Change Region
Arriva in the North East
9, 10

Darlington to Springfield 9, Darlington to Whinfield 10

via Haughton Road

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops109109109109109109101010101010
Darlington Northgate08:5509:1009:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
40551025until17:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2618:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
Darlington Prebend Row----------------------18:13--18:59--------
Darlington Prebend Row08:5809:1309:284358132817:1317:2817:4317:58--18:29--19:5920:5921:5922:59
Darlington Town Hall------------------------18:2918:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club09:0009:1509:304500153017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3219:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Haughton Road East Mount Road09:0009:1509:304500153017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3219:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Haughton Road Darlington College09:0109:1609:314601163117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3319:0320:0321:0322:0323:03
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace09:0209:1709:324702173217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3419:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Haughton Road Alexander Street09:0209:1709:324702173217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3419:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Haughton Road Blackett Road09:0309:1809:334803183317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Haughton Road McMullen Road09:0309:1809:334803183317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church--09:19--49--19--17:19--17:49--18:19------------
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace--09:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:20------------
Springfield Nightingale Avenue--09:21--51--21--17:21--17:51--18:21------------
Springfield Salters Close--09:23--53--23--17:23--17:53--18:23------------
Springfield Locomotive Street--09:24--54--24--17:24--17:54--18:24------------
Springfield Road--09:24--54--24--17:24--17:54--18:24------------
Springfield Danby Court--09:25--55--25--17:25--17:55--18:25------------
Springfield Morpeth Avenue--09:26--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:26------------
Springfield Alnwick Place--09:26--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:26------------
Springfield Bamburgh Place--09:27--57--27--17:27--17:57--18:27------------
Springfield Springwell Terrace--09:28--58--28--17:28--17:58--18:27------------
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace--09:28--58--28--17:28--17:58--18:28------------
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church--09:29--59--29--17:29--17:59--18:29------------
Haughton le Skerne Salters Lane South09:04--09:34--04--34--17:34--18:04--18:3619:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Haughton le Skerne The Grey Horse09:04--09:34--04--34--17:34--18:04--18:3619:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Haughton le Skerne Haughton Village Nursing Home09:05--09:35--05--35--17:35--18:05--18:3719:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Haughton le Skerne Winchester Way09:05--09:35--05--35--17:35--18:05--18:3719:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Whinfield Rivergarth09:06--09:36--06--36--17:36--18:06--18:3819:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Whinfield Beech Road09:07--09:37--07--37--17:37--18:07--18:3919:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Whinfield Torrance Drive09:07--09:37--07--37--17:37--18:07--18:3919:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Whinfield Barmpton Mews09:07--09:37--07--37--17:37--18:07--18:3919:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Whinfield Rossway09:08--09:38--08--38--17:38--18:08--18:4019:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Whinfield Caledonian Way09:08--09:38--08--38--17:38--18:08--18:4019:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Whinfield Gleneagles Road09:09--09:39--09--39--17:39--18:09--18:4119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Whinfield Asda09:10--09:40--10--40--17:40--18:10--18:4219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom09:10--09:40--10--40--17:40--18:10--18:4219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Whinfield Jesmond Road09:11--09:41--11--41--17:41--18:11--18:4319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue09:12--09:42--12--42--17:42--18:12--18:4419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Haughton le Skerne Winchester Way09:12--09:42--12--42--17:42--18:12--18:4419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Haughton le Skerne Haughton Village Nursing Home09:13--09:43--13--43--17:43--18:13--18:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Haughton le Skerne The Green09:14--09:44--14--44--17:44--18:14--18:4619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Haughton Road McMullen Road09:1509:3009:450015304517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Haughton Road Blackett Road09:1609:3109:460116314617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Haughton Road Alexander Street09:1709:3209:470217324717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace09:1809:3309:480318334817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:5019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Haughton Road Darlington College09:1909:3409:490419344917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:5119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Haughton Road East Mount Road09:2009:3509:500520355017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club09:2109:3609:510621365117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Haughton Road Coburg Street09:2209:3709:520722375217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Darlington Northgate09:2409:3909:540924395417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Darlington Prebend Row----------------------18:42--19:28--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 9, 10 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates