Change Region
Arriva in the North East
ED3

EDC Peterlee Campus to EDC Houghall Campus

Fast via A181 (All Passengers Welcome)

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsED31
Peterlee East Durham College Campus08:27
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way08:27
Peterlee Moorcock08:27
Peterlee A19 Burnhope Way Slip Road South08:27
Old Cassop Smithy Farm08:41
Byers Garth Cottages - West08:45
Shincliffe The Rosetree08:49
Shincliffe Bridge08:49
Houghall College08:50

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the ED3 service quickly and easily online

Peterlee View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets