Change Region
Arriva in the North East
9, 10

Darlington to Springfield 9, Darlington to Whinfield 10

via Haughton Road

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops10910910910910910910101010
Darlington Northgate05:5506:2506:5507:2507:5508:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until17:5518:2518:5619:2519:5620:5621:5622:56
Darlington Prebend Row05:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:28582817:5818:2818:5919:2819:5920:5921:5922:59
Darlington Town Hall------------------------19:5920:5921:5922:59
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club06:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:30003018:0018:3019:0119:3020:0221:0222:0223:02
Haughton Road East Mount Road06:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:30003018:0018:3019:0219:3020:0221:0222:0223:02
Haughton Road Darlington College06:0106:3107:0107:3108:0108:31013118:0118:3119:0319:3120:0321:0322:0323:03
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace06:0206:3207:0207:3208:0208:32023218:0218:3219:0419:3220:0421:0422:0423:04
Haughton Road Alexander Street06:0206:3207:0207:3208:0208:32023218:0218:3219:0419:3220:0421:0422:0423:04
Haughton Road Blackett Road06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:33033318:0318:3319:0519:3320:0521:0522:0523:05
Haughton Road McMullen Road06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:33033318:0318:3319:0519:3320:0521:0522:0523:05
Haughton le Skerne The Green06:04--07:04--08:04--04--18:04--19:06--20:0621:0622:0623:06
Haughton le Skerne Haughton Village Nursing Home06:05--07:05--08:05--05--18:05--19:07--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Haughton le Skerne Winchester Way06:05--07:05--08:05--05--18:05--19:07--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Whinfield Rivergarth06:06--07:06--08:06--06--18:06--19:08--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Whinfield Beech Road06:07--07:07--08:07--07--18:07--19:09--20:0921:0922:0923:09
Whinfield Torrance Drive06:07--07:07--08:07--07--18:07--19:09--20:0921:0922:0923:09
Whinfield Barmpton Mews06:07--07:07--08:07--07--18:07--19:09--20:0921:0922:0923:09
Whinfield Rossway06:08--07:08--08:08--08--18:08--19:10--20:1021:1022:1023:10
Whinfield Caledonian Way06:08--07:08--08:08--08--18:08--19:10--20:1021:1022:1023:10
Whinfield Gleneagles Road06:09--07:09--08:09--09--18:09--19:11--20:1121:1122:1123:11
Whinfield Asda06:10--07:10--08:10--10--18:10--19:12--20:1221:1222:1223:12
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom06:10--07:10--08:10--10--18:10--19:12--20:1221:1222:1223:12
Whinfield Jesmond Road06:11--07:11--08:11--11--18:11--19:13--20:1321:1322:1323:13
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue06:12--07:12--08:12--12--18:12--19:14--20:1421:1422:1423:14
Haughton le Skerne Winchester Way06:12--07:12--08:12--12--18:12--19:14--20:1421:1422:1423:14
Haughton le Skerne Haughton Village Nursing Home06:13--07:13--08:13--13--18:13--19:15--20:1521:1522:1523:15
Haughton le Skerne The Green06:14--07:14--08:14--14--18:14--19:16--20:1621:1622:1623:16
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church--06:34--07:34--08:34--34--18:34--19:34--------
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace--06:35--07:35--08:35--35--18:35--19:35--------
Springfield Nightingale Avenue--06:36--07:36--08:36--36--18:36--19:36--------
Springfield Salters Close--06:38--07:38--08:38--38--18:38--19:38--------
Springfield Locomotive Street--06:39--07:39--08:39--39--18:39--19:39--------
Springfield Road--06:39--07:39--08:39--39--18:39--19:39--------
Springfield Danby Court--06:40--07:40--08:40--40--18:40--19:40--------
Springfield Morpeth Avenue--06:41--07:41--08:41--41--18:41--19:41--------
Springfield Alnwick Place--06:41--07:41--08:41--41--18:41--19:41--------
Springfield Bamburgh Place--06:42--07:42--08:42--42--18:42--19:42--------
Springfield Springwell Terrace--06:43--07:43--08:43--43--18:43--19:43--------
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace--06:43--07:43--08:43--43--18:43--19:43--------
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church--06:44--07:44--08:44--44--18:44--19:44--------
Haughton Road McMullen Road06:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:45154518:1518:4519:1719:4520:1721:1722:1723:17
Haughton Road Blackett Road06:1606:4607:1607:4608:1608:46164618:1618:4619:1819:4620:1821:1822:1823:18
Haughton Road Alexander Street06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:47174718:1718:4719:1919:4720:1921:1922:1923:19
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:48184818:1818:4819:2019:4820:2021:2022:2023:20
Haughton Road Darlington College06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:49194918:1918:4919:2119:4920:2121:2122:2123:21
Haughton Road East Mount Road06:2006:5007:2007:5008:2008:50205018:2018:5019:2219:5020:2221:2222:2223:22
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:51215118:2118:5119:2219:5120:2221:2222:2223:22
Haughton Road Coburg Street06:2206:5207:2207:5208:2208:52225218:2218:5219:2319:5220:2321:2322:2323:23
Darlington Northgate06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2408:54245418:2418:5419:2519:5420:2521:2522:2523:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 9, 10 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets