Change Region
Arriva in the North East
5, 5A

SAPPHIRE - Middlesbrough to Easington 5, Middlesbrough to Skelton 5A

via Guisborough

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops5555555555555555
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 807:2508:2509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
15until22:1523:15
Middlesbrough Centre Square07:2808:2809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:181822:1823:18
Teesside University07:2808:2809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:181822:1823:18
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street07:2908:2909:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:191922:1923:19
Middlesbrough Elstone Road07:3008:3009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:202022:2023:20
North Ormesby Market Place07:3308:3309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:232322:2323:23
North Ormesby Working Mens Club07:3308:3309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:232322:2323:23
North Ormesby Buccaneer07:3408:3409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:242422:2423:24
North Ormesby Buccaneer07:3408:3409:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:242422:2423:24
Pallister Bordesley Green07:3508:3509:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:252522:2523:25
Pallister Charlbury Road07:3508:3509:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:252522:2523:25
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School07:3608:3609:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:262622:2623:26
Thorntree Ruth Avenue07:3708:3709:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:272722:2723:27
Thorntree Fleet House07:3708:3709:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:272722:2723:27
Thorntree The Greenway South End07:3808:3809:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:282822:2823:28
Netherfields Leamington Grove07:3908:3909:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:292922:2923:29
Ormesby Crossroads07:4008:4009:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:303022:3023:30
Ormesby Primary School07:4008:4009:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:303022:3023:30
Ormesby The Hall Close07:4108:4109:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:313122:3123:31
Ormesby Westbank Road07:4208:4209:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:323222:3223:32
Nunthorpe Lyndhurst Gardens07:4208:4209:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:323222:3223:32
Nunthorpe Bank Top07:4308:4309:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:333322:3323:33
Nunthorpe Swans Corner Roundabout07:4408:4409:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:343422:3423:34
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Grange Farm07:4508:4509:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:353522:3523:35
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Cottages07:4608:4609:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:363622:3623:36
A171 - Guisborough Rd Cross Keys Inn07:4708:4709:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:373722:3723:37
Guisborough Windlebridge Roundabout07:4908:4909:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:393922:3923:39
Guisborough Falcon Way07:5108:5109:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:414122:4123:41
Guisborough Heron Gate07:5108:5109:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:414122:4123:41
Guisborough West End Avenue07:5208:5209:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:424222:4223:42
Guisborough The Ship07:5308:5309:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:434322:4323:43
Guisborough Market Place07:5408:5409:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:444422:4423:44
Guisborough Avenue Place07:5408:5409:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:444422:44--
Guisborough Police Station07:5408:5409:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:444422:44--
Guisborough The Laurence Jackson School07:5508:5509:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:454522:45--
Guisborough Cemetery07:5608:5609:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:464622:46--
Guisborough Tocketts House07:5608:5609:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:464622:46--
Guisborough Tocketts Mill Country Park07:5708:5709:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:474722:47--
Skelton Ellers Bridge07:5808:5809:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:484822:48--
Skelton Park House07:5908:5909:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:494922:49--
Skelton Barns Farm08:0109:0109:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:515122:51--
Skelton Sterne Cottages08:0209:0209:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:525222:52--
Skelton Co-op08:0309:0309:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:535322:53--
Skelton Yeoman Street08:0309:0309:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:535322:53--
New Skelton Charlotte Street08:0409:0409:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:545422:54--
New Skelton Layland Road08:0509:0509:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:555522:55--
North Skelton The Bulls Head08:0709:0710:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0119:575722:57--
Brotton Woodside08:0909:0910:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0319:595922:59--
Brotton Methodist Church Centre08:0909:0910:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0319:595922:59--
Brotton The Queens Arms08:1009:1010:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:000023:00--
Brotton The Green Tree08:1109:1110:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:010123:01--
Brotton Craggs Hall Roundabout West08:1109:1110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:010123:01--
Carlin How Craggs Hall08:1209:1210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:020223:02--
Carlin How Coronation Street08:1209:1210:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:020223:02--
Carlin How War Memorial08:1309:1310:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:030323:03--
Skinningrove Tyreman Court------11:10--13:10--15:10--17:10--19:10--------
Skinningrove Angling Green------11:11--13:11--15:11--17:11--19:11--------
Skinningrove The Square------11:12--13:12--15:12--17:12--19:12--------
Skinningrove Angling Green------11:12--13:12--15:12--17:12--19:12--------
Skinningrove Tyreman Court------11:13--13:13--15:13--17:13--19:13--------
Skinningrove Bank Foot08:1409:1410:0911:1412:0913:1414:0915:1416:0917:1418:0919:1420:040423:04--
Loftus Cliff Crescent08:1509:1510:1111:1512:1113:1514:1115:1516:1117:1518:1119:1520:050523:05--
Loftus West End Post Office08:1609:1610:1111:1612:1113:1614:1115:1616:1117:1618:1119:1620:060623:06--
Loftus Dundas Street08:1609:1610:1211:1612:1213:1614:1215:1616:1217:1618:1219:1620:060623:06--
Liverton Mines Downe Street----10:13--12:13--14:13--16:13--18:13----------
Liverton Mines Cleveland Street----10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--18:14----------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive----10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--18:14----------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive----10:15--12:15--14:15--16:15--18:15----------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive----10:15--12:15--14:15--16:15--18:15----------
Liverton Mines Cleveland Street----10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:16----------
Liverton Mines Downe Street----10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:16----------
Loftus Zetland Road08:1709:1710:1811:1712:1813:1714:1815:1716:1817:1718:1819:1720:070723:07--
Loftus Market Place08:1809:1810:1911:1812:1913:1814:1915:1816:1917:1818:1919:1820:080823:08--
East Loftus Victoria Garage08:1909:1910:2011:1912:2013:1914:2015:1916:2017:1918:2019:1920:090923:09--
East Loftus Foulsyke Farm08:1909:1910:2011:1912:2013:1914:2015:1916:2017:1918:2019:1920:090923:09--
Easington Tiger Inn08:2109:2110:2211:2112:2213:2114:2215:2116:2217:2118:2219:2120:111123:11--
Easington All Saints' Church08:2209:2210:2311:2212:2313:2214:2315:2216:2317:2218:2319:2220:121223:12--
Easington Ryelands Park08:2309:2310:2411:2312:2413:2314:2415:2316:2417:2318:2419:2320:131323:13--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates