Change Region
Arriva in the North East
95

Eskdale to Sleights

via Sainsburys & Town Centre

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops959595959595959595959595959595959595
Lealholmside Village Centre------09:09----10:39----12:09----13:39----15:09----
Lealholm County Primary School------09:11----10:41----12:11----13:41----15:11----
Glaisdale Post Office------09:16----10:46----12:16----13:46----15:16----
Glaisdale Station------09:19----10:49----12:19----13:49----15:19----
Egton Bridge Egton Manor------09:25----10:55----12:25----13:55----15:25----
Egton Surgery------09:29----10:59----12:29----13:59----15:29----
Grosmont Station------09:36----11:06----12:36----14:06----15:36----
Sleights Catholic Church------09:45----11:15----12:45----14:15----15:45----
Sleights War Memorial------09:46----11:16----12:46----14:16----15:46----
Sleights Spar Shop08:1108:4609:16--10:1610:46--11:4612:16--13:1613:46--14:4615:16--16:2116:56
Sleights Ingham Close08:1108:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:2116:56
Sleights Ingham Close08:1108:4609:1609:4710:1610:4611:1711:4612:1612:4713:1613:4614:1714:4615:1615:4716:2116:56
Sleights Yew Tree Close08:1308:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:2316:58
Sleights War Memorial------09:48----11:18----12:48----14:18----15:48----
Sleights War Memorial08:1308:4809:18--10:1810:48--11:4812:18--13:1813:48--14:4815:18--16:2316:58
Sleights Ingham Close08:1408:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2416:59
Sleights Shops08:1608:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2617:01
Briggswath Sleights Bridge08:1608:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2617:01
Briggswath The Carrs08:1708:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2717:02
Briggswath Sleights Carrhill Lane08:1708:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2717:02
Briggswath Carr Hill08:1708:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2717:02
Ruswarp Carr Hall08:1808:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2817:03
Ruswarp Carr Mount Farm08:1908:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2917:04
Ruswarp Chainbridge Holiday Park08:2008:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:3017:05
Ruswarp Parish Church08:2108:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:3117:06
Ruswarp Bank Top08:2208:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3217:07
Low Stakesby Ruswarp Lane08:2308:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:3317:08
High Stakesby Resolution Way08:2308:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:3317:08
High Stakesby Runswick Avenue08:2509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:10
High Stakesby Runswick Court08:2509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3517:10
High Stakesby Byland Road08:2609:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3617:11
High Stakesby Kirkham Road08:2609:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3617:11
High Stakesby Lime Grove08:2709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3717:12
High Stakesby Pinewood Close08:2709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3717:12
High Stakesby International Centre08:2809:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3817:13
West Cliff Rievaulx Road08:2809:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3817:13
Whitby St Hildas Terrace08:2909:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3917:14
Whitby Bus Stn Stand 408:3109:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:18
Whitby Pannett Park--09:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:18
Whitby Prospect Hill--09:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:4417:19
Whitby Helredale Road--09:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4817:23
Whitby Cemetery--09:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4917:24
Stainsacre Eskdale School--09:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4917:24
Stainsacre Sainsburys--09:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:5117:26

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 95 service quickly and easily online

Whitby View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates