Change Region
Arriva in the North East
6

SAPPHIRE - Durham to Barnard Castle

via Spennymoor, Bishop Auckland, West Auckland, Evenwood and Cockfield

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops666666666666666666
Durham Bus Station06:4007:1007:4008:1008:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4557092133until17:2117:3317:4518:1018:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
40until21:4022:40
Durham Millburngate Stand A06:4007:1007:4008:1008:33455709213317:2117:3317:4518:1018:404021:4022:40
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A06:4207:1207:4208:1208:35475911233517:2317:3517:4718:1218:424221:4222:42
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns06:4307:1307:4308:1308:36480012243617:2417:3617:4818:1318:434321:4322:43
Durham St Oswalds Church06:4407:1407:4408:1408:38500214263817:2617:3817:5018:1418:444421:4422:44
Durham New Inn - Church Street06:4407:1407:4408:1408:38500214263817:2617:3817:5018:1418:444421:4422:44
Durham South Road Colleges06:4607:1607:4608:1608:41530517294117:2917:4117:5318:1618:464621:4622:46
Durham Mount Oswald06:4907:1907:4908:1908:44560820324417:3217:4417:5618:1918:494921:4922:49
Durham High School06:4907:1907:4908:1908:44560820324417:3217:4417:5618:1918:494921:4922:49
Durham Cock o the North - South Road06:4907:1907:4908:1908:44560820324417:3217:4417:5618:1918:494921:4922:49
Burn Hall Gate06:5107:2107:5108:2108:46581022344617:3417:4617:5818:2118:515121:5122:51
Croxdale The Honest Lawyer06:5207:2207:5208:2208:47591123354717:3517:4717:5918:2218:525221:5222:52
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace06:5307:2307:5308:2308:48001224364817:3617:4818:0018:2318:535321:5322:53
Croxdale Corner Shop06:5407:2407:5408:2408:49011325374917:3717:4918:0118:2418:545421:5422:54
Tudhoe The Loggins06:5407:2407:5408:2408:49011325374917:3717:4918:0118:2418:545421:5422:54
Tudhoe Schools06:5507:2507:5508:2508:50021426385017:3817:5018:0218:2518:555521:5522:55
Tudhoe Post Office06:5607:2607:5608:2608:51031527395117:3917:5118:0318:2618:565621:5622:56
Tudhoe Victory Club06:5607:2607:5608:2608:51031527395117:3917:5118:0318:2618:565621:5622:56
Tudhoe York Villas06:5707:2707:5708:2708:52041628405217:4017:5218:0418:2718:575721:5722:57
Spennymoor Durham Road06:5807:2807:5808:2808:54061830425417:4217:5418:0618:2818:585821:5822:58
Spennymoor Burn Terrace06:5907:2907:5908:2908:55071931435517:4317:5518:0718:2918:595921:5922:59
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F07:0007:3008:0008:3008:56082032445617:4417:5618:0818:3019:000022:0023:00
Spennymoor High Street07:0107:3108:0108:3108:57092133455717:4517:5718:0918:3119:010122:0123:01
Spennymoor Charles Street07:0107:3108:0108:3108:57092133455717:4517:5718:0918:3119:010122:0123:01
Spennymoor Hillingdon Hotel07:0207:3208:0208:3208:58102234465817:4617:5818:1018:3219:020222:0223:02
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends07:0307:3308:0308:3308:59112335475917:4717:5918:1118:3319:030322:0323:03
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange07:0307:3308:0308:3309:00122436480017:4818:0018:1218:3319:030322:0323:03
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road07:0407:3408:0408:3409:01132537490117:4918:0118:1318:3419:040422:0423:04
Middlestone Moor Newsagents07:0507:3508:0508:3509:02142638500217:5018:0218:1418:3519:050522:0523:05
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor07:0507:3508:0508:3509:02142638500217:5018:0218:1418:3519:050522:0523:05
Binchester Garage07:0607:3608:0608:3609:04162840520417:5218:0418:1618:3619:060622:0623:06
Binchester Westerton Lane End07:0707:3708:0708:3709:04162840520417:5218:0418:1618:3719:070722:0723:07
Coundon Gate The Top House07:0807:3808:0808:3809:06183042540617:5418:0618:1818:3819:080822:0823:08
Canney Hill The Sportsman07:0907:3908:0908:3909:07193143550717:5518:0718:1918:3919:090922:0923:09
Canney Hill Durham Road07:1007:4008:1008:4009:07193143550717:5518:0718:1918:4019:101022:1023:10
Bishop Auckland Market Place07:1107:4108:1108:4109:09213345570917:5718:0918:2118:4119:111122:1123:11
Bishop Auckland North Bondgate07:1207:4208:1208:4209:10223446581017:5818:1018:2218:4219:121222:1223:12
Bishop Auckland Bus Station07:1607:4608:1608:4609:16284052041618:0418:1618:2818:4319:161622:1623:16
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street07:1607:4608:1608:4609:16284052041618:0418:1618:28--19:161622:1623:16
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North07:1707:4708:1708:4709:17294153051718:0518:1718:29--19:171722:1723:17
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch07:1807:4808:1808:4809:18304254061818:0618:1818:30--19:181822:1823:18
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre07:1807:4808:1808:4809:19314355071918:0718:1918:31--19:181822:1823:18
Bishop Auckland General Hospital07:2007:5008:2008:5009:21334557092118:0918:2118:33--19:202022:2023:20
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club07:2107:5108:2108:5109:21334557092118:0918:2118:33--19:212122:2123:21
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate07:2207:5208:2208:5209:23354759112318:1118:2318:35--19:222222:2223:22
Bishop Auckland St Marys RC Church07:2307:5308:2308:5309:24364800122418:1218:2418:36--19:232322:2323:23
Woodhouse Close Estate Irvin Avenue07:2307:5308:2308:5309:24364800122418:1218:2418:36--19:232322:2323:23
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Dr - Walker Dr07:2407:5408:2408:5409:25374901132518:1318:2518:37--19:242422:2423:24
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Drive - Shops07:2507:5508:2508:5509:26385002142618:1418:2618:38--19:252522:2523:25
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Drive - South07:2607:5608:2608:5609:27395103152718:1518:2718:39--19:262622:2623:26
Tindale Crescent Superstore07:3008:0008:3009:0009:31435507193118:1918:3118:43--19:303022:3023:30
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace07:3008:0008:3009:0009:31435507193118:1918:3118:43--19:303022:3023:30
St Helen Auckland Drive-In Motel07:3108:0108:3109:0109:32445608203218:2018:3218:44--19:313122:3123:31
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church07:3208:0208:3209:0209:33455709213318:2118:3318:45--19:323222:3223:32
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf07:3308:0308:3309:0309:34465810223418:2218:3418:46--19:333322:3323:33
West Auckland Station Rd07:3308:0308:3309:0309:34465810223418:2218:3418:46--19:333322:3323:33
West Auckland Club07:3408:0408:3409:0409:35475911233518:2318:3518:47--19:343422:3423:34
West Auckland Brewery07:3508:0508:3509:0509:36480012243618:2418:3618:48--19:353522:3523:35
West Auckland Eden Garage07:3608:0608:3609:0609:37490113253718:2518:3718:49--19:363622:3623:36
West Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd07:3608:0608:3609:06--49----25--18:25--18:49--19:363622:3623:36
West Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd07:3608:0608:3609:06--49----25--18:25--18:49--19:363622:3623:36
Evenwood Copeland House07:3708:0708:3709:07--50----26--18:26--18:50--19:373722:3723:37
Evenwood Copeland Row07:3808:0808:3809:08--51----27--18:27--18:51--19:383822:3823:38
Evenwood Copeland Lane End07:3908:0908:3909:09--52----28--18:28--18:52--19:393922:3923:39
Evenwood Wellgarth07:3908:0908:3909:09--52----28--18:28--18:52--19:393922:3923:39
Cockfield Esperley Lane End07:4208:1208:4209:12--55----31--18:31--18:55--19:424222:4223:42
Cockfield Church07:4208:1208:4209:12--56----32--18:32--18:56--19:424222:4223:42
Cockfield Welcome Inn07:4308:1308:4309:13--57----33--18:33--18:57--19:434322:4323:43
Cockfield Workmens Club07:4308:1308:4309:13--57----33--18:33--18:57--19:434322:4323:43
Cockfield West End Terrace07:4308:1308:4309:13--57----33--18:33--18:57--19:434322:4323:43
Cockfield Mount Pleasant07:4508:1508:4509:15--00----36--18:36--19:00--19:454522:4523:45

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 6 service quickly and easily online

Service 6 Routesaver View Tickets
Service 6 Plus Routesaver View Tickets
Durham City View Tickets
Brandon and Durham City View Tickets
Bishop Auckland View Tickets
Durham District View Tickets
Durham County View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates