Change Region
Arriva in the North East
64

Arnison Centre to Sherburn Village

via Durham and Musgrave Gardens

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops6464646464646464646464
Arnison Centre Sainsburys09:2509:5510:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until18:5519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Arnison Centre Mercia Retail Park09:2609:5610:26562618:5619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Newton Hall Abbey Sports Centre09:2709:5710:27572718:5719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Newton Hall Rothbury Road - Alnwick Road09:2809:5810:28582818:5819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Newton Hall Rothbury Rd Phone Box09:2909:5910:29592918:5919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Newton Hall Norwich Road09:2909:5910:29592918:5919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Schools09:3010:0010:30003019:0019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Park09:3010:0010:30003019:0019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Newton Hall Dilston Road09:3110:0110:31013119:0119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Newton Hall Langley Road09:3210:0210:32023219:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Newton Hall Eden Road09:3210:0210:32023219:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Newton Hall Bek Road End09:3310:0310:33033319:0319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Framwellgate Moor School09:3310:0310:33033319:0319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer09:3410:0410:34043419:0419:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road09:3510:0510:35053519:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital09:3610:0610:36063619:0619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance09:3610:0610:36063619:0619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Durham County Hall09:3710:0710:37073719:0719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Durham St Leonards School09:3810:0810:38083819:0819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Durham Wharton Park09:3810:0810:38083819:0819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Durham Bus Station--10:10--10--19:10----------
Durham North Road Stand B09:40--10:40--40--19:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Durham Millburngate Stand A09:41--10:41--41--19:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Durham Claypath Millenium Place09:43--10:43--43--19:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Durham The Chains - Woodman09:44--10:44--44--19:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Durham Magdalene Street09:47--10:47--47--19:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Durham Sunderland Road09:48--10:48--48--19:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Gilesgate Moor Montgomery Crescent09:50--10:50--50--19:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Crescent09:50--10:50--50--19:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Cr-Roosevelt Rd09:50--10:50--50--19:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Gilesgate Moor Musgrave Gardens09:51--10:51--51--19:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Gilesgate Moor Travellers Rest09:51--10:51--51--19:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Gilesgate Moor Rennys Lane09:52--10:52--52--19:5220:5221:5222:5223:52
Gilesgate Moor Dragon Lane opposite Tesco09:53--10:53--53--19:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End09:53--10:53--53--19:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge09:53--10:53--53--19:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Sherburn Road Sherburn Grange Farm09:54--10:54--54--19:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Sherburn Church09:55--10:55--55--19:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Sherburn Crossroads09:56--10:56--56--19:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
Sherburn Aged Miners09:56--10:56--56--19:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
Sherburn Park House09:57--10:57--57--19:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Sherburn Gray Avenue09:58--10:58--58--19:5820:5821:5822:5823:58

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 64 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates