Change Region
Arriva in the North East
853

Bowburn to Durham Johnston School

via High Shincliffe and Shincliffe Village (All Passengers Welcome)

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8531
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace07:41
Bowburn Co-op Store07:43
Bowburn Heugh Hall Road End07:43
Bowburn Crow Trees Lane - Welfare Park07:44
Bowburn Hall07:46
Bowburn Tail upon End Lane07:47
Bowburn Henry Avenue07:48
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue07:49
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree07:50
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue07:50
Bowburn Mary Terrace07:51
Bowburn Dallymore Drive07:52
Bowburn High-Low Grange Farms07:53
High Shincliffe Station Shincliffe Station07:54
High Shincliffe The Avenue07:56
High Shincliffe High Street07:56
Shincliffe Seven Stars07:59
Shincliffe The Rosetree08:01
Shincliffe Bridge08:01
Houghall College08:02
Durham University - Palatine Centre08:05
Crossgate Moor Johnston School Bus Park08:15

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 853 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets