Change Region
Arriva in the North East
3, X3, X3A

SAPPHIRE - Middlesbrough to Lingdale/Skelton ASDA

via Redcar and Saltburn

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX3AX31 X32 X3AX3X3AX3X3AX31 X3X3AX3X3AX3X3AX3
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 4------08:2008:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until14:20--14:5015:2015:5016:2016:5517:2517:55
Coatham Roundabout------08:3809:08380814:38--15:0815:3816:0816:3817:1317:4318:13
Coatham The Lobster------08:3909:09390914:39--15:0915:3916:0916:3917:1417:4418:14
The Coatham Surgery------08:4109:11411114:41--15:1115:4116:1116:4117:1617:4618:16
Redcar Town Clock07:47--08:1708:4509:15451514:45--15:1515:4516:1516:4517:2017:5018:20
Redcar Moore Street07:49--08:1908:4909:19491914:49--15:1915:4916:1916:4917:2417:5418:24
Redcar Claxton Hotel07:49--08:1908:4909:19491914:49--15:1915:4916:1916:4917:2417:5418:24
Redcar Zetland Park07:50--08:2008:5009:20502014:50--15:2015:5016:2016:5017:2517:5518:25
Redcar Walnut Grove East End07:51--08:2108:5109:21512114:51--15:2115:5116:2116:5117:2617:5618:26
Redcar Green Lane07:52--08:2208:5209:22522214:52--15:2215:5216:2216:5217:2717:5718:27
Marske Outwood Academy Bydales07:56--08:2608:5609:26562614:56--15:2615:5616:2616:5617:3118:0118:31
Marske The Ship07:56--08:2608:5609:26562614:56--15:2615:5616:2616:5617:3118:0118:31
Marske Roundabout07:57--08:2708:5709:27572714:57--15:2715:5716:2716:5717:3218:0218:32
Marske The Zetland Hotel07:57--08:2708:5709:27572714:57--15:2715:5716:2716:5717:3218:0218:32
Saltburn Hill Equestrian08:01--08:3109:0109:31013115:01--15:3116:0116:3117:0117:3618:0618:36
Saltburn Queensway08:02--08:3209:0209:32023215:02--15:3216:0216:3217:0217:3718:0718:37
Saltburn The Chine08:02--08:3209:0209:32023215:02--15:3216:0216:3217:0217:3718:0718:37
Saltburn Emmanuel Church08:04--08:3409:0409:34043415:04--15:3416:0416:3417:0417:3918:0918:39
Saltburn Station08:0508:3508:3509:0509:35053515:0515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:4018:1018:40
Saltburn Emmanuel Church08:0608:3608:3609:0609:36063615:0615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0617:4118:1118:41
Saltburn Learning Campus08:0808:3808:3809:0809:38083815:0815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:4318:1318:43
Saltburn Hob Hill Close08:0808:3808:3809:0809:38083815:0815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:4318:1318:43
Saltburn Corngrave House08:1108:4008:4009:1109:40114015:1115:1015:4016:1116:4017:1117:4518:1618:45
Skelton Whernside--08:4408:44--09:44--44--15:1415:44--16:44--17:49--18:49
Skelton Hillside Medical Centre--08:4508:45--09:45--45--15:1515:45--16:45--17:50--18:50
Skelton Co-op--08:4708:47--09:47--47--15:1715:47--16:47--17:52--18:52
Skelton Sterne Cottages--08:4708:47--09:47--47--15:1715:47--16:47--17:52--18:52
Skelton Green Airy Hill Lane--08:4808:48--09:48--48--15:1815:48--16:48--17:53--18:53
Skelton Green Manless Terrace--08:4908:49--09:49--49--15:1915:49--16:49--17:54--18:54
Boosbeck Hobdale Terrace--08:5008:50--09:50--50--15:2015:50--16:50--17:55--18:55
Boosbeck Brookside--08:5108:51--09:51--51--15:2115:51--16:51--17:56--18:56
Boosbeck Old Methodist Chapel--08:5108:51--09:51--51--15:2115:51--16:51--17:56--18:56
Boosbeck Church Drive--08:5208:52--09:52--52--15:2215:52--16:52--17:57--18:57
Boosbeck Cherry Tree House--08:5208:52--09:52--52--15:2215:52--16:52--17:57--18:57
Lingdale Bellwood Avenue--08:5408:54--09:54--54--15:2415:54--16:54--17:59--18:59
Lingdale St Chad's--08:5508:55--09:55--55--15:2515:55--16:55--18:00--19:00
Lingdale Meadow Dale Court--08:5508:55--09:55--55--15:2515:55--16:55--18:00--19:00
Lingdale Whitwell Place--08:5608:56--09:56--56--15:2615:56--16:56--18:01--19:01
Lingdale Meadow Dale Court--08:5708:57--09:57--57--15:2715:57--16:57--18:02--19:02
Skelton De Brus Centre08:13----09:13--13--15:13----16:13--17:13--18:18--
Skelton Rydal Road08:14----09:14--14--15:14----16:14--17:14--18:19--
Skelton Windermere Drive08:14----09:14--14--15:14----16:14--17:14--18:19--
Skelton Co-op08:15----09:15--15--15:15----16:15--17:15--18:20--
Skelton Yeoman Street08:16----09:16--16--15:16----16:16--17:16--18:21--
Hollybush Estate The Hollybush08:17----09:17--17--15:17----16:17--17:17--18:22--
Hollybush Estate Hollybush08:19----09:19--19--15:19----16:19--17:19--18:24--
New Skelton Rievaulx Road End08:20----09:20--20--15:20----16:20--17:20--18:25--
New Skelton Layland Road08:21----09:21--21--15:21----16:21--17:21--18:26--
North Skelton The Bulls Head08:24----09:24--24--15:24----16:24--17:24--18:29--
Skelton Asda08:27----09:27--27--15:27----16:27--17:27------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 3, X3, X3A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets
Travel between Middlesbrough & Saltburn up to every 15 minutes!

During Monday to Saturday daytimes, Service X3/X3A combines with Service X4 to provide, fast, direct & frequent service of journeys up to every 15 minutes between Middlesbrough & Saltburn.

Please see Service X4 timetable below for full details;

Service updates