Change Region
Arriva in the North East
X46

Durham to Stanhope

via Langley Moor, Willington, Crook and Tow Law

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stopsX46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46X46
Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent--------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----------17:04------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital------------------------------17:06------------
Durham County Hall------------------------------17:09------------
Durham St Leonards School------------------------------17:11------------
Durham Bus Station06:1006:4007:1007:4008:0008:2508:5010305015:3015:5016:1016:3516:5517:1517:4018:0018:202022:2023:20
Durham Crossgate Peth - Bottom06:1106:4107:1107:4108:0108:2608:5111315115:3115:5116:1216:3716:5717:1717:4118:0118:212122:2123:21
Durham St Margarets School06:1206:4207:1207:4208:0208:2708:5212325215:3215:5216:1416:3916:5917:1917:4218:0218:222222:2223:22
Neville's Cross Church06:1206:4307:1307:4308:0308:2808:5313335315:3315:5316:1516:4017:0017:2017:4318:0318:222222:2223:22
Neville's Cross Post Office06:1306:4407:1407:4408:0408:2908:5414345415:3415:5416:1716:4217:0217:2217:4418:0418:232322:2323:23
Neville's Cross Inn06:1506:4507:1507:4508:0508:3008:5515355515:3515:5516:1916:4417:0417:2417:4518:0518:252522:2523:25
Langley Moor Holiday Park Gates06:1606:4707:1707:4708:0708:3208:5717375715:3715:5716:2116:4617:0617:2617:4718:0718:262622:2623:26
Langley Moor Boyne Hotel - High Street06:1706:4807:1807:4808:0808:3308:5818385815:3815:5816:2316:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:272722:2723:27
Langley Moor Shops06:1706:4807:1807:4808:0808:3308:5818385815:3815:5816:2316:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:272722:2723:27
Langley Moor Mill Road06:1806:4907:1907:4908:0908:3408:5919395915:3915:5916:2416:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:282822:2823:28
Meadowfield Council Offices06:1906:5007:2007:5008:1008:3509:0020400015:4016:0016:2516:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:292922:2923:29
Meadowfield Browney Lane End - Club06:2006:5107:2107:5108:1108:3609:0121410115:4116:0116:2616:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:303022:3023:30
Meadowfield Sawmill Lane End06:2106:5207:2207:5208:1208:3709:0222420215:4216:0216:2716:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:313122:3123:31
Brandon Red Barns Farm06:2106:5207:2207:5208:1208:3709:0222420215:4216:0216:2716:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:313122:3123:31
Brandon Scripton Farm06:2206:5307:2307:5308:1308:3809:0323430315:4316:0316:2816:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:323222:3223:32
Brancepeth Little White Farm06:2306:5407:2407:5408:1408:3909:0424440415:4416:0416:2916:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:333322:3323:33
Brancepeth Village06:2506:5607:2607:5608:1608:4109:0626460615:4616:0616:3116:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:353522:3523:35
Brancepeth Stockley Grove06:2506:5607:2607:5608:1608:4109:0626460615:4616:0616:3116:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:353522:3523:35
Willington Ox Close Farm06:2606:5707:2707:5708:1708:4209:0727470715:4716:0716:3216:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:363622:3623:36
Willington Lingy Close Farm06:2706:5807:2807:5808:1808:4309:0828480815:4816:0816:3316:5817:1817:3817:5818:1818:373722:3723:37
Willington Tilery Lane End06:2706:5907:2907:5908:1908:4409:0929490915:4916:0916:3416:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:373722:3723:37
Willington Cemetery06:2807:0007:3008:0008:2008:4509:1030501015:5016:1016:3517:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:383822:3823:38
Low Willington White House06:2807:0007:3008:0008:2008:4509:1030501015:5016:1016:3517:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:383822:3823:38
Low Willington Park06:2907:0007:3008:0008:2008:4509:1030501015:5016:1016:3517:0017:2017:4018:0018:2018:393922:3923:39
Willington Commercial Street06:2907:0107:3108:0108:2108:4609:1131511115:5116:1116:3617:0117:2117:4118:0118:2118:393922:3923:39
Willington High Street06:3007:0207:3208:0208:2208:4709:1232521215:5216:1216:3717:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:404022:4023:40
Willington Hunwick Lane End06:3007:0207:3208:0208:2208:4709:1232521215:5216:1216:3717:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:404022:4023:40
Willington Watling Terrace06:3107:0307:3308:0308:2308:4809:1333531315:5316:1316:3817:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:414122:4123:41
Helmington Row Post Office06:3307:0507:3508:0508:2508:5009:1535551515:5516:1516:4017:0517:2617:4618:0618:2618:434322:4323:43
Helmington Row War Memorial06:3407:0607:3608:0608:2608:5109:1636561615:5616:1616:4117:0617:2817:4818:0818:2818:444422:4423:44
Crook Cross Street06:3407:0707:3708:0708:2708:5209:1737571715:5716:1716:4217:0717:2917:4918:0918:2918:444422:4423:44
Crook Elcoat Terrace06:3507:0807:3808:0808:2808:5309:1838581815:5816:1816:4317:0817:3017:5018:1018:3018:454522:4523:45
Crook Wheatbottom06:3607:0807:3808:0808:2808:5309:1838581815:5816:1816:4317:0817:3017:5018:1018:3018:464622:4623:46
Crook The Bluebell06:3707:0907:3908:0908:2908:5409:1939591915:5916:1916:4417:0917:3217:5218:1218:3218:474722:4723:47
Crook Market Place----------------------------17:3417:5418:1418:34--------
Crook Football Ground----------------------------17:3517:5518:1518:35--------
Crook Lax Terrace----------------------------17:3617:5618:1618:36--------
Crook Pinetree Gardens----------------------------17:3617:5618:1618:36--------
Crook Low Mown Meadows - Shops----------------------------17:3817:5818:1818:38--------
Crook Acacia Gardens----------------------------17:3817:5818:1818:38--------
Crook Aged Miners Homes----------------------------17:3917:5918:1918:39--------
Crook Tennyson Terrace----------------------------17:4018:0018:2018:40--------
Crook Whitwell Terrace----------------------------17:4118:0118:2118:41--------
Crook Farrers Arms------------------------------18:01------------
Crook Fire Station Cottage------------------------------18:01------------
Crook Temperance Terrace------------------------------18:02------------
Billy Row Roddymoor Road End------------------------------18:02------------
Roddymoor Shop------------------------------18:03------------
Roddymoor Oak Gardens------------------------------18:04------------
Roddymoor Shop------------------------------18:04------------
Billy Row War Memorial------------------------------18:06------------
Billy Row Royal George------------------------------18:06------------
Billy Row Working Mens Club------------------------------18:07------------
Stanley Co-operative Terrace------------------------------18:08------------
Stanley Turning Circle------------------------------18:09------------
Stanley Co-operative Terrace------------------------------18:09------------
Stanley Alma Terrace------------------------------18:10------------
Stanley St Thomas Church------------------------------18:10------------
Sunniside Grange Farm------------------------------18:12------------
Sunniside Garden Terrace------------------------------18:13------------
Sunniside Post Office - Sun Inn------------------------------18:13------------
Sunniside Front Street-The Paddock------------------------------18:13------------
Tow Law Park Terrace------------------------------18:15------------
Tow Law Helme Park Garage------------------------------18:15------------
Tow Law Bridge Street------------------------------18:16------------
Tow Law Working Mens Club------------------------------18:16------------
Tow Law Post Office------------------------------18:17------------
Tow Law Mart------------------------------18:17------------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Methodist Church------------------------------18:18------------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Surtees------------------------------18:18------------
Tow Law Dans Castle - Aged Miners Homes------------------------------18:19------------
Tow Law Inkerman - Garage------------------------------18:19------------
Tow Law Inkerman - Turning Circle------------------------------18:20------------
Tow Law Houselopbridge House------------------------------18:22------------
Wolsingham Redgate Head------------------------------18:24------------
Wolsingham Redgate House Farm------------------------------18:25------------
Wolsingham Upper Town------------------------------18:27------------
Wolsingham Market Place------------------------------18:28------------
Wolsingham Hamsterley Road End------------------------------18:28------------
Wolsingham School------------------------------18:28------------
Wolsingham Hare Law------------------------------18:30------------
Wolsingham Bridge End------------------------------18:31------------
Frosterley Bank Top------------------------------18:32------------
Frosterley Bridge------------------------------18:34------------
Frosterley East End------------------------------18:34------------
Frosterley Inn------------------------------18:35------------
Frosterley Co-op Store------------------------------18:36------------
Frosterley Telephone Exchange------------------------------18:36------------
Frosterley Lodge------------------------------18:38------------
Stanhope Bridge------------------------------18:41------------
Stanhope Weardale Bus Depot------------------------------18:41------------
Stanhope Front Street-Former Queens Head------------------------------18:42------------
Stanhope Market Place------------------------------18:43------------
Crook Market Place06:3807:1107:4108:1108:3108:5609:2141012116:0116:2116:4617:11--------18:484822:4823:48

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X46 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Bishop Auckland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates