Change Region
Arriva in the North East
86

Trimdon Village to Toft Hill

via Spennymoor, Bishop Auckland and Witton Park

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops86861 86862 86868686868686861 862 86
Trimdon Catholic Church--07:17------------------------
Trimdon Church Road--07:17------------------------
Trimdon Church Road - Shops--07:17------------------------
Trimdon Village Hall--07:18------------------------
Trimdon Wynyard Road End--07:18------------------------
Fishburn Hope House--07:19------------------------
Fishburn Park View--07:20------------------------
Fishburn Alhambra--07:21------------------------
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home--07:22------------------------
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital--07:22------------------------
Sedgefield Cottages--07:23------------------------
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge--07:23------------------------
Sedgefield Community Hospital--07:24------------------------
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews--07:25------------------------
Sedgefield Park gates--07:26------------------------
Sedgefield Barclays Bank--07:27------------------------
Sedgefield Ivy House--07:27------------------------
Sedgefield Racecourse Lane-Cricket Gd--07:27------------------------
Sedgefield Sands Farm--07:29------------------------
Sedgefield Old Station--07:30------------------------
Bradbury Tilery works--07:31------------------------
Bradbury Road End--07:32------------------------
Bradbury Gypsy Lane Road End--07:33------------------------
Bradbury Plantation Cottage--07:34------------------------
Rushyford Windlestone Footpath--07:35------------------------
Rushyford Eden Arms - West--07:37------------------------
Chilton Rushyford Drive--07:38------------------------
Chilton Working Mens Club--07:38------------------------
Chilton Wheatsheaf--07:39------------------------
West Chilton Tce East End--07:39------------------------
Chilton Football Ground--07:40------------------------
Chilton West Close--07:42------------------------
Ferryhill Darlington Road--07:45------------------------
Ferryhill Town Centre--07:47------------------------
Ferryhill Durham Road--07:47------------------------
Thinford Red Hall Farm--07:49------------------------
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm--07:52------------------------
Spennymoor Green Lane - Council Offices--07:52------------------------
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor--07:52------------------------
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw--07:53------------------------
Spennymoor Asda--07:54------------------------
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F--07:55------------------------
Spennymoor High Street--07:56------------------------
Spennymoor Charles Street--07:56------------------------
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace--07:57------------------------
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends--07:57------------------------
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange--07:58------------------------
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road--07:58------------------------
Middlestone Moor Newsagents--07:59------------------------
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor--07:59------------------------
Binchester Lane Ends--08:01------------------------
Binchester Church--08:02------------------------
Binchester Common--08:02------------------------
Willington Jubilee Bridge--08:08------------------------
Low Willington White House--08:09------------------------
Low Willington Park--08:09------------------------
Willington Commercial Street--08:10------------------------
Willington High Street--08:11--08:11--------------------
Willington Hunwick Lane End--08:11--08:11--------------------
Willington Hunwick Lane - Leisure Centre--08:12--08:12--------------------
Willington Spectrum Leisure Centre--08:12--08:12--------------------
Willington Dene Estate Richardson Court--08:13--08:13--------------------
Willington Hall Lane Est - Shop--08:14--08:14--------------------
Willington Hall Lane Est - Chester Drive--08:15--08:15--------------------
Sunnybrow Rockingham Road--08:15--08:15--------------------
Sunnybrow Helmington Grove--08:15--08:15--------------------
Sunnybrow St Johns Gardens--08:17--08:17--------------------
Hunwick Helmington Hall--08:20--08:20--------------------
Hunwick Lane Ends--08:21--08:21--------------------
Hunwick Club - Post Office--08:22--08:22--------------------
Hunwick School - Church--08:23--08:23--------------------
Hunwick Green--08:24--08:24--------------------
Hunwick Green Rising--08:24--08:24--------------------
Hunwick Bitchburn Road Ends--08:25--08:25--------------------
Hunwick Pixley Hill Cottages--08:25--08:25--------------------
Toronto Lodge Hotel--08:26--08:26--------------------
Bishop Auckland Bus Station--08:30--08:30--------------------
Toft Hill Meadowfield House06:30--07:30--09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2516:3017:57
Toft Hill Sportsmans Arms06:30--07:30--09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2516:3017:57
Toft Hill White House Lane End06:31--07:31--09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2616:3117:58
Toft Hill Osborne Store06:32--07:32--09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2716:3217:59
High Etherley Three Tuns West06:33--07:33--09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2816:3318:00
High Etherley Red House Estate06:33--07:33--09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2816:3318:00
Low Etherley Dog and Gun06:34--07:34--09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2916:3418:01
Low Etherley Phoenix Row06:35--07:35--09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3016:3518:02
Witton Park New Inn Farm06:36--07:36--09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3116:3618:03
Witton Park Royal Hotel06:37--07:37--09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3216:3718:04
Witton Park Park Road06:37--07:37--09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3216:3718:04
Witton Park Albion Terrace06:38--07:38--09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3316:3818:04
Witton Park Beddow Court06:38--07:38--09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3316:3818:05
Witton Park High Queen Street06:39--07:39--09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3416:3918:05
Witton Park Main Street06:40--07:40--09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3516:4018:06
Witton Park Village Hall06:40--07:40--09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3516:4018:06
Witton Park Carwood Farm06:40--07:40--09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3516:4018:06
Witton Park Woodside06:41--07:41--09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3616:4118:07
Escomb California06:42--07:42--09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3616:4118:08
Escomb Three Lane Ends06:43--07:43--------------------18:09
Escomb Village Railway Bridge06:44--07:44--------------------18:10
Escomb Village Saxon Church06:45--07:45--------------------18:11
Escomb Village Railway Bridge06:46--07:46--------------------18:12
Escomb Three Lane Ends06:46--07:46--09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3716:4218:12
Escomb Primary School06:47--07:47--09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3716:4218:12
Etherley Dene Four Lane Ends06:47--07:47--09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3816:4318:13
Etherley Dene Croftside06:48--07:48--09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3916:4418:14
Etherley Dene Rockingham Drive--------------------------18:15
Greenfields Dene Bedburn Drive--------------------------18:16
Etherley Dene Rockingham Drive--------------------------18:17
Etherley Dene Etherley Lane - Violet Banks06:48--07:48--09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3916:4418:18
Etherley Dene Masons Arms06:49--07:49--09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4016:4518:19
Bishop Auckland Rush Park06:49--07:50--09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4416:4518:19
Bishop Auckland College06:50--07:51--09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:5216:4618:20
Bishop Auckland Woodhouse Lane Schools06:51--07:52--09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:5216:4718:20
Bishop Auckland St Marys RC Church06:52--07:54--09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:5416:4818:21
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate06:54--07:55--09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5516:5018:22
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club06:54--07:56--09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5616:5018:22
Bishop Auckland General Hospital06:55--07:57--09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5616:5118:22
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop06:56--07:58--09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5716:5218:23
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre06:56--07:58--09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5716:5218:23
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch06:57--07:59--09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5816:5318:23
Bishop Auckland Bus Station06:59--08:02--09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:0016:5518:25

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 86 service quickly and easily online

Bishop Auckland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets