Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X21, X22

SAPPHIRE - Newbiggin and Ashington to Newcastle upon Tyne

via Stakeford and Bedlington

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21X22X21
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Seacrest Road------06:01--06:21--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:06--08:31--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:54Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--54until--21:54--22:54
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Holmcroft------06:02--06:22--06:42--07:02--07:22--07:42--08:07--08:32--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:54--54--21:54--22:54
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Pembroke Court------06:02--06:22--06:42--07:02--07:22--07:42--08:07--08:32--08:57--09:17--09:37--09:57--10:17--10:37--10:57--11:17--11:37--11:57--12:17--12:37--12:57--13:17--13:37--13:57--14:17--14:37--14:57--15:17--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:55--55--21:55--22:55
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Police Station------06:03--06:23--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:08--08:33--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:55--55--21:55--22:55
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street------06:04--06:24--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:09--08:34--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:57--57--21:57--22:57
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Cresswell Arms------06:06--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:11--08:36--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:58--58--21:58--22:58
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Front Street------06:06--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:11--08:36--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:58--58--21:58--22:58
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Old Ship------06:06--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:11--08:36--09:01--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:58--58--21:58--22:58
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea St Andrew's Church------06:07--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:12--08:37--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:59--59--21:59--22:59
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea St Mary's Church------06:07--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:12--08:37--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:59--59--21:59--22:59
Newbiggin-by-the-Sea Gibson Street------06:08--06:28--06:48--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:13--08:38--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--18:00--00--22:00--23:00
Spital Road------06:09--06:29--06:49--07:09--07:29--07:49--08:14--08:39--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19--18:01--01--22:01--23:01
Spital Sandy Bay------06:10--06:30--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:15--08:40--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:05--15:25--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--18:02--02--22:02--23:02
Wansbeck Hospital Main Entrance------06:17--06:37--06:57--07:17--07:37--07:57--08:22--08:47--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27--18:09--09--22:09--23:09
Wansbeck Hospital Woodhorn Villas------06:18--06:38--06:58--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:23--08:48--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--18:10--10--22:10--23:10
Wansbeck Hospital Tweed Street------06:18--06:38--06:58--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:23--08:48--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--18:10--10--22:10--23:10
Ashington Alexandra Road Top------06:19--06:39--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:24--08:49--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:11--11--22:11--23:11
Ashington Hawthorn Road Top------06:19--06:39--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:24--08:49--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:11--11--22:11--23:11
Ashington Bus Station--05:46--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:35--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:16--16--22:16--23:16
Ashington Laburnum Terrace--05:46--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:35--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:16--16--22:16--23:16
Ashington Bolsover Terrace--05:47--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:37--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:17--17--22:17--23:17
Ashington College Fifth Avenue--05:48--06:28--06:48--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:08--08:38--09:03--09:23--09:43--10:03--10:23--10:43--11:03--11:23--11:43--12:03--12:23--12:43--13:03--13:23--13:43--14:03--14:23--14:43--15:03--15:23--15:43--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:18--18--22:18--23:18
Ashington College Seventh Avenue--05:49--06:29--06:49--07:09--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:39--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:19--19--22:19--23:19
Elephant Public House--05:51--06:31--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:41--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:21--21--22:21--23:21
Elephant North Seaton Crossing--05:51--06:31--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:41--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:21--21--22:21--23:21
Stakeford Half Moon--05:54--06:34--06:54--07:14--07:34--07:54--08:14--08:44--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:24--24--22:24--23:24
Stakeford Lord Barrington--05:54--06:34--06:54--07:14--07:34--07:54--08:14--08:44--09:09--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:24--24--22:24--23:24
Stakeford Highways depot--05:55--06:35--06:55--07:15--07:35--07:55--08:15--08:45--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:25--25--22:25--23:25
Bomarsund Thornley Terrace--05:56--06:36--06:56--07:16--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:46--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:46--18:26--26--22:26--23:26
Bomarsund Earth Balance--05:57--06:37--06:57--07:17--07:37--07:57--08:17--08:47--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:27--27--22:27--23:27
Bedlington Station Red Row--05:58--06:38--06:58--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:18--08:48--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:28--28--22:28--23:28
Bedlington Station Welwyn Factory--05:59--06:39--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:49--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:49--18:29--29--22:29--23:29
Bedlington Station Station Street--06:00--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:51--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:30--30--22:30--23:30
Bedlington Station Co-op--06:00--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:22--08:51--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:30--30--22:30--23:30
Bedlington Station Holmside--06:01--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:24--08:53--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:53--18:31--31--22:31--23:31
Bedlington Station Rothesay Terrace--06:02--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:26--08:54--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:54--18:32--32--22:32--23:32
Bedlington Allgood Terrace--06:04--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:28--08:55--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:55--18:34--34--22:34--23:34
Bedlington Beech Grove--06:05--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:30--08:56--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:56--18:35--35--22:35--23:35
Ashington Bus Station05:16--06:05--06:35--06:55--07:15--07:35--07:55--08:20--08:50--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50--46--21:46--22:46--
Wansbeck Business Park Entrance road05:18--06:07--06:37--06:57--07:17--07:37--07:57--08:22--08:52--09:12--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:22--17:52--48--21:48--22:48--
High Market Booths Road05:19--06:09--06:39--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:24--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:54--49--21:49--22:49--
Ashington The Portland05:20--06:09--06:39--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:24--08:54--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:54--50--21:50--22:50--
Ashington Station Road St Aidan's05:21--06:10--06:40--07:00--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:25--08:55--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:55--51--21:51--22:51--
Ashington Park Road Top05:21--06:11--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:26--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:56--51--21:51--22:51--
Ashington Park Park Road05:22--06:11--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:26--08:56--09:16--09:36--09:56--10:16--10:36--10:56--11:16--11:36--11:56--12:16--12:36--12:56--13:16--13:36--13:56--14:16--14:36--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:56--52--21:52--22:52--
Briardene jcn Holmdale05:23--06:13--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:28--08:58--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:58--53--21:53--22:53--
Briardene Alderwood05:24--06:14--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:29--08:59--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:59--54--21:54--22:54--
Jubilee Industrial Estate Remscheid Way05:25--06:15--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:30--09:00--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:00--55--21:55--22:55--
Stakeford Ashington Drive05:27--06:17--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:32--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:02--57--21:57--22:57--
Stakeford Cheviot Way05:27--06:17--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:32--09:02--09:22--09:42--10:02--10:22--10:42--11:02--11:22--11:42--12:02--12:22--12:42--13:02--13:22--13:42--14:02--14:22--14:42--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:02--57--21:57--22:57--
Wansbeck Estate Glendale Avenue05:29--06:19--06:49--07:09--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:34--09:04--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:04--59--21:59--22:59--
Wansbeck Estate Mitford Gardens05:30--06:20--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:10--08:35--09:05--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:05--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:05--00--22:00--23:00--
Guide Post Cleaswell Hill School05:31--06:21--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:36--09:06--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:06--01--22:01--23:01--
Guide Post The Square05:33--06:23--06:53--07:13--07:33--07:53--08:13--08:38--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:08--03--22:03--23:03--
Guide Post Health Centre05:33--06:23--06:53--07:13--07:33--07:53--08:13--08:38--09:08--09:28--09:48--10:08--10:28--10:48--11:08--11:28--11:48--12:08--12:28--12:48--13:08--13:28--13:48--14:08--14:28--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:08--03--22:03--23:03--
Scotland Gate Miners' Cottages05:34--06:25--06:55--07:15--07:35--07:55--08:15--08:40--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:10--04--22:04--23:04--
Scotland Gate Choppington Welfare05:35--06:25--06:55--07:15--07:35--07:55--08:15--08:40--09:10--09:30--09:50--10:10--10:30--10:50--11:10--11:30--11:50--12:10--12:30--12:50--13:10--13:30--13:50--14:10--14:30--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:10--05--22:05--23:05--
Choppington St Paul's Church05:35--06:26--06:56--07:16--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:41--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:11--05--22:05--23:05--
Choppington Swan Hotel05:36--06:26--06:56--07:16--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:41--09:11--09:31--09:51--10:11--10:31--10:51--11:11--11:31--11:51--12:11--12:31--12:51--13:11--13:31--13:51--14:11--14:31--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:11--06--22:06--23:06--
Bedlington Windmill Farm05:37--06:28--06:58--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:18--08:43--09:13--09:33--09:53--10:13--10:33--10:53--11:13--11:33--11:53--12:13--12:33--12:53--13:13--13:33--13:53--14:13--14:33--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:13--07--22:07--23:07--
Bedlington The Chesters05:38--06:29--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:44--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:14--08--22:08--23:08--
Bedlington Willow Vale05:39--06:29--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:44--09:14--09:34--09:54--10:14--10:34--10:54--11:14--11:34--11:54--12:14--12:34--12:54--13:14--13:34--13:54--14:14--14:34--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:14--09--22:09--23:09--
Bedlington Opp Lidl05:39--06:30--07:00--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:20--08:45--09:15--09:35--09:55--10:15--10:35--10:55--11:15--11:35--11:55--12:15--12:35--12:55--13:15--13:35--13:55--14:15--14:35--14:55--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:15--09--22:09--23:09--
Bedlington Market Place05:4106:0606:3206:4807:0207:0807:2207:2807:4207:4808:0208:0808:2208:3308:4708:5809:1709:2309:3709:4309:5710:0310:1710:2310:3710:4310:5711:0311:1711:2311:3711:4311:5712:0312:1712:2312:3712:4312:5713:0313:1713:2313:3713:4313:5714:0314:1714:2314:3714:4314:5715:0315:1715:2315:3715:4315:5716:0316:1716:2816:4716:5817:1717:2817:4717:5818:1718:36113622:1122:3623:1123:36
Red Lion Front Street West05:4206:0706:3306:4907:0307:0907:2307:2907:4307:4908:0308:0908:2308:3408:4808:5909:1809:2409:3809:4409:5810:0410:1810:2410:3810:4410:5811:0411:1811:2411:3811:4411:5812:0412:1812:2412:3812:4412:5813:0413:1813:2413:3813:4413:5814:0414:1814:2414:3814:4414:5815:0415:1815:2415:3815:4415:5816:0416:1816:2916:4816:5917:1817:2917:4817:5918:1818:37123722:1222:3723:1223:37
Bedlington Ridge Terrace--06:07--06:49--07:09--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:34--08:59--09:24--09:44--10:04--10:24--10:44--11:04--11:24--11:44--12:04--12:24--12:44--13:04--13:24--13:44--14:04--14:24--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:37--37--22:37----
Bedlington Ridge Farm--06:08--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:10--08:35--09:00--09:25--09:45--10:05--10:25--10:45--11:05--11:25--11:45--12:05--12:25--12:45--13:05--13:25--13:45--14:05--14:25--14:45--15:05--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:00--18:38--38--22:38----
Red House Farm Meadowdale--06:09--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:36--09:01--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:39--39--22:39----
Red House Farm North Ridge--06:09--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:36--09:01--09:26--09:46--10:06--10:26--10:46--11:06--11:26--11:46--12:06--12:26--12:46--13:06--13:26--13:46--14:06--14:26--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:39--39--22:39----
Nedderton Blue House Farm--06:10--06:52--07:12--07:32--07:52--08:12--08:37--09:02--09:27--09:47--10:07--10:27--10:47--11:07--11:27--11:47--12:07--12:27--12:47--13:07--13:27--13:47--14:07--14:27--14:47--15:07--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:02--18:40--40--22:40----
Nedderton Village--06:12--06:54--07:14--07:34--07:54--08:14--08:39--09:04--09:29--09:49--10:09--10:29--10:49--11:09--11:29--11:49--12:09--12:29--12:49--13:09--13:29--13:49--14:09--14:29--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:04--18:42--42--22:42----
Hartford Bridge Shields Road--06:15--06:57--07:17--07:37--07:57--08:17--08:42--09:07--09:32--09:52--10:12--10:32--10:52--11:12--11:32--11:52--12:12--12:32--12:52--13:12--13:32--13:52--14:12--14:32--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:45--45--22:45----
Bedlington Hartlands05:42--06:33--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:23--08:48--09:18--09:38--09:58--10:18--10:38--10:58--11:18--11:38--11:58--12:18--12:38--12:58--13:18--13:38--13:58--14:18--14:38--14:58--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:18--12--22:12------
Bedlington Golf Club05:43--06:34--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:24--08:49--09:19--09:39--09:59--10:19--10:39--10:59--11:19--11:39--11:59--12:19--12:39--12:59--13:19--13:39--13:59--14:19--14:39--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:49--18:19--13--22:13------
Hartford Bridge Home Farm05:44--06:35--07:05--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:51--09:20--09:40--10:00--10:20--10:40--11:00--11:20--11:40--12:00--12:20--12:40--13:00--13:20--13:40--14:00--14:20--14:40--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:20--14--22:14------
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall05:45--06:36--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:51--09:21--09:41--10:01--10:21--10:41--11:01--11:21--11:41--12:01--12:21--12:41--13:01--13:21--13:41--14:01--14:21--14:41--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:21--15--22:15------
Hartford Bridge Riverside05:4506:1506:3706:5707:0707:1807:2707:3807:4707:5808:0708:1808:2708:4308:5209:0709:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:45154522:1522:45----
Plessey Checks Roundabout05:4706:1706:3806:5907:0807:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:4408:5409:0909:2309:3409:4309:5410:0310:1410:2310:3410:4310:5411:0311:1411:2311:3411:4311:5412:0312:1412:2312:3412:4312:5413:0313:1413:2313:3413:4313:5414:0314:1414:2314:3414:4314:5415:0315:1415:2315:3415:4315:5416:0316:1416:2316:3916:5317:0917:2317:3917:5318:0918:2318:47174722:1722:47----
Cramlington Industrial Est Fisher Lane05:4706:1706:3906:5907:0907:2007:2907:4007:4908:0008:0908:2008:2908:4508:5409:0909:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:47174722:1722:47----
Cramlington Industrial Est Bassington Lane path05:4806:1806:3907:0007:0907:2107:3007:4107:5008:0108:1008:2108:3008:4608:5509:1009:2409:3509:4409:5510:0410:1510:2410:3510:4410:5511:0411:1511:2411:3511:4411:5512:0412:1512:2412:3512:4412:5513:0413:1513:2413:3513:4413:5514:0414:1514:2414:3514:4414:5515:0415:1515:2415:3515:4415:5516:0416:1516:2416:4016:5417:1017:2417:4017:5418:1018:2418:48184822:1822:48----
Beacon Hill Fisher Lane roundabout05:4906:1906:4007:0107:1007:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4608:5609:1109:2509:3609:4509:5610:0510:1610:2510:3610:4510:5611:0511:1611:2511:3611:4511:5612:0512:1612:2512:3612:4512:5613:0513:1613:2513:3613:4513:5614:0514:1614:2514:3614:4514:5615:0515:1615:2515:3615:4515:5616:0516:1616:2516:4116:5517:1117:2517:4117:5518:1118:2518:49194922:1922:49----
Cramlington Plessey South Moor Farm05:5106:2106:4207:0307:1207:2407:3307:4407:5308:0408:1308:2408:3308:4908:5809:1309:2709:3809:4709:5810:0710:1810:2710:3810:4710:5811:0711:1811:2711:3811:4711:5812:0712:1812:2712:3812:4712:5813:0713:1813:2713:3813:4713:5814:0714:1814:2714:3814:4714:5815:0715:1815:2715:3815:4715:5816:0716:1816:2716:4316:5717:1317:2717:4317:5718:1318:2718:51215122:2122:51----
Seaton Burn Fisher Lane05:5206:2206:4407:0407:1407:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:5009:0009:1409:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:52225222:2222:52----
Gosforth Great North Road-Glamis Avenue05:5806:2806:5007:1007:2007:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5709:0709:2009:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:58285822:2822:58----
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange06:0106:3106:5307:1307:2307:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4509:0009:1009:2309:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3819:01310122:3123:01----
Gosforth High Street - S Cross Street06:0206:3206:5407:1407:2407:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4709:0209:1209:2409:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3919:02320222:3223:02----
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Barras Bridge06:0906:3907:0207:2207:3207:4707:5708:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1209:2209:3209:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:09390922:3923:09----
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket Bus Station06:1006:4007:0307:2307:3307:4807:5808:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:10401022:4023:10----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X21, X22 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates