Change Region
Arriva in the North East
7

SAPPHIRE - Darlington to Durham

via Newton Aycliffe, Ferryhill and Durham Gate

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops77777777777777777777777777777777777777
Durham Bus Station------05:49--06:19--06:4707:0707:2707:4708:0708:27Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
42571227until14:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:1218:4219:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
25until22:2523:25
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom------05:51--06:21--06:4907:0907:2907:4908:0908:294459142914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1615:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5617:1117:2617:4117:5418:1418:4419:272722:2723:27
Durham St Margarets School------05:53--06:23--06:5107:1107:3107:5108:1108:314601163114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1815:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5817:1317:2817:4317:5618:1618:4619:282822:2823:28
Neville's Cross Church------05:54--06:24--06:5207:1207:3207:5208:1208:324702173214:1714:3214:4715:0215:2015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4017:0017:1517:3017:4517:5718:1718:4719:292922:2923:29
Neville's Cross Ellam Avenue------05:54--06:24--06:5207:1207:3207:5208:1208:324702173214:1714:3214:4715:0215:2015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4017:0017:1517:3017:4517:5718:1718:4719:292922:2923:29
Neville's Cross Duke of Wellington------05:54--06:24--06:5207:1207:3207:5208:1208:324702173214:1714:3214:4715:0215:2015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4017:0017:1517:3017:4517:5718:1718:4719:292922:2923:29
Durham Douglas Gardens - A167------05:55--06:25--06:5307:1307:3307:5308:1308:334803183314:1814:3314:4815:0315:2115:4115:5616:1116:2616:4117:0117:1617:3117:4617:5818:1818:4819:303022:3023:30
Durham Elvet Moor Farm------05:55--06:25--06:5307:1307:3307:5308:1308:334803183314:1814:3314:4815:0315:2115:4115:5616:1116:2616:4117:0117:1617:3117:4617:5818:1818:4819:303022:3023:30
Durham Cock o the North - A167------05:56--06:26--06:5407:1407:3407:5408:1408:344904193414:1914:3414:4915:0415:2215:4215:5716:1216:2716:4217:0217:1717:3217:4717:5918:1918:4919:313122:3123:31
Burn Hall Gate------05:57--06:27--06:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:355005203514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4317:0317:1817:3317:4818:0018:2018:5019:323222:3223:32
Croxdale The Honest Lawyer------05:58--06:28--06:5607:1607:3607:5608:1608:365106213614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2415:4415:5916:1416:2916:4417:0417:1917:3417:4918:0118:2118:5119:323222:3223:32
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace------05:59--06:29--06:5707:1707:3707:5708:1708:375207223714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2515:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0517:2017:3517:5018:0218:2218:5219:333322:3323:33
Croxdale Roundabout------06:00--06:30--06:5807:1807:3807:5808:1808:385308233814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2615:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0617:2117:3617:5118:0318:2318:5319:343422:3423:34
A167 Hett Stile------06:02--06:32--07:0007:2007:4008:0008:2008:405510254014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2815:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0817:2317:3817:5318:0518:2518:5519:353522:3523:35
Durham Gate Meadowfield Avenue-North End------06:04--06:34--07:0207:2207:4208:0208:2208:425712274214:2714:4214:5715:1215:3015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:1017:2517:4017:5518:0718:2718:5719:373722:3723:37
Durham Gate Centre------06:06--06:36--07:0407:2407:4408:0408:2408:445914294414:2914:4414:5915:1415:3215:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:1217:2717:4217:5718:0918:2918:5919:393922:3923:39
Thinford Inn - A167------06:06--06:36--07:0407:2407:4408:0408:2408:445914294414:2914:4414:5915:1415:3215:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:1217:2717:4217:5718:0918:2918:5919:393922:3923:39
Thinford Red Hall Farm------06:08--06:38--07:0607:2607:4608:0608:2608:460116314614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:1417:2917:4417:5918:1118:3119:0119:404022:4023:40
Ferryhill Durham Road------06:10--06:40--07:0807:2807:4808:0808:2808:480318334814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3615:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1617:3117:4618:0118:1318:3319:0319:424222:4223:42
Ferryhill Town Centre--05:22--06:1106:2606:4106:5407:0907:2907:4908:0908:2908:490419344914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3715:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1717:3217:4718:0218:1418:3419:0419:434322:4323:43
Ferryhill Darlington Road--05:23--06:1206:2706:4206:5507:1007:3007:5008:1008:3008:500520355014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3815:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1817:3317:4818:0318:1518:3519:0519:444422:4423:44
Ferryhill Dean Road Garage--05:23--06:1206:2706:4206:5507:1007:3007:5008:1008:3008:500520355014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3815:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1817:3317:4818:0318:1518:3519:0519:444422:4423:44
Chilton West Close--05:25--06:1406:2906:4406:5707:1207:3207:5208:1208:3208:520722375214:3714:5215:0715:2215:4016:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:2017:3517:5018:0518:1718:3719:0719:464622:4623:46
Chilton Football Ground--05:28--06:1706:3206:4707:0007:1507:3507:5508:1508:3508:551025405514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4316:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:2317:3817:5318:0818:2018:4019:1019:484822:4823:48
West Chilton Tce East End--05:28--06:1706:3206:4707:0007:1507:3507:5508:1508:3508:551025405514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4316:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:2317:3817:5318:0818:2018:4019:1019:494922:4923:49
Chilton Wheatsheaf--05:30--06:1906:3406:4907:0207:1707:3707:5708:1708:3708:571227425714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2517:4017:5518:1018:2218:4219:1219:505022:5023:50
Chilton Working Mens Club--05:30--06:1906:3406:4907:0207:1707:3707:5708:1708:3708:571227425714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2517:4017:5518:1018:2218:4219:1219:505022:5023:50
Chilton Rushyford Drive--05:30--06:1906:3406:4907:0207:1707:3707:5708:1708:3708:571227425714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2517:4017:5518:1018:2218:4219:1219:505022:5023:50
Rushyford Eden Arms - West--05:31--06:2006:3506:5007:0307:1807:3807:5808:1808:3808:581328435814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4616:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2617:4117:5618:1118:2318:4319:1319:515122:5123:51
Woodham Golf Club--05:34--06:2306:3806:5307:0607:2107:4108:0108:2108:4109:011631460114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4916:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2917:4417:5918:1418:2618:4619:1619:545422:5423:54
Burnhill Way-Woodham Gate--05:35--06:2406:3906:5407:0707:2207:4208:0208:2208:4209:021732470214:4715:0215:1715:3215:5016:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3017:4518:0018:1518:2718:4719:1719:555522:5523:55
Woodham Gate--05:35--06:2406:3906:5407:0707:2207:4208:0208:2208:4209:021732470214:4715:0215:1715:3215:5016:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3017:4518:0018:1518:2718:4719:1719:555522:5523:55
Woodham Way - The Bridle--05:36--06:2506:4006:5507:0807:2307:4308:0308:2308:4309:031833480314:4815:0315:1815:3315:5116:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:3117:4618:0118:1618:2818:4819:1819:565622:5623:56
Woodham Way-Sunningdale--05:36--06:2506:4006:5507:0807:2307:4308:0308:2308:4309:031833480314:4815:0315:1815:3315:5116:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:3117:4618:0118:1618:2818:4819:1819:565622:5623:56
Woodham Stag Lane--05:37--06:2606:4106:5607:0907:2407:4408:0408:2408:4409:041934490414:4915:0415:1915:3415:5216:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:3217:4718:0218:1718:2918:4919:1919:575722:5723:57
Woodham Way - Brafferton Close--05:38--06:2706:4206:5707:1007:2507:4508:0508:2508:4509:052035500514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5316:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:3317:4818:0318:1818:3018:5019:2019:585822:5823:58
Woodham Agnew Way-Kings Drive--05:38--06:2806:4306:5807:1107:2607:4608:0608:2608:4609:062136510614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5416:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3118:5119:2119:585822:5823:58
Woodham Agnew Way--05:39--06:2806:4306:5807:1107:2607:4608:0608:2608:4609:062136510614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5416:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3118:5119:2119:595922:5923:59
Woodham Burnhill Way Garage--05:39--06:2906:4406:5907:1207:2707:4708:0708:2708:4709:072237520714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5516:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3517:5018:0518:2018:3218:5219:2219:595922:5923:59
Newton Aycliffe Bakewell Place--05:40--06:3006:4507:0007:1307:2807:4808:0808:2808:4809:082338530814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5616:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3617:5118:0618:2118:3318:5319:2320:000023:0000:00
Newton Aycliffe Avon Court--05:41--06:3006:4507:0007:1307:2807:4808:0808:2808:4809:082338530814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5616:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3617:5118:0618:2118:3318:5319:2320:010123:0100:01
Newton Aycliffe Rylstone Close--05:41--06:3106:4607:0107:1407:2907:4908:0908:2908:4909:092439540914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5716:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3717:5218:0718:2218:3418:5419:2420:010123:0100:01
Newton Aycliffe Garburn Place--05:42--06:3206:4707:0207:1507:3007:5008:1008:3008:5009:102540551014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5816:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3817:5318:0818:2318:3518:5519:2520:020223:0200:02
Newton Aycliffe Stephenson Way - Silkin Way--05:44--06:3306:4807:0307:1607:3107:5108:1108:3108:5109:112641561114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5916:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3917:5418:0918:2418:3618:5619:2620:040423:0400:04
Newton Aycliffe Churchill House--05:45--06:3506:5007:0507:1807:3307:5308:1308:3308:5309:132843581314:5815:1315:2815:4316:0116:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:4117:5618:1118:2618:3818:5819:2820:050523:0500:05
Newton Aycliffe St Cuthberts Way - WMC--05:45--06:3506:5007:0507:1807:3307:5308:1308:3308:5309:132843581314:5815:1315:2815:4316:0116:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:4117:5618:1118:2618:3818:5819:2820:050523:05--
Newton Aycliffe Finchale Rd-St Cuthberts Way--05:46--06:3606:5107:0607:1907:3407:5408:1408:3408:5409:142944591414:5915:1415:2915:4416:0216:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:4217:5718:1218:2718:3918:5919:2920:060623:06--
Newton Aycliffe Groat Avenue--05:47--06:3706:5207:0707:2007:3507:5508:1508:3508:5509:153045001515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0316:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:4317:5818:1318:2818:4019:0019:3020:070723:07--
Newton Aycliffe North East Gate--05:48--06:3806:5307:0807:2107:3607:5608:1608:3608:5609:163146011615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0416:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:4417:5918:1418:2918:4119:0119:3120:080823:08--
Aycliffe Village North Briton--05:51--06:4106:5607:1107:2407:3907:5908:1908:3908:5909:193449041915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0716:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4718:0218:1718:3218:4419:0419:3420:111123:11--
Aycliffe Village Stainton Lane--05:51--06:4106:5607:1107:2407:3907:5908:1908:3908:5909:193449041915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0716:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4718:0218:1718:3218:4419:0419:3420:111123:11--
Coatham Mundeville Foresters Arms--05:53--06:4306:5807:1307:2607:4108:0108:2108:4109:0109:213651062115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0916:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4918:0418:1918:3418:4619:0619:3620:131323:13--
Coatham Mundeville Broadway--05:54--06:4406:5907:1407:2707:4208:0208:2208:4209:0209:223752072215:0715:2215:3715:5216:1016:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:5018:0518:2018:3518:4719:0719:3720:141423:14--
Coatham Mundeville Ketton Hall Farm--05:54--06:4406:5907:1407:2707:4208:0208:2208:4209:0209:223752072215:0715:2215:3715:5216:1016:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:5018:0518:2018:3518:4719:0719:3720:141423:14--
Beaumont Hill Hartlea Avenue--05:55--06:4507:0007:1507:2807:4308:0308:2308:4309:0309:233853082315:0815:2315:3815:5316:1116:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:5118:0618:2118:3618:4819:0819:3820:151523:15--
Beaumont Hill Nurseries--05:55--06:4507:0007:1507:2807:4308:0308:2308:4309:0309:233853082315:0815:2315:3815:5316:1116:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:5118:0618:2118:3618:4819:0819:3820:151523:15--
Beaumont Hill Whessoe Parish Hall--05:56--06:4607:0107:1607:2907:4408:0408:2408:4409:0409:243954092415:0915:2415:3915:5416:1216:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:5218:0718:2218:3718:4919:0919:3920:161623:16--
Harrowgate Hill Ashleigh House05:2705:5706:2706:4707:0207:1707:3007:4508:0508:2508:4509:0509:254055102515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1316:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:5318:0818:2318:3818:5019:1019:4020:171723:17--
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout05:2805:5806:2806:4807:0307:1807:3107:4608:0608:2608:4609:0609:264156112615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1416:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:5418:0918:2418:3918:5119:1119:4020:171723:17--
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street05:2805:5806:2806:4807:0307:1807:3107:4708:0708:2708:4709:0609:264156112615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1416:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:5418:0918:2418:3918:5119:1119:4120:181823:18--
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street05:2905:5906:2906:4907:0407:1907:3207:4808:0808:2808:4809:0709:274257122715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1516:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5518:1018:2518:4018:5219:1219:4120:181823:18--
North Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church05:2905:5906:2906:4907:0407:1907:3307:4908:0908:2908:4909:0809:284358132815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1616:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5618:1118:2618:4118:5319:1219:4220:191923:19--
North Road (Darlington) Brougham Street05:3006:0006:3006:5007:0507:2007:3407:5108:1108:3108:5109:0909:294459142915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1716:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5718:1218:2718:4218:5419:1319:4220:191923:19--
North Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street05:3106:0106:3106:5107:0607:2107:3507:5208:1208:3208:5209:1009:304500153015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1816:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5818:1318:2818:4318:5519:1419:4320:202023:20--
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons05:3206:0206:3206:5207:0707:2207:3607:5308:1308:3308:5309:1109:314601163115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1916:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5918:1418:2918:4418:5619:1519:4420:212123:21--
North Road (Darlington) Station Road05:3306:0306:3306:5307:0807:2307:3707:5508:1508:3508:5509:1209:324702173215:1715:3215:4716:0216:2016:4016:5517:1017:2517:4018:0018:1518:3018:4518:5719:1619:4520:222223:22--
North Lodge Odeon Cinema05:3406:0406:3406:5407:0907:2407:3807:5708:1708:3708:5709:1309:334803183315:1815:3315:4816:0316:2116:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:0118:1618:3118:4618:5819:1719:4520:222223:22--
North Lodge Park05:3406:0406:3406:5407:0907:2407:3907:5808:1808:3808:5809:1409:344904193415:1915:3415:4916:0416:2216:4216:5717:1217:2717:4218:0218:1718:3218:4718:5919:1719:4620:232323:23--
Darlington Northgate05:3506:0506:3506:5507:1007:2507:4007:5908:1908:3908:5909:1509:355005203515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2316:4316:5817:1317:2817:4318:0318:1818:3318:4819:0019:1819:4620:232323:23--
Darlington Tubwell Row05:3706:0706:3706:5707:1207:2707:4208:0208:2208:4209:0209:1709:375207223715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2516:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0518:2018:3518:5019:0219:2019:4820:252523:25--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Darlington Town View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates