Change Region
Arriva in the North East
5, 5A

SAPPHIRE - Middlesbrough to Easington 5, Middlesbrough to Skelton 5A

via Guisborough

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops55555A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A555555
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 806:2206:5207:2207:5208:0708:27Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
42571227until14:1214:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:5218:1019:1020:1521:1522:1523:15
Middlesbrough Centre Square06:2606:5607:2607:5608:1108:314601163114:1614:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5618:1419:1420:1821:1822:1823:18
Teesside University06:2606:5607:2607:5608:1108:314601163114:1614:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5618:1419:1420:1821:1822:1823:18
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street06:2706:5707:2707:5808:1308:334803183314:1814:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5818:1519:1520:1921:1922:1923:19
Middlesbrough Elstone Road06:2806:5807:2808:0008:1508:355005203514:2014:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1619:1620:2021:2022:2023:20
North Ormesby Market Place06:3107:0107:3108:0308:1808:385308233814:2314:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4818:0318:1919:1920:2321:2322:2323:23
North Ormesby Working Mens Club06:3107:0107:3108:0408:1908:385308233814:2314:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4416:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0318:1919:1920:2321:2322:2323:23
North Ormesby Buccaneer06:3207:0207:3208:0408:1908:395409243914:2414:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4517:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0418:2019:2020:2421:2422:2423:24
North Ormesby Buccaneer06:3207:0207:3208:0508:2008:395409243914:2414:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4517:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0418:2019:2020:2421:2422:2423:24
Pallister Bordesley Green06:3307:0307:3408:0608:2108:415611264114:2614:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4717:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0618:2119:2120:2521:2522:2523:25
Pallister Charlbury Road06:3307:0307:3408:0708:2208:415611264114:2614:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4817:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0618:2219:2220:2521:2522:2523:25
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School06:3407:0407:3508:0808:2308:425712274214:2714:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:5017:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0718:2319:2320:2621:2622:2623:26
Thorntree Ruth Avenue06:3507:0507:3608:0908:2408:435813284314:2814:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:5117:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0818:2419:2420:2721:2722:2723:27
Thorntree Fleet House06:3507:0507:3708:1008:2508:445914294414:2914:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:5217:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0918:2419:2420:2721:2722:2723:27
Thorntree The Greenway South End06:3607:0607:3808:1208:2708:450015304514:3014:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5417:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1018:2519:2520:2821:2822:2823:28
Netherfields Leamington Grove06:3707:0707:3908:1308:2808:460116314614:3114:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5617:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2619:2620:2921:2922:2923:29
Ormesby Crossroads06:3807:0807:4008:1408:2908:470217324714:3214:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5717:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2719:2720:3021:3022:3023:30
Ormesby Primary School06:3807:0807:4008:1408:2908:470217324714:3214:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5717:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2719:2720:3021:3022:3023:30
Ormesby The Hall Close06:3907:0907:4108:1508:3008:480318334814:3314:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5817:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2819:2820:3121:3122:3123:31
Ormesby Westbank Road06:4007:1007:4208:1708:3208:490419344914:3414:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5917:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2919:2920:3221:3222:3223:32
Nunthorpe Lyndhurst Gardens06:4007:1007:4208:1708:3208:490419344914:3414:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5917:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2919:2920:3221:3222:3223:32
Nunthorpe Bank Top06:4107:1107:4308:1908:3408:500520355014:3514:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4017:0017:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:3019:3020:3321:3322:3323:33
Nunthorpe Swans Corner Roundabout06:4207:1207:4408:2008:3508:510621365114:3614:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4117:0117:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:3119:3120:3421:3422:3423:34
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Grange Farm06:4307:1307:4508:2108:3608:520722375214:3714:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4217:0217:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:3219:3220:3521:3522:3523:35
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Cottages06:4407:1407:4608:2208:3708:530823385314:3814:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4317:0317:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:3319:3320:3621:3622:3623:36
A171 - Guisborough Rd Cross Keys Inn06:4507:1507:4708:2308:3808:540924395414:3914:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4417:0417:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:3419:3420:3721:3722:3723:37
Guisborough Windlebridge Roundabout06:4807:1807:5008:2608:4108:571227425714:4215:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0717:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3719:3720:3921:3922:3923:39
Guisborough Falcon Way06:4907:1907:5208:2808:4308:591429445914:4415:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0917:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3819:3820:4121:4122:4123:41
Guisborough Heron Gate06:5007:2007:5308:2908:4409:001530450014:4515:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:1017:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3919:3920:4121:4122:4123:41
Guisborough West End Avenue06:5107:2107:5408:3008:4509:011631460114:4615:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:1117:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:4019:4020:4221:4222:4223:42
Guisborough The Ship06:5207:2207:5508:3108:4609:021732470214:4715:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:1217:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:4119:4120:4321:4322:4323:43
Guisborough Market Place06:5307:2307:5608:3208:4709:031833480314:4815:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:1317:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:4219:4220:4421:4422:4423:44
Guisborough Avenue Place06:5307:2307:5608:3208:4709:031833480314:4815:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:1317:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:4219:4220:4421:4422:4423:44
Guisborough Police Station06:5407:2407:5708:3308:4809:041934490414:4915:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:1417:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:4219:4220:4421:4422:4423:44
Guisborough The Laurence Jackson School06:5407:2407:5708:3308:4809:041934490414:4915:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:1417:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:4319:4320:4521:4522:4523:45
Guisborough Cemetery06:5507:2507:5808:3408:4909:052035500514:5015:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1517:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4419:4420:4621:4622:4623:46
Guisborough Tocketts House06:5607:2607:5908:3508:5009:062136510614:5115:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1617:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4419:4420:4621:4622:4623:46
Guisborough Tocketts Mill Country Park06:5607:2607:5908:3508:5009:062136510614:5115:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1617:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4519:4520:4721:4722:4723:47
Skelton Ellers Bridge06:5707:2708:0008:3608:5109:072237520714:5215:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1717:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4619:4620:4821:4822:4823:48
Skelton Park House06:5907:2908:0208:3808:5309:092439540914:5415:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1917:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3418:4719:4720:4921:4922:4923:49
Skelton Barns Farm07:0107:3108:0408:4008:5509:112641561114:5615:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:2117:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:4919:4920:5121:5122:5123:51
Skelton Sterne Cottages07:0207:3208:0508:4108:5609:122742571214:5715:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:2217:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:5019:5020:5221:5222:5223:52
Skelton Co-op07:0307:3308:0608:4208:5709:132843581314:5815:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:2317:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:5119:5120:5321:5322:5323:53
Skelton Yeoman Street07:0307:3308:0608:4208:5809:132943591314:5915:1815:3415:4816:0416:1816:3416:4817:0417:2317:3917:4817:5918:0818:1918:2818:3918:5119:5120:5321:5322:5323:53
Hollybush Estate The Hollybush--------08:59--30--00--15:00--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:40------------
Hollybush Estate Hollybush----------------------------------------17:42--18:02--18:22--18:42------------
New Skelton Rievaulx Road End----------------------------------------17:43--18:03--18:23--18:43------------
New Skelton Charlotte Street07:0407:3408:0708:43--09:14--44--14--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:24--17:49--18:09--18:29--18:5219:5220:5421:5422:5423:54
New Skelton Layland Road07:0507:3508:0808:44--09:15--45--15--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:25--17:50--18:10--18:30--18:5319:5320:5521:5522:5523:55
North Skelton The Bulls Head07:0707:3708:1008:46--09:17--47--17--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:27--17:52--18:12--18:32--18:5519:5520:5721:5722:5723:57
Brotton Woodside07:0907:3908:1208:48--09:19--49--19--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:29--17:54--18:14--18:34--18:5719:5720:5921:5922:59--
Brotton Methodist Church Centre07:0907:3908:1308:49--09:20--50--20--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:30--17:55--18:15--18:35--18:5819:5820:5921:5922:59--
Brotton The Queens Arms07:1007:4008:1408:50--09:21--51--21--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:31--17:56--18:16--18:36--18:5919:5921:0022:0023:00--
Brotton The Green Tree07:1107:4108:1508:51--09:22--52--22--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:32--17:57--18:17--18:37--19:0020:0021:0122:0123:01--
Brotton Craggs Hall Roundabout West07:1207:4208:1608:52--09:23--53--23--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:33--17:58--18:18--18:38--19:0020:0021:0122:0123:01--
Carlin How Craggs Hall07:1307:4308:1708:53--09:24--54--24--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:34--17:59--18:19--18:39--19:0120:0121:0222:0223:02--
Carlin How Coronation Street07:1407:4408:1808:54--09:25--55--25--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:35--18:00--18:20--18:40--19:0120:0121:0222:0223:02--
Carlin How War Memorial07:1507:4508:1908:55--09:26--56--26--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:36--18:01--18:21--18:41--19:0220:0221:0322:0323:03--
Skinningrove Tyreman Court07:16--08:20----09:27------27--15:32------16:32------17:37------18:22------------------
Skinningrove Angling Green07:17--08:21----09:28------28--15:33------16:33------17:38------18:23------------------
Skinningrove The Square07:18--08:22----09:29------29--15:34------16:34------17:39------18:24------------------
Skinningrove Angling Green07:18--08:22----09:29------29--15:34------16:34------17:39------18:24------------------
Skinningrove Tyreman Court07:19--08:23----09:30------30--15:35------16:35------17:40------18:25------------------
Skinningrove Bank Foot07:2007:4608:2408:56--09:31--57--31--15:36--16:02--16:36--17:02--17:41--18:02--18:26--18:42--19:0320:0321:0422:0423:04--
Loftus Cliff Crescent07:2207:4708:2608:57--09:33--58--33--15:38--16:03--16:38--17:03--17:43--18:03--18:28--18:43--19:0520:0521:0522:0523:05--
Loftus West End Post Office07:2307:4808:2708:58--09:34--59--34--15:39--16:04--16:39--17:04--17:44--18:04--18:29--18:44--19:0620:0621:0622:0623:06--
Loftus Dundas Street07:2307:4808:2708:58--09:34--59--34--15:39--16:04--16:39--17:04--17:44--18:04--18:29--18:44--19:0620:0621:0622:0623:06--
Liverton Mines Downe Street--07:50--09:00------01----------16:06------17:06------18:06------18:46--------------
Liverton Mines Cleveland Street--07:51--09:01------02----------16:07------17:07------18:07------18:47--------------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive--07:51--09:01------02----------16:07------17:07------18:07------18:47--------------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive--07:52--09:02------03----------16:08------17:08------18:08------18:48--------------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive--07:53--09:03------04----------16:09------17:09------18:09------18:49--------------
Liverton Mines Cleveland Street--07:53--09:03------04----------16:09------17:09------18:09------18:49--------------
Liverton Mines Downe Street--07:54--09:04------05----------16:10------17:10------18:10------18:50--------------
Loftus Zetland Road07:2407:5608:2809:06--09:35--07--35--15:40--16:12--16:40--17:12--17:45--18:12--18:30--18:52--19:0620:0621:0722:0723:07--
Loftus Market Place07:2507:5708:2909:07--09:36--08--36--15:41--16:13--16:41--17:13--17:46--18:13--18:31--18:53--19:0820:0821:0822:0823:08--
East Loftus Victoria Garage07:2607:5808:3009:08--09:37--09--37--15:42--16:14--16:42--17:14--17:47--18:14--18:32--18:54--19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09--
East Loftus Foulsyke Farm07:2707:5908:3109:09--09:38--10--38--15:43--16:15--16:43--17:15--17:48--18:15--18:33--18:55--19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09--
Easington Tiger Inn07:2908:0108:3309:11--09:40--12--40--15:45--16:17--16:45--17:17--17:50--18:17--18:35--18:57--19:1120:1121:1122:1123:11--
Easington All Saints' Church07:3008:0208:3409:12--09:41--13--41--15:46--16:18--16:46--17:18--17:51--18:18--18:36--18:58--19:1220:1221:1222:1223:12--
Easington Ryelands Park07:3108:0308:3509:13--09:42--14--42--15:47--16:19--16:47--17:19--17:52--18:19--18:37--18:59--19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates