Change Region
Arriva in the North East
64

Arnison Centre to Sherburn Village

via Durham and Musgrave Gardens

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops646464646464646464646464646464646464646464
Arnison Centre Sainsburys05:5406:2406:5407:2407:5408:2408:5409:24Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5424until17:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2423:24
Arnison Centre Mercia Retail Park05:5506:2506:5507:2507:5508:2508:5509:25552517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2523:25
Newton Hall Abbey Sports Centre05:5606:2606:5607:2607:5608:2608:5609:26562617:5618:2618:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2623:26
Newton Hall Rothbury Road - Alnwick Road05:5706:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:5709:27572717:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2723:27
Newton Hall Rothbury Rd Phone Box05:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:28582817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2823:28
Newton Hall Norwich Road05:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:28582817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2823:28
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Schools05:5906:2906:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:29592917:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2923:29
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Park05:5906:2906:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:29592917:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2923:29
Newton Hall Dilston Road06:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:0009:30003018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:30
Newton Hall Langley Road06:0106:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:31013118:0118:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:31
Newton Hall Eden Road06:0106:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:31013118:0118:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:31
Newton Hall Bek Road End06:0206:3207:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:32023218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:32
Framwellgate Moor School06:0206:3207:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:32023218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:32
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:3309:0309:33033318:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:33
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road06:0406:3407:0407:3408:0408:3409:0409:34043418:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:34
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:35053518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:35
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:35053518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:35
Durham County Hall06:0606:3607:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:36063618:0618:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:36
Durham St Leonards School06:0706:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:37073718:0718:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:37
Durham Wharton Park06:0806:3807:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:38083818:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:38
Durham Bus Station06:10--07:10--08:10--09:10--10--18:10--19:10--20:10--21:10--22:10----
Durham North Road Stand B--06:40--07:40--08:40--09:40--40--18:40--19:40--20:40--21:40--22:4023:40
Durham Millburngate Stand A--06:41--07:41--08:41--09:41--41--18:41--19:41--20:41--21:41--22:4123:41
Durham Claypath Millenium Place--06:43--07:43--08:43--09:43--43--18:43--19:43--20:43--21:43--22:4323:43
Durham The Chains - Woodman--06:44--07:44--08:44--09:44--44--18:44--19:44--20:44--21:44--22:4423:44
Durham Magdalene Street--06:47--07:47--08:47--09:47--47--18:47--19:47--20:47--21:47--22:4723:47
Durham Sunderland Road--06:48--07:48--08:48--09:48--48--18:48--19:48--20:48--21:48--22:4823:48
Gilesgate Moor Montgomery Crescent--06:50--07:50--08:50--09:50--50--18:50--19:50--20:50--21:50--22:5023:50
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Crescent--06:50--07:50--08:50--09:50--50--18:50--19:50--20:50--21:50--22:5023:50
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Cr-Roosevelt Rd--06:50--07:50--08:50--09:50--50--18:50--19:50--20:50--21:50--22:5023:50
Gilesgate Moor Musgrave Gardens--06:51--07:51--08:51--09:51--51--18:51--19:51--20:51--21:51--22:5123:51
Gilesgate Moor Travellers Rest--06:51--07:51--08:51--09:51--51--18:51--19:51--20:51--21:51--22:5123:51
Gilesgate Moor Rennys Lane--06:52--07:52--08:52--09:52--52--18:52--19:52--20:52--21:52--22:5223:52
Gilesgate Moor Dragon Lane opposite Tesco--06:53--07:53--08:53--09:53--53--18:53--19:53--20:53--21:53--22:5323:53
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End--06:53--07:53--08:53--09:53--53--18:53--19:53--20:53--21:53--22:5323:53
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge--06:53--07:53--08:53--09:53--53--18:53--19:53--20:53--21:53--22:5323:53
Sherburn Road Sherburn Grange Farm--06:54--07:54--08:54--09:54--54--18:54--19:54--20:54--21:54--22:5423:54
Sherburn Church--06:55--07:55--08:55--09:55--55--18:55--19:55--20:55--21:55--22:5523:55
Sherburn Crossroads--06:56--07:56--08:56--09:56--56--18:56--19:56--20:56--21:56--22:5623:56
Sherburn Aged Miners--06:56--07:56--08:56--09:56--56--18:56--19:56--20:56--21:56--22:5623:56
Sherburn Park House--06:57--07:57--08:57--09:57--57--18:57--19:57--20:57--21:57--22:5723:57
Sherburn Gray Avenue--06:58--07:58--08:58--09:58--58--18:58--19:58--20:58--21:58--22:5823:58

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 64 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets