Change Region
Arriva in the North East
95

Eskdale to Sleights

via Sainsburys & Town Centre

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops95959595959595959595959595
Lealholmside Village Centre----09:09--10:49----12:49------15:49--
Lealholm County Primary School----09:11--10:51----12:51------15:51--
Glaisdale Post Office----09:16--10:56----12:56------15:56--
Glaisdale Station----09:19--10:59----12:59------15:59--
Egton Bridge Egton Manor----09:25--11:05----13:05------16:05--
Egton Surgery----09:29--11:09----13:09------16:09--
Grosmont Station----09:36--11:16----13:16------16:16--
Sleights Catholic Church----09:45--11:25----13:25------16:25--
Sleights War Memorial----09:46--11:26----13:26------16:26--
Sleights Spar Shop07:4608:46--10:46--11:4612:46--13:4614:4615:46--16:46
Sleights Ingham Close07:4608:4609:4610:4611:2611:4612:4613:2613:4614:4615:4616:2616:46
Sleights Ingham Close07:4608:4609:4710:4611:2711:4612:4613:2713:4614:4615:4616:2716:46
Sleights Yew Tree Close07:4808:4809:4810:4811:2811:4812:4813:2813:4814:4815:4816:2816:48
Sleights War Memorial----09:48--11:28----13:28------16:28--
Sleights War Memorial07:4808:48--10:48--11:4812:48--13:4814:4815:48--16:48
Sleights Ingham Close07:4908:4909:4910:4911:2911:4912:4913:2913:4914:4915:4916:2916:49
Sleights Shops07:5108:5109:5110:5111:3111:5112:5113:3113:5114:5115:5116:3116:51
Briggswath Sleights Bridge07:5108:5109:5110:5111:3111:5112:5113:3113:5114:5115:5116:3116:51
Briggswath The Carrs07:5208:5209:5210:5211:3211:5212:5213:3213:5214:5215:5216:3216:52
Briggswath Sleights Carrhill Lane07:5208:5209:5210:5211:3211:5212:5213:3213:5214:5215:5216:3216:52
Briggswath Carr Hill07:5208:5209:5210:5211:3211:5212:5213:3213:5214:5215:5216:3216:52
Ruswarp Carr Hall07:5308:5309:5310:5311:3311:5312:5313:3313:5314:5315:5316:3316:53
Ruswarp Carr Mount Farm07:5408:5409:5410:5411:3411:5412:5413:3413:5414:5415:5416:3416:54
Ruswarp Chainbridge Holiday Park07:5508:5509:5510:5511:3511:5512:5513:3513:5514:5515:5516:3516:55
Ruswarp Parish Church07:5608:5609:5610:5611:3611:5612:5613:3613:5614:5615:5616:3616:56
Ruswarp Bank Top07:5708:5709:5710:5711:3711:5712:5713:3713:5714:5715:5716:3716:57
Low Stakesby Ruswarp Lane07:5808:5809:5810:5811:3811:5812:5813:3813:5814:5815:5816:3816:58
High Stakesby Resolution Way07:5808:5809:5810:5811:3811:5812:5813:3813:5814:5815:5816:3816:58
High Stakesby Runswick Avenue08:0009:0010:0011:0011:4012:0013:0013:4014:0015:0016:0016:4017:00
High Stakesby Runswick Court08:0009:0010:0011:0011:4012:0013:0013:4014:0015:0016:0016:4017:00
High Stakesby Byland Road08:0109:0110:0111:0111:4112:0113:0113:4114:0115:0116:0116:4117:01
High Stakesby Kirkham Road08:0209:0110:0211:0211:4112:0213:0213:4114:0215:0216:0216:4117:02
High Stakesby Lime Grove08:0209:0210:0211:0211:4212:0213:0213:4214:0215:0216:0216:4217:02
High Stakesby Pinewood Close08:0209:0210:0211:0211:4212:0213:0213:4214:0215:0216:0216:4217:02
High Stakesby International Centre08:0309:0310:0311:0311:4312:0313:0313:4314:0315:0316:0316:4317:03
West Cliff Rievaulx Road08:0309:0310:0311:0311:4312:0313:0313:4314:0315:0316:0316:4317:03
Whitby St Hildas Terrace08:0409:0410:0411:0411:4412:0413:0413:4414:0415:0416:0416:4417:04
Whitby Bus Stn Stand 408:0809:0610:0811:0811:4612:0813:0813:4614:0815:0816:0816:4617:08
Whitby Pannett Park08:09--10:0911:09--12:0913:09--14:0915:0916:09--17:09
Whitby Prospect Hill08:10--10:1011:10--12:1013:10--14:1015:1016:10--17:10
Whitby Helredale Road08:13--10:1311:13--12:1313:13--14:1315:1316:13--17:13
Whitby Cemetery08:14--10:1411:14--12:1413:14--14:1415:1416:14--17:14
Stainsacre Eskdale School08:14--10:1411:14--12:1413:14--14:1415:1416:14--17:14
Stainsacre Sainsburys08:16--10:1611:16--12:1613:16--14:1615:1616:16--17:16

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 95 service quickly and easily online

Whitby View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates