Change Region
Arriva in the North East
ED4

North Hylton to Bracken Hill

Southwick, Sunderland, Doxford Park, Ryhope, Seaham and EDC Peterlee Campus (All Passengers Welcome)

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsED41
Castletown Ferryboat Lane-Business Park07:28
Castletown Ferryboat Lane07:29
Hylton Castle Ferryboat Lane-Cardiff Square07:29
Hylton Castle Ferryboat Lane-Caithness Road07:29
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Ferryboat Lane07:30
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Blackwood Road07:31
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road07:31
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Hylton Lane07:32
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Craigavon Road07:32
Hylton Red House Washington Road-Wear View07:33
Hylton Red House North Hylton Road-Reeth Road07:34
Hylton Red House North Hylton Rd-Industrial Est07:34
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Yew Tree Avenue07:35
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Ashwood Avenue07:35
Southwick Church Bank07:36
Southwick Sunderland Road07:37
Southwick Thompson Road-The Kings Road07:37
Southwick Thompson Road-Morgan Street07:38
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Carley Road07:38
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Grange Park Avenue07:39
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Blanchland Drive07:39
Fulwell Newcastle Road - Grasmere Crescent07:40
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Wearmouth Hospital07:40
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Wearmouth Drive07:41
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Lochmaren Terrace07:41
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf07:42
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf07:42
St Peter's North Bridge Street07:42
Sunderland St Mary's Boulevard07:44
Sunderland St Mary's Boulevard07:44
Sunderland St Michaels Way07:44
Sunderland Royal Courts07:46
Eden Vale Burn Park Road-Durham Road07:46
Eden Vale Durham Road-Riversdale Terrace07:47
Eden Vale Durham Road-Fox Street07:47
Eden Vale Durham Road-Dunelm South07:48
Barnes Park Queen Alexandra Road - Durham Road07:49
Barnes Park Durham Road-Bede Centre07:49
Barnes Park Durham Road-Plains Road07:50
Barnes Park Prospect Lidl07:50
Plains Farm Prospect07:50
Thorney Close Durham Road-Pancras Road07:51
Thorney Close North Moor07:51
Farringdon Durham Road-Beckwith Road07:52
Farringdon Durham Road-St Chads07:53
East Herrington Durham Road - Charter Drive07:54
East Herrington Silksworth Road - Board Inn07:54
East Herrington Silksworth Road-Warwick Drive07:54
Farringdon Silksworth Road-Allendale Road07:55
Doxford Park Way-Bowlynn Close07:56
Doxford Park Way07:57
Doxford Park Way-Frobisher Court07:57
Doxford Park Way - Kirkhill07:57
Doxford Park Burdon Road-Closeburn Square07:58
Tunstall Burdon Road-Myrtle Grove07:59
Tunstall Village Green08:00
Tunstall Bank - Withernsea Grove08:01
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Brick Row08:02
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Post Office08:02
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Library08:03
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street South-Roselea Ave08:03
Ryhope Village Ryhope Street-St Pauls Terrace08:04
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals08:04
Ryhope Village Stockton Road-Hawksley Grange08:05
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House08:06
Seaham Grange Farm08:06
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses08:07
New Seaham Byron Terrace08:07
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road08:08
Seaham Mill Inn - Station Road08:08
Seaham Vicarage - Station Road08:08
Seaham The Kestrel08:08
Seaham Duke Street08:09
Seaham Station Crescent08:09
Seaham New Strangford Road08:10
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House08:11
Seaham Tempest Road08:12
Seaham Interchange08:13
Seaham A182 Robert Square08:13
Dawdon East Cliff Road08:14
Peterlee Moorcock08:26
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way08:26
Peterlee East Durham College Campus08:27
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way08:27
Peterlee Moorcock08:28
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover08:28
Peterlee Birchwood Drive08:30
Peterlee Swan Road08:30
Peterlee Birchwood08:31
Peterlee Turning Circle08:32

1Term Time Only