Change Region
Arriva in the North East
M1, M2, M3, M4, M5

Moorsbus

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsM2M1M4M3M3M4M4M4M4M3M3M5M3M4M4M4
Busby Stoop Inn----------------------15:09--------
Carlton Miniott St Lawrence's Church----------------------15:11--------
Carlton Miniott County Primary School----------------------15:12--------
Carlton Miniott Manfield Terrace----------------------15:13--------
Carlton Miniott Carlton Close----------------------15:14--------
Carlton Miniott Railway Station----------------------15:15--------
Thirsk Racecourse----------------------15:15--------
Thirsk Racecourse----------------------15:16--------
Thirsk Racecourse----------------------15:16--------
Thirsk Market Place----------------------15:18--------
Thirsk The Green----------------------15:18--------
Old Thirsk Hambleton Drive----------------------15:18--------
Old Thirsk York Road----------------------15:19--------
Bagby Lane----------------------15:22--------
Coxwold The Fauconberg----------------------15:31--------
Coxwold Hall----------------------15:31--------
Byland Abbey The Abbey Inn----------------------15:35--------
Wass Wombwell Arms----------------------15:35--------
Ampleforth The White Horse----------------------15:39--------
Ampleforth The White Swan----------------------15:40--------
Ampleforth Main Street----------------------15:40--------
Oswaldkirk Golden Square Caravan Park----------------------15:45--------
Sproxton War Memorial----------------------15:50--------
Sutton Bank Visitor Centre Visitor Centre----------11:05----------------17:10--
Helmsley Market Place----------11:2011:30--------15:55--15:5517:2517:25
Rievaulx Abbey------------11:40------------16:05--17:35
Rievaulx Bank Top------------11:44----------------17:39
Chop Gate Hall------------12:04----------------17:59
Chop Gate The Buck Inn------------12:05----------------18:00
Urra Clay Bank------------12:09----------------18:05
Great Broughton Post Office------------12:13----------------18:10
Great Broughton Wainstones------------12:13----------------18:10
Saltburn Station--08:35----------------------------
Saltburn Emmanuel Church--08:35----------------------------
Saltburn The Chine--08:36----------------------------
Saltburn Queensway--08:36----------------------------
Saltburn Hill Equestrian--08:37----------------------------
Marske Quarry Lane Roundabout--08:39----------------------------
Marske The Zetland Hotel--08:41----------------------------
Marske Roundabout--08:42----------------------------
Marske Outwood Academy Bydales--08:42----------------------------
Marske Bydale Howle--08:44----------------------------
Redcar Green Lane--08:46----------------------------
Redcar Walnut Grove East End--08:47----------------------------
Redcar Zetland Park--08:48----------------------------
Redcar Claxton Hotel--08:50----------------------------
Redcar Moore Street--08:51----------------------------
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre--08:51----------------------------
Redcar Central Station--08:52----------------------------
Redcar Brooksbank Avenue--08:53----------------------------
Redcar Lakes Avenue--08:54----------------------------
Redcar The Yorkshire Coble--08:54----------------------------
Redcar Cartmel Road--08:56----------------------------
Redcar Lingmell Road--08:56----------------------------
Redcar Hospital--08:57----------------------------
Redcar Trinity Walk--08:58----------------------------
Redcar Grosmont Close--08:59----------------------------
Redcar Portland Walk--08:59----------------------------
Redcar Wykeham Close--08:59----------------------------
Redcar Broxa Close--09:00----------------------------
Redcar West Dyke Road End--09:00----------------------------
Kirkleatham Village Kirkleatham Business Park--09:01----------------------------
Kirkleatham Village Kirkleatham Lane South End--09:01----------------------------
Yearby Fishponds Roundabout--09:03----------------------------
Yearby Crematorium--09:03----------------------------
Yearby Village--09:04----------------------------
Dunsdale Park Farm--09:06----------------------------
Dunsdale Village--09:08----------------------------
Dunsdale Thornton Fields--09:10----------------------------
Guisborough Cemetery--09:12----------------------------
Guisborough The Laurence Jackson School--09:13----------------------------
Guisborough Police Station--09:13----------------------------
Guisborough Avenue Place--09:14----------------------------
Guisborough Market Place--09:1509:18----------13:45--------------
Guisborough The Ship----09:18----------13:45--------------
Guisborough West End Avenue----09:19----------13:46--------------
Guisborough Roseberry Mount----09:19----------13:46--------------
Guisborough Heron Gate----09:21----------13:48--------------
Guisborough Falcon Way----09:21----------13:48--------------
Pinchinthorpe Forest & Walkway Visitor Centre----09:23----------13:50--------------
Pinchinthorpe Bousdale Farm----09:25----------13:52--------------
Newton under Roseberry The King's Head Inn----09:27----------13:54--------------
Newton under Roseberry Whitegate Farm----09:29----------13:55--------------
Great Ayton Roseberry Crescent----09:30----------13:56--------------
Great Ayton Guisborough Road----------------13:57--------------
Great Ayton Stone Bridge----------------13:58--------------
Great Ayton Methodist Church----------------13:59--------------
Great Ayton Green----------------14:00--------------
Great Ayton Stephens Garage----09:30--------------------------
Great Ayton Romany Road----09:31--------------------------
Great Ayton Green----09:32--------12:30----------------
Great Ayton Methodist Church----09:32--------12:30----------------
Great Ayton Stone Bridge----09:32--------12:31----------------
Great Ayton Buck Inn----09:33--------12:31----------------
Great Ayton Grange Lodge----09:34--------12:33----------------
Great Ayton Sewerage Works----09:35--------12:34----------------
Stokesley Easby Lane End----09:37--------12:36----------------
Stokesley Cricket Ground----09:38--------12:38----------------
Stokesley Leven Bridge House----09:39------12:1612:39--------------18:14
Stokesley High Street----09:40------12:1712:40--------------18:15
Faverdale Arriva Depot08:05------------------------------
Faverdale Road08:05------------------------------
Faverdale Beck House08:06------------------------------
Cockerton Auckland Oval08:06------------------------------
Cockerton Laing Street08:07------------------------------
Cockerton Brinkburn Road08:07------------------------------
Cockerton Library08:08------------------------------
Pierremont Dene Grove08:08------------------------------
Pierremont Crescent08:09------------------------------
Pierremont Hawkesbury Mews08:10------------------------------
Darlington Holy Trinity Church08:10------------------------------
Darlington Maude Street08:11------------------------------
Darlington Four Riggs08:11------------------------------
Darlington Northgate08:12------------------------------
Darlington Tubwell Row08:14------------------------------
North Lodge Park08:15------------------------------
North Lodge Odeon Cinema08:15------------------------------
North Road (Darlington) Station Road08:16------------------------------
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons08:17------------------------------
North Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street08:17------------------------------
North Road (Darlington) Brougham Street08:17------------------------------
North Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church08:18------------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street08:18------------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street08:19------------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout08:19------------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Elmcroft08:20------------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Mistral Drive08:20------------------------------
Harrowgate Hill Monarch Green08:20------------------------------
The Springfield08:21------------------------------
Whinfield Glamis Road08:21------------------------------
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom08:22------------------------------
Whinfield Jesmond Road08:22------------------------------
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue08:23------------------------------
Great Burdon08:24------------------------------
Stockton Sculptor Crescent08:35------------------------------
Stockton The Eaglescliffe Hotel08:36------------------------------
Stockton Maxwell Court08:36------------------------------
Stockton St Peter's Church08:36------------------------------
Stockton Yarm Road Methodist Church08:36------------------------------
Oxbridge Varo Terrace08:37------------------------------
Stockton Trinity Gardens08:37------------------------------
Stockton High Street Stand P08:37------------------------------
Stockton High Street Stand K08:38------------------------------
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park08:39------------------------------
Thornaby Rail Station08:40------------------------------
Thornaby Harewood Road08:40------------------------------
Newport Lamport Street08:47------------------------------
Newport Marsh Street08:48------------------------------
Newport Cannon Park Way08:48------------------------------
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 808:50------------------------------
Brambles Farm Northfleet Avenue08:56------------------------------
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School08:57------------------------------
Thorntree Ruth Avenue08:58------------------------------
Thorntree Fleet House08:58------------------------------
Thorntree The Greenway South End08:59------------------------------
Netherfields Leamington Grove08:59------------------------------
Ormesby Roundabout - Cargo Fleet Lane09:00------------------------------
Ormesby Primary School09:00------------------------------
Ormesby The Hall Close09:01------------------------------
Ormesby Westbank Road09:01------------------------------
Nunthorpe Lyndhurst Gardens09:02------------------------------
Nunthorpe Bank Top09:02------------------------------
Nunthorpe Swans Corner Roundabout09:03------------------------------
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Grange Farm09:05------------------------------
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Cottages09:06------------------------------
A171 - Guisborough Rd Cross Keys Inn09:07------------------------------
Guisborough Woodhouse Roundabout09:12------------------------------
Guisborough The Triangle09:12------------------------------
Guisborough Roseberry Mount09:13------------------------------
Guisborough West End Avenue09:13------------------------------
Guisborough The Ship09:14------------------------------
Guisborough Market Place09:15----09:20----------14:15------------
Guisborough Butt Lane------09:20----------14:15------------
Guisborough Foxdale Farm------09:21----------14:16------------
Guisborough Gisborough Hall Hotel------09:21----------14:16------------
Guisborough Waterfall Farm------09:22----------14:17------------
Guisborough Little Waterfall Farm------09:22----------14:17------------
Charltons Fox and Hounds------09:24----------14:19------------
Lockwood Beck Stanghow Road End------09:29----------14:24------------
Lockwood Beck Castleton Road End------09:30----------14:25------------
Castleton Rail Station------09:38----------14:33------------
Castleton Tea Rooms------09:40----------14:35------------
Ainthorpe Lane------09:43----------14:38------------
Danby Railway Station------09:45----------14:40------------
Danby The Moors Centre------09:5009:55--------14:4514:50----------
Danby Railway Station--------10:00----------14:55----------
Ainthorpe Lane--------10:01----------14:56----------
Castleton Post Office--------10:05----------15:00----------
Florence Terrace Blakey Ridge--------10:15----------15:10----------
Hutton-le-Hole Ryedale Folk Museum--------10:27----------15:22----------
Kirkby Mills Keldholme Lane End--------10:33----------15:28----------
Kirkbymoorside Cooks Motors--------10:34----------15:29----------
Kirkbymoorside West Lund--------10:36----------15:31----------
Kirkbymoorside Market Place--------10:37----------15:32----------
Kirkbymoorside Catholic Church--------10:37----------15:32----------
Kirkbymoorside Vivers Place--------10:37----------15:32----------
Kirkby Mills Keldholme Lane End--------10:38----------15:33----------
Keldholme Catter Bridge--------10:40----------15:35----------
Aislaby Carr Lane--------10:48----------15:43----------
Middleton Main Street--------10:49----------15:44----------
Pickering Northway--------10:50----------15:45----------
Pickering Junior School--------10:51----------15:46----------
Pickering The Library--------10:52----------15:47--15:47------
Pickering Hungate------------------------15:47------
Pickering Rosecroft------------------------15:47------
Pickering The Black Bull------------------------15:50------
Kirby Misperton Beansheaf Inn------------------------15:51------
High Marishes Lane End------------------------15:54------
Low Marishes Lane End------------------------15:56------
Eden Camp Edenhouse Road------------------------16:00------
Old Malton School------------------------16:02------
Old Malton The Royal Oak------------------------16:02------
Old Malton Gairloch------------------------16:03------
Old Malton Ashfield House------------------------16:04------
Malton The Old Lodge Hotel------------------------16:05------
Malton Wells Lane------------------------16:06------
Malton Rail Station------------------------16:07------