Change Region
Arriva in the North East
9, 10

Darlington to Springfield 9, Darlington to Whinfield 10

via Haughton Road

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops91091091091091091091091010101010
Darlington Northgate06:3006:4507:0007:1507:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
45001530until17:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:2618:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
Darlington Prebend Row------------------------18:0318:18--18:59--------
Darlington Prebend Row06:3306:4807:0307:1807:334803183317:1817:3317:48----18:29--19:5920:5921:5922:59
Darlington Town Hall----------------------------18:2918:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club06:3506:5007:0507:2007:365106213617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2018:3219:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Haughton Road East Mount Road06:3506:5007:0507:2007:365106213617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3219:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Haughton Road Darlington College06:3606:5107:0607:2107:375207223717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3319:0320:0321:0322:0323:03
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace06:3706:5207:0707:2207:395409243917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2318:3419:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Haughton Road Alexander Street06:3706:5207:0707:2207:395409243917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2318:3419:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Haughton Road Blackett Road06:3806:5307:0807:2307:405510254017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2418:3519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Haughton Road McMullen Road06:3806:5307:0807:2307:415511254117:2517:4117:5518:1118:2418:3519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Haughton le Skerne The Green--06:54--07:24--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:25--19:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Haughton le Skerne Haughton Village Nursing Home--06:55--07:25--57--27--17:27--17:57--18:26--19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Haughton le Skerne Winchester Way--06:55--07:25--58--28--17:28--17:58--18:26--19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Whinfield Rivergarth--06:56--07:26--59--29--17:29--17:59--18:27--19:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Whinfield Beech Road--06:57--07:27--59--29--17:29--17:59--18:28--19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Whinfield Torrance Drive--06:57--07:27--00--30--17:30--18:00--18:28--19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Whinfield Barmpton Mews--06:57--07:27--00--30--17:30--18:00--18:28--19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Whinfield Rossway--06:58--07:28--00--30--17:30--18:00--18:29--19:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Whinfield Caledonian Way--06:58--07:28--01--31--17:31--18:01--18:29--19:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Whinfield Gleneagles Road--06:59--07:29--02--32--17:32--18:02--18:30--19:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Whinfield Asda--07:00--07:30--03--33--17:33--18:03--18:31--19:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom--07:00--07:30--03--33--17:33--18:03--18:31--19:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Whinfield Jesmond Road--07:01--07:31--04--34--17:34--18:04--18:32--19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue--07:02--07:32--05--35--17:35--18:05--18:33--19:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Haughton le Skerne Winchester Way--07:02--07:32--05--35--17:35--18:05--18:33--19:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Haughton le Skerne Haughton Village Nursing Home--07:03--07:33--06--36--17:36--18:06--18:34--19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Haughton le Skerne The Green--07:04--07:34--07--37--17:37--18:07--18:35--19:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church06:39--07:09--07:42--12--42--17:42--18:12--18:36----------
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace06:40--07:10--07:43--13--43--17:43--18:13--18:37----------
Springfield Nightingale Avenue06:41--07:11--07:44--14--44--17:44--18:14--18:38----------
Springfield Salters Close06:43--07:13--07:46--16--46--17:46--18:16--18:40----------
Springfield Locomotive Street06:44--07:14--07:47--17--47--17:47--18:17--18:41----------
Springfield Road06:44--07:14--07:47--17--47--17:47--18:17--18:41----------
Springfield Danby Court06:45--07:15--07:48--18--48--17:48--18:18--18:42----------
Springfield Morpeth Avenue06:46--07:16--07:49--19--49--17:49--18:19--18:43----------
Springfield Alnwick Place06:46--07:16--07:49--19--49--17:49--18:19--18:43----------
Springfield Bamburgh Place06:47--07:17--07:50--20--50--17:50--18:20--18:44----------
Springfield Springwell Terrace06:48--07:18--07:51--21--51--17:51--18:20--18:45----------
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace06:48--07:18--07:51--21--51--17:51--18:21--18:45----------
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church06:49--07:19--07:52--22--52--17:52--18:22--18:46----------
Haughton Road McMullen Road06:5007:0507:2007:3507:530823385317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3618:4719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Haughton Road Blackett Road06:5107:0607:2107:3607:540924395417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3718:4819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Haughton Road Alexander Street06:5207:0707:2207:3707:561126415617:4117:5618:1118:2518:3818:4919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace06:5307:0807:2307:3807:571227425717:4217:5718:1218:2718:3918:5019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Haughton Road Darlington College06:5407:0907:2407:3907:581328435817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4018:5119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Haughton Road East Mount Road06:5507:1007:2507:4008:001530450017:4518:0018:1518:2918:4118:5219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club06:5607:1107:2607:4108:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:3018:4218:5219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Haughton Road Coburg Street06:5707:1207:2707:4208:021732470217:4718:0218:1718:3118:4318:5319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Darlington Northgate06:5907:1407:2907:4408:041934490417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4518:5519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Darlington Prebend Row------------------------18:3718:48--19:28--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 9, 10 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets