Change Region
Arriva in the North East
ED2

Washington to EDC Peterlee Campus

via Houghton-le-Spring, Hetton-le-Hole, South Hetton and Murton (All Passengers Welcome)

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsED21 ED21
Blackfell Knoulberry Road - Shunner Close07:05--
Blackfell Knoulberry Road07:05--
Albany Blue House Lane-Weardale Avenue07:10--
Blue House Lane-Albany Way07:10--
Concord Bus Station07:12--
Concord Vermont07:13--
Washington Retail Park07:19--
Washington Galleries Bus Station07:20--
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre07:20--
Washington Glebe07:21--
Columbia Parkway07:22--
Columbia Fatfield Road-Fountains Close07:22--
Biddick Lane-School07:23--
Shiney Row Philadelphia Lane07:30--
Herrington Burn - A18207:31--
Philadelphia Lane-Success Row07:31--
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot07:32--
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent07:33--
Newbottle Front Street07:34--
Newbottle Houghton Road-Coaley Lane07:34--
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-Mowbray Terrace07:36--
Houghton-le-Spring Newbottle Street-Hall07:38--
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Le Spring07:39--
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton-Le-Spring07:40--
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Le Spring07:4112:11
Houghton-le-Spring Hetton Road-Sandcroft Drive07:4312:13
Houghton-le-Spring Hetton Road-Milton Avenue07:4312:13
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-The Bungalows07:4512:15
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-Broomhill07:4512:15
Hetton Downs Houghton Road-Regent Street07:4712:17
Hetton-le-Hole Houghton Road-Caroline Street07:4812:18
Hetton-le-Hole Hetton Le Hole Interchange07:4912:19
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate07:5012:20
Hetton-le-Hole Four Lane Ends-Lyons Tavern07:5112:21
Easington Lane Lilywhite Terrace-Lawson Terrace07:5212:22
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-St Michaels Church07:5312:23
Easington Lane Jubilee Square07:5312:23
Easington Lane High Street07:5412:24
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-St Marys Church07:5512:25
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate07:5612:26
South Hetton Hedley Terrace07:5712:27
South Hetton Logan Terrace07:5812:28
South Hetton Grey Horse Store07:5912:29
South Hetton Cricket Club07:5912:29
South Hetton Police Houses08:0012:30
South Hetton Grasmere Terrace08:0212:32
South Hetton Police Houses08:0212:32
South Hetton Welfare Crescent shops08:0312:33
South Hetton Grey Horse Store08:0412:34
South Hetton Logan Terrace08:0512:35
South Hetton Hedley Terrace08:0612:36
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate08:0612:36
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Primary School08:0712:37
Easington Lane High Street08:0812:38
Easington Lane High Street08:0912:39
Easington Lane Murton Lane-The Lawns08:0912:39
Easington Lane Murton Lane-East View08:0912:39
Easington Lane Murton Lane-Cemetery08:1012:40
Easington Lane Murton Lane-Hetton Moor Farm08:1112:41
Murton Moor08:1212:42
Murton Station08:1312:43
Murton Station Road08:1412:44
Murton Cenotaph08:1512:45
Murton RC School Church Lane08:1512:45
Murton Crossings08:1612:46
Peterlee Moorcock08:2412:54
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way08:2512:55

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the ED2 service quickly and easily online

Peterlee View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets