Change Region
Arriva in the North East
64, 64A

Middlesbrough to Eston 64A, Middlesbrough to Ings Farm 64

via South Bank and Redcar

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops64646464A6464A6464A64A6464A64A6464A6464A64A6464A64A6464A64A6464A64A6464A64A6464A6464A64A64A64A
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 306:1007:1007:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
051525354555until14:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:5017:0017:1017:2017:4018:0018:3319:3320:3321:33
Middlesbrough Town Hall----------------------------------------------------------------18:3619:3620:3621:36
Teesside University----------------------------------------------------------------18:3619:3620:3621:36
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street----------------------------------------------------------------18:3719:3720:3721:37
Middlesbrough Elstone Road----------------------------------------------------------------18:3719:3720:3721:37
North Ormesby West Terrace----------------------------------------------------------------18:3819:3820:3821:38
Cargo Fleet Pine Street06:1607:1607:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0111213141510114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5817:0817:1817:2817:4818:0818:4119:4120:4121:41
Cargo Fleet Queensway06:1707:1707:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5817:0817:1817:2817:4818:0818:4119:4120:4121:41
Skippers Lane Ind Est Cargo Fleet Offices06:1807:1807:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0313233343530314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5917:0917:1917:2917:4918:0918:4219:4220:4221:42
South Bank Upper Princess Street06:1907:1907:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4417:0117:1117:2117:3117:5118:1118:4419:4420:4421:44
South Bank St Peters Catholic Church06:2007:2007:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4517:0217:1217:2217:3217:5218:1218:4519:4520:4521:45
South Bank Bennetts Corner06:2007:2007:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4517:0217:1217:2217:3217:5218:1218:4519:4520:4521:45
South Bank Golden Boy Green06:2107:2107:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0616263646560614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4617:0317:1317:2317:3317:5318:1318:4519:4520:4521:45
South Bank Bevanlee Road06:2107:2107:5108:0708:2108:3708:5109:0717263747560714:5615:0715:1715:2615:3715:4715:5616:0716:1716:2616:3716:4717:0417:1417:2417:3417:5418:1318:4619:4620:4621:46
South Bank St Peters School06:2207:2207:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0717273747570714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4717:0517:1517:2517:3517:5518:1418:4619:4620:4621:46
South Bank Library06:2307:2307:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0818283848580814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4817:0617:1617:2617:3617:5618:1518:4719:4720:4721:47
Teesville Eston Leisure Centre06:2307:2307:5308:0908:2308:3908:5309:0919283949580914:5815:0915:1915:2815:3915:4915:5816:0916:1916:2816:3916:4917:0717:1717:2717:3717:5718:1518:4819:4820:4821:48
Teesville Civic & Learning Centre06:2407:2407:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0919293949590914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4917:0817:1817:2817:3817:5818:1618:4819:4820:4821:48
Teesville The Avenue06:2507:2507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1020304050001015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0917:1917:2917:3917:5918:1718:4919:4920:4921:49
Teesville Sycamore Crescent06:2507:2507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1020304050001015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:1017:2017:3017:4018:0018:1718:4919:4920:4921:49
Normanby Ravensworth Avenue------08:11--08:41--09:1121--4151--11--15:1115:21--15:4115:51--16:1116:21--16:4116:51--17:2017:30--18:00--18:4919:4920:4921:49
Normanby Cedar Close------08:12--08:42--09:1222--4252--12--15:1215:22--15:4215:52--16:1216:22--16:4216:52--17:2117:31--18:01--18:5019:5020:5021:50
Normanby Top------08:13--08:43--09:1323--4353--13--15:1315:23--15:4315:53--16:1316:23--16:4316:53--17:2317:33--18:03--18:5119:5120:5121:51
Normanby Grosvenor Gardens------08:14--08:44--09:1424--4454--14--15:1415:24--15:4415:54--16:1416:24--16:4416:54--17:2417:34--18:04--18:5119:5120:5121:51
Normanby South Park Avenue------08:14--08:44--09:1424--4454--14--15:1415:24--15:4415:54--16:1416:24--16:4416:54--17:2417:34--18:04--18:5219:5220:5221:52
Bankfields Court------08:15--08:45--09:1525--4555--15--15:1515:25--15:4515:55--16:1516:25--16:4516:55--17:2517:35--18:05--18:5219:5220:5221:52
Bankfields Oakley Walk------08:15--08:45--09:1525--4555--15--15:1515:25--15:4515:55--16:1516:25--16:4516:55--17:2517:35--18:05--18:5319:5320:5321:53
Bankfields Woodcock Close------08:17--08:47--09:1727--4757--17--15:1715:27--15:4715:57--16:1716:27--16:4716:57--17:2717:37--18:07--18:5419:5420:5421:54
Bankfields Moorcock Close------08:17--08:47--09:1727--4757--17--15:1715:27--15:4715:57--16:1716:27--16:4716:57--17:2717:37--18:07--18:5419:5420:5421:54
Bankfields Granwood Road------08:18--08:48--09:1828--4858--18--15:1815:28--15:4815:58--16:1816:28--16:4816:58--17:2817:38--18:08--18:5519:5520:5521:55
Bankfields Jubilee Court------08:19--08:49--09:1929--4959--19--15:1915:29--15:4915:59--16:1916:29--16:4916:59--17:2917:39--18:09--18:5519:5520:5521:55
Eston Hotel06:2707:2707:57--08:27--08:57----32----02--15:02----15:32----16:02----16:32----17:12----17:42--18:19--------
Eston Clinic06:2807:2807:58--08:28--08:58----33----03--15:03----15:33----16:03----16:33----17:13----17:43--18:20--------
Eston Albert Road06:2907:2907:59--08:29--08:59----34----04--15:04----15:34----16:04----16:34----17:14----17:44--18:21--------
Eston Chancel Way06:3107:3108:01--08:31--09:01----36----06--15:06----15:36----16:06----16:36----17:16----17:46--18:23--------
Eston Square06:3307:3308:0308:2108:3308:5109:0309:2131385101082115:0815:2115:3115:3815:5116:0116:0816:2116:3116:3816:5117:0117:1817:3117:4117:4818:1118:2518:5719:5720:5721:57
Eston Barnaby House06:3407:3408:0408:2208:3408:5209:0409:2232395202092215:0915:2215:3215:3915:5216:0116:0916:2216:3216:3916:5217:0117:1917:3217:4117:4918:1218:2618:5719:5720:5721:57
Whale Hill Hutton Road06:3607:3608:0608:2408:3608:5409:0609:2434415404112415:1115:2415:3415:4115:5416:0316:1116:2416:3416:4116:5417:0317:2117:3417:4317:5118:1418:2818:5919:5920:5921:59
Whale Hill Shops06:3707:3708:0708:2508:3708:5509:0709:2535425505122515:1215:2515:3515:4215:5516:0416:1216:2516:3516:4216:5517:0417:2217:3517:4417:5218:1518:2919:0020:0021:0022:00
Whale Hill Rudland Walk06:3707:3708:0708:2508:3708:5509:0709:2535425505122515:1215:2515:3515:4215:5516:0416:1216:2516:3516:4216:5517:0417:2217:3517:4417:5218:1518:2919:0020:0021:0022:00
Eston Clynes Road------08:26--08:56--09:2636--5606--26--15:2615:36--15:56----16:26----16:56----17:36----18:16----------
Eston Labour Club------08:28--08:58--09:2838--5808--28--15:2815:38--15:58----16:28----16:58----17:38----18:18----------
Grangetown Rydal Avenue06:3807:3808:08--08:38--09:08----43----13--15:13----15:43--16:0516:13--16:3516:43--17:0517:23--17:4517:53--18:3019:0120:0121:0122:01
Grangetown Shaw Crescent06:3807:3808:08--08:38--09:08----43----13--15:13----15:43--16:0516:13--16:3616:43--17:0517:23--17:4517:53--18:3019:0120:0121:0122:01
Grangetown Kingsley Road06:3907:3908:09--08:39--09:09----44----14--15:14----15:44--16:0616:14--16:3716:44--17:0617:24--17:4617:54--18:3119:0220:0221:0222:02
Grangetown St George's Road06:4107:4108:11--08:41--09:11----46----16--15:16----15:46--16:0816:16--16:3816:46--17:0817:26--17:4817:56--18:3319:0420:0421:0422:04
Grangetown St Davids Road06:4107:4108:11--08:41--09:11----46----16--15:16----15:46----16:16----16:46----17:26----17:56--18:33--------
Grangetown International West Gate06:4207:4208:12--08:42--09:12----47----17--15:17----15:47----16:17----16:47----17:27----17:57--18:34--------
Trunk Road - Corus British Steel Lackenby Works06:4307:4308:13--08:43--09:13----48----18--15:18----15:48----16:18----16:48----17:28----17:58--18:35--------
Dormanstown International East Gate06:4607:4608:16--08:46--09:16----51----21--15:21----15:51----16:21----16:51----17:31----18:01--18:38--------
Dormanstown Broadway West06:4707:4708:17--08:47--09:17----52----22--15:22----15:52----16:22----16:52----17:32----18:02--18:39--------
Dormanstown Wilton Avenue06:4707:4708:17--08:47--09:17----52----22--15:22----15:52----16:22----16:52----17:32----18:02--18:39--------
Dormanstown The Green06:4807:4808:18--08:48--09:18----53----23--15:23----15:53----16:23----16:53----17:33----18:03--18:40--------
Dormanstown Rosedale Grove06:5007:5008:20--08:50--09:20----55----25--15:25----15:55----16:25----16:55----17:35----18:05--18:42--------
Dormanstown Staithes Road06:5107:5108:21--08:51--09:21----56----26--15:26----15:56----16:26----16:56----17:36----18:06--18:43--------
Redcar Waveney Road06:5107:5108:21--08:51--09:21----56----26--15:26----15:56----16:26----16:56----17:36----18:06--18:43--------
Redcar Roseberry Road West End06:5207:5208:22--08:52--09:22----57----27--15:27----15:57----16:27----16:57----17:37----18:07--18:44--------
Redcar St Hilda's Church06:5407:5408:24--08:54--09:24----59----29--15:29----15:59----16:29----16:59----17:39----18:09--18:46--------
Redcar Mersey Road06:5507:5508:25--08:55--09:25----00----30--15:30----16:00----16:30----17:00----17:40----18:10--18:47--------
Redcar Thames Road06:5607:5608:26--08:56--09:26----01----31--15:31----16:01----16:31----17:01----17:41----18:11--18:48--------
Redcar & Cleveland College06:5807:5808:28--08:58--09:28----03----33--15:33----16:03----16:33----17:03----17:43----18:13--18:50--------
Redcar Sandringham Road06:5907:5908:29--08:59--09:29----04----34--15:34----16:04----16:34----17:04----17:44----18:14--18:51--------
Redcar Central Rail Station07:0008:0008:30--09:00--09:30----05----35--15:35----16:05----16:35----17:05----17:45----18:15--18:52--------
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre07:0408:0408:34--09:04--09:34----09----39--15:39----16:09----16:39----17:09----17:49----18:17--18:54--------
Redcar Moore Street07:0708:0708:37--09:07--09:37----12----42--15:42----16:12----16:42----17:12----17:52------------------
Redcar Claxton Hotel07:0808:0808:38--09:08--09:38----13----43--15:43----16:13----16:43----17:13----17:53------------------
Redcar Zetland Park07:1008:1008:40--09:10--09:40----15----45--15:45----16:15----16:45----17:15----17:55------------------
Redcar Lilac Grove07:1108:1108:41--09:11--09:41----16----46--15:46----16:16----16:46----17:16----17:56------------------
Redcar East Station-Borough Road07:1208:1208:42--09:12--09:42----17----47--15:47----16:17----16:47----17:17----17:57------------------
Redcar Windsor Road07:1308:1308:43--09:13--09:43----18----48--15:48----16:18----16:48----17:18----17:58------------------
Redcar Borough Park07:1408:1408:44--09:14--09:44----19----49--15:49----16:19----16:49----17:19----17:59------------------
Redcar Warwick Road07:1508:1508:45--09:15--09:45----20----50--15:50----16:20----16:50----17:20----18:00------------------
Redcar Raby Road----------------------------------------------------18:00------------------
Redcar Alnwick Close----------------------------------------------------18:00------------------
Redcar Kenilworth Way----------------------------------------------------18:01------------------
Redcar Ludlow Crescent----------------------------------------------------18:01------------------
Redcar Ings Farm Shops----------------------------------------------------18:02------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 64, 64A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets