Change Region
Arriva in the North East
95

Eskdale to Sleights

via Sainsburys & Town Centre

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops9595959595959595959595959595951 952 95952 95951 952
Lealholmside Village Centre--------09:09----10:39----12:09----13:39------15:14------
Lealholm County Primary School--------09:11----10:41----12:11----13:41------15:16------
Glaisdale Post Office--------09:16----10:46----12:16----13:46------15:21------
Glaisdale Station--------09:19----10:49----12:19----13:49------15:24------
Egton Bridge Egton Manor--------09:25----10:55----12:25----13:55------15:30------
Egton Surgery--------09:29----10:59----12:29----13:59------15:34------
Grosmont Station--------09:36----11:06----12:36----14:06------15:41------
Sleights Catholic Church--------09:45----11:15----12:45----14:15------15:50------
Sleights War Memorial--------09:46----11:16----12:46----14:16------15:51------
Sleights Spar Shop07:3608:1108:4609:16--10:1610:46--11:4612:16--13:1613:46--14:4614:4615:21--16:2617:0117:01
Sleights Ingham Close07:3608:1108:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4614:4615:2115:5116:2617:0117:01
Sleights Ingham Close07:3608:1108:4609:1609:4710:1610:4611:1711:4612:1612:4713:1613:4614:1714:4614:4615:2115:5216:2617:0117:01
Sleights Yew Tree Close07:3808:1308:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4814:4815:2315:5316:2817:0317:03
Sleights War Memorial--------09:48----11:18----12:48----14:18------15:53------
Sleights War Memorial07:3808:1308:4809:18--10:1810:48--11:4812:18--13:1813:48--14:4814:4815:23--16:2817:0317:03
Sleights Ingham Close07:3908:1408:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4914:4915:2415:5416:2917:0417:04
Sleights Shops07:4108:1608:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5114:5115:2615:5616:3117:0617:06
Briggswath Sleights Bridge07:4108:1608:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5114:5115:2615:5616:3117:0617:06
Briggswath The Carrs07:4208:1708:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5214:5215:2715:5716:3217:0717:07
Briggswath Sleights Carrhill Lane07:4208:1708:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5214:5215:2715:5716:3217:0717:07
Briggswath Carr Hill07:4208:1708:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5214:5215:2715:5716:3217:0717:07
Ruswarp Carr Hall07:4308:1808:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5314:5315:2815:5816:3317:0817:08
Ruswarp Carr Mount Farm07:4408:1908:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5414:5415:2915:5916:3417:0917:09
Ruswarp Chainbridge Holiday Park07:4508:2008:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5514:5515:3016:0016:3517:1017:10
Ruswarp Parish Church07:4608:2108:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5614:5615:3116:0116:3617:1117:11
Ruswarp Bank Top07:4708:2208:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5714:5715:3216:0216:3717:1217:12
Low Stakesby Ruswarp Lane07:4808:2308:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5814:5815:3316:0316:3817:1317:13
High Stakesby Resolution Way07:4808:2308:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5814:5815:3316:0316:3817:1317:13
High Stakesby Runswick Avenue07:5008:2509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:0015:3516:0516:4017:1517:15
High Stakesby Runswick Court07:5008:2509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:0015:3516:0516:4017:1517:15
High Stakesby Byland Road07:5108:2609:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:0115:3616:0616:4117:1617:16
High Stakesby Kirkham Road07:5108:2609:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:0215:3716:0716:4217:1717:17
High Stakesby Lime Grove07:5208:2709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:0215:3716:0716:4217:1717:17
High Stakesby Pinewood Close07:5208:2709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:0215:3716:0716:4217:1717:17
High Stakesby International Centre07:5308:2809:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:0315:3816:0816:4317:1817:18
West Cliff Rievaulx Road07:5308:2809:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:0315:3816:0816:4317:1817:18
Whitby St Hildas Terrace07:5408:2909:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:0415:3916:0916:4417:1917:19
Whitby Bus Stn Stand 407:5608:3109:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:0815:4316:1316:4817:2317:23
Whitby Pannett Park----09:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:0915:4416:1416:4917:2417:24
Whitby Prospect Hill----09:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:1015:4516:1516:5017:2517:25
Whitby Helredale Road----09:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:1315:4816:1816:5317:2817:28
Whitby Cemetery----09:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:1415:4916:1916:5417:2917:29
Stainsacre Eskdale School----09:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1515:1415:4916:2016:5417:2917:29
Stainsacre Sainsburys----09:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:1615:5116:2116:5617:3117:31
Stainsacre Eskdale School----------------------------15:17----16:22------
Stainsacre Muncaster Way----------------------------15:18----16:23------
Ruswarp Muncaster Way----------------------------15:18----16:23------
Stainsacre Eskdale Road----------------------------15:19----16:24------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 95 service quickly and easily online

Whitby View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates