Change Region
Arriva in the North East
5, 5A

SAPPHIRE - Middlesbrough to Easington 5, Middlesbrough to Skelton 5A

via Guisborough

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops55555A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A55A555555
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 806:2206:5207:2207:5208:0708:27Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
42571227until14:1214:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:5218:1019:1020:1521:1522:1523:15
Middlesbrough Albert Road - Centre Square06:2606:5607:2607:5608:1108:314601163114:1614:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5618:1419:1420:1821:1822:1823:18
Teesside University06:2606:5607:2607:5608:1108:314601163114:1614:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5618:1419:1420:1821:1822:1823:18
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street06:2706:5707:2707:5808:1308:334803183314:1814:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5818:1519:1520:1921:1922:1923:19
Middlesbrough Elstone Road06:2806:5807:2808:0008:1508:355005203514:2014:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1619:1620:2021:2022:2023:20
North Ormesby Market Place06:3107:0107:3108:0308:1808:385308233814:2314:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4818:0318:1919:1920:2321:2322:2323:23
North Ormesby Working Mens Club06:3107:0107:3108:0408:1908:385308233814:2314:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4416:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0318:1919:1920:2321:2322:2323:23
North Ormesby Buccaneer06:3207:0207:3208:0408:1908:395409243914:2414:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4517:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0418:2019:2020:2421:2422:2423:24
North Ormesby Buccaneer06:3207:0207:3208:0508:2008:395409243914:2414:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4517:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0418:2019:2020:2421:2422:2423:24
Pallister Bordesley Green06:3307:0307:3408:0608:2108:415611264114:2614:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4717:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0618:2119:2120:2521:2522:2523:25
Pallister Charlbury Road06:3307:0307:3408:0708:2208:415611264114:2614:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4817:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0618:2219:2220:2521:2522:2523:25
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School06:3407:0407:3508:0808:2308:425712274214:2714:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:5017:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0718:2319:2320:2621:2622:2623:26
Thorntree Ruth Avenue06:3507:0507:3608:0908:2408:435813284314:2814:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:5117:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0818:2419:2420:2721:2722:2723:27
Thorntree Ruth Avenue06:3507:0507:3708:1008:2508:445914294414:2914:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:5217:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0918:2419:2420:2721:2722:2723:27
Thorntree The Greenway South End06:3607:0607:3808:1208:2708:450015304514:3014:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5417:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1018:2519:2520:2821:2822:2823:28
Netherfields Leamington Grove06:3707:0707:3908:1308:2808:460116314614:3114:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5617:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2619:2620:2921:2922:2923:29
Ormesby Crossroads06:3807:0807:4008:1408:2908:470217324714:3214:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5717:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2719:2720:3021:3022:3023:30
Ormesby Primary School06:3807:0807:4008:1408:2908:470217324714:3214:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5717:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2719:2720:3021:3022:3023:30
Ormesby The Hall Close06:3907:0907:4108:1508:3008:480318334814:3314:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5817:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2819:2820:3121:3122:3123:31
Ormesby Westbank Road06:4007:1007:4208:1708:3208:490419344914:3414:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5917:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2919:2920:3221:3222:3223:32
Nunthorpe Lyndhurst Gardens06:4007:1007:4208:1708:3208:490419344914:3414:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5917:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2919:2920:3221:3222:3223:32
Nunthorpe Bank Top06:4107:1107:4308:1908:3408:500520355014:3514:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4017:0017:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:3019:3020:3321:3322:3323:33
Nunthorpe Swans Corner06:4207:1207:4408:2008:3508:510621365114:3614:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4117:0117:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:3119:3120:3421:3422:3423:34
A171 - Guisborough Rd Flatts Lane06:4307:1307:4508:2108:3608:520722375214:3714:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4217:0217:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:3219:3220:3521:3522:3523:35
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Cottages06:4407:1407:4608:2208:3708:530823385314:3814:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4317:0317:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:3319:3320:3621:3622:3623:36
A171 - Guisborough Rd Cross Keys Inn06:4507:1507:4708:2308:3808:540924395414:3914:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4417:0417:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:3419:3420:3721:3722:3723:37
Guisborough Blind Lane06:4807:1807:5008:2608:4108:571227425714:4215:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0717:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3719:3720:3921:3922:3923:39
Guisborough Galley Hill06:4907:1907:5208:2808:4308:591429445914:4415:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0917:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3819:3820:4121:4122:4123:41
Guisborough Heron Gate06:5007:2007:5308:2908:4409:001530450014:4515:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:1017:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3919:3920:4121:4122:4123:41
Guisborough Hutton Lane End06:5107:2107:5408:3008:4509:011631460114:4615:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:1117:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:4019:4020:4221:4222:4223:42
Guisborough Westgate06:5207:2207:5508:3108:4609:021732470214:4715:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:1217:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:4119:4120:4321:4322:4323:43
Guisborough Market Place06:5307:2307:5608:3208:4709:031833480314:4815:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:1317:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:4219:4220:4421:4422:4423:44
Guisborough Gisborough Priory06:5307:2307:5608:3208:4709:031833480314:4815:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:1317:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:4219:4220:4421:4422:4423:44
Guisborough Police Station06:5407:2407:5708:3308:4809:041934490414:4915:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:1417:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:4219:4220:4421:4422:4423:44
Guisborough Laurence Jackson School06:5407:2407:5708:3308:4809:041934490414:4915:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:1417:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:4319:4320:4521:4522:4523:45
Guisborough Cemetery06:5507:2507:5808:3408:4909:052035500514:5015:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1517:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4419:4420:4621:4622:4623:46
Guisborough Tocketts House06:5607:2607:5908:3508:5009:062136510614:5115:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1617:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4419:4420:4621:4622:4623:46
Guisborough Tocketts Mill06:5607:2607:5908:3508:5009:062136510614:5115:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1617:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4519:4520:4721:4722:4723:47
Skelton Ellers Bridge06:5707:2708:0008:3608:5109:072237520714:5215:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1717:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4619:4620:4821:4822:4823:48
Skelton Park House06:5907:2908:0208:3808:5309:092439540914:5415:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1917:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3418:4719:4720:4921:4922:4923:49
Skelton Barns Farm07:0107:3108:0408:4008:5509:112641561114:5615:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:2117:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:4919:4920:5121:5122:5123:51
Skelton Guisborough Road07:0207:3208:0508:4108:5609:122742571214:5715:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:2217:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:5019:5020:5221:5222:5223:52
Skelton High Street07:0307:3308:0608:4208:5709:132843581314:5815:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:2317:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:5119:5120:5321:5322:5323:53
Skelton Dixon Street07:0307:3308:0608:4208:5809:132943591314:5915:1815:3415:4816:0416:1816:3416:4817:0417:2317:3917:4817:5918:0818:1918:2818:3918:5119:5120:5321:5322:5323:53
Hollybush Estate Hollybush Hotel--------08:59--30--00--15:00--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:40------------
Hollybush Estate Byland Road----------------------------------------17:42--18:02--18:22--18:42------------
New Skelton Rievaulx Road End----------------------------------------17:43--18:03--18:23--18:43------------
New Skelton07:0407:3408:0708:43--09:14--44--14--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:24--17:49--18:09--18:29--18:5219:5220:5421:5422:5423:54
New Skelton Layland Bridge07:0507:3508:0808:44--09:15--45--15--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:25--17:50--18:10--18:30--18:5319:5320:5521:5522:5523:55
North Skelton Vaughan Street07:0707:3708:1008:46--09:17--47--17--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:27--17:52--18:12--18:32--18:5519:5520:5721:5722:5723:57
Brotton Woodside07:0907:3908:1208:48--09:19--49--19--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:29--17:54--18:14--18:34--18:5719:5720:5921:5922:59--
Brotton Station07:0907:3908:1308:49--09:20--50--20--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:30--17:55--18:15--18:35--18:5819:5820:5921:5922:59--
Brotton Chemist's Corner07:1007:4008:1408:50--09:21--51--21--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:31--17:56--18:16--18:36--18:5919:5921:0022:0023:00--
Brotton Green Tree07:1107:4108:1508:51--09:22--52--22--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:32--17:57--18:17--18:37--19:0020:0021:0122:0123:01--
Brotton Craggs Hall07:1207:4208:1608:52--09:23--53--23--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:33--17:58--18:18--18:38--19:0020:0021:0122:0123:01--
Carlin How Craggs Hall07:1307:4308:1708:53--09:24--54--24--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:34--17:59--18:19--18:39--19:0120:0121:0222:0223:02--
Carlin How Club07:1407:4408:1808:54--09:25--55--25--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:35--18:00--18:20--18:40--19:0120:0121:0222:0223:02--
Carlin How Square07:1507:4508:1908:55--09:26--56--26--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:36--18:01--18:21--18:41--19:0220:0221:0322:0323:03--
Skinningrove Mining Museum07:16--08:20----09:27------27--15:32------16:32------17:37------18:22------------------
Skinningrove Angling Green07:17--08:21----09:28------28--15:33------16:33------17:38------18:23------------------
Skinningrove The Square07:18--08:22----09:29------29--15:34------16:34------17:39------18:24------------------
Skinningrove Angling Green07:18--08:22----09:29------29--15:34------16:34------17:39------18:24------------------
Skinningrove Mining Museum07:19--08:23----09:30------30--15:35------16:35------17:40------18:25------------------
Skinningrove Lane End07:2007:4608:2408:56--09:31--57--31--15:36--16:02--16:36--17:02--17:41--18:02--18:26--18:42--19:0320:0321:0422:0423:04--
Loftus Bank Top07:2207:4708:2608:57--09:33--58--33--15:38--16:03--16:38--17:03--17:43--18:03--18:28--18:43--19:0520:0521:0522:0523:05--
Loftus West End Post Office07:2307:4808:2708:58--09:34--59--34--15:39--16:04--16:39--17:04--17:44--18:04--18:29--18:44--19:0620:0621:0622:0623:06--
Loftus Station Road07:2307:4808:2708:58--09:34--59--34--15:39--16:04--16:39--17:04--17:44--18:04--18:29--18:44--19:0620:0621:0622:0623:06--
Liverton Mines Downe Street--07:50--09:00------01----------16:06------17:06------18:06------18:46--------------
Liverton Mines Cleveland Street--07:51--09:01------02----------16:07------17:07------18:07------18:47--------------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive--07:51--09:01------02----------16:07------17:07------18:07------18:47--------------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive--07:52--09:02------03----------16:08------17:08------18:08------18:48--------------
Liverton Mines Lantsbery Drive--07:53--09:03------04----------16:09------17:09------18:09------18:49--------------
Liverton Mines Cleveland Street--07:53--09:03------04----------16:09------17:09------18:09------18:49--------------
Liverton Mines Downe Street--07:54--09:04------05----------16:10------17:10------18:10------18:50--------------
Loftus Zetland Road07:2407:5608:2809:06--09:35--07--35--15:40--16:12--16:40--17:12--17:45--18:12--18:30--18:52--19:0620:0621:0722:0723:07--
Loftus Market Place07:2507:5708:2909:07--09:36--08--36--15:41--16:13--16:41--17:13--17:46--18:13--18:31--18:53--19:0820:0821:0822:0823:08--
East Loftus Royal Hotel07:2607:5808:3009:08--09:37--09--37--15:42--16:14--16:42--17:14--17:47--18:14--18:32--18:54--19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09--
East Loftus Near Foulsyke07:2707:5908:3109:09--09:38--10--38--15:43--16:15--16:43--17:15--17:48--18:15--18:33--18:55--19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09--
Easington Tiger Inn07:2908:0108:3309:11--09:40--12--40--15:45--16:17--16:45--17:17--17:50--18:17--18:35--18:57--19:1120:1121:1122:1123:11--
Easington Church07:3008:0208:3409:12--09:41--13--41--15:46--16:18--16:46--17:18--17:51--18:18--18:36--18:58--19:1220:1221:1222:1223:12--
Easington Twizziegill07:3108:0308:3509:13--09:42--14--42--15:47--16:19--16:47--17:19--17:52--18:19--18:37--18:59--19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates