Change Region
Arriva in the North East
853

Bowburn to Durham Johnston School

via High Shincliffe and Shincliffe Village (All Passengers Welcome)

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8531
Crossgate Moor Johnston School Bus Park14:55
Durham University - Palatine Centre15:02
Houghall College15:03
Shincliffe Bridge15:04
Shincliffe The Rosetree15:05
Shincliffe Seven Stars15:06
High Shincliffe Chapel Place15:08
High Shincliffe The Avenue15:09
High Shincliffe Station Shincliffe Station15:10
Bowburn Dallymore Drive15:12
Bowburn Mary Terrace15:13
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace15:15
Bowburn Co-op Store15:17
Bowburn Heugh Hall Road End15:17
Bowburn Crow Trees Lane - Welfare Park15:18
Bowburn Hall15:20
Bowburn Tail upon End Lane15:21
Bowburn Henry Avenue15:21
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue15:22
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree15:23

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 853 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets