Change Region
Arriva in the North East
9, 10

Darlington to Springfield 9, Darlington to Whinfield 10

via Haughton Road

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops109109109109109109109109109109109109109109109109109109109109109
Darlington Northgate06:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:0808:1408:2008:2608:32Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
38445056020814202632until16:2616:3216:3816:4416:5016:5617:0217:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1118:2618:56Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2656until22:2622:5623:26
Darlington Prebend Row----------------------------------------------------16:59------17:31--17:5118:0118:14------------23:29
Darlington Prebend Row06:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1108:1708:2308:2908:354147535905111723293516:2916:3516:4116:4716:53--17:0517:1117:21--17:41------18:2918:59295922:2922:59--
Darlington Town Hall----------------------------------------------------------------------18:2918:59295922:2922:5923:29
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club06:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0408:1408:2008:2608:3208:384450560208142026323816:3216:3816:4416:5016:5617:0217:0817:1417:2417:3417:4317:5318:0318:1618:3219:02320222:3223:0223:32
Haughton Road East Mount Road06:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0408:1408:2008:2608:3208:384450560208142026323816:3216:3816:4416:5016:5617:0217:0817:1417:2417:3417:4317:5318:0318:1718:3219:02320222:3223:0223:32
Haughton Road Darlington College06:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0608:1608:2208:2808:3408:404652580410162228344016:3416:4016:4616:5216:5817:0417:1017:1617:2617:3617:4417:5418:0418:1818:3319:03330322:3323:0323:33
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace06:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0708:1708:2308:2908:3508:414753590511172329354116:3516:4116:4716:5316:5917:0517:1117:1717:2717:3717:4517:5518:0518:1918:3419:04340422:3423:0423:34
Haughton Road Alexander Street06:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0708:1708:2308:2908:3508:414753590511172329354116:3516:4116:4716:5316:5917:0517:1117:1717:2717:3717:4517:5518:0518:1918:3419:04340422:3423:0423:34
Haughton Road Blackett Road06:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0808:1808:2408:3008:3608:424854000612182430364216:3616:4216:4816:5417:0017:0617:1217:1817:2817:3817:4617:5618:0618:2018:3519:05350522:3523:0523:35
Haughton Road McMullen Road06:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0908:1808:2508:3008:3708:424954010613182530374216:3716:4216:4916:5417:0117:0617:1317:1817:2917:3817:4617:5618:0618:2018:3519:05350522:3523:0523:35
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church--07:07--07:37--08:10--08:26--08:38--50--02--14--26--38--16:38--16:50--17:02--17:14--17:30--17:47--18:07--18:36--36--22:36--23:36
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace--07:08--07:38--08:11--08:27--08:39--51--03--15--27--39--16:39--16:51--17:03--17:15--17:31--17:48--18:08--18:37--37--22:37--23:37
Springfield Nightingale Avenue--07:09--07:39--08:12--08:28--08:40--52--04--16--28--40--16:40--16:52--17:04--17:16--17:32--17:49--18:09--18:38--38--22:38--23:38
Springfield Salters Close--07:11--07:41--08:14--08:30--08:42--54--06--18--30--42--16:42--16:54--17:06--17:18--17:34--17:51--18:11--18:40--40--22:40--23:40
Springfield Locomotive Street--07:12--07:42--08:15--08:31--08:43--55--07--19--31--43--16:43--16:55--17:07--17:19--17:35--17:52--18:12--18:41--41--22:41--23:41
Springfield Road--07:12--07:42--08:15--08:31--08:43--55--07--19--31--43--16:43--16:55--17:07--17:19--17:35--17:52--18:12--18:41--41--22:41--23:41
Springfield Danby Court--07:13--07:43--08:16--08:32--08:44--56--08--20--32--44--16:44--16:56--17:08--17:20--17:36--17:53--18:13--18:42--42--22:42--23:42
Springfield Morpeth Avenue--07:14--07:44--08:17--08:33--08:45--57--09--21--33--45--16:45--16:57--17:09--17:21--17:37--17:54--18:14--18:43--43--22:43--23:43
Springfield Alnwick Place--07:14--07:44--08:17--08:33--08:45--57--09--21--33--45--16:45--16:57--17:09--17:21--17:37--17:54--18:14--18:43--43--22:43--23:43
Springfield Bamburgh Place--07:15--07:45--08:18--08:34--08:46--58--10--22--34--46--16:46--16:58--17:10--17:22--17:38--17:55--18:15--18:44--44--22:44--23:44
Springfield Springwell Terrace--07:16--07:46--08:19--08:35--08:47--59--11--23--35--47--16:47--16:59--17:11--17:23--17:39--17:56--18:15--18:45--45--22:45--23:44
Haughton le Skerne Springwell Terrace--07:16--07:46--08:19--08:35--08:47--59--11--23--35--47--16:47--16:59--17:11--17:23--17:39--17:56--18:16--18:45--45--22:45--23:45
Haughton le Skerne St Andrew's Church--07:17--07:47--08:20--08:36--08:48--00--12--24--36--48--16:48--17:00--17:12--17:24--17:40--17:57--18:17--18:46--46--22:46--23:46
Haughton le Skerne The Green06:52--07:22--07:52--08:19--08:31--08:43--55--07--19--31--43--16:43--16:55--17:07--17:19--17:39--17:57--18:21--19:06--06--23:06--
Haughton le Skerne Haughton Village Nursing Home06:53--07:23--07:53--08:20--08:32--08:44--56--08--20--32--44--16:44--16:56--17:08--17:20--17:40--17:58--18:22--19:07--07--23:07--
Haughton le Skerne Winchester Way06:53--07:23--07:53--08:21--08:33--08:45--57--09--21--33--45--16:45--16:57--17:09--17:21--17:41--17:58--18:22--19:07--07--23:07--
Whinfield Rivergarth06:54--07:24--07:54--08:22--08:34--08:46--58--10--22--34--46--16:46--16:58--17:10--17:22--17:42--17:59--18:23--19:08--08--23:08--
Whinfield Beech Road06:55--07:25--07:55--08:22--08:34--08:46--58--10--22--34--46--16:46--16:58--17:10--17:22--17:42--18:00--18:24--19:09--09--23:09--
Whinfield Torrance Drive06:55--07:25--07:55--08:23--08:35--08:47--59--11--23--35--47--16:47--16:59--17:11--17:23--17:43--18:00--18:24--19:09--09--23:09--
Whinfield Barmpton Mews06:55--07:25--07:55--08:23--08:35--08:47--59--11--23--35--47--16:47--16:59--17:11--17:23--17:43--18:00--18:24--19:09--09--23:09--
Whinfield Rossway06:56--07:26--07:56--08:23--08:35--08:47--59--11--23--35--47--16:47--16:59--17:11--17:23--17:43--18:01--18:25--19:10--10--23:10--
Whinfield Caledonian Way06:56--07:26--07:56--08:24--08:36--08:48--00--12--24--36--48--16:48--17:00--17:12--17:24--17:44--18:01--18:25--19:10--10--23:10--
Whinfield Gleneagles Road06:57--07:27--07:57--08:25--08:37--08:49--01--13--25--37--49--16:49--17:01--17:13--17:25--17:45--18:02--18:26--19:11--11--23:11--
Whinfield Asda06:58--07:28--07:58--08:26--08:38--08:50--02--14--26--38--50--16:50--17:02--17:14--17:26--17:46--18:03--18:27--19:12--12--23:12--
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom06:58--07:28--07:58--08:26--08:38--08:50--02--14--26--38--50--16:50--17:02--17:14--17:26--17:46--18:03--18:27--19:12--12--23:12--
Whinfield Jesmond Road06:59--07:29--07:59--08:27--08:39--08:51--03--15--27--39--51--16:51--17:03--17:15--17:27--17:47--18:04--18:28--19:13--13--23:13--
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue07:00--07:30--08:00--08:28--08:40--08:52--04--16--28--40--52--16:52--17:04--17:16--17:28--17:48--18:05--18:29--19:14--14--23:14--
Haughton le Skerne Winchester Way07:00--07:30--08:00--08:28--08:40--08:52--04--16--28--40--52--16:52--17:04--17:16--17:28--17:48--18:05--18:29--19:14--14--23:14--
Haughton le Skerne Haughton Village Nursing Home07:01--07:31--08:01--08:29--08:41--08:53--05--17--29--41--53--16:53--17:05--17:17--17:29--17:49--18:06--18:30--19:15--15--23:15--
Haughton le Skerne The Green07:02--07:32--08:02--08:30--08:42--08:54--06--18--30--42--54--16:54--17:06--17:18--17:30--17:50--18:07--18:31--19:16--16--23:16--
Haughton Road McMullen Road07:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:2108:3108:3708:4308:4908:550107131925313743495516:4916:5517:0117:0717:1317:1917:2517:3117:4117:5117:5818:0818:1818:3218:4719:17471722:4723:1723:47
Haughton Road Blackett Road07:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:2208:3208:3808:4408:5008:560208142026323844505616:5016:5617:0217:0817:1417:2017:2617:3217:4217:5217:5918:0918:1918:3318:4819:18481822:4823:1823:48
Haughton Road Alexander Street07:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2408:3408:4008:4608:5208:580410162228344046525816:5216:5817:0417:1017:1617:2117:2817:3417:4417:5318:0118:1018:2018:3418:4919:19491922:4923:1923:49
Haughton Road Westgarth Terrace07:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2508:3508:4108:4708:5308:590511172329354147535916:5316:5917:0517:1117:1717:2317:2917:3517:4517:5518:0218:1118:2218:3518:5019:20502022:5023:2023:50
Haughton Road Darlington College07:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2608:3608:4208:4808:5409:000612182430364248540016:5417:0017:0617:1217:1817:2417:3017:3617:4617:5618:0318:1218:2318:3618:5119:21512122:5123:2123:51
Haughton Road East Mount Road07:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2808:3808:4408:5008:5609:020814202632384450560216:5617:0217:0817:1417:2017:2517:3217:3817:4817:5718:0518:1318:2418:3718:5219:22522222:5223:2223:52
Haughton Road Bannatyne's Health Club07:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2908:3908:4508:5108:5709:030915212733394551570316:5717:0317:0917:1517:2117:2617:3317:3917:4917:5818:0618:1418:2518:3718:5219:22522222:5223:2223:52
Haughton Road Coburg Street07:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:3008:4008:4608:5208:5809:041016222834404652580416:5817:0417:1017:1617:2217:2717:3417:4017:5017:5918:0718:1518:2618:3818:5319:23532322:5323:2323:53
Darlington Northgate------------------09:00--12--24--36--48--00--17:00--17:12--17:24--17:36----------------------------
Darlington Northgate07:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:3208:4208:4808:54--09:06--18--30--42--54--06--17:06--17:18--17:30--17:4217:5218:0218:0918:1718:2918:4018:5519:25552522:5523:2523:55
Darlington Prebend Row----------------------------------------------------17:33------18:05--18:2018:3218:43------------23:58

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 9, 10 service quickly and easily online

Darlington Town View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates