Change Region
Arriva in the North East
5, 5A, X5

SAPPHIRE - Middlesbrough to Easington

via Ormesby, Nunthorpe, Guisborough, Skelton (5, X5), Brotton (5, X5), Skinningrove or Liverton Mines (5) and Loftus (5, X5)

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops5555555555555555
Easington Ryelands Park07:3008:3009:2810:3011:2812:3013:2814:3015:2816:3017:2818:3019:2820:1821:1822:18
Easington All Saints' Church07:3008:3009:2810:3011:2812:3013:2814:3015:2816:3017:2818:3019:2820:1821:1822:18
Easington Tiger Inn07:3108:3109:2910:3111:2912:3113:2914:3115:2916:3117:2918:3119:2920:1921:1922:19
East Loftus Foulsyke Farm07:3308:3309:3110:3311:3112:3313:3114:3315:3116:3317:3118:3319:3120:2121:2122:21
East Loftus Victoria Garage07:3308:3309:3110:3311:3112:3313:3114:3315:3116:3317:3118:3319:3120:2121:2122:21
Loftus Market Place07:3508:3509:3310:3511:3312:3513:3314:3515:3316:3517:3318:3519:3320:2321:2322:23
Loftus Zetland Road07:3508:3509:3310:3511:3312:3513:3314:3515:3316:3517:3318:3519:3320:2321:2322:23
Liverton Mines Downe Street----09:36--11:36--13:36--15:36--17:36----------
Liverton Mines Cleveland Street----09:37--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37----------
Liverton Mines St Martin's Close----09:37--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37----------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive----09:38--11:38--13:38--15:38--17:38----------
Liverton Mines St Martin's Close----09:38--11:38--13:38--15:38--17:38----------
Liverton Mines Cleveland Street----09:38--11:38--13:38--15:38--17:38----------
Liverton Mines Downe Street----09:39--11:39--13:39--15:39--17:39----------
Loftus Dundas Street07:3608:3609:4010:3611:4012:3613:4014:3615:4016:3617:4018:3619:3420:2421:2422:24
Loftus West End Post Office07:3608:3609:4110:3611:4112:3613:4114:3615:4116:3617:4118:3619:3420:2421:2422:24
Loftus Cliff Crescent07:3708:3709:4110:3711:4112:3713:4114:3715:4116:3717:4118:3719:3520:2521:2522:25
Skinningrove Bank Foot07:3808:3809:4210:3811:4212:3813:4214:3815:4216:3817:4218:3819:3620:2621:2622:26
Skinningrove Tyreman Court--08:39--10:39--12:39--14:39--16:39--18:39--------
Skinningrove Angling Green--08:40--10:40--12:40--14:40--16:40--18:40--------
Skinningrove The Square--08:41--10:41--12:41--14:41--16:41--18:41--------
Skinningrove Angling Green--08:41--10:41--12:41--14:41--16:41--18:41--------
Skinningrove Tyreman Court--08:42--10:42--12:42--14:42--16:42--18:42--------
Carlin How War Memorial07:4008:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:3820:2821:2822:28
Carlin How Coronation Street07:4008:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:3820:2821:2822:28
Carlin How Craggs Hall Roundabout East07:4108:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45--19:3920:2921:2922:29
Brotton Craggs Hall Roundabout West07:4108:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:3920:2921:2922:29
Brotton The Green Tree07:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4120:3121:3122:31
Brotton The Queens Arms07:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4120:3121:3122:31
Brotton Methodist Church Centre07:4308:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4120:3121:3122:31
Brotton Woodside07:4408:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4220:3221:3222:32
North Skelton The Bulls Head07:4708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:4520:3521:3522:35
New Skelton Layland Road07:4708:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:4520:3521:3522:35
New Skelton Charlotte Street07:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:4620:3621:3622:36
Skelton Yeoman Street07:5008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:4820:3821:3822:38
Skelton Co-op07:5108:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:4920:3921:3922:39
Skelton Sterne Cottages07:5108:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:4920:3921:3922:39
Skelton Barns Farm07:5208:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5020:4021:4022:40
Skelton Park House07:5308:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5120:4121:4122:41
Skelton Ellers Bridge07:5509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0019:5320:4321:4322:43
Guisborough Tocketts Mill Country Park07:5609:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0219:5420:4421:4422:44
Guisborough Tocketts House07:5709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0219:5520:4521:4522:45
Guisborough Cemetery07:5709:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0319:5520:4521:4522:45
Guisborough The Laurence Jackson School07:5809:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0419:5620:4621:4622:46
Guisborough Police Station07:5809:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0419:5620:4621:4622:46
Guisborough Avenue Place07:5909:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0519:5720:4721:4722:47
Guisborough Market Place08:0009:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0619:5820:4821:4822:48
Guisborough The Ship08:0009:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0619:5820:4821:4822:48
Guisborough West End Avenue08:0009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0719:5820:4821:4822:48
Guisborough Roseberry Mount08:0109:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0719:5920:4921:4922:49
Guisborough Heron Gate08:0209:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:0020:5021:5022:50
Guisborough Falcon Way08:0209:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:0020:5021:5022:50
Guisborough Windlebridge Roundabout08:0309:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:0120:5121:5122:51
A171 - Guisborough Rd Cross Keys Inn08:0509:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:0320:5321:5322:53
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Cottages08:0609:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:0420:5421:5422:54
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Grange Farm08:0709:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:0520:5521:5522:55
Nunthorpe Swans Corner Roundabout08:0909:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:0720:5721:5722:57
Nunthorpe Bank Top08:0909:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:0720:5721:5722:57
Nunthorpe Lyndhurst Gardens08:1009:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:0820:5821:5822:58
Ormesby Westbank Road08:1109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:0920:5921:5922:59
Ormesby The Hall Close08:1109:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:0920:5921:5922:59
Ormesby Primary School08:1209:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:1021:0022:0023:00
Ormesby Roundabout - Cargo Fleet Lane08:1309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:1121:0122:0123:01
Netherfields Leamington Grove08:1309:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:1121:0122:0123:01
Thorntree The Greenway South End08:1409:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:1221:0222:0223:02
Thorntree Ruth Avenue08:1609:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:1321:0322:0323:03
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School08:1709:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:1421:0422:0423:04
Pallister Cotswold Avenue08:1809:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2620:1521:0522:0523:05
Pallister Charlbury Road08:1809:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2620:1521:0522:0523:05
Pallister Bordesley Green08:1909:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:1521:0522:0523:05
Berwick Hills Dionysia Road08:2009:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2820:1621:0622:0623:06
North Ormesby The Buccaneer08:2009:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2920:1621:0622:0623:06
North Ormesby Working Mens Club08:2109:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:1721:0722:0723:07
North Ormesby Market Place08:2209:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3120:1821:0822:0823:08
Middlesbrough Elstone Road08:2409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:3320:2021:1022:1023:10
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street08:2509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3520:2121:1122:1123:11
Teesside University08:2609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3720:2221:1222:1223:12
Middlesbrough Amber Street08:2709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3820:2321:1322:1323:13
Middlesbrough Brentnall Street----------------------19:4020:2521:1522:1523:15
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1108:2909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5A, X5 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets