Change Region
Arriva in the North East
24

SAPPHIRE - Durham to Hartlepool

via Sherburn, Shotton Colliery, Peterlee and Blackhall

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops24242424242424242424242424242424242424
Marina Asda------06:3807:0807:4308:1808:53Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2353until16:2316:5817:3318:0318:51Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
51until21:5122:51--
Marina National Museum of the Royal Navy------06:4007:1007:4508:2008:55255516:2517:0017:3518:0518:535321:5322:53--
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel------06:4407:1407:4908:2408:59295916:2917:0417:3918:0918:565621:5622:56--
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road------06:4507:1507:5008:2509:00300016:3017:0517:4018:1018:575721:5722:57--
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo------06:4507:1507:5008:2509:00300016:3017:0517:4018:1018:575721:5722:57--
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre------06:4607:1607:5108:2609:01310116:3117:0617:4118:1118:585821:5822:58--
Dyke House Grainger Street------06:4607:1607:5108:2609:01310116:3117:0617:4118:1118:585821:5822:58--
Dyke House Phillips Road------06:4707:1707:5208:2709:02320216:3217:0717:4218:1218:595921:5922:59--
Dyke House Wharton Terrace------06:4707:1707:5208:2709:02320216:3217:0717:4218:1218:595921:5922:59--
Dyke House Sports & Technology College------06:4807:1807:5308:2809:03330316:3317:0817:4318:1319:000022:0023:00--
West View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club------06:4907:1907:5408:2909:04340416:3417:0917:4418:1419:010122:0123:01--
West View Holdforth Road East End------06:4907:1907:5408:2909:04340416:3417:0917:4418:1419:010122:0123:01--
Dyke House University Hospital------06:5107:2107:5608:3109:06360616:3617:1117:4618:1619:030322:0323:03--
West View Lightfoot Crescent------06:5207:2207:5708:3209:07370716:3717:1217:4718:1719:030322:0323:03--
West View Mayfield Park------06:5207:2207:5708:3209:07370716:3717:1217:4718:1719:040422:0423:04--
West View John Howe Gardens------06:5207:2207:5708:3209:07370716:3717:1217:4718:1719:040422:0423:04--
Hart Station Miller Crescent------06:5307:2307:5808:3309:08380816:3817:1317:4818:1819:050522:0523:05--
Hart Station Parkstone Grove------06:5307:2307:5808:3309:08380816:3817:1317:4818:1819:050522:0523:05--
Hart Station Verner Road------06:5407:2407:5908:3409:09390916:3917:1417:4918:1919:060622:0623:06--
Hart Station Seaview Residential Park------06:5507:2508:0008:3509:10401016:4017:1517:5018:2019:060622:0623:06--
Hart Station Crimdon House Farm------06:5507:2508:0008:3509:10401016:4017:1517:5018:2019:070722:0723:07--
Crimdon Dene------06:5607:2608:0108:3609:11411116:4117:1617:5118:2119:080822:0823:08--
Crimdon Holiday Park Entrance------06:5707:2708:0208:3709:12421216:4217:1717:5218:2219:080822:0823:08--
Crimdon Terrace------06:5807:2808:0308:3809:13431316:4317:1817:5318:2319:090922:0923:09--
Blackhall Rocks Broad Rd - Belmonte Ave------06:5807:2808:0308:3809:13431316:4317:1817:5318:2319:101022:1023:10--
Blackhall Rocks Post Office------06:5907:2908:0408:3909:14441416:4417:1917:5418:2419:101022:1023:10--
Blackhall Colliery Leaholme Terrace------07:0007:3008:0508:4009:15451516:4517:2017:5518:2519:111122:1123:11--
Blackhall Colliery Co-op Store------07:0107:3108:0608:4109:16461616:4617:2117:5618:2619:121222:1223:12--
Blackhall Colliery Schools------07:0107:3108:0608:4109:16461616:4617:2117:5618:2619:121222:1223:12--
Blackhall Colliery Blackhall Bank------07:0307:3308:0808:4309:18481816:4817:2317:5818:2819:131322:1323:13--
Horden Dene Villas------07:0507:3508:1008:4509:20502016:5017:2518:0018:3019:151522:1523:15--
Horden Hawthorne Crescent------07:0607:3608:1108:4609:21512116:5117:2618:0118:3119:161622:1623:16--
Horden Yoden Way------07:0707:3708:1208:4709:22522216:5217:2718:0218:3219:171722:1723:17--
Peterlee Yoden Way - Chapel Hill Road------07:0807:3808:1308:4809:23532316:5317:2818:0318:3319:181822:1823:18--
Peterlee Fulwell Road------07:0907:3908:1408:4909:24542416:5417:2918:0418:3419:181822:1823:18--
Peterlee Manor Way - Hatfield------07:0907:3908:1408:4909:24542416:5417:2918:0418:3419:191922:1923:19--
Peterlee Manor Way - Labour Club------07:1007:4008:1508:5009:25552516:5517:3018:0518:3519:191922:1923:19--
Peterlee St Cuthberts Road------07:1107:4108:1608:5109:26562616:5617:3118:0618:3619:202022:2023:20--
Peterlee Bus Station05:5506:1806:4807:1807:4808:2308:5809:33033317:0317:3818:1318:4319:252522:2523:2223:25
Peterlee Passfield Way - Southway05:5606:1906:4907:1907:4908:2408:5909:34043417:0417:3918:1418:4419:262622:26--23:26
Peterlee Southway - Dart Road05:5706:2006:5007:2007:5008:2509:0009:35053517:0517:4018:1518:4519:272722:27--23:27
Peterlee Hearts of Oak05:5706:2006:5007:2007:5008:2509:0009:35053517:0517:4018:1518:4519:272722:27--23:27
Peterlee Severn Close05:5806:2106:5107:2107:5108:2609:0109:36063617:0617:4118:1618:4619:282822:28--23:28
Peterlee Sunny Blunts05:5906:2206:5207:2207:5208:2709:0209:37073717:0717:4218:1718:4719:292922:29--23:29
Peterlee Bywell Drive06:0006:2306:5307:2307:5308:2809:0309:38083817:0817:4318:1818:4819:303022:30--23:30
Peterlee Durham Way - Barnard Wynd06:0106:2406:5407:2407:5408:2909:0409:39093917:0917:4418:1918:4919:313122:31--23:31
Peterlee Brougham Court06:0106:2506:5507:2507:5508:3009:0509:40104017:1017:4518:2018:5019:313122:31--23:31
Peterlee Durham Way - Passfield Way06:0206:2506:5507:2507:5508:3009:0509:40104017:1017:4518:2018:5019:323222:32--23:32
Peterlee Shotton Hall School06:0306:2606:5607:2607:5608:3109:0609:41114117:1117:4618:2118:5119:333322:33--23:33
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Brecon Close06:0306:2706:5707:2707:5708:3209:0709:42124217:1217:4718:2218:5219:333322:33--23:33
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Polden Close06:0406:2806:5807:2807:5808:3309:0809:43134317:1317:4818:2318:5319:343422:34--23:34
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Schools06:0506:2906:5907:2907:5908:3409:0909:44144417:1417:4918:2418:5419:353522:35--23:35
Peterlee Pennine Dr - Cheviot Place06:0506:2906:5907:2907:5908:3409:0909:44144417:1417:4918:2418:5419:353522:35--23:35
Peterlee Moorcock06:0606:3007:0007:3008:0008:3509:1009:45154517:1517:5018:2518:5519:363622:36--23:36
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover06:0706:3107:0107:3108:0108:3609:1109:46164617:1617:5118:2618:5619:373722:37--23:37
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent06:0906:3307:0307:3308:0308:3809:1309:48184817:1817:5318:2818:5819:393922:39--23:39
Shotton Colliery Church Street06:1006:3507:0507:3508:0508:4009:1509:50205017:2017:5518:3019:0019:404022:40--23:40
Shotton Colliery Front Street06:1106:3607:0607:3608:0608:4109:1609:51215117:2117:5618:3119:0119:414122:41--23:41
Shotton Colliery Post Office06:1206:3707:0707:3708:0708:4209:1709:52225217:2217:5718:3219:0219:424222:42--23:42
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent06:1206:3707:0707:3708:0708:4209:1709:52225217:2217:5718:3219:0219:424222:42--23:42
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace06:1406:3907:0907:3908:0908:4409:1909:54245417:2417:5918:3419:0419:444422:44--23:44
Shotton Colliery Grove Court06:1406:3907:0907:3908:0908:4409:1909:54245417:2417:5918:3419:0419:444422:44--23:44
Shotton Colliery Lee Terrace06:1406:3907:0907:3908:0908:4409:1909:54245417:2417:5918:3419:0419:444422:44--23:44
Shotton Colliery Westgarth Grove06:1506:4007:1007:4008:1008:4509:2009:55255517:2518:0018:3519:0519:454522:45--23:45
Shotton Colliery Fleming Field06:1606:4107:1107:4108:1108:4609:2109:56265617:2618:0118:3619:0619:464622:46--23:46
Shotton Colliery Haswell Moor06:1606:4107:1107:4108:1108:4609:2109:56265617:2618:0118:3619:0619:464622:46--23:46
Haswell Pemberton Arms06:1706:4207:1207:4208:1208:4709:2209:57275717:2718:0218:3719:0719:474722:47--23:47
Haswell Hospital Farm06:1806:4307:1307:4308:1308:4809:2309:58285817:2818:0318:3819:0819:484822:48--23:48
Haswell Pesspool Avenue06:1906:4407:1407:4408:1408:4909:2409:59295917:2918:0418:3919:0919:494922:49--23:49
Haswell Odd Fellows Arms06:2006:4507:1507:4508:1508:5009:2510:00300017:3018:0518:4019:1019:505022:50--23:50
Haswell Church View06:2006:4507:1507:4508:1508:5009:2510:00300017:3018:0518:4019:1019:505022:50--23:50
Haswell Schools06:2006:4507:1507:4508:1508:5009:2510:00300017:3018:0518:4019:1019:505022:50--23:50
Haswell High Row06:2106:4607:1607:4608:1608:5109:2610:01310117:3118:0618:4119:1119:515122:51--23:51
Haswell Plough Gloucester Terrace06:2106:4607:1607:4608:1608:5109:2610:01310117:3118:0618:4119:1119:515122:51--23:51
Haswell Plough Hessewelle Crescent06:2106:4607:1607:4608:1608:5109:2610:01310117:3118:0618:4119:1119:515122:51--23:51
Haswell Plough The Plough - South06:2206:4707:1707:4708:1708:5209:2710:02320217:3218:0718:4219:1219:525222:52--23:52
Ludworth Post Office06:2306:4807:1807:4808:1808:5309:2810:03330317:3318:0818:4319:1319:535322:53--23:53
Ludworth Church06:2406:4907:1907:4908:1908:5409:2910:04340417:3418:0918:4419:1419:545422:54--23:54
Ludworth Tower Farm06:2406:4907:1907:4908:1908:5409:2910:04340417:3418:0918:4419:1419:545422:54--23:54
Shadforth Paradise Cottages06:2606:5107:2107:5108:2108:5609:3110:06360617:3618:1118:4619:1619:565622:56--23:56
Shadforth Plough Inn06:2706:5207:2207:5208:2208:5709:3210:07370717:3718:1218:4719:1719:575722:57--23:57
Shadforth Church Lane06:2706:5207:2207:5208:2208:5709:3210:07370717:3718:1218:4719:1719:575722:57--23:57
Shadforth Crime Rigg Bank06:2806:5307:2307:5308:2308:5809:3310:08380817:3818:1318:4819:1819:585822:58--23:58
Sherburn Hill Salvation Army06:2806:5407:2407:5408:2408:5909:3410:09390917:3918:1418:4919:1919:585822:58--23:58
Sherburn Hill Moor Edge06:2906:5407:2407:5408:2408:5909:3410:09390917:3918:1418:4919:1919:595922:59--23:59
Sherburn Hill Aged Miners Homes06:2906:5507:2507:5508:2509:0009:3510:10401017:4018:1518:5019:2019:595922:59--23:59
Sherburn Hill Railway Bridge06:3006:5507:2507:5508:2509:0009:3510:10401017:4018:1518:5019:2020:000023:00--00:00
Sherburn Broadview Villas06:3106:5707:2707:5708:2709:0209:3710:12421217:4218:1718:5219:2220:010123:01--00:01
Sherburn Crossroads06:3206:5807:2807:5808:2809:0309:3810:13431317:4318:1818:5319:2320:020223:02--00:02
Sherburn Church06:3206:5807:2807:5808:2809:0309:3810:13431317:4318:1818:5319:2320:020223:02--00:02
Sherburn Road Sherburn Grange Farm06:3407:0107:3108:0208:3209:0709:4110:16461617:4618:2118:5619:2620:040423:04--00:04
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge06:3507:0107:3108:0308:3309:0809:4110:16461617:4618:2118:5619:2620:050523:05--00:05
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End06:3607:0307:3308:0508:3509:1009:4310:18481817:4818:2318:5819:2820:060623:06--00:06
Sherburn Road Bingo06:3707:0307:3308:0608:3609:1109:4310:18481817:4818:2318:5819:2820:070723:07--00:07
Sherburn Road Moorlands06:3707:0407:3408:0708:3709:1209:4410:19491917:4918:2418:5919:2920:070723:07--00:07
Durham Sherburn Road06:3807:0507:3508:0808:3809:1309:4510:20502017:5018:2519:0019:3020:080823:08--00:08
Durham Magdalene Street06:3907:0607:3608:0908:3909:1409:4610:21512117:5118:2619:0119:3120:090923:09--00:09
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br06:4107:0807:3808:1308:4309:1809:4810:23532317:5318:2819:0319:3320:111123:11--00:11
Durham Bus Station06:4307:1007:4008:1508:4509:2009:5010:25552517:5518:3019:0519:3520:131323:13--00:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 24 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Peterlee View Tickets
Hartlepool View Tickets
East Durham All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates