Change Region
Arriva in the North East
8

Middlesbrough to Netherfields

via Berwick Hills and Brambles Farm

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops8888888888888888888888888888888888888888888888881 82 8888888888888888888888888
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1007:2007:4008:0008:2008:4008:5209:0009:0809:1609:2409:3209:4009:4809:5610:0410:1210:2010:2810:3610:4410:5211:0011:0811:1611:2411:3211:4011:4811:5612:0412:1212:2012:2812:3612:4412:5213:0013:0813:1613:2413:3213:4013:4813:5614:0414:1214:2014:2814:2814:3614:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4518:1518:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Middlesbrough Centre Square07:2407:4408:0408:2408:4408:5609:0409:1209:2009:2809:3609:4409:5210:0010:0810:1610:2410:3210:4010:4810:5611:0411:1211:2011:2811:3611:4411:5212:0012:0812:1612:2412:3212:4012:4812:5613:0413:1213:2013:2813:3613:4413:5214:0014:0814:1614:2414:3214:3214:4014:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4918:1918:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
Teesside University07:2407:4408:0408:2408:4408:5609:0409:1209:2009:2809:3609:4409:5210:0010:0810:1610:2410:3210:4010:4810:5611:0411:1211:2011:2811:3611:4411:5212:0012:0812:1612:2412:3212:4012:4812:5613:0413:1213:2013:2813:3613:4413:5214:0014:0814:1614:2414:3214:3214:4014:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4918:1918:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street07:2607:4608:0608:2608:4608:5809:0609:1409:2209:3009:3809:4609:5410:0210:1010:1810:2610:3410:4210:5010:5811:0611:1411:2211:3011:3811:4611:5412:0212:1012:1812:2612:3412:4212:5012:5813:0613:1413:2213:3013:3813:4613:5414:0214:1014:1814:2614:3414:3414:4214:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5118:2118:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
Middlesbrough Elstone Road07:2707:4708:0708:2708:4708:5909:0709:1509:2309:3109:3909:4709:5510:0310:1110:1910:2710:3510:4310:5110:5911:0711:1511:2311:3111:3911:4711:5512:0312:1112:1912:2712:3512:4312:5112:5913:0713:1513:2313:3113:3913:4713:5514:0314:1114:1914:2714:3514:3514:4314:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5218:2218:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
North Ormesby Market Place07:3107:5108:1108:3108:5109:0309:1109:1909:2709:3509:4309:5109:5910:0710:1510:2310:3110:3910:4710:5511:0311:1111:1911:2711:3511:4311:5111:5912:0712:1512:2312:3112:3912:4712:5513:0313:1113:1913:2713:3513:4313:5113:5914:0714:1514:2314:3114:3914:3914:4714:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5618:2618:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
North Ormesby Working Mens Club07:3207:5208:1208:3208:5209:0409:1209:2009:2809:3609:4409:5210:0010:0810:1610:2410:3210:4010:4810:5611:0411:1211:2011:2811:3611:4411:5212:0012:0812:1612:2412:3212:4012:4812:5613:0413:1213:2013:2813:3613:4413:5214:0014:0814:1614:2414:3214:4014:4014:4814:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5718:2718:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
North Ormesby The Buccaneer07:3307:5308:1308:3308:5309:0509:1309:2109:2909:3709:4509:5310:0110:0910:1710:2510:3310:4110:4910:5711:0511:1311:2111:2911:3711:4511:5312:0112:0912:1712:2512:3312:4112:4912:5713:0513:1313:2113:2913:3713:4513:5314:0114:0914:1714:2514:3314:4114:4114:4914:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5818:2818:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
Berwick Hills Dionysia Road07:3307:5308:1308:3308:5309:0509:1309:2109:2909:3709:4509:5310:0110:0910:1710:2510:3310:4110:4910:5711:0511:1311:2111:2911:3711:4511:5312:0112:0912:1712:2512:3312:4112:4912:5713:0513:1313:2113:2913:3713:4513:5314:0114:0914:1714:2514:3314:4114:4114:4914:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5818:2818:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
Berwick Hills Dixon Grove07:3407:5408:1408:3408:5409:0609:1409:2209:3009:3809:4609:5410:0210:1010:1810:2610:3410:4210:5010:5811:0611:1411:2211:3011:3811:4611:5412:0212:1012:1812:2612:3412:4212:5012:5813:0613:1413:2213:3013:3813:4613:5414:0214:1014:1814:2614:3414:4214:4214:5014:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5918:2918:5719:5720:5721:5722:57
Berwick Hills Morrisons07:3707:5708:1708:3708:5709:0909:1709:2509:3309:4109:4909:5710:0510:1310:2110:2910:3710:4510:5311:0111:0911:1711:2511:3311:4111:4911:5712:0512:1312:2112:2912:3712:4512:5313:0113:0913:1713:2513:3313:4113:4913:5714:0514:1314:2114:2914:3714:4514:4514:5315:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0218:3218:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Berwick Hills Parklands Close07:3707:5708:1708:3708:5709:0909:1709:2509:3309:4109:4909:5710:0510:1310:2110:2910:3710:4510:5311:0111:0911:1711:2511:3311:4111:4911:5712:0512:1312:2112:2912:3712:4512:5313:0113:0913:1713:2513:3313:4113:4913:5714:0514:1314:2114:2914:3714:4514:4514:5415:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0218:3218:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Pallister Middlebeck Social Club07:3807:5808:1808:3808:5809:1009:1809:2609:3409:4209:5009:5810:0610:1410:2210:3010:3810:4610:5411:0211:1011:1811:2611:3411:4211:5011:5812:0612:1412:2212:3012:3812:4612:5413:0213:1013:1813:2613:3413:4213:5013:5814:0614:1414:2214:3014:3814:4614:4614:5515:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0318:3319:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Pallister Eltisley Green07:3907:5908:1908:3908:5909:1109:1909:2709:3509:4309:5109:5910:0710:1510:2310:3110:3910:4710:5511:0311:1111:1911:2711:3511:4311:5111:5912:0712:1512:2312:3112:3912:4712:5513:0313:1113:1913:2713:3513:4313:5113:5914:0714:1514:2314:3114:3914:4714:4714:5715:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0418:3419:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School07:4008:0008:2008:4009:0009:1209:2009:2809:3609:4409:5210:0010:0810:1610:2410:3210:4010:4810:5611:0411:1211:2011:2811:3611:4411:5212:0012:0812:1612:2412:3212:4012:4812:5613:0413:1213:2013:2813:3613:4413:5214:0014:0814:1614:2414:3214:4014:4814:4814:5815:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0518:3519:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Brambles Farm Marshall Avenue Post Office07:4208:0208:2208:4209:0209:1409:2209:3009:3809:4609:5410:0210:1010:1810:2610:3410:4210:5010:5811:0611:1411:2211:3011:3811:4611:5412:0212:1012:1812:2612:3412:4212:5012:5813:0613:1413:2213:3013:3813:4613:5414:0214:1014:1814:2614:3414:4214:5014:5015:0115:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0718:3719:0320:0321:0322:0323:03
Brambles Farm Matford Avenue07:4208:0208:2208:4209:0209:1409:2209:3009:3809:4609:5410:0210:1010:1810:2610:3410:4210:5010:5811:0611:1411:2211:3011:3811:4611:5412:0212:1012:1812:2612:3412:4212:5012:5813:0613:1413:2213:3013:3813:4613:5414:0214:1014:1814:2614:3414:4214:5014:5015:0115:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0718:3719:0320:0321:0322:0323:03
Brambles Farm Marshall Court07:4308:0308:2308:4309:0309:1509:2309:3109:3909:4709:5510:0310:1110:1910:2710:3510:4310:5110:5911:0711:1511:2311:3111:3911:4711:5512:0312:1112:1912:2712:3512:4312:5112:5913:0713:1513:2313:3113:3913:4713:5514:0314:1114:1914:2714:3514:4314:5114:5115:0215:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0818:3819:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Thorntree Beresford Buildings07:4408:0408:2408:4409:0409:1609:2409:3209:4009:4809:5610:0410:1210:2010:2810:3610:4410:5211:0011:0811:1611:2411:3211:4011:4811:5612:0412:1212:2012:2812:3612:4412:5213:0013:0813:1613:2413:3213:4013:4813:5614:0414:1214:2014:2814:3614:4414:5214:5215:0315:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0918:3919:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Thorntree Loxley Road07:4408:0408:2408:4409:0409:1609:2409:3209:4009:4809:5610:0410:1210:2010:2810:3610:4410:5211:0011:0811:1611:2411:3211:4011:4811:5612:0412:1212:2012:2812:3612:4412:5213:0013:0813:1613:2413:3213:4013:4813:5614:0414:1214:2014:2814:3614:4414:5214:5215:0315:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0918:3919:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Thorntree Primary School07:4508:0508:2508:4509:0509:1709:2509:3309:4109:4909:5710:0510:1310:2110:2910:3710:4510:5311:0111:0911:1711:2511:3311:4111:4911:5712:0512:1312:2112:2912:3712:4512:5313:0113:0913:1713:2513:3313:4113:4913:5714:0514:1314:2114:2914:3714:4514:5314:5315:0415:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:1018:4019:0520:0521:0522:0523:06
Thorntree Shrewsbury Road07:4508:0508:2508:4509:0509:1709:2509:3309:4109:4909:5710:0510:1310:2110:2910:3710:4510:5311:0111:0911:1711:2511:3311:4111:4911:5712:0512:1312:2112:2912:3712:4512:5313:0113:0913:1713:2513:3313:4113:4913:5714:0514:1314:2114:2914:3714:4514:5414:5315:0415:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1316:2216:3316:4216:5317:0217:1017:2117:3417:4517:5818:1018:4119:0620:0621:0622:0623:07
Netherfields Kenmore Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:55----------------16:14--16:34--16:54--17:11--17:35--17:59--18:41--------23:07
Netherfields Grasby Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:55----------------16:14--16:34--16:54--17:11--17:35--17:59--18:42--------23:08
Netherfields Fleet Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:56----------------16:15--16:35--16:55--17:12--17:36--18:00--18:43--------23:09
Netherfields The Vaughan Shopping Centre----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------14:58----------------16:17--16:37--16:57--17:14--17:38--18:02--18:44--------23:10
Thorntree Durnford Road07:4608:0608:2608:4609:0609:1809:2609:3409:4209:5009:5810:0610:1410:2210:3010:3810:4610:5411:0211:1011:1811:2611:3411:4211:5011:5812:0612:1412:2212:3012:3812:4612:5413:0213:1013:1813:2613:3413:4213:5013:5814:0614:1414:2214:3014:3814:46--14:5415:0515:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:22--17:46--18:11--19:0720:0721:0722:07--
Thorntree The Greenway South End07:4708:0708:2708:4709:0709:1909:2709:3509:4309:5109:5910:0710:1510:2310:3110:3910:4710:5511:0311:1111:1911:2711:3511:4311:5111:5912:0712:1512:2312:3112:3912:4712:5513:0313:1113:1913:2713:3513:4313:5113:5914:0714:1514:2314:3114:3914:47--14:5515:0615:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:23--17:47--18:12--19:0720:0721:0722:07--
Netherfields The Vaughan Shopping Centre07:4908:0908:2908:4909:0909:2109:2909:3709:4509:5310:0110:0910:1710:2510:3310:4110:4910:5711:0511:1311:2111:2911:3711:4511:5312:0112:0912:1712:2512:3312:4112:4912:5713:0513:1313:2113:2913:3713:4513:5314:0114:0914:1714:2514:3314:4114:49--14:5715:0815:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:25--17:49--18:14--19:0920:0921:0922:09--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays