Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X75, X76

Darlington to Barnard Castle

via Piercebridge and Gainford

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX75X75X76X75X76X75X76X75X76X75X75X75X75X75
Darlington Town Hall08:0308:4309:1309:43Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1343until15:1315:5316:2316:5317:2817:5818:4320:43
West End Larchfield House08:0408:4409:1409:44144415:1415:5416:2416:5417:2917:5918:4420:44
West End Beechwood Avenue08:0408:4409:1409:44144415:1415:5416:2416:5417:2917:5918:4420:44
West End Greenmount Road08:0508:4509:1509:45154515:1515:5516:2516:5517:3018:0018:4520:45
West End Hartford Road08:0508:4509:1509:45154515:1515:5516:2516:5517:3018:0018:4520:45
West End Linden Avenue08:0608:4609:1609:46164615:1615:5616:2616:5617:3118:0118:4520:45
West End Sir ED Walker Homes08:0608:4609:1609:46164615:1615:5616:2616:5617:3118:0118:4620:46
Hummersknott Elm Ridge Garden Centre08:0608:4609:1609:46164615:1615:5616:2616:5617:3118:0118:4620:46
Hummersknott Woodburn Lodge08:0608:4609:1609:46164615:1615:5616:2616:5617:3118:0118:4620:46
Hummersknott Baydale Farm08:0708:4709:1709:47174715:1715:5716:2716:5717:3218:0218:4720:47
Hummersknott Baydale Road08:0708:4709:1709:47174715:1715:5716:2716:5717:3218:0218:4720:47
Hummersknott Edinburgh Drive08:0808:4809:1809:48184815:1815:5816:2816:5817:3318:0318:4720:47
Hummersknott Jubilee Cottages08:0908:4909:1909:49194915:1915:5916:2916:5917:3418:0418:4820:48
Hummersknott Broken Scar Treatment Works08:0908:4909:1909:49194915:1915:5916:2916:5917:3418:0418:4920:49
Low Coniscliffe Gate Lane08:1008:5009:2009:50205015:2016:0016:3017:0017:3518:0518:4920:49
Merrybent East End08:1108:5109:2109:51215115:2116:0116:3117:0117:3618:0618:5020:50
Merrybent West End08:1208:5209:2209:52225215:2216:0216:3217:0217:3718:0718:5120:51
High Coniscliffe St Edwin's Church08:1508:5509:2509:55255515:2516:0516:3517:0517:4018:1018:5420:54
Carlbury Hall08:1608:5609:2609:56265615:2616:0616:3617:0617:4118:1118:5520:55
Piercebridge The Fox Hole08:1708:5709:2709:57275715:2716:0716:3717:0717:4218:1218:5620:56
Gainford Snow Hall08:1908:5909:2909:59295915:2916:0916:3917:0917:4418:1418:5820:58
Gainford Railway Cottages08:2009:0009:3010:00300015:3016:1016:4017:1017:4518:1518:5920:59
Gainford A67-Fromer School08:2109:0109:3110:01310115:3116:1116:4117:1117:4618:1619:0021:00
Gainford Lord Nelson08:2209:0209:3210:02320215:3216:1216:4217:1217:4718:1719:0121:01
Gainford Spa Road08:2209:0209:3210:02320215:3216:1216:4217:1217:4718:1719:0121:01
Gainford Grant Bank Top08:2409:0409:3410:04340415:3416:1416:4417:1417:4918:1919:0321:03
Winston Primrose Hill Farm08:2609:0609:3610:06360615:3616:1616:4617:1617:5118:2119:0421:04
Winston Staindrop Road End08:2709:0709:3710:07370715:3716:1716:4717:1717:5218:2219:0521:05
Winston Village----09:38--38--15:38--16:48----------
Winston Lane End----09:39--39--15:39--16:49----------
Winston Stubb House Hotel----09:40--40--15:40--16:50----------
Barnard Castle Darlington Road----09:46--46--15:46--16:56----------
Winston Station08:2809:08--10:08--08--16:18--17:1817:5318:2319:0621:06
Winston Lane End08:2809:08--10:08--08--16:18--17:1817:5318:2319:0721:07
Staindrop Alwent Hall08:2909:09--10:09--09--16:19--17:1917:5418:2419:0821:08
Staindrop Raby Sawmill08:3209:12--10:12--12--16:22--17:2217:5718:2719:1121:11
Staindrop Garden House08:3309:13--10:13--13--16:23--17:2317:5818:2819:1121:11
Staindrop Church08:3309:13--10:13--13--16:23--17:2317:5818:2819:1121:11
Staindrop Post Office08:3409:14--10:14--14--16:24--17:2417:5918:2919:1221:12
Staindrop Masonic Hall08:3409:14--10:14--14--16:24--17:2417:5918:2919:1221:12
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End08:3409:14--10:14--14--16:24--17:2417:5918:2919:1221:12
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry08:3609:16--10:16--16--16:26--17:2618:0118:3119:1421:14
Staindrop Back Lane End08:3709:17--10:17--17--16:27--17:2718:0218:3219:1421:14
Stainton Council Depot08:3909:19--10:19--19--16:29--17:2918:0418:3419:1621:16
Stainton Lane End08:4109:21--10:21--21--16:31--17:3118:0618:3619:1821:18
Stainton Village08:4209:22--10:22--22--16:32--17:3218:0718:3719:1921:19
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby08:4309:23--10:23--23--16:33--17:3318:0818:3819:2021:20
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane08:4409:24--10:24--24--16:34--17:3418:0918:3919:2021:20
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank08:4409:24--10:24--24--16:34--17:3418:0918:3919:2121:21
Barnard Castle Prospect Place08:4509:25--10:25--25--16:35--17:3518:1018:4019:2121:21
Barnard Castle Bede Road08:4509:2509:4710:25472515:4716:3516:5717:3518:1018:4019:2221:22
Barnard Castle War Memorial08:4609:2609:4710:26472615:4716:3616:5717:3618:1118:4119:2221:22
Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel08:4709:2709:4810:27482715:4816:3716:5817:3718:1218:4219:2321:23

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X75, X76 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets