Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X21, X22

SAPPHIRE - Newbiggin and Ashington to Newcastle upon Tyne

via Stakeford and Bedlington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road----06:24--07:24------08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
54--until21:54--22:54
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Holmcroft----06:24--07:24------08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--54--21:54--22:54
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Pembroke Court----06:25--07:25------08:17--08:37--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--55--21:55--22:55
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Police Station----06:25--07:25------08:18--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--55--21:55--22:55
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street----06:27--07:27------08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--57--21:57--22:57
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Cresswell Arms----06:28--07:28------08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--58--21:58--22:58
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street----06:28--07:28------08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--58--21:58--22:58
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Old Ship----06:28--07:28------08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--58--21:58--22:58
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea St Andrew's Church----06:29--07:29------08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--59--21:59--22:59
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea St Mary's Church----06:29--07:29------08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--59--21:59--22:59
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street----06:30--07:30------08:23--08:43--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--00--22:00--23:00
Spital Road----06:31--07:31------08:24--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--01--22:01--23:01
Spital Sandy Bay----06:32--07:32------08:25--08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:05--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:05--02--22:02--23:02
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance----06:39--07:39------08:32--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--09--22:09--23:09
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas----06:40--07:40------08:33--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--10--22:10--23:10
Wansbeck Hospital Tweed Street----06:40--07:40------08:33--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--10--22:10--23:10
Ashington Alexandra Road Top----06:41--07:41------08:34--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--11--22:11--23:11
Ashington Hawthorn Road Top----06:41--07:41------08:34--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--11--22:11--23:11
Ashington Bus Station--06:16--07:16--08:10--08:30--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:46--46--22:46--
Wansbeck Business Park Entrance road--06:18--07:18--08:12--08:32--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:48--48--22:48--
High Market Booths Road--06:19--07:19--08:14--08:34--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:49--49--22:49--
Ashington The Portland--06:20--07:20--08:14--08:34--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:50--50--22:50--
Ashington Station Road St Aidan's--06:21--07:21--08:15--08:35--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:51--51--22:51--
Ashington Park Road Top--06:21--07:21--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:51--51--22:51--
Ashington Park Park Road--06:22--07:22--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:52--52--22:52--
Briardene jcn Holmdale--06:23--07:23--08:18--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:53--53--22:53--
Briardene Alderwood--06:24--07:24--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:54--54--22:54--
Jubilee Industrial Estate Remscheid Way--06:25--07:25--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:55--55--22:55--
Stakeford Ashington Drive--06:27--07:27--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:57--57--22:57--
Stakeford Cheviot Way--06:27--07:27--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:57--57--22:57--
Wansbeck Estate Glendale Avenue--06:29--07:29--08:24--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:59--59--22:59--
Wansbeck Estate Mitford Gardens--06:30--07:30--08:25--08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:05--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:05--17:25--18:00--00--23:00--
Guide Post Cleaswell Hill School--06:31--07:31--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--18:01--01--23:01--
Guide Post The Square--06:33--07:33--08:28--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--18:03--03--23:03--
Guide Post Health Centre--06:33--07:33--08:28--08:48--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--18:03--03--23:03--
Scotland Gate Miners' Cottages--06:34--07:34--08:30--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--18:04--04--23:04--
Scotland Gate Choppington Welfare--06:35--07:35--08:30--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--18:05--05--23:05--
Choppington St Paul's Church--06:35--07:35--08:31--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--18:05--05--23:05--
Choppington Swan Hotel--06:36--07:36--08:31--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--18:06--06--23:06--
Bedlington Windmill Farm--06:37--07:37--08:33--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--18:07--07--23:07--
Bedlington The Chesters--06:38--07:38--08:34--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:34--18:08--08--23:08--
Bedlington Willow Vale--06:39--07:39--08:34--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:34--18:09--09--23:09--
Bedlington Opp Lidl--06:39--07:39--08:35--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--18:09--09--23:09--
Ashington Bus Station05:46--06:46--07:46--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--16--22:16--23:16
Ashington Laburnum Terrace05:46--06:46--07:46--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--16--22:16--23:16
Ashington Bolsover Terrace05:47--06:47--07:47--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17--22:17--23:17
Ashington College Fifth Avenue05:48--06:48--07:48--08:23--08:43--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--18--22:18--23:18
Ashington College Seventh Avenue05:49--06:49--07:49--08:24--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:24--19--22:19--23:19
Elephant Public House05:51--06:51--07:51--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--21--22:21--23:21
Elephant North Seaton Crossing05:51--06:51--07:51--08:26--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--21--22:21--23:21
Stakeford Half Moon05:54--06:54--07:54--08:29--08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--24--22:24--23:24
Stakeford Lord Barrington05:54--06:54--07:54--08:29--08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--24--22:24--23:24
Stakeford Highways depot05:55--06:55--07:55--08:30--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--25--22:25--23:25
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace05:56--06:56--07:56--08:31--08:51--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--26--22:26--23:26
Bomarsund Earth Balance05:57--06:57--07:57--08:32--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--27--22:27--23:27
Bedlington Station Red Row05:58--06:58--07:58--08:33--08:53--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--28--22:28--23:28
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory05:59--06:59--07:59--08:34--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:34--29--22:29--23:29
Bedlington Station Station Street06:00--07:00--08:00--08:36--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--30--22:30--23:30
Bedlington Station Co-op06:00--07:00--08:00--08:36--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--30--22:30--23:30
Bedlington Station Holmside06:01--07:01--08:01--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--31--22:31--23:31
Bedlington Station Rothesay Terrace06:02--07:02--08:02--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--32--22:32--23:32
Bedlington Allgood Terrace06:04--07:04--08:04--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--34--22:34--23:34
Bedlington Beech Grove06:05--07:05--08:05--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--35--22:35--23:35
Bedlington Market Place06:0606:4107:0607:4108:0608:3708:4308:5709:0309:1709:2309:3709:4309:5710:0310:1710:2310:3710:4310:5711:0311:1711:2311:3711:4311:5712:0312:1712:2312:3712:4312:5713:0313:1713:2313:3713:4313:5714:0314:1714:2314:3714:4314:5715:0315:1715:2315:3715:4315:5716:0316:1716:2316:3716:4316:5717:0317:1717:2317:3717:4318:11361122:3623:1123:36
Red Lion Front Street West06:0706:4207:0707:4208:0708:3808:4408:5809:0409:1809:2409:3809:4409:5810:0410:1810:2410:3810:4410:5811:0411:1811:2411:3811:4411:5812:0412:1812:2412:3812:4412:5813:0413:1813:2413:3813:4413:5814:0414:1814:2414:3814:4414:5815:0415:1815:2415:3815:4415:5816:0416:1816:2416:3816:4416:5817:0417:1817:2417:3817:4418:12371222:3723:1223:37
Bedlington Hartlands--06:42--07:42--08:38--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--18:12--12------
Bedlington Golf Club--06:43--07:43--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--17:39--18:13--13------
Hartford Bridge Home Farm--06:44--07:44--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:14--14------
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall--06:45--07:45--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:15--15------
Bedlington Ridge Terrace06:07--07:07--08:07--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:44--37--22:37----
Bedlington Ridge Farm06:08--07:08--08:08--08:45--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:05--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:05--17:25--17:45--38--22:38----
Red House Farm Meadowdale06:09--07:09--08:09--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--39--22:39----
Red House Farm North Ridge06:09--07:09--08:09--08:46--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--39--22:39----
Nedderton Blue House Farm06:10--07:10--08:10--08:47--09:07--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:07--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:47--40--22:40----
Nedderton Village06:12--07:12--08:12--08:49--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49--42--22:42----
Hartford Bridge Shields Road06:15--07:15--08:15--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--45--22:45----
Hartford Bridge Riverside06:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:15451522:45----
Plessey Checks Roundabout06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:4308:5409:0309:1409:2309:3409:4309:5410:0310:1410:2310:3410:4310:5411:0311:1411:2311:3411:4311:5412:0312:1412:2312:3412:4312:5413:0313:1413:2313:3413:4313:5414:0314:1414:2314:3414:4314:5415:0315:1415:2315:3415:4315:5416:0316:1416:2316:3416:4316:5417:0317:1417:2317:3417:4317:5418:17471722:47----
Cramlington Industrial Est Fisher Lane06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:17471722:47----
Cramlington Industrial Est Bassington Lane path06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:4408:5509:0409:1509:2409:3509:4409:5510:0410:1510:2410:3510:4410:5511:0411:1511:2411:3511:4411:5512:0412:1512:2412:3512:4412:5513:0413:1513:2413:3513:4413:5514:0414:1514:2414:3514:4414:5515:0415:1515:2415:3515:4415:5516:0416:1516:2416:3516:4416:5517:0417:1517:2417:3517:4417:5518:18481822:48----
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:4508:5609:0509:1609:2509:3609:4509:5610:0510:1610:2510:3610:4510:5611:0511:1611:2511:3611:4511:5612:0512:1612:2512:3612:4512:5613:0513:1613:2513:3613:4513:5614:0514:1614:2514:3614:4514:5615:0515:1615:2515:3615:4515:5616:0516:1616:2516:3616:4516:5617:0517:1617:2517:3617:4517:5618:19491922:49----
Cramlington Plessey South Moor Farm06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:4708:5809:0709:1809:2709:3809:4709:5810:0710:1810:2710:3810:4710:5811:0711:1811:2711:3811:4711:5812:0712:1812:2712:3812:4712:5813:0713:1813:2713:3813:4713:5814:0714:1814:2714:3814:4714:5815:0715:1815:2715:3815:4715:5816:0716:1816:2716:3816:4716:5817:0717:1817:2717:3817:4717:5818:21512122:51----
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane06:2206:5207:2207:5208:2208:4908:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:22522222:52----
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:28582822:58----
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3108:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:31013123:01----
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street06:3207:0207:3208:0208:3208:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:32023223:02----
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:39093923:09----
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:40104023:10----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X21, X22 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates