Change Region
Arriva in the North East
7, 7A

Stockton to Yarm

via Eaglescliffe

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops777777777777777777777777777A7A7A7A7A
Stockton High Street Stand D07:2107:4108:0108:2108:4109:01Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
112131415101until14:5115:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0519:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05until22:0523:05
Stockton High Street Stand J07:2507:4508:0508:2508:4509:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0719:070722:0723:07
Stockton Trinity Gardens07:2507:4508:0508:2508:4509:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0719:070722:0723:07
Oxbridge Varo Terrace07:2607:4608:0608:2608:4609:0616263646560614:5615:0615:1815:3015:4215:5416:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0819:080822:0823:08
Stockton St Peter's Church07:2707:4708:0708:2708:4709:0717273747570714:5715:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0919:090922:0923:09
Stockton Maxwell Court07:2807:4808:0808:2808:4809:0818283848580814:5815:0815:2015:3215:4415:5616:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1019:101022:1023:10
Stockton The Eaglescliffe Hotel07:2807:4808:0808:2808:4809:0818283848580814:5815:0815:2015:3215:4415:5616:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1019:101022:1023:10
Stockton Sculptor Crescent07:2907:4908:0908:2908:4909:0919293949590914:5915:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1119:111122:1123:11
Preston Warburtons07:3007:5008:1008:3008:5009:1020304050001015:0015:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1219:121222:1223:12
Preston Garden Centre07:3007:5008:1008:3008:5009:1020304050001015:0015:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1219:121222:1223:12
Preston Lane07:3107:5108:1108:3108:5109:1121314151011115:0115:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1319:131322:1323:13
Preston Pennypot Lane07:3207:5208:1208:3208:5209:1222324252021215:0215:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1419:141422:1423:14
Preston Park07:3307:5308:1308:3308:5309:1323334353031315:0315:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1519:151522:1523:15
Eaglescliffe Witham Avenue07:3307:5308:1308:3308:5309:1323334353031315:0315:1315:2515:3715:4916:0116:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1519:151522:1523:15
Eaglescliffe Village Hall07:3407:5408:1408:3408:5409:1424344454041415:0415:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1619:161622:1623:16
Eaglescliffe Golf Club07:3507:5508:1508:3508:5509:1525354555051515:0515:1515:2715:3915:5116:0316:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1719:171722:1723:17
Eaglescliffe Parkmore Hotel07:3607:5608:1608:3608:5609:1626364656061615:0615:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1719:171722:1723:17
Eaglescliffe Highfield Gardens07:3607:5608:1608:3708:5709:1727374757071715:0715:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4818:0318:1719:171722:1723:17
Eaglescliffe Sunningdale Drive07:3807:5808:1808:3808:5809:1828384858081815:0815:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1819:181822:1823:18
Eaglescliffe Newsam Road07:3807:5808:1808:3908:5909:1929394959091915:0915:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5018:0518:1819:181822:1823:18
Egglescliffe Butts Lane----------------------------------------------------18:1919:191922:1923:19
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close----------------------------------------------------18:2019:202022:2023:20
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School----------------------------------------------------18:2019:202022:2023:20
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens----------------------------------------------------18:2119:212122:2123:21
Eaglescliffe Hunters Rest Stables----------------------------------------------------18:2119:212122:2123:21
Eaglescliffe Valley Gardens----------------------------------------------------18:2219:222222:2223:22
Eaglescliffe The Eagle----------------------------------------------------18:2319:232322:2323:23
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive----------------------------------------------------18:2419:242422:2423:24
Eaglescliffe Allens West Roundabout----------------------------------------------------18:2519:252522:2523:25
Eaglescliffe Allens West Roundabout----------------------------------------------------18:2519:252522:2523:25
Eaglescliffe Greenfield Drive----------------------------------------------------18:2619:262622:2623:26
Eaglescliffe The Eagle----------------------------------------------------18:2719:272722:2723:27
Eaglescliffe Egglescliffe School----------------------------------------------------18:2719:272722:2723:27
Eaglescliffe Millfield Close----------------------------------------------------18:2819:282822:2823:28
Egglescliffe Butts Lane07:4008:0008:2008:4109:0109:2131415101112115:1115:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5218:07----------
Yarm The Ketton Ox07:4208:0208:2208:4309:0309:2333435303132315:1315:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5418:0918:2919:292922:2923:29
Yarm Town Hall07:4308:0308:2308:4509:0509:2535455505152515:1515:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5518:1018:3019:303022:3023:30
Yarm Medical Centre07:4408:0408:2408:4609:0609:2636465606162615:1615:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5618:1118:3119:313122:3123:31
Yarm Sheepfoote Hill07:4508:0508:2508:4709:0709:2737475707172715:1715:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5718:1218:3219:323222:3223:32
Yarm Meadow Vale Close--------------------------------------------------18:12--------23:32
Yarm Harker Close--------------------------------------------------18:13--------23:33
Yarm Mayes Walk--------------------------------------------------18:13--------23:33
Yarm Nederdale Close--------------------------------------------------18:14--------23:34
Yarm Carew Close--------------------------------------------------18:15--------23:35
Yarm Griffiths Close--------------------------------------------------18:15--------23:35
Yarm Coulson Close--------------------------------------------------18:16--------23:36
Yarm Coronation Crescent--------------------------------------------------18:17--------23:37

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7, 7A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets