Change Region
Arriva in the North East
64, 64A

Middlesbrough to Eston 64A, Middlesbrough to Ings Farm 64

via South Bank and Redcar

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops646464646464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A646464A64A64A64A64A
Eston Labour Club--------------08:39--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:39--12:09--12:39--13:09--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:09--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09----17:3918:13------
Eston Gofton Place--------------08:40--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--12:10--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:10----17:4018:13------
Eston Monmouth Road--------------08:41--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:11--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11----17:4118:14------
Grangetown Youth and Community Centre--------------08:44--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--11:44--12:14--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:14--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14----17:4418:17------
Redcar Warwick Road--------07:25--07:55--08:25--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:5517:25----------
Redcar Raby Road--------07:25--07:55--08:25--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:5517:25----------
Redcar Alnwick Close--------07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:5617:26----------
Redcar Kenilworth Way--------07:27--07:57--08:27--08:57--09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--12:27--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:5717:27----------
Redcar Ludlow Crescent--------07:28--07:58--08:28--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:5817:28----------
Redcar Ings Farm Shops--------07:29--07:59--08:29--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:5917:29----------
Redcar Warwick Road--------07:30--08:00--08:30--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:0017:30----------
Redcar Borough Park--------07:31--08:01--08:31--09:01--09:31--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--12:01--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:0117:31----------
Redcar Windsor Road--------07:31--08:01--08:31--09:01--09:31--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--12:01--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:0117:31----------
Redcar East Station-Borough Road--------07:32--08:02--08:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:0217:32----------
Redcar Lilac Grove--------07:33--08:03--08:33--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:0317:33----------
Redcar Zetland Park--------07:34--08:04--08:34--09:04--09:34--10:04--10:34--11:04--11:34--12:04--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:34--16:04--16:34--17:0417:34----------
Redcar Claxton Hotel--------07:36--08:06--08:36--09:06--09:36--10:06--10:36--11:06--11:36--12:06--12:36--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:06--15:36--16:06--16:36--17:0617:36----------
Redcar Moore Street05:0706:1206:4207:0707:37--08:07--08:37--09:07--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:07--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:0717:37----------
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre05:1106:1606:4607:1207:42--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:1217:42----------
Redcar Town Clock05:1206:1706:4707:1307:43--08:13--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:1317:43----------
Redcar Central Rail Station05:1206:1706:4707:1407:44--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--11:44--12:14--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:14--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:1417:44----------
Redcar & Cleveland College05:1406:1906:4907:1607:46--08:16--08:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:1617:46----------
Redcar Thames Road05:1506:2006:5007:1807:48--08:18--08:48--09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:1817:48----------
Redcar Mersey Road05:1606:2106:5107:1907:49--08:19--08:49--09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:1917:49----------
Redcar St Hilda's Church05:1806:2306:5307:2107:51--08:21--08:51--09:21--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:2117:51----------
Redcar Roseberry Road End05:1906:2406:5407:2207:52--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:2217:52----------
Redcar Roseberry Road West End05:1906:2406:5407:2207:52--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:2217:52----------
Dormanstown Staithes Road05:2006:2506:5507:2407:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:2417:54----------
Dormanstown Baysdale Grove05:2106:2606:5607:2407:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:2417:54----------
Dormanstown Rosedale Grove05:2106:2606:5607:2507:55--08:25--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:2517:55----------
Dormanstown All Saints Church05:2206:2706:5707:2607:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:2617:56----------
Dormanstown The Green05:2206:2706:5707:2607:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:2617:56----------
Dormanstown Wilton Avenue05:2406:2906:5907:2807:58--08:28--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:2817:58----------
Dormanstown International East Gate05:2406:2906:5907:2807:58--08:28--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28------------
Trunk Road - Corus British Steel Lackenby Works05:2706:3207:0207:3108:01--08:31--09:01--09:31--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--12:01--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:31------------
Grangetown International West Gate05:2806:3307:0307:3208:02--08:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32------------
Grangetown St Davids Road05:2806:3307:0307:3308:03--08:33--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33------------
Grangetown St George's Road05:2906:3407:0407:3408:0408:1608:3408:4609:0409:1609:3409:4610:0410:1610:3410:4611:0411:1611:3411:4612:0412:1612:3412:4613:0413:1613:3413:4614:0414:1614:3414:4615:0415:1615:3415:4616:0416:1616:3416:4617:0417:1617:34--17:4618:1819:0420:0421:04
Grangetown Kingsley Road05:2906:3407:0407:3508:0508:1708:3508:4709:0509:1709:3509:4710:0510:1710:3510:4711:0511:1711:3511:4712:0512:1712:3512:4713:0513:1713:3513:4714:0514:1714:3514:4715:0515:1715:3515:4716:0516:1716:3516:4717:0517:1717:35--17:4718:1919:0520:0521:05
Grangetown Shaw Crescent05:3006:3507:0507:3508:0508:1708:3508:4709:0509:1709:3509:4710:0510:1710:3510:4711:0511:1711:3511:4712:0512:1712:3512:4713:0513:1713:3513:4714:0514:1714:3514:4715:0515:1715:3515:4716:0516:1716:3516:4717:0517:1717:35--17:4718:1919:0520:0521:05
Grangetown Rydal Avenue05:3006:3507:0507:3608:0608:1808:3608:4809:0609:1809:3609:4810:0610:1810:3610:4811:0611:1811:3611:4812:0612:1812:3612:4813:0613:1813:3613:4814:0614:1814:3614:4815:0615:1815:3615:4816:0616:1816:3616:4817:0617:1817:36--17:4818:2019:0620:0621:06
Whale Hill Rudland Walk05:3106:3607:0607:3708:0708:1908:3708:4909:0709:1909:3709:4910:0710:1910:3710:4911:0711:1911:3711:4912:0712:1912:3712:4913:0713:1913:3713:4914:0714:1914:3714:4915:0715:1915:3715:4916:0716:1916:3716:4917:0717:1917:37--17:4918:2119:0720:0721:07
Whale Hill Shops05:3206:3707:0707:3808:0808:2008:3808:5009:0809:2009:3809:5010:0810:2010:3810:5011:0811:2011:3811:5012:0812:2012:3812:5013:0813:2013:3813:5014:0814:2014:3814:5015:0815:2015:3815:5016:0816:2016:3816:5017:0817:2017:38--17:5018:2219:0820:0821:08
Whale Hill Hutton Road05:3206:3707:0707:3808:0808:2008:3808:5009:0809:2009:3809:5010:0810:2010:3810:5011:0811:2011:3811:5012:0812:2012:3812:5013:0813:2013:3813:5014:0814:2014:3814:5015:0815:2015:3815:5016:0816:2016:3816:5017:0817:2017:38--17:5018:2219:0820:0821:08
Eston Barnaby House05:3406:3907:0907:4008:1008:2208:4008:5209:1009:2209:4009:5210:1010:2210:4010:5211:1011:2211:4011:5212:1012:2212:4012:5213:1013:2213:4013:5214:1014:2214:4014:5215:1015:2215:4015:5216:1016:2216:4016:5217:1017:2217:40--17:5218:2419:1020:1021:10
Eston Square----------08:24--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:24----17:5418:2619:1220:1221:12
Bankfields Jubilee Court----------08:25--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25----17:5518:2719:1320:1321:13
Bankfields Granwood Road----------08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26----17:5618:2719:1320:1321:13
Bankfields Moorcock Close----------08:27--08:57--09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--12:27--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27----17:5718:2819:1420:1421:14
Bankfields Woodcock Close----------08:28--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28----17:5818:2919:1520:1521:15
Bankfields Oakley Walk----------08:29--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29----17:5918:2919:1520:1521:15
Bankfields Court----------08:29--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29----17:5918:3019:1620:1621:16
Normanby South Park Avenue----------08:30--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:30----18:0018:3019:1620:1621:16
Normanby Grosvenor Gardens----------08:31--09:01--09:31--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--12:01--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:31----18:0118:3119:1720:1721:17
Normanby Top----------08:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32----18:0218:3219:1820:1821:18
Normanby Cedar Close----------08:32--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32----18:0218:3219:1820:1821:18
Normanby Ravensworth Avenue----------08:33--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33----18:0318:3219:1820:1821:18
Eston Square05:3606:4107:1107:4208:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:42------------
Eston Chancel Way05:3706:4207:1207:4308:13--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43------------
Eston Albert Road05:3806:4307:1307:4508:15--08:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45------------
Eston Clinic05:3906:4407:1407:4608:16--08:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:46------------
Eston Hotel05:4106:4607:1607:4808:18--08:48--09:18--09:48--10:18--10:48--11:18--11:48--12:18--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:48------------
Teesville Sycamore Crescent05:4106:4607:1607:4908:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:49--18:0418:3319:1920:1921:19
Teesville The Avenue05:4206:4707:1707:4908:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:49--18:0418:3319:1920:1921:19
Teesville Civic & Learning Centre05:4206:4707:1707:5008:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:50--18:0518:3419:2020:2021:20
Teesville Eston Leisure Centre05:4306:4807:1807:5008:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:50--18:0518:3419:2020:2021:20
South Bank Library05:4306:4807:1807:5108:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:51--18:0618:3519:2120:2121:21
South Bank Bevanlee Road05:4406:4907:1907:5308:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:53--18:0818:3619:2220:2221:22
South Bank Golden Boy Green05:4506:5007:2007:5308:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:53--18:0818:3619:2220:2221:22
South Bank Bennetts Corner05:4506:5007:2007:5408:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:54--18:0918:3719:2320:2321:23
South Bank St Peters Catholic Church05:4606:5107:2107:5508:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:55--18:1018:3819:2420:2421:24
South Bank Upper Princess Street05:4606:5107:2107:5508:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:55--18:1018:3819:2420:2421:24
Skippers Lane Ind Est Cargo Fleet Offices05:4706:5207:2207:5608:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:56--18:1118:3919:2620:2621:26
Cargo Fleet Queensway05:4806:5307:2307:5708:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:57--18:1218:4019:2620:2621:26
Cargo Fleet Pine Street05:4806:5307:2307:5708:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:57--18:1218:4119:2720:2721:27
North Ormesby West Terrace--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3020:3021:30
Middlesbrough Elstone Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3120:3121:31
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3220:3221:32
Teesside University--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3220:3221:32
Middlesbrough Amber Street--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3320:3321:33
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1105:5507:0007:3008:0508:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:05--18:2018:5019:3520:3521:35

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 64, 64A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets