Change Region
Arriva in the North East
865

Croxdale to Bishop Auckland St Johns School

via Tudhoe and Spennymoor (All Passengers Welcome)

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8651
Croxdale Corner Shop08:00
Tudhoe The Loggins08:00
Tudhoe Schools08:00
Tudhoe Post Office08:01
Tudhoe Victory Club08:01
Tudhoe York Villas08:02
Tudhoe Five Lane Ends - Cemetery08:03
Spennymoor North Road School08:04
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Weardale St08:05
Low Spennymoor Club08:06
Low Spennymoor Club08:06
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Weardale St08:07
Spennymoor North Road School08:07
Tudhoe Five Lane Ends - Cemetery08:08
Spennymoor Durham Road08:09
Spennymoor Burn Terrace08:10
Spennymoor Ox Close Crescent - School08:14
Spennymoor Carr Street-Westfields08:16
Spennymoor Greenways Estate Jubilee Park08:17
Spennymoor Charles Street08:18
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace08:19
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends08:20
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange08:20
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road08:21
Middlestone Moor Newsagents08:22
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor08:22
Binchester Garage08:25
Binchester Westerton Lane End08:25
Coundon Gate The Top House08:28
Auckland Park By-pass08:31
Bishop Auckland St Johns RC School Yard08:38

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 865 service quickly and easily online

Bishop Auckland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets