Change Region
Arriva in the North East
9, 10

Darlington to Springfield 9, Darlington to Whinfield 10

via Haughton Road

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops10109109109109109109109109109109109109
Darlington Northgate--05:4505:5306:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
45001530until17:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:2618:5619:26Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5626until22:5623:26
Darlington Prebend Row------------------------------------18:29----------23:29
Darlington Prebend Row--05:4805:5606:1806:3306:4807:0307:1807:334803183317:1817:3317:4818:0318:18--18:5919:29592922:59--
Darlington Town Hall------------------------------------18:2918:5919:29592922:5923:29
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club--05:5005:5806:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:365106213617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2018:3219:0219:32023223:0223:32
Haughton Road East Mount Road--05:5005:5806:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:365106213617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3219:0219:32023223:0223:32
Haughton Road Darlington College--05:5105:5906:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:375207223717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3319:0319:33033323:0323:33
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace05:2205:5206:0006:2206:3706:5207:0707:2207:395409243917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2318:3419:0419:34043423:0423:34
Haughton Road Alexander Street05:2205:5206:0006:2206:3706:5207:0707:2207:395409243917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2318:3419:0419:34043423:0423:34
Haughton Road Blackett Road05:2305:5306:0106:2306:3806:5307:0807:2307:405510254017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2418:3519:0519:35053523:0523:35
Haughton Road McMullen Road05:2305:5306:0106:2306:3806:5307:0807:2307:415511254117:2517:4117:5518:1118:2418:3519:0519:35053523:0523:35
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church----06:02--06:39--07:09--07:42--12--42--17:42--18:12--18:36--19:36--36--23:36
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace----06:03--06:40--07:10--07:43--13--43--17:43--18:13--18:37--19:37--37--23:37
Springfield Nightingale Avenue----06:04--06:41--07:11--07:44--14--44--17:44--18:14--18:38--19:38--38--23:38
Springfield Salters Close----06:13--06:43--07:13--07:46--16--46--17:46--18:16--18:40--19:40--40--23:40
Springfield Locomotive Street----06:14--06:44--07:14--07:47--17--47--17:47--18:17--18:41--19:41--41--23:41
Springfield Road----06:14--06:44--07:14--07:47--17--47--17:47--18:17--18:41--19:41--41--23:41
Springfield Danby Court----06:15--06:45--07:15--07:48--18--48--17:48--18:18--18:42--19:42--42--23:42
Springfield Morpeth Avenue----06:16--06:46--07:16--07:49--19--49--17:49--18:19--18:43--19:43--43--23:43
Springfield Alnwick Place----06:16--06:46--07:16--07:49--19--49--17:49--18:19--18:43--19:43--43--23:43
Springfield Bamburgh Place----06:17--06:47--07:17--07:50--20--50--17:50--18:20--18:44--19:44--44--23:44
Springfield Springwell Terrace----06:18--06:48--07:18--07:51--21--51--17:51--18:21--18:44--19:45--45--23:44
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace----06:18--06:48--07:18--07:51--21--51--17:51--18:21--18:45--19:45--45--23:45
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church----06:19--06:49--07:19--07:52--22--52--17:52--18:22--18:46--19:46--46--23:46
Haughton le Skerne The Green05:2405:54--06:24--06:54--07:24--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:25--19:06--06--23:06--
Haughton le Skerne Haughton Village Nursing Home05:2505:55--06:25--06:55--07:25--57--27--17:27--17:57--18:26--19:07--07--23:07--
Haughton le Skerne Winchester Way05:2505:55--06:25--06:55--07:25--58--28--17:28--17:58--18:26--19:07--07--23:07--
Whinfield Rivergarth05:2605:56--06:26--06:56--07:26--59--29--17:29--17:59--18:27--19:08--08--23:08--
Whinfield Beech Road05:2705:57--06:27--06:57--07:27--59--29--17:29--17:59--18:28--19:09--09--23:09--
Whinfield Torrance Drive05:2705:57--06:27--06:57--07:27--00--30--17:30--18:00--18:28--19:09--09--23:09--
Whinfield Barmpton Mews05:2705:57--06:27--06:57--07:27--00--30--17:30--18:00--18:28--19:09--09--23:09--
Whinfield Rossway05:2805:58--06:28--06:58--07:28--00--30--17:30--18:00--18:29--19:10--10--23:10--
Whinfield Caledonian Way05:2805:58--06:28--06:58--07:28--01--31--17:31--18:01--18:29--19:10--10--23:10--
Whinfield Gleneagles Road05:2905:59--06:29--06:59--07:29--02--32--17:32--18:02--18:30--19:11--11--23:11--
Whinfield Asda05:3006:00--06:30--07:00--07:30--03--33--17:33--18:03--18:31--19:12--12--23:12--
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom05:3006:00--06:30--07:00--07:30--03--33--17:33--18:03--18:31--19:12--12--23:12--
Whinfield Jesmond Road05:3106:01--06:31--07:01--07:31--04--34--17:34--18:04--18:32--19:13--13--23:13--
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue05:3206:02--06:32--07:02--07:32--05--35--17:35--18:05--18:33--19:14--14--23:14--
Haughton le Skerne Winchester Way05:3206:02--06:32--07:02--07:32--05--35--17:35--18:05--18:33--19:14--14--23:14--
Haughton le Skerne Haughton Village Nursing Home05:3306:03--06:33--07:03--07:33--06--36--17:36--18:06--18:34--19:15--15--23:15--
Haughton le Skerne The Green05:3406:04--06:34--07:04--07:34--07--37--17:37--18:07--18:35--19:16--16--23:16--
Haughton Road McMullen Road05:3506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:530823385317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3618:4719:1719:47174723:1723:47
Haughton Road Blackett Road05:3606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:540924395417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3718:4819:1819:48184823:1823:48
Haughton Road Alexander Street------------------------------------18:49----------23:49
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace------------------------------------18:50----------23:50
Haughton Road Darlington College------------------------------------18:51----------23:51
Haughton Road East Mount Road------------------------------------18:52----------23:52
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club------------------------------------18:52----------23:52
Haughton Road Coburg Street------------------------------------18:53----------23:53
Darlington Northgate05:4406:1406:2906:4406:5907:1407:2907:4408:041934490417:4918:0418:1918:3418:4518:5519:2519:55255523:2523:55
Darlington Prebend Row------------------------------------18:58----------23:58

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 9, 10 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets