Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X46

Durham to Stanhope

via Langley Moor, Willington, Crook and Tow Law

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46
Stanhope Market Place----------06:48--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Stanhope Queens Head----------06:48--------------------------------
Stanhope Weardale Bus Depot----------06:49--------------------------------
Stanhope Bridge----------06:49--------------------------------
Frosterley Lodge----------06:52--------------------------------
Frosterley Telephone Exchange----------06:54--------------------------------
Frosterley Co-op Store----------06:55--------------------------------
Frosterley Inn----------06:55--------------------------------
Frosterley East End----------06:55--------------------------------
Frosterley Bridge----------06:56--------------------------------
Frosterley Bank Top----------06:58--------------------------------
Wolsingham Bridge End----------06:59--------------------------------
Wolsingham Hare Law----------07:00--------------------------------
Wolsingham School----------07:01--------------------------------
Wolsingham Hamsterley Road End----------07:02--------------------------------
Wolsingham Market Place----------07:03--------------------------------
Wolsingham Upper Town----------07:03--------------------------------
Wolsingham Redgate House Farm----------07:05--------------------------------
Wolsingham Redgate Head----------07:06--------------------------------
Tow Law Houselopbridge House----------07:08--------------------------------
Tow Law Inkerman - Garage----------07:11--------------------------------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Aged Miners Homes----------07:11--------------------------------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Surtees----------07:12--------------------------------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Methodist Church----------07:13--------------------------------
Tow Law Mart----------07:13--------------------------------
Tow Law Post Office----------07:13--------------------------------
Tow Law Working Mens Club----------07:13--------------------------------
Tow Law Bridge Street----------07:14--------------------------------
Tow Law Helme Park Garage----------07:15--------------------------------
Tow Law Park Terrace----------07:15--------------------------------
Sunniside Front Street-The Paddock----------07:17--------------------------------
Sunniside Post Office - Sun Inn----------07:17--------------------------------
Sunniside Garden Terrace----------07:17--------------------------------
Sunniside Grange Farm----------07:18--------------------------------
Stanley St Thomas Church----------07:20--------------------------------
Stanley Alma Terrace----------07:20--------------------------------
Stanley Co-operative Terrace----------07:21--------------------------------
Stanley Turning Circle----------07:22--------------------------------
Stanley Co-operative Terrace----------07:22--------------------------------
Billy Row Working Mens Club----------07:23--------------------------------
Billy Row Royal George----------07:24--------------------------------
Billy Row War Memorial----------07:24--------------------------------
Roddymoor Shop----------07:26--------------------------------
Roddymoor Oak Gardens----------07:27--------------------------------
Roddymoor Shop----------07:27--------------------------------
Billy Row Roddymoor Road End----------07:28--------------------------------
Crook Fire Station Cottage----------07:28--------------------------------
Crook Whitwell Terrace----06:4507:0007:1507:3007:45------------------------------
Crook Tennyson Terrace----06:4507:0007:1507:3007:45------------------------------
Crook Uplands Hotel----06:4607:0107:1607:3107:46------------------------------
Crook Acacia Gardens----06:4707:0207:1707:3207:47------------------------------
Crook Pinetree Gardens----06:4807:0307:1807:3307:48------------------------------
Crook Lax Terrace----06:4907:0407:1907:3407:49------------------------------
Crook Football Ground----06:5107:0607:2107:3607:51------------------------------
Crook Market Place06:0906:3506:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1508:4009:0525450515:4516:0516:2516:5017:1517:494921:4922:49
Crook St Catherines Church06:0906:3506:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1508:4009:0525450515:4516:0516:2516:5017:1517:494921:4922:49
Crook Wheatbottom06:1106:3706:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1708:4209:0727470715:4716:0716:2716:5217:1717:515121:5122:51
Crook Elcoat Terrace06:1106:3806:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1808:4309:0828480815:4816:0816:2816:5317:1817:515121:5122:51
Crook Cross Street06:1206:3906:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1908:4409:0929490915:4916:0916:2916:5417:1917:525221:5222:52
Helmington Row War Memorial06:1306:3906:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1908:4409:0929490915:4916:0916:2916:5417:1917:535321:5322:53
Helmington Row Post Office06:1406:4007:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:2008:4509:1030501015:5016:1016:3016:5517:2017:545421:5422:54
Willington Watling Terrace06:1506:4207:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:2208:4709:1232521215:5216:1216:3216:5717:2217:555521:5522:55
Willington Hunwick Lane End06:1606:4307:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:2308:4809:1333531315:5316:1316:3316:5817:2317:565621:5622:56
Willington High Street06:1706:4407:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:2408:4909:1434541415:5416:1416:3416:5917:2417:575721:5722:57
Willington Commercial Street06:1706:4407:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:2408:4909:1434541415:5416:1416:3416:5917:2417:575721:5722:57
Low Willington Park06:1806:4507:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2508:5009:1535551515:5516:1516:3517:0017:2517:585821:5822:58
Low Willington White House06:1806:4507:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2508:5009:1535551515:5516:1516:3517:0017:2517:585821:5822:58
Willington Cemetery06:1806:4507:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2508:5009:1535551515:5516:1516:3517:0017:2517:585821:5822:58
Willington Tilery Lane End06:1906:4607:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2608:5109:1636561615:5616:1616:3617:0117:2617:595921:5922:59
Willington Lingy Close Farm06:1906:4707:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2708:5209:1737571715:5716:1716:3717:0217:2717:595921:5922:59
Willington Ox Close Farm06:2006:4807:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2808:5309:1838581815:5816:1816:3817:0317:2818:000022:0023:00
Brancepeth Stockley Grove06:2106:4907:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2908:5409:1939591915:5916:1916:3917:0417:2918:010122:0123:01
Brancepeth Village06:2206:5007:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:3008:5509:2040002016:0016:2016:4017:0517:3018:020222:0223:02
Brancepeth Little White Farm06:2206:5007:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:3008:5509:2040002016:0016:2016:4017:0517:3018:020222:0223:02
Brandon Scripton Farm06:2406:5207:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:3208:5709:2242022216:0216:2216:4217:0717:3218:040422:0423:04
Meadowfield Sawmill Lane End06:2606:5407:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:3408:5909:2444042416:0416:2416:4417:0917:3418:060622:0623:06
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club06:2606:5407:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:3408:5909:2444042416:0416:2416:4417:0917:3418:060622:0623:06
Meadowfield Brancepeth Castle Hotel06:2706:5507:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3509:0009:2545052516:0516:2516:4517:1017:3518:070722:0723:07
Meadowfield Council Offices06:2706:5507:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3509:0009:2545052516:0516:2516:4517:1017:3518:070722:0723:07
Langley Moor St Patrick's Church06:2806:5607:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3609:0109:2646062616:0616:2616:4617:1117:3618:080822:0823:08
Langley Moor Mill Road06:2906:5707:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3709:0209:2747072716:0716:2716:4717:1217:3718:090922:0923:09
Langley Moor Shops06:2906:5707:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3709:0209:2747072716:0716:2716:4717:1217:3718:090922:0923:09
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street06:3006:5807:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3809:0309:2848082816:0816:2816:4817:1317:3818:101022:1023:10
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates06:3006:5807:1807:3307:4908:0408:1908:3909:0309:2848082816:0816:2816:4817:1317:3818:101022:1023:10
Neville's Cross Inn06:3207:0007:2007:3507:5108:0608:2108:4109:0509:3050103016:1016:3016:5017:1517:4018:121222:1223:12
Neville's Cross Bank Foot06:3207:0107:2107:3607:5308:0808:2308:4309:0609:3151113116:1116:3116:5117:1617:4118:121222:1223:12
Neville's Cross Post Office06:3307:0207:2207:3707:5408:0908:2408:4409:0709:3252123216:1216:3216:5217:1717:4218:131322:1323:13
Neville's Cross Church06:3407:0207:2207:3707:5508:1008:2508:4509:0709:3252123216:1216:3216:5217:1717:4218:141422:1423:14
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom06:3507:0407:2407:3907:5808:1308:2808:4809:0909:3454143416:1416:3416:5417:1917:4418:151522:1523:15
Durham Bus Station06:3707:0607:2607:4108:0108:1608:3108:5109:1109:3656163616:1616:3616:5617:2117:4618:171722:1723:17
Durham St Leonards School----------08:18--------------------------------
Durham County Hall----------08:19--------------------------------
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital----------08:20--------------------------------
Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent----------08:22--------------------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X46 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Bishop Auckland View Tickets
Durham District View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates