Change Region
Arriva in the North East
ED1

Medomsley to Houghall Campus

via Consett, Annfield Plain and Stanley (All Passengers Welcome)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsED11
Medomsley Church - Fines Road07:28
Medomsley Devham Display07:28
Medomsley 53 Fines Road07:28
Leadgate Hat and Feather Inn - Fines Road07:30
Leadgate Hat and Feather Inn - Derwent View07:31
Leadgate Derwent Cottage07:31
Number One Industrial Estate Entrance07:33
Consett Number One Roundabout07:34
Consett Leisure Centre/Academy07:34
Consett Bus Station07:36
Consett Station Road07:36
Leadgate Old Eden Colliery07:42
Leadgate Church07:42
Leadgate Brooms Avenue Road End07:42
Leadgate East Castle07:44
Greencroft Road End07:46
Annfield Plain Derwent Terrace07:47
Annfield Plain Tesco07:48
Annfield Plain Durham Road07:48
Annfield Plain Durham Road End07:48
South Moor Oxhill crossings07:54
South Moor Arch - Eden Terrace07:55
Stanley Bus Station07:58
Stanley Wear Road07:59
South Stanley Durham Road08:00
South Stanley St Stephen's Church08:00
Bloemfontein Aged Miners Homes08:02
Bloemfontein Garden Terrace08:02
Craghead Punch Bowl08:03
Craghead County School08:04
Craghead Church08:04
Blackhouse Charlaw Inn08:06
Blackhouse Claytonville08:07
Blackhouse Beechville Club08:08
Blackhouse Grange Villa Road End08:09
Edmondsley Braeside08:10
Edmondsley Crossroads08:11
Daisy Hill Store08:12
Daisy Hill Club08:12
Daisy Hill Cross Lane08:13
Sacriston Lingey Close08:13
Sacriston RC Church08:14
Sacriston Greenwells Garage08:15
Sacriston Findon Hill post box08:15
Sacriston Findon Hilltop08:15
Sacriston Findon Lodge08:16
Sacriston Lane Ends08:17
Framwellgate Moor Sacriston Road - New College08:19
Durham Blackie Boy08:19
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital08:20
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance08:21
Durham County Hall08:21
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand B08:27
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns08:29
Durham Houghall College08:35

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the ED1 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham District View Tickets
Durham County View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets