Change Region
Arriva in the North East
5, 5A, X5

SAPPHIRE - Middlesbrough to Easington

via Ormesby, Nunthorpe, Guisborough, Skelton (5, X5), Brotton (5, X5), Skinningrove or Liverton Mines (5) and Loftus (5, X5)

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops55555555555555555555555
Easington Ryelands Park05:5806:1606:3807:0607:4708:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5725until12:5713:2513:5714:2514:5715:3016:0216:4017:0817:4018:1519:1820:1821:1822:18
Easington All Saints' Church05:5806:1606:3807:0607:4708:25572512:5713:2513:5714:2514:5715:3016:0216:4017:0817:4018:1519:1820:1821:1822:18
Easington Tiger Inn05:5906:1706:3907:0707:4808:26582612:5813:2613:5814:2614:5815:3116:0316:4117:0917:4118:1619:1920:1921:1922:19
East Loftus Foulsyke Farm06:0106:1906:4107:0907:5008:28002813:0013:2814:0014:2815:0015:3316:0516:4317:1117:4318:1819:2120:2121:2122:21
East Loftus Victoria Garage06:0106:1906:4107:0907:5108:29012913:0113:2914:0114:2915:0115:3416:0616:4417:1217:4418:1919:2120:2121:2122:21
Loftus Market Place06:0306:2106:4307:1107:5308:31033113:0313:3114:0314:3115:0315:3616:0816:4617:1417:4618:2119:2320:2321:2322:23
Loftus Zetland Road06:0406:2206:4307:1207:5308:32033213:0313:3214:0314:3215:0315:3716:0816:4717:1417:4718:2119:2320:2321:2322:23
Liverton Mines Downe Street--06:24--07:14--08:34--34--13:34--14:34--15:39--16:49--17:49----------
Liverton Mines Cleveland Street--06:25--07:15--08:35--35--13:35--14:35--15:40--16:50--17:50----------
Liverton Mines St Martin's Close--06:25--07:15--08:35--35--13:35--14:35--15:40--16:50--17:50----------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive--06:27--07:17--08:37--37--13:37--14:37--15:42--16:52--17:52----------
Liverton Mines St Martin's Close--06:27--07:17--08:37--37--13:37--14:37--15:42--16:52--17:52----------
Liverton Mines Cleveland Street--06:27--07:17--08:37--37--13:37--14:37--15:42--16:52--17:52----------
Liverton Mines Downe Street--06:28--07:18--08:38--38--13:38--14:38--15:43--16:53--17:53----------
Loftus Dundas Street06:0406:3006:4407:2007:5408:40044013:0413:4014:0414:4015:0415:4516:0916:5517:1517:5518:2219:2420:2421:2422:24
Loftus West End Post Office06:0506:3006:4407:2007:5408:40044013:0413:4014:0414:4015:0415:4516:0916:5517:1517:5518:2219:2420:2421:2422:24
Loftus Cliff Crescent06:0506:3106:4507:2107:5508:41054113:0513:4114:0514:4115:0515:4616:1016:5617:1617:5618:2319:2520:2521:2522:25
Skinningrove Bank Foot06:0806:3206:4707:2207:5708:42074213:0713:4214:0714:4215:0715:4716:1216:5717:1817:5718:2519:2620:2621:2622:26
Skinningrove Tyreman Court----06:48--07:58--08--13:08--14:08--15:08--16:13--17:19--18:26--------
Skinningrove Angling Green----06:49--07:59--09--13:09--14:09--15:09--16:14--17:20--18:27--------
Skinningrove The Square----06:50--08:00--10--13:10--14:10--15:10--16:15--17:21--18:28--------
Skinningrove Angling Green----06:50--08:00--10--13:10--14:10--15:10--16:15--17:21--18:28--------
Skinningrove Tyreman Court----06:51--08:01--11--13:11--14:11--15:11--16:16--17:22--18:29--------
Carlin How War Memorial06:1006:3406:5407:2408:0408:44144413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4916:1916:5917:2517:5918:3219:2820:2821:2822:28
Carlin How Coronation Street06:1006:3406:5407:2408:0408:44144413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4916:1916:5917:2517:5918:3219:2820:2821:2822:28
Carlin How Craggs Hall Roundabout East06:1106:3506:5507:2508:0508:45154513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5016:2017:0017:2618:0018:3319:2920:2921:2922:29
Brotton Craggs Hall Roundabout West06:1206:3606:5607:2608:0608:46164613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:5116:2117:0117:2718:0118:3419:2920:2921:2922:29
Brotton The Green Tree06:1406:3806:5807:2808:0808:48184813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5316:2317:0317:2918:0318:3619:3120:3121:3122:31
Brotton The Queens Arms06:1406:3806:5807:2808:0808:48184813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5316:2317:0317:2918:0318:3619:3120:3121:3122:31
Brotton Methodist Church Centre06:1506:3906:5907:2908:0908:49194913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5416:2417:0417:3018:0418:3719:3120:3121:3122:31
Brotton Woodside06:1606:4007:0007:3008:1008:50205013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5516:2517:0517:3118:0518:3819:3220:3221:3222:32
North Skelton The Bulls Head06:1906:4307:0307:3308:1308:53235313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:2817:0817:3418:0818:4119:3520:3521:3522:35
New Skelton Layland Road06:1906:4407:0407:3408:1408:54245413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:2917:0917:3518:0918:4219:3520:3521:3522:35
New Skelton Charlotte Street06:2006:4607:0607:3608:1608:56265613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3117:1117:3718:1118:4419:3620:3621:3622:36
New Skelton Whitby Close--06:4707:0707:3708:1708:57275713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3217:1217:3818:1218:45--------
Hollybush Estate Hollybush--06:4707:0707:3708:1708:57275713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3217:1217:3818:1218:45--------
Hollybush Estate The Hollybush--06:4907:0907:3908:1908:59295913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0416:3417:1417:4018:1418:47--------
Skelton Yeoman Street06:2206:5007:1007:4008:2009:00300013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0516:3517:1517:4118:1518:4819:3820:3821:3822:38
Skelton Co-op06:2306:5207:1207:4208:2209:02320213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0716:3717:1717:4318:1718:5019:3920:3921:3922:39
Skelton Sterne Cottages06:2306:5207:1207:4208:2209:02320213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0716:3717:1717:4318:1718:5019:3920:3921:3922:39
Skelton Barns Farm06:2406:5307:1307:4308:2309:03330313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0816:3817:1817:4418:1818:5119:4020:4021:4022:40
Skelton Ellers Bridge06:2806:5707:1707:4708:2709:07370713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:1216:4217:2217:4818:2218:5519:4320:4321:4322:43
Guisborough Tocketts Mill Country Park06:2906:5807:1807:4808:2809:08380813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1316:4317:2317:4918:2318:5619:4420:4421:4422:44
Guisborough Tocketts House06:3006:5907:1907:4908:2909:09390913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1416:4417:2417:5018:2418:5719:4520:4521:4522:45
Guisborough Cemetery06:3107:0007:2007:5008:3009:10401013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1516:4517:2517:5118:2518:5819:4520:4521:4522:45
Guisborough The Laurence Jackson School06:3207:0107:2107:5108:3109:11411113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1616:4617:2617:5218:2618:5919:4620:4621:4622:46
Guisborough Police Station06:3207:0107:2107:5108:3109:11411113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1616:4617:2617:5218:2618:5919:4620:4621:4622:46
Guisborough Avenue Place06:3307:0207:2207:5208:3209:12421213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1716:4717:2717:5318:2719:0019:4720:4721:4722:47
Guisborough Market Place06:3407:0307:2307:5308:3309:13431313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1816:4817:2817:5418:2819:0119:4820:4821:4822:48
Guisborough The Ship06:3407:0307:2307:5308:3309:13431313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1816:4817:2817:5418:2819:0119:4820:4821:4822:48
Guisborough West End Avenue06:3507:0407:2407:5408:3409:14441413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1916:4917:2917:5518:2919:0219:4820:4821:4822:48
Guisborough Roseberry Mount06:3507:0407:2407:5408:3409:14441413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1916:4917:2917:5518:2919:0219:4920:4921:4922:49
Guisborough Heron Gate06:3707:0607:2607:5608:3609:16461613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:2116:5117:3117:5718:3119:0419:5020:5021:5022:50
Guisborough Falcon Way06:3707:0607:2607:5608:3609:16461613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:2116:5117:3117:5718:3119:0419:5020:5021:5022:50
Guisborough Windlebridge Roundabout06:3907:0807:2807:5808:3809:18481813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:2316:5317:3317:5918:3319:0619:5120:5121:5122:51
A171 - Guisborough Rd Cross Keys Inn06:4107:1007:3008:0008:4009:20502013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2516:5517:3518:0118:3519:0819:5320:5321:5322:53
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Cottages06:4307:1207:3208:0208:4209:22522213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5717:3718:0318:3719:1019:5420:5421:5422:54
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Grange Farm06:4407:1307:3308:0308:4309:23532313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2816:5817:3818:0418:3819:1119:5520:5521:5522:55
Nunthorpe Swans Corner Roundabout06:4607:1507:3508:0508:4509:25552513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:3017:0017:4018:0618:4019:1319:5720:5721:5722:57
Nunthorpe Bank Top06:4607:1507:3508:0508:4509:25552513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:3017:0017:4018:0618:4019:1319:5720:5721:5722:57
Nunthorpe Lyndhurst Gardens06:4707:1607:3608:0608:4609:26562613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:3117:0117:4118:0718:4119:1419:5820:5821:5822:58
Ormesby Westbank Road06:4807:1707:3708:0708:4709:27572713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3217:0217:4218:0818:4219:1519:5920:5921:5922:59
Ormesby The Hall Close06:4907:1807:3808:0808:4809:28582813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:3317:0317:4318:0918:4319:1619:5920:5921:5922:59
Ormesby Primary School06:5007:1907:3908:0908:4909:29592913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:3417:0417:4418:1018:4419:1720:0021:0022:0023:00
Ormesby Roundabout - Cargo Fleet Lane06:5107:2007:4008:1008:5009:30003014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:0517:4518:1118:4519:1820:0121:0122:0123:01
Netherfields Leamington Grove06:5207:2107:4108:1108:5109:31013114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3617:0617:4618:1118:4519:1820:0121:0122:0123:01
Thorntree The Greenway South End06:5307:2207:4308:1308:5309:32023214:0214:3215:0315:3316:0316:3817:0717:4718:1218:4619:1920:0221:0222:0223:02
Thorntree Ruth Avenue06:5507:2407:4608:1608:5609:34043414:0414:3415:0515:3516:0516:4017:0917:4918:1318:4719:2020:0321:0322:0323:03
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School06:5607:2607:4808:1808:5809:36063614:0614:3615:0715:3716:0716:4217:1117:5118:1418:4819:2120:0421:0422:0423:04
Pallister Cotswold Avenue06:5707:2707:5008:2009:0009:37073714:0714:3715:0915:3916:0916:4417:1217:5218:1518:4919:2220:0521:0522:0523:05
Pallister Charlbury Road06:5807:2707:5008:2009:0009:37073714:0714:3715:0915:3916:0916:4417:1217:5218:1518:4919:2220:0521:0522:0523:05
Berwick Hills Dionysia Road07:0007:3007:5408:2409:0409:40104014:1014:4015:1215:4216:1216:4717:1517:5518:1618:5019:2320:0621:0622:0623:06
North Ormesby The Buccaneer07:0107:3107:5508:2509:0509:41114114:1114:4115:1315:4316:1316:4817:1617:5618:1618:5019:2320:0621:0622:0623:06
North Ormesby Working Mens Club07:0207:3107:5608:2609:0609:41114114:1114:4115:1415:4416:1416:4917:1617:5618:1718:5119:2420:0721:0722:0723:07
North Ormesby Market Place07:0307:3307:5808:2809:0809:43134314:1314:4315:1615:4616:1616:5117:1817:5818:1818:5219:2520:0821:0822:0823:08
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1107:1207:4208:0708:3709:1709:52225214:2214:5215:2515:5516:2517:0017:2718:0718:2518:5919:3220:1521:1522:1523:15

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5A, X5 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets