Change Region
Arriva in the North East
7

SAPPHIRE - Darlington to Durham

via Newton Aycliffe, Ferryhill and Durham Gate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops77777777777777777777777777777777
Darlington Tubwell Row05:1505:4506:15--06:45--07:0707:2207:4208:0208:2208:3708:57Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
12274257until15:4215:5716:1716:3216:4717:0717:2217:4718:1018:4019:1520:1521:1522:1523:25
Darlington Town Hall----------------------------------------------------18:4019:1520:1521:1522:1523:25
North Lodge Park05:1705:4706:17--06:47--07:0907:2407:4408:0508:2508:4009:001530450015:4516:0016:2016:3616:5117:1117:2617:5118:1218:4319:1820:1821:1822:1823:28
North Lodge Odeon Cinema05:1705:4706:17--06:47--07:1007:2507:4508:0508:2508:4009:001530450015:4516:0016:2016:3616:5117:1117:2617:5118:1318:4419:1820:1821:1822:1823:28
North Road Station Road05:1805:4806:18--06:48--07:1107:2607:4608:0608:2608:4109:011631460115:4616:0116:2116:3816:5317:1317:2817:5318:1418:4419:1920:1921:1922:1923:29
North Road Morrisons05:1905:4906:19--06:49--07:1207:2707:4708:0808:2808:4309:031833480315:4816:0316:2316:3916:5417:1417:2917:5418:1518:4519:2020:2021:2022:2023:30
North Road Westmoreland Street05:2005:5006:20--06:50--07:1207:2707:4708:0908:2908:4409:041934490415:4916:0416:2416:4016:5517:1517:3017:5518:1518:4619:2020:2021:2022:2023:30
North Road Brougham Street05:2105:5106:21--06:51--07:1307:2807:4808:1008:3008:4509:052035500515:5016:0516:2516:4216:5717:1717:3217:5718:1618:4719:2120:2121:2122:2123:31
North Road St Thomas Aquinas Church05:2105:5106:21--06:51--07:1407:2907:4908:1008:3008:4509:052035500515:5016:0516:2516:4216:5717:1717:3217:5718:1718:4719:2120:2121:2122:2123:31
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street05:2105:5106:21--06:51--07:1407:2907:4908:1108:3108:4609:062136510615:5116:0616:2616:4316:5817:1817:3317:5818:1718:4719:2220:2221:2222:2223:32
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street05:2205:5206:22--06:52--07:1507:3007:5008:1208:3208:4709:072237520715:5216:0716:2716:4517:0017:2017:3518:0018:1818:4819:2220:2221:2222:2223:32
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout05:2305:5306:23--06:53--07:1607:3107:5108:1208:3208:4709:072237520715:5216:0716:2716:4517:0017:2017:3518:0018:1918:4919:2320:2321:2322:2323:33
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House05:2405:5406:24--06:54--07:1707:3207:5208:1408:3408:4909:092439540915:5416:0916:2916:4717:0217:2217:3718:0218:2018:5019:2420:2421:2422:2423:34
Beaumont Hill Whessoe Parish Hall05:2405:5406:24--06:54--07:1707:3207:5208:1408:3408:4909:092439540915:5416:0916:2916:4717:0217:2217:3718:0218:2018:5019:2420:2421:2422:2423:34
Beaumont Hill Nurseries05:2405:5406:24--06:54--07:1807:3307:5308:1508:3508:5009:102540551015:5516:1016:3016:4817:0317:2317:3818:0318:2118:5019:2420:2421:2422:2423:34
Beaumont Hill Hartlea Avenue05:2505:5506:25--06:55--07:1807:3307:5308:1508:3508:5009:102540551015:5516:1016:3016:4817:0317:2317:3818:0318:2118:5119:2520:2521:2522:2523:35
Coatham Mundeville Ketton Hall Farm05:2505:5506:25--06:55--07:1907:3407:5408:1608:3608:5109:112641561115:5616:1116:3116:4917:0417:2417:3918:0418:2218:5119:2520:2521:2522:2523:35
Coatham Mundeville Broadway05:2605:5606:26--06:56--07:2007:3507:5508:1708:3708:5209:122742571215:5716:1216:3216:5017:0517:2517:4018:0518:2318:5219:2620:2621:2622:2623:36
Coatham Mundeville Foresters Arms05:2605:5706:27--06:57--07:2107:3607:5608:1808:3808:5309:132843581315:5816:1316:3316:5117:0617:2617:4118:0618:2418:5319:2720:2721:2722:2723:37
Aycliffe Village Stainton Lane05:2805:5906:29--06:59--07:2307:3807:5808:2008:4008:5509:153045001516:0016:1516:3516:5317:0817:2817:4318:0818:2618:5519:2920:2921:2922:2923:39
Aycliffe Village North Briton05:2906:0006:30--07:00--07:2407:3907:5908:2108:4108:5609:163146011616:0116:1616:3616:5417:0917:2917:4418:0918:2718:5619:3020:3021:3022:3023:40
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Heighington Lane05:29--------------------------------------------------------------
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way South05:30--------------------------------------------------------------
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Moores Factory05:30--------------------------------------------------------------
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way05:31--------------------------------------------------------------
Aycliffe Industrial Estate Durham Way North05:32--------------------------------------------------------------
Newton Aycliffe North East Gate05:3206:0306:33--07:03--07:2707:4208:0208:2408:4408:5909:193449041916:0416:1916:3916:5717:1217:3217:4718:1218:3018:5919:3320:3321:3322:3323:43
Newton Aycliffe Groat Avenue05:3306:0306:33--07:03--07:2707:4208:0208:2408:4408:5909:193449041916:0416:1916:3916:5717:1217:3217:4718:1218:3018:5919:3320:3321:3322:3323:43
Newton Aycliffe Finchale Rd-St Cuthberts Way05:3406:0406:34--07:04--07:2807:4308:0308:2508:4509:0009:203550052016:0516:2016:4016:5817:1317:3317:4818:1318:3119:0019:3420:3421:3422:3423:44
Newton Aycliffe St Cuthberts Way - WMC05:3506:0506:35--07:05--07:2907:4408:0408:2608:4609:0109:213651062116:0616:2116:4116:5917:1417:3417:4918:1418:3219:0119:3520:3521:3522:3523:45
Newton Aycliffe Churchill House05:3606:0606:3606:5107:0607:1507:3007:4508:0508:2708:4709:0209:223752072216:0716:2216:4217:0017:1517:3517:5018:1518:3319:0219:3620:3621:3622:3623:46
Newton Aycliffe Lightfoot Road05:3606:0606:3606:5107:0607:1507:3007:4508:0508:2708:4709:0209:223752072216:0716:2216:4217:0017:1517:3517:5018:1518:3319:0219:3620:3621:3622:3623:46
Newton Aycliffe Stephenson Way - Silkin Way05:3606:0606:3606:5107:0607:1607:3107:4608:0608:2808:4809:0309:233853082316:0816:2316:4317:0117:1617:3617:5118:1518:3319:0219:3620:3621:3622:3623:46
Newton Aycliffe Garburn Place05:3806:0806:3806:5307:0807:1707:3207:4708:0708:2908:4909:0409:243954092416:0916:2416:4417:0217:1717:3717:5218:1718:3519:0419:3820:3821:3822:3823:48
Newton Aycliffe Burnhill Way - Cemetery05:3806:0806:3806:5307:0807:1807:3307:4808:0808:3008:5009:0509:254055102516:1016:2516:4517:0317:1817:3817:5318:1718:3519:0419:3820:3821:3822:3823:48
Newton Aycliffe Rylstone Close05:3906:0906:3906:5407:0907:1807:3307:4808:0808:3008:5009:0509:254055102516:1016:2516:4517:0317:1817:3817:5318:1818:3619:0519:3920:3921:3922:3923:49
Newton Aycliffe Bakewell Place05:4006:1006:4006:5507:1007:1907:3407:4908:0908:3108:5109:0609:264156112616:1116:2616:4617:0417:1917:3917:5418:1918:3719:0619:4020:4021:4022:4023:50
Woodham Burnhill Way Garage05:4006:1006:4006:5507:1007:2007:3507:5008:1008:3208:5209:0709:274257122716:1216:2716:4717:0517:2017:4017:5518:1918:3719:0619:4020:4021:4022:4023:50
Woodham Agnew Way05:4106:1106:4106:5607:1107:2107:3607:5108:1108:3308:5309:0809:284358132816:1316:2816:4817:0617:2117:4117:5618:2018:3819:0719:4120:4121:4122:4123:51
Woodham Agnew Way-Kings Drive05:4106:1106:4106:5607:1107:2107:3607:5108:1108:3308:5309:0809:284358132816:1316:2816:4817:0617:2117:4117:5618:2018:3819:0719:4120:4121:4122:4123:51
Woodham Way - Brafferton Close05:4206:1206:4206:5707:1207:2207:3707:5208:1208:3408:5409:0909:294459142916:1416:2916:4917:0717:2217:4217:5718:2118:3919:0819:4220:4221:4222:4223:52
Woodham Stag Lane05:4406:1406:4406:5907:1407:2407:3907:5408:1408:3608:5609:1109:314601163116:1616:3116:5117:0917:2417:4417:5918:2318:4119:1019:4420:4421:4422:4423:54
Woodham Stag Inn05:4406:1406:4406:5907:1407:2407:3907:5408:1408:3608:5609:1109:314601163116:1616:3116:5117:0917:2417:4417:5918:2318:4119:1019:4420:4421:4422:4423:54
Woodham Way - The Bridle05:4406:1406:4406:5907:1407:2407:3907:5408:1408:3608:5609:1109:314601163116:1616:3116:5117:0917:2417:4417:5918:2318:4119:1019:4420:4421:4422:4423:54
Woodham Gate05:4506:1506:4507:0007:1507:2507:4007:5508:1508:3708:5709:1209:324702173216:1716:3216:5217:1017:2517:4518:0018:2418:4219:1119:4520:4521:4522:4523:55
Woodham Golf Club05:4606:1606:4607:0107:1607:2607:4107:5608:1608:3808:5809:1309:334803183316:1816:3316:5317:1117:2617:4618:0118:2518:4319:1219:4620:4621:4622:4623:56
Rushyford Eden Arms - West05:4806:1806:4807:0407:1907:2907:4407:5908:1908:4109:0109:1609:365106213616:2116:3616:5617:1417:2917:4918:0418:2718:4519:1519:4920:4921:4922:4923:59
Chilton Rushyford Drive05:4906:1906:4907:0507:2007:3007:4508:0008:2008:4209:0209:1709:375207223716:2216:3716:5717:1517:3017:5018:0518:2818:4619:1619:5020:5021:5022:5000:00
Chilton Working Mens Club05:4906:1906:4907:0507:2007:3007:4508:0008:2008:4209:0209:1709:375207223716:2216:3716:5717:1517:3017:5018:0518:2818:4619:1619:5020:5021:5022:5000:00
Chilton Wheatsheaf05:5006:2006:5007:0607:2107:3107:4608:0108:2108:4309:0309:1809:385308233816:2316:3816:5817:1617:3117:5118:0618:2918:4719:1719:5120:5121:5122:5100:01
West Chilton Tce East End05:5006:2006:5007:0607:2107:3107:4608:0108:2108:4309:0309:1809:385308233816:2316:3816:5817:1617:3117:5118:0618:2918:4719:1719:5120:5121:5122:5100:01
Chilton Football Ground05:5106:2106:5107:0707:2207:3207:4708:0208:2208:4409:0409:1909:395409243916:2416:3916:5917:1717:3217:5218:0718:3018:4819:1819:5220:5221:5222:5200:02
Chilton West Close05:5306:2206:5207:0907:2407:3407:4908:0408:2408:4609:0609:2109:415611264116:2616:4117:0117:1917:3417:5418:0918:3118:4919:2019:5420:5421:5422:5400:04
Ferryhill Darlington Road05:5506:2406:5407:1107:2607:3707:5208:0708:2708:4909:0909:2409:445914294416:2916:4417:0417:2217:3717:5718:1218:3318:5119:2219:5620:5621:5622:5600:06
Ferryhill Town Centre05:5606:2606:5607:1307:2807:3907:5408:0908:2908:5109:1109:2609:460116314616:3116:4617:0617:2417:3917:5918:1418:3518:5319:2419:5820:5821:5822:5800:08
Ferryhill Durham Road05:5606:2606:5607:1307:2807:3907:5408:0908:2908:5109:1109:2609:460116314616:3116:4617:0617:2417:3917:5918:1418:3518:5319:2419:5820:5821:5822:58--
Thinford Red Hall Farm05:5806:2806:5807:1507:3007:4107:5608:1108:3108:5309:1309:2809:480318334816:3316:4817:0817:2617:4118:0118:1618:3718:5519:2620:0021:0022:0023:00--
Durham Gate Centre06:0006:2906:5907:1607:3107:4307:5808:1308:3308:5509:1509:3009:500520355016:3516:5017:1017:2817:4318:0318:1818:3918:5619:2720:0121:0122:0123:01--
Durham Gate Meadowfield Avenue-North End06:0106:3007:0007:1707:3207:4508:0008:1508:3508:5709:1709:3209:520722375216:3716:5217:1217:3017:4518:0518:2018:4118:5719:2820:0221:0222:0223:02--
Hett Coach and Horses06:0206:3207:0207:1907:3407:4608:0108:1608:3608:5809:1809:3309:530823385316:3816:5317:1317:3117:4618:0618:2118:4218:5919:3020:0421:0422:0423:04--
A167 Hett Stile06:0306:3307:0307:2007:3507:4708:0208:1708:3708:5909:1909:3409:540924395416:3916:5417:1417:3217:4718:0718:2218:4319:0019:3120:0521:0522:0523:05--
Croxdale Roundabout06:0506:3507:0507:2207:3707:5008:0508:2008:4009:0209:2209:3709:571227425716:4216:5717:1717:3517:5018:1018:2518:4619:0219:3320:0721:0722:0723:07--
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace06:0506:3507:0507:2207:3707:5008:0508:2008:4009:0209:2209:3709:571227425716:4216:5717:1717:3517:5018:1018:2518:4619:0219:3320:0721:0722:0723:07--
Croxdale Station - NO06:0506:3507:0507:2207:3707:5008:0508:2008:4009:0209:2209:3709:571227425716:4216:5717:1717:3517:5018:1018:2518:4619:0219:3320:0721:0722:0723:07--
Croxdale The Honest Lawyer06:0606:3607:0607:2307:3807:5108:0608:2108:4109:0309:2309:3809:581328435816:4316:5817:1817:3617:5118:1118:2618:4719:0319:3420:0821:0822:0823:08--
Burn Hall Gate06:0606:3607:0607:2307:3807:5108:0608:2108:4109:0309:2309:3809:581328435816:4316:5817:1817:3617:5118:1118:2618:4719:0319:3420:0821:0822:0823:08--
Durham Cock o the North - A16706:0706:3707:0707:2407:3907:5208:0708:2208:4209:0409:2409:3909:591429445916:4416:5917:1917:3717:5218:1218:2718:4819:0419:3520:0921:0922:0923:09--
Durham Elvet Moor Farm06:0806:3807:0807:2507:4007:5308:0808:2308:4309:0509:2509:4010:001530450016:4517:0017:2017:3817:5318:1318:2818:4919:0519:3620:1021:1022:1023:10--
Durham Douglas Gardens - A16706:0806:3807:0807:2507:4007:5308:0808:2308:4309:0509:2509:4010:001530450016:4517:0017:2017:3817:5318:1318:2818:4919:0519:3620:1021:1022:1023:10--
Neville's Cross Duke of Wellington06:0906:3907:0907:2607:4107:5408:0908:2408:4409:0609:2609:4110:011631460116:4617:0117:2117:3917:5418:1418:2918:5019:0619:3720:1121:1122:1123:11--
Neville's Cross Ellam Avenue06:0906:3907:0907:2607:4107:5408:0908:2408:4409:0609:2609:4110:011631460116:4617:0117:2117:3917:5418:1418:2918:5019:0619:3720:1121:1122:1123:11--
Neville's Cross Church06:1006:4007:1007:2707:4207:5508:1008:2508:4509:0709:2709:4210:021732470216:4717:0217:2217:4017:5518:1518:3018:5119:0719:3820:1221:1222:1223:12--
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom06:1206:4207:1207:2907:4408:0108:1608:3108:5009:1209:2909:4410:041934490416:4917:0417:2417:4217:5718:1718:3218:5319:0919:4020:1421:1422:1423:14--
Durham North Road Stand A----------08:0708:2208:37------------------------------------------------
Durham County Hall----------08:1108:2608:41------------------------------------------------
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance----------08:1108:2608:41------------------------------------------------
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital----------08:1208:2708:42------------------------------------------------
Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent----------08:1408:2908:44------------------------------------------------
Durham Bus Station06:1406:4407:1507:3207:47------08:5509:1709:3209:4710:072237520716:5217:0717:2717:4518:0018:2018:3518:5519:1119:4220:1621:1622:1623:16--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Darlington Town View Tickets
Brandon and Durham City View Tickets
Aycliffe and Darlington View Tickets
Durham District View Tickets
Durham County View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates