Change Region
Arriva in the North East

Bishop Auckland St Johns to Croxdale

via Spennymoor and Tudhoe

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8651
Bishop Auckland St Johns RC School Yard15:13
Auckland Park By-pass15:20
Coundon Gate The Top House15:21
Binchester Westerton Lane End15:23
Binchester Garage15:24
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor15:26
Middlestone Moor Newsagents15:27
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road15:27
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange15:27
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends15:28
Spennymoor Hillingdon Hotel15:28
Spennymoor Charles Street15:29
Spennymoor Jackson Street15:29
Spennymoor Greenways Estate Jubilee Park15:30
Spennymoor Westfields15:30
Spennymoor Glaisdale15:31
Spennymoor Canterbury Close15:31
Spennymoor Carr Lane-opposite 108 Mayfields15:32
Spennymoor Mayfields15:32
Spennymoor Ox Close Crescent - School15:33
Spennymoor Burn Terrace15:35
Spennymoor Durham Road15:37
Tudhoe Five Lane Ends - Cemetery15:38
Spennymoor North Road School15:39
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Weardale St15:40
Low Spennymoor Club15:41
Low Spennymoor Club15:42
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Weardale St15:43
Spennymoor North Road School15:43
Tudhoe Five Lane Ends - Cemetery15:44
Tudhoe York Villas15:45
Tudhoe Victory Club15:45
Tudhoe Post Office15:45
Tudhoe Schools15:46
Tudhoe The Loggins15:46
Croxdale Corner Shop15:47

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 865 service quickly and easily online

Bishop Auckland View Tickets
Durham District View Tickets
Durham County View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets