Change Region
Arriva in the North East
81, 81A

Marske to Stokesley

via Lakes Estate & Guisborough

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops81A818181818181818181818181
Marske Methodist Church--07:5509:0510:1011:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15--17:15--
Marske Village Green--07:5509:0510:1011:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15--17:15--
Marske St Germain's Churchyard--07:5609:0610:1111:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:16--17:16--
Marske Church Howle Crescent North End--07:5709:0710:1211:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17--17:17--
Marske Church Howle Crescent South End--07:5809:0810:1311:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18--17:18--
Marske Zetland Road--08:0009:1010:1511:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20--17:20--
Marske Mount Pleasant Avenue--08:0009:1010:1511:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20--17:20--
Marske Zetland Medical Practice--08:0209:1210:1711:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:22--17:22--
Marske Roundabout--08:0309:1310:1811:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:23--17:23--
Marske Outwood Academy Bydales--08:0309:1310:1811:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:23--17:23--
Redcar Green Lane--08:0709:1710:2211:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:27--17:27--
Redcar Lincoln Road--08:0709:1710:2211:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:27--17:27--
Redcar Norwich Road--08:0809:1810:2311:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:28--17:28--
Redcar Winchester Road--08:0909:1910:2411:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:29--17:29--
Redcar Canterbury Road--08:1009:2010:2511:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30--17:30--
Redcar The Lily Park--08:1009:2010:2511:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30--17:30--
Redcar Walnut Grove Crossroads--08:1109:2110:2611:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:31--17:31--
Redcar Lilac Grove--08:1209:2210:2711:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:32--17:32--
Redcar Zetland Park--08:1309:2310:2811:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:33--17:33--
Redcar Claxton Hotel--08:1509:2510:3011:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:35--17:35--
Redcar Moore Street07:1608:1609:2610:3111:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:0617:3618:36
Redcar Town Clock07:2208:2209:3210:3711:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:1217:4218:42
Redcar Central Station07:2308:2309:3310:3811:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:1317:4318:43
Redcar & Cleveland College07:2508:2509:3510:4011:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:1517:4518:45
Redcar Thames Road07:2708:2709:3710:4211:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:1717:4718:47
Redcar Mersey Road07:2808:2809:3810:4311:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:1817:4818:48
Redcar St Hilda's Church07:3008:3009:4010:4511:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:2017:5018:50
Redcar Rushpool Close07:3008:3009:4010:4511:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:2017:5018:50
Redcar Tenby Road07:3108:3109:4110:4611:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:2117:5118:51
Redcar Broxa Close07:3208:3209:4210:4711:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:2217:5218:52
Redcar West Dyke Road End07:3208:3209:4210:4711:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:2217:5218:52
Kirkleatham Village Showground07:3408:3409:4410:4911:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:2417:5418:54
Kirkleatham Village St Cuthbert's Church07:3508:3509:4510:5011:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:2517:5518:55
Kirkleatham Village Sir William Turner's Almshouses07:3508:3509:4510:5011:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:2517:5518:55
Yearby Fishponds Roundabout07:3708:3709:4710:5211:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:2717:5718:57
Yearby Crematorium07:3708:3709:4710:5211:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:2717:5718:57
Yearby Village07:3808:3809:4810:5311:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:2817:5818:58
Dunsdale Park Farm07:4008:4009:5010:5512:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0017:3018:0019:00
Dunsdale Village07:4208:4209:5210:5712:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0217:3218:0219:02
Dunsdale Thornton Fields07:4408:4409:5410:5912:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0417:3418:0419:04
Guisborough Cemetery07:4708:4709:5711:0212:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0717:3718:0719:07
Guisborough The Laurence Jackson School07:4808:4809:5811:0312:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0817:3818:0819:08
Guisborough Police Station07:4908:4909:5911:0412:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0917:3918:0919:09
Guisborough Avenue Place07:5008:5010:0011:0512:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1017:4018:1019:10
Guisborough Market Place07:5108:5110:0111:0612:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1117:4118:1119:11
Guisborough New Road07:5108:5110:0111:0612:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1117:4118:1119:11
Guisborough Chaloner Hall Apartments07:5208:5210:0211:0712:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1217:4218:1219:12
Guisborough Sainsbury's07:5208:5310:0311:0812:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1317:4318:1319:13
Guisborough Strona Walk07:54------------------------
Guisborough Lidl--08:5310:0311:0812:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1317:4318:1319:13
Guisborough Greenways--08:5410:0411:0912:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1417:4418:1419:14
Guisborough Craven Vale--08:5510:0511:1012:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1517:4518:1519:15
Guisborough Pytchley Road--08:5610:0611:1112:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1617:4618:1619:16
Guisborough Eridge Road--08:5610:0611:1112:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1617:4618:1619:16
Guisborough Heythrop Drive--08:5710:0711:1212:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1717:4718:1719:17
Guisborough Oakley Close--08:5710:0711:1212:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1717:4718:1719:17
Guisborough Buccleuch Close--08:5810:0811:1312:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1817:4818:1819:18
Guisborough Tedworth Close--08:5910:0911:1412:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1917:4918:1919:19
Guisborough Whorlton Close--09:0010:1011:1512:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2017:5018:2019:20
Guisborough Roxby Avenue--09:0010:1011:1512:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2017:5018:2019:20
Guisborough St Leonards Road South End07:5509:0210:1211:1712:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2217:5218:2219:22
Hutton Gate The Grove07:5609:0210:1211:1712:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2217:5218:2219:22
Guisborough Sorrell Grove07:57------------------------
Guisborough The Voyager07:58------------------------
Guisborough Rosedale Crescent--09:0410:1411:1912:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2417:5418:2419:24
Guisborough Askewdale--09:0410:1411:1912:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:24--18:24--
Guisborough Deepdale--09:0510:1511:2012:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25--18:25--
Pinchinthorpe Forest & Walkway Visitor Centre--09:0710:1711:2212:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27--18:27--
Pinchinthorpe Bousdale Farm--09:0910:1911:2412:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29--18:29--
Newton under Roseberry The King's Head Inn--09:1210:2211:2712:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32--18:32--
Newton under Roseberry Whitegate Farm--09:1310:2311:2812:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33--18:33--
Great Ayton Roseberry Crescent--09:1510:2511:3012:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35--18:35--
Great Ayton Stephens Garage--09:1510:2511:3012:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35--18:35--
Great Ayton Romany Road--09:1610:2611:3112:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36--18:36--
Great Ayton Green--09:1710:2711:3212:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37--18:37--
Great Ayton Methodist Church--09:1710:2711:3212:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37--18:37--
Great Ayton Stone Bridge--09:1710:2711:3212:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37--18:37--
Great Ayton Buck Inn--09:1810:2811:3312:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38--18:38--
Great Ayton Grange Lodge--09:1910:2911:3412:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39--18:39--
Great Ayton Sewerage Works--09:2010:3011:3512:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40--18:40--
Stokesley Easby Lane End--09:2210:3211:3712:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42--18:42--
Stokesley Cricket Ground--09:2310:3311:3812:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43--18:43--
Stokesley Leven Bridge House--09:2410:3411:3912:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44--18:44--
Stokesley High Street--09:2510:3511:4012:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45--18:45--

Service updates