Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X75, X76

Darlington to Barnard Castle

via Piercebridge and Gainford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX75X75X75X75X76X75X76X75X76X75X76X75X76X75X75X75X75X75
Darlington Town Hall06:4807:1807:4808:3309:0309:43Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1343until14:1314:4815:2315:5816:2816:5817:3318:0318:4320:43
West End Larchfield House06:4907:1907:4908:3409:0409:44144414:1414:4915:2415:5916:2916:5917:3418:0418:4420:44
West End Beechwood Avenue06:4907:1907:4908:3409:0409:44144414:1414:4915:2415:5916:2916:5917:3418:0418:4420:44
West End Greenmount Road06:5007:2007:5008:3509:0509:45154514:1514:5015:2516:0016:3017:0017:3518:0518:4520:45
West End Hartford Road06:5007:2007:5008:3509:0509:45154514:1514:5015:2516:0016:3017:0017:3518:0518:4520:45
West End Linden Avenue06:5107:2107:5108:3609:0609:46164614:1614:5115:2616:0116:3117:0117:3618:0618:4520:45
West End Sir ED Walker Homes06:5107:2107:5108:3609:0609:46164614:1614:5115:2616:0116:3117:0117:3618:0618:4620:46
Hummersknott Elm Ridge Garden Centre06:5107:2107:5108:3609:0609:46164614:1614:5115:2616:0116:3117:0117:3618:0618:4620:46
Hummersknott Woodburn Lodge06:5107:2107:5108:3609:0609:46164614:1614:5115:2616:0116:3117:0117:3618:0618:4620:46
Hummersknott Baydale Farm06:5207:2207:5208:3709:0709:47174714:1714:5215:2716:0216:3217:0217:3718:0718:4720:47
Hummersknott Baydale Road06:5207:2207:5208:3709:0709:47174714:1714:5215:2716:0216:3217:0217:3718:0718:4720:47
Hummersknott Edinburgh Drive06:5307:2307:5308:3809:0809:48184814:1814:5315:2816:0316:3317:0317:3818:0818:4720:47
Hummersknott Jubilee Cottages06:5407:2407:5408:3909:0909:49194914:1914:5415:2916:0416:3417:0417:3918:0918:4820:48
Hummersknott Treatment Works06:5407:2407:5408:3909:0909:49194914:1914:5415:2916:0416:3417:0417:3918:0918:4920:49
Low Coniscliffe Gate Lane06:5507:2507:5508:4009:1009:50205014:2014:5515:3016:0516:3517:0517:4018:1018:4920:49
Merrybent East End06:5607:2607:5608:4109:1109:51215114:2114:5615:3116:0616:3617:0617:4118:1118:5020:50
Merrybent West End06:5707:2707:5708:4209:1209:52225214:2214:5715:3216:0716:3717:0717:4218:1218:5120:51
High Coniscliffe St Edwin's Church07:0007:3008:0008:4509:1509:55255514:2515:0015:3516:1016:4017:1017:4518:1518:5420:54
Carlbury Hall07:0107:3108:0108:4609:1609:56265614:2615:0115:3616:1116:4117:1117:4618:1618:5520:55
Piercebridge The Fox Hole07:0207:3208:0208:4709:1709:57275714:2715:0215:3716:1216:4217:1217:4718:1718:5620:56
Gainford Snow Hall07:0407:3408:0408:4909:1909:59295914:2915:0415:3916:1416:4417:1417:4918:1918:5820:58
Gainford Railway Cottages07:0507:3508:0508:5009:2010:00300014:3015:0515:4016:1516:4517:1517:5018:2018:5920:59
Gainford A67/Fromer School07:0607:3608:0608:5109:2110:01310114:3115:0615:4116:1616:4617:1617:5118:2119:0021:00
Gainford Lord Nelson07:0707:3708:0708:5209:2210:02320214:3215:0715:4216:1716:4717:1717:5218:2219:0121:01
Gainford Spa Road07:0707:3708:0708:5209:2210:02320214:3215:0715:4216:1716:4717:1717:5218:2219:0121:01
Gainford Grant Bank Top07:0907:3908:0908:5409:2410:04340414:3415:0915:4416:1916:4917:1917:5418:2419:0321:03
Winston Primrose Hill Farm07:1107:4108:1108:5609:2610:06360614:3615:1115:4616:2116:5117:2117:5618:2619:0421:04
Winston Staindrop Road End07:1207:4208:1208:5709:2710:07370714:3715:1215:4716:2216:5217:2217:5718:2719:0521:05
Winston Village----08:13--09:28--38--14:38--15:48--16:53----------
Winston Lane End--------09:29--39--14:39--15:49--16:54----------
Winston Stubb House Hotel--------09:30--40--14:40--15:50--16:55----------
Barnard Castle Darlington Road--------09:36--46--14:46--15:56--17:01----------
Winston Station07:1307:4308:1608:58--10:08--08--15:13--16:23--17:2317:5818:2819:0621:06
Winston Lane End07:1307:4308:1608:58--10:08--08--15:13--16:23--17:2317:5818:2819:0721:07
Staindrop Alwent Hall07:1407:4408:1808:59--10:09--09--15:14--16:24--17:2417:5918:2919:0821:08
Staindrop Raby Sawmill07:1707:4708:2109:02--10:12--12--15:17--16:27--17:2718:0218:3219:1121:11
Staindrop Garden House07:1807:4808:2209:03--10:13--13--15:18--16:28--17:2818:0318:3319:1121:11
Staindrop Church07:1807:4808:2209:03--10:13--13--15:18--16:28--17:2818:0318:3319:1121:11
Staindrop Post Office07:1907:4908:2309:04--10:14--14--15:19--16:29--17:2918:0418:3419:1221:12
Staindrop Masonic Hall07:1907:4908:2309:04--10:14--14--15:19--16:29--17:2918:0418:3419:1221:12
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End07:1907:4908:2309:04--10:14--14--15:19--16:29--17:2918:0418:3419:1221:12
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry07:2107:5108:2509:06--10:16--16--15:21--16:31--17:3118:0618:3619:1421:14
Staindrop Back Lane End07:2207:5208:2609:07--10:17--17--15:22--16:32--17:3218:0718:3719:1421:14
Stainton Council Depot07:2407:5408:2909:09--10:19--19--15:24--16:34--17:3418:0918:3919:1621:16
Stainton Lane End07:2607:5608:3109:11--10:21--21--15:26--16:36--17:3618:1118:4119:1821:18
Stainton Village07:2707:5708:3209:12--10:22--22--15:27--16:37--17:3718:1218:4219:1921:19
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby07:2807:5808:3309:13--10:23--23--15:28--16:38--17:3818:1318:4319:2021:20
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane07:2907:5908:3309:14--10:24--24--15:29--16:39--17:3918:1418:4419:2021:20
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank07:2907:5908:3409:14--10:24--24--15:29--16:39--17:3918:1418:4419:2121:21
Barnard Castle Prospect Place07:3008:0008:3509:15--10:25--25--15:30--16:40--17:4018:1518:4519:2121:21
Barnard Castle Bede Road07:3008:0008:3509:1509:3710:25472514:4715:3015:5716:4017:0217:4018:1518:4519:2221:22
Barnard Castle War Memorial07:3108:0108:3609:1609:3710:26472614:4715:3115:5716:4117:0217:4118:1618:4619:2221:22
Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel07:3208:0208:3709:1709:3810:27482714:4815:3215:5816:4217:0317:4218:1718:4719:2321:23

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X75, X76 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
Durham County View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates