Change Region
Arriva in the North East
64, 64A

Middlesbrough to Eston 64A, Middlesbrough to Ings Farm 64

via South Bank and Redcar

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops64A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A6464A64A64A64A64A
Middlesbrough Brentnall Street----------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until----------------19:3320:3821:4322:48
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 307:0007:3007:5508:1508:355005203516:2016:4016:5517:1017:3017:5018:1018:33--------
Middlesbrough Town Hall--------------------------------18:3519:3520:4021:4522:50
Teesside University--------------------------------18:3519:3520:4021:4522:50
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street--------------------------------18:3619:3620:4121:4622:51
Middlesbrough Elstone Road--------------------------------18:3719:3720:4221:4722:52
North Ormesby West Terrace--------------------------------18:3819:3820:4321:4822:53
South Bank Upper Princess Street07:0907:3908:0408:2408:445914294416:2916:4917:0417:1917:3917:5918:1918:4419:4420:4921:5422:59
South Bank St Peters Catholic Church07:1007:4008:0508:2508:450015304516:3016:5017:0517:2017:4018:0018:2018:4519:4520:5021:5523:00
South Bank King George's Square07:1007:4008:0508:2508:450015304516:3016:5017:0517:2017:4018:0018:2018:4519:4520:5021:5523:00
South Bank Golden Boy Green07:1107:4108:0608:2608:460116314616:3116:5117:0617:2117:4118:0118:2118:4519:4520:5021:5523:00
South Bank Bevanlee Road07:1207:4108:0708:2608:470117314716:3116:5217:0617:2217:4118:0218:2118:4619:4620:5121:5623:01
South Bank St Peter's Catholic Voluntary Academy07:1207:4208:0708:2708:470217324716:3216:5217:0717:2217:4218:0218:2218:4619:4620:5121:5623:01
South Bank Library07:1307:4308:0808:2808:480318334816:3316:5317:0817:2317:4318:0318:2318:4719:4720:5221:5723:02
Teesville Eston Leisure Centre07:1407:4308:0908:2808:490319334916:3316:5417:0817:2417:4318:0418:2318:4819:4820:5321:5823:03
Teesville Civic & Learning Centre07:1407:4408:0908:2908:490419344916:3416:5417:0917:2417:4418:0418:2418:4819:4820:5321:5823:03
Teesville The Avenue07:1507:4508:1008:3008:500520355016:3516:5517:1017:2517:4518:0518:2518:4919:4920:5421:5923:04
Teesville Sycamore Crescent07:1507:4508:1008:3008:500520355016:3516:5517:1017:2517:4518:0518:2518:4919:4920:5421:5923:04
Eston Hotel--07:47--08:32--07--37--16:37--17:12--17:47--18:27----------
Eston Clinic--07:48--08:33--08--38--16:38--17:13--17:48--18:28----------
Eston Albert Road--07:49--08:34--09--39--16:39--17:14--17:49--18:29----------
Eston Chancel Way--07:51--08:36--11--41--16:41--17:16--17:51--18:31----------
Normanby Ravensworth Avenue07:16--08:11--08:51--21--51--16:56--17:26--18:06--18:4919:4920:5421:5923:04
Normanby Cedar Close07:17--08:12--08:52--22--52--16:57--17:27--18:07--18:5019:5020:5522:0023:05
Normanby Hotel07:18--08:13--08:53--23--53--16:58--17:28--18:08--18:5119:5120:5622:0123:06
Normanby Grosvenor Gardens07:19--08:14--08:54--24--54--16:59--17:29--18:09--18:5119:5120:5622:0123:06
Normanby South Park Avenue07:20--08:15--08:55--25--55--17:00--17:30--18:10--18:5219:5220:5722:0223:07
Bankfields Court07:20--08:15--08:55--25--55--17:00--17:30--18:10--18:5219:5220:5722:0223:07
Bankfields Oakley Walk07:21--08:16--08:56--26--56--17:01--17:31--18:11--18:5319:5320:5822:0323:08
Bankfields Woodcock Close07:23--08:18--08:58--28--58--17:03--17:33--18:13--18:5419:5420:5922:0423:09
Bankfields Moorcock Close07:23--08:18--08:58--28--58--17:03--17:33--18:13--18:5419:5420:5922:0423:09
Bankfields Granwood Road07:25--08:20--09:00--30--00--17:05--17:35--18:15--18:5519:5521:0022:0523:10
Bankfields South Street07:25--08:20--09:00--30--00--17:05--17:35--18:15--18:5519:5521:0022:0523:10
Eston Square07:2807:5308:2308:3809:031333430316:4317:0817:1817:3817:5318:1818:3318:5719:5721:0222:0723:12
Eston Barnaby House07:2907:5408:2408:3909:041434440416:4417:0917:1917:3917:5418:1918:3418:5719:5721:0222:0723:12
Whale Hill Hutton Road07:3107:5608:2608:4109:061636460616:4617:1117:2117:4117:5618:2118:3618:5919:5921:0422:0923:14
Whale Hill Shops07:3207:5708:2708:4209:071737470716:4717:1217:2217:4217:5718:2218:3719:0020:0021:0522:1023:15
Whale Hill Rudland Walk07:3307:5808:2808:4309:081838480816:4817:1317:2317:4317:5818:2318:3819:0020:0021:0522:1023:15
Grangetown Rydal Avenue07:3307:5808:2808:4309:081838480816:4817:1317:2317:4317:5818:2318:3819:0120:0121:0622:1123:16
Grangetown Shaw Crescent07:3407:5908:2908:4409:091939490916:4917:1417:2417:4417:5918:2418:3919:0120:0121:0622:1123:16
Grangetown Kingsley Road07:3508:0008:3008:4509:102040501016:5017:1517:2517:4518:0018:2518:4019:0220:0221:0722:1223:17
Grangetown St George's Road07:3708:0208:3208:4709:122242521216:5217:1717:2717:4718:0218:2718:4219:0420:0421:0922:1423:19
Grangetown St Davids Road--------------------------18:02--18:42----------
Grangetown International West Gate--------------------------18:03--18:43----------
Trunk Road - Corus British Steel Lackenby Works--------------------------18:04--18:44----------
Dormanstown International East Gate--------------------------18:07--18:47----------
Dormanstown Broadway West--------------------------18:08--18:48----------
Dormanstown Wilton Avenue--------------------------18:08--18:48----------
Dormanstown The Green--------------------------18:09--18:49----------
Dormanstown Rosedale Grove--------------------------18:11--18:51----------
Dormanstown Staithes Road--------------------------18:12--18:52----------
Redcar Waveney Road--------------------------18:12--18:52----------
Redcar Roseberry Road West End--------------------------18:13--18:53----------
Redcar St Hilda's Church--------------------------18:15--18:55----------
Redcar Newcomen Methodist Church - Mersey Road--------------------------18:16--18:56----------
Redcar Thames Road--------------------------18:17--18:57----------
Redcar & Cleveland College--------------------------18:19--18:59----------
Redcar Sandringham Road--------------------------18:20--19:00----------
Redcar Central Rail Station--------------------------18:21--19:01----------
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre--------------------------18:23--19:03----------
Redcar Moore Street--------------------------18:26--19:06----------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 64, 64A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets