Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X75, X76

Darlington to Barnard Castle

via Piercebridge and Gainford

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX75X75X75X75X76X75X76X75X76X75X76X75X76X75X76X75X75X75X75X75
Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel07:0307:3308:0308:4309:2709:4810:32Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5332until13:5314:3715:0315:4216:0316:4717:1317:4818:2719:2721:27
Barnard Castle War Memorial07:0307:3308:0308:4309:2709:4810:32533213:5314:3715:0315:4216:0316:4717:1317:4818:2719:2721:27
Barnard Castle Bede Road07:0307:3308:0308:4309:2709:4810:32533213:5314:3715:0315:4216:0316:4717:1317:4818:2719:2721:27
Barnard Castle Darlington Road--------09:28--10:33--33--14:38--15:43--16:48----------
Winston Stubb House Hotel--------09:34--10:39--39--14:44--15:49--16:54----------
Winston Lane End--------09:35--10:40--40--14:45--15:50--16:55----------
Staindrop Back Lane End07:1207:4208:1208:52--09:57--02--14:02--15:12--16:12--17:2217:5718:3519:3521:35
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry07:1307:4308:1308:53--09:58--03--14:03--15:13--16:13--17:2317:5818:3519:3521:35
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End07:1507:4508:1508:55--10:00--05--14:05--15:15--16:15--17:2518:0018:3719:3721:37
Staindrop Masonic Hall07:1607:4608:1608:56--10:01--06--14:06--15:16--16:16--17:2618:0118:3819:3821:38
Staindrop Post Office07:1607:4608:1608:56--10:01--06--14:06--15:16--16:16--17:2618:0118:3819:3821:38
Staindrop Church07:1607:4608:1608:56--10:01--06--14:06--15:16--16:16--17:2618:0118:3819:3821:38
Staindrop Winston Road07:1707:4708:1708:57--10:02--07--14:07--15:17--16:17--17:2718:0218:3919:3921:39
Staindrop Garden House07:1707:4708:1708:57--10:02--07--14:07--15:17--16:17--17:2718:0218:3919:3921:39
Staindrop Alwent Hall07:2007:5008:2009:00--10:05--10--14:10--15:21--16:20--17:3018:0518:4219:4221:42
Winston Lane End07:2107:5108:2109:01--10:06--11--14:11--15:22--16:21--17:3118:0618:4219:4221:42
Winston Station07:2107:5108:2109:01--10:06--11--14:11--15:22--16:21--17:3118:0618:4319:4321:43
Winston Village--------09:37--10:42--42--14:4715:2615:52--16:57----------
Barnard Castle Prospect Place07:0407:3408:0408:44--09:49--54--13:54--15:04--16:04--17:1417:4918:2819:2821:28
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank07:0507:3508:0508:45--09:50--55--13:55--15:05--16:05--17:1517:5018:2819:2821:28
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane07:0507:3508:0508:45--09:50--55--13:55--15:05--16:05--17:1517:5018:2919:2921:29
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby07:0607:3608:0608:46--09:51--56--13:56--15:06--16:06--17:1617:5118:2919:2921:29
Stainton Village07:0707:3708:0708:47--09:52--57--13:57--15:07--16:07--17:1717:5218:3019:3021:30
Stainton Lane End07:0807:3808:0808:48--09:53--58--13:58--15:08--16:08--17:1817:5318:3119:3121:31
Winston Staindrop Road End07:2207:5208:2209:0209:3710:0710:42124214:1214:4715:2615:5216:2216:5717:3218:0718:4419:4421:44
Winston Primrose Hill Farm07:2307:5308:2309:0309:3810:0810:43134314:1314:4815:2715:5316:2316:5817:3318:0818:4519:4521:45
Gainford Grant Bank Top07:2507:5508:2509:0509:4010:1010:45154514:1514:5015:2815:5516:2517:0017:3518:1018:4619:4621:46
Gainford Spa Road07:2707:5708:2709:0709:4210:1210:47174714:1714:5215:2915:5716:2717:0217:3718:1218:4819:4821:48
Gainford Lord Nelson07:2807:5808:2809:0809:4310:1310:48184814:1814:5315:3015:5816:2817:0317:3818:1318:4919:4921:49
Gainford A67-Former School07:2807:5808:2809:0809:4310:1310:48184814:1814:5315:3015:5816:2817:0317:3818:1318:4919:4921:49
Gainford Railway Cottages07:2907:5908:2909:0909:4410:1410:49194914:1914:5415:3115:5916:2917:0417:3918:1418:5019:5021:50
Gainford Snow Hall07:3008:0008:3009:1009:4510:1510:50205014:2014:5515:3216:0016:3017:0517:4018:1518:5119:5121:51
Piercebridge The Fox Hole07:3308:0308:3309:1309:4810:1810:53235314:2314:5815:3516:0316:3317:0817:4318:1818:5419:5421:54
Carlbury Hall07:3308:0308:3309:1309:4810:1810:53235314:2314:5815:3516:0316:3317:0817:4318:1818:5419:5421:54
High Coniscliffe Ulnaby Lane07:3508:0508:3509:1509:5010:2010:55255514:2515:0015:3716:0516:3517:1017:4518:2018:5619:5621:56
High Coniscliffe St Edwin's Close07:3508:0508:3509:1509:5010:2010:55255514:2515:0015:3716:0516:3517:1017:4518:2018:5619:5621:56
Merrybent West End07:3708:0808:3809:1809:5310:2310:58285814:2815:0315:4016:0816:3817:1317:4818:2318:5819:5821:58
Merrybent East End07:3808:0908:3909:1909:5410:2410:59295914:2915:0415:4116:0916:3917:1417:4918:2418:5919:5921:59
Low Coniscliffe Gate Lane07:3908:1008:4009:2009:5510:2511:00300014:3015:0515:4216:1016:4017:1517:5018:2519:0020:0022:00
Hummersknott Broken Scar Treatment Works07:4008:1108:4109:2109:5610:2611:01310114:3115:0615:4316:1116:4117:1617:5118:2619:0120:0122:01
Hummersknott Jubilee Cottages07:4108:1108:4109:2109:5610:2611:01310114:3115:0615:4316:1116:4117:1617:5118:2619:0220:0222:02
Hummersknott Edinburgh Drive07:4108:1208:4209:2209:5710:2711:02320214:3215:0715:4416:1216:4217:1717:5218:2719:0220:0222:02
Hummersknott Baydale Road07:4208:1308:4309:2309:5810:2811:03330314:3315:0815:4516:1316:4317:1817:5318:2819:0320:0322:03
Hummersknott Baydale Farm07:4208:1308:4309:2309:5810:2811:03330314:3315:0815:4516:1316:4317:1817:5318:2819:0320:0322:03
Hummersknott Elm Ridge Garden Centre07:4308:1408:4409:2409:5910:2911:04340414:3415:0915:4616:1416:4417:1917:5418:2919:0420:0422:04
West End Sir ED Walker Homes07:4308:1508:4509:2510:0010:3011:05350514:3515:1015:4716:1516:4517:2017:5518:3019:0420:0422:04
West End Linden Avenue07:4408:1508:4509:2510:0010:3011:05350514:3515:1015:4716:1516:4517:2017:5518:3019:0520:0522:05
West End Hartford Road07:4408:1508:4509:2510:0010:3011:05350514:3515:1015:4716:1516:4517:2017:5518:3019:0520:0522:05
West End Ashcroft Road07:4408:1608:4609:2610:0110:3111:06360614:3615:1115:4816:1616:4617:2117:5618:3119:0520:0522:05
West End Greenmount Road07:4408:1608:4609:2610:0110:3111:06360614:3615:1115:4816:1616:4617:2117:5618:3119:0520:0522:05
West End Beechwood Avenue07:4508:1608:4609:2610:0110:3111:06360614:3615:1115:4816:1616:4617:2117:5618:3119:0620:0622:06
Darlington Houndgate07:4608:1708:4709:2710:0210:3211:07370714:3715:1215:4916:1716:4717:2217:5718:3219:0720:0722:07
Darlington Town Hall07:4808:2008:5009:3010:0510:3511:10401014:4015:1515:5216:2016:5017:2518:0018:3519:0920:0922:09

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X75, X76 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets