Change Region
Arriva in the North East
830, 857

Dalesbus

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops830830857857830
Darlington Tubwell Row--------18:20
North Lodge Park--------18:21
North Lodge Odeon Cinema--------18:22
North Road (Darlington) Station Road--------18:23
North Road (Darlington) Morrisons--------18:24
North Road (Darlington) Westmoreland Street--------18:24
North Road (Darlington) Brougham Street--------18:25
North Road (Darlington) St Thomas Aquinas Church--------18:25
Harrowgate Hill Thompson Street--------18:26
Harrowgate Hill Lowson Street--------18:26
Harrowgate Hill Roundabout--------18:27
Harrowgate Hill Elmcroft--------18:28
Harrowgate Hill Mistral Drive--------18:28
Harrowgate Hill Monarch Green--------18:29
The Springfield--------18:29
Whinfield Glamis Road--------18:30
Whinfield Shuttle & Loom--------18:31
Whinfield Jesmond Road--------18:31
Whinfield Welbeck Avenue--------18:32
Great Burdon--------18:33
Stockton Sculptor Crescent--------18:44
Stockton The Eaglescliffe Hotel--------18:44
Stockton Maxwell Court--------18:44
Stockton St Peter's Church--------18:44
Stockton Yarm Road Methodist Church--------18:44
Oxbridge Varo Terrace--------18:45
Stockton Trinity Gardens--------18:45
Stockton High Street Stand P--------18:45
Stockton High Street Stand K--------18:46
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11--------19:00
Gayle Wensleydale Creamery----12:20----
Hawes Market Place----12:23----
Hawes Dales Countryside Museum----12:30----
Hawes Penn Lane----12:30----
Hawes Burtersett Road----12:31----
Burtersett Old Gayle Lane----12:31----
Burtersett New Lane End----12:32----
Bainbridge Green----12:40----
Askrigg Market Cross----12:44----
Woodhall Village----12:47----
Carperby War Memorial----12:52----
Carperby Wheatsheaf Inn----12:52----
Castle Bolton Scallow Bank Lane----12:56----
Castle Bolton Green----12:57----
Redmire Village Bottom----13:02----
Redmire Monument----13:03----
Preston-under-Scar Preston Under Scar Lane End----13:06----
Wensley Waterfalls----13:10----
Leyburn Market Place----13:1513:20--
Leyburn Wenslydale School------13:20--
Leyburn Mount Drive------13:21--
Bellerby Cross Keys Inn------13:23--
Downholme The Vicarage------13:32--
Hurgill Whitcliffe Place------13:42--
Hurgill The Old Convent------13:42--
Richmond Victoria Road------13:43--
Richmond Friary Gardens------13:44--
Darlington Town Hall10:00--------
Bank Top Park Street10:01--------
Bank Top Darlington Rail Station10:02--------
South Park Milner Road10:02--------
South Park Clifton Avenue10:03--------
South Park Wordsworth Road10:04--------
South Park Loraine Crescent10:04--------
West End South Park10:05--------
Blackwell Grange Hotel10:05--------
Blackwell House10:06--------
Middleton Tyas Scotch Cnr Services South Slip10:18--------
Middleton Tyas Scotch Corner Hotel10:19--------
Skeeby Springfield10:22--------
Skeeby Travellers Rest10:23--------
Easby Ronaldshay Drive10:26--------
Easby Cross Lanes10:26--------
Easby Fontenay Road10:27--------
Richmond Darlington Road10:27--------
Richmond Frenchgate10:28--------
Richmond Queens Road10:28--------
Richmond Market Place10:30----13:45--
Richmond Victoria Road10:30--------
Richmond Cravengate10:30--------
Hurgill The Old Convent10:31--------
Hurgill Whitcliffe Place10:31--------
Grinton Little Bridge10:51--------
Reeth Memorial10:5510:55------
Healaugh The Rookery--10:57------
Low Row Sunny Bank House--11:03------
Gunnerside Bridge--11:10------
Muker Wayside Farm--11:22------
Thwaite Chapel--11:25------
Keld Junction--11:32------
Thwaite Chapel--11:39------
Simonstone Hall--11:54------
Hawes Post Office--11:59------
Hawes Market Place--12:00------
Gayle Wensleydale Creamery--12:02------