Change Region
Arriva in the North East
64

Arnison Centre to Sherburn Village

via Durham and Musgrave Gardens

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464
Arnison Centre Sainsburys06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2408:3908:49Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
590919293949until16:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:2418:5419:24Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5424until21:5422:2423:24
Arnison Centre Mercia Retail Park06:2506:5507:2507:5508:2508:4008:5000102030405016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:2518:5519:25552521:5522:2523:25
Newton Hall Abbey Sports Centre06:2606:5607:2607:5608:2608:4208:5202122232425216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:2618:5619:26562621:5622:2623:26
Newton Hall Rothbury Road - Alnwick Road06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:4308:5303132333435316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:2718:5719:27572721:5722:2723:27
Newton Hall Rothbury Rd Phone Box06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:4408:5404142434445416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:2818:5819:28582821:5822:2823:28
Newton Hall Norwich Road06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:4408:5404142434445416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:2818:5819:28582821:5822:2823:28
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Schools06:2906:5907:2907:5908:2908:4508:5505152535455516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:2918:5919:29592921:5922:2923:29
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Park06:2906:5907:2907:5908:2908:4608:5606162636465616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:2918:5919:29592921:5922:2923:29
Newton Hall Dilston Road06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3008:4608:5606162636465616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:3019:0019:30003022:0022:3023:30
Newton Hall Langley Road06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3108:4708:5707172737475716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:3119:0119:31013122:0122:3123:31
Newton Hall Eden Road06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3108:4808:5808182838485816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:3119:0119:31013122:0122:3123:31
Newton Hall Bek Road End06:3207:0207:3208:0208:3208:4908:5909192939495916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:3219:0219:32023222:0222:3223:32
Framwellgate Moor School06:3207:0207:3208:0208:3208:4908:5909192939495916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:3219:0219:32023222:0222:3223:32
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3308:5009:0010203040500016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:3319:0319:33033322:0322:3323:33
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3408:5109:0111213141510116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:3419:0419:34043422:0422:3423:34
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital06:3507:0507:3508:0508:3508:5209:0212223242520216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:3519:0519:35053522:0522:3523:35
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance06:3507:0507:3508:0508:3508:5309:0313233343530316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:3519:0519:35053522:0522:3523:35
Durham County Hall06:3607:0607:3608:0608:3608:5409:0414243444540416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:3619:0619:36063622:0622:3623:36
Durham St Leonards School06:3707:0707:3708:0708:3708:5509:0515253545550516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:3719:0719:37073722:0722:3723:37
Durham Wharton Park06:3807:0807:3808:0808:3808:5609:0616263646560616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:3819:0819:38083822:0822:3823:38
Durham Bus Station----------------------------------------------19:10--10--22:10----
Durham North Road Stand B06:4007:1007:4008:1008:4008:5809:0818283848580816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:40--19:40--40--22:4023:40
Durham Millburngate Stand A06:41--07:41--08:4109:0009:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:10--18:41--19:41--41--22:4123:41
Durham Claypath Millenium Place06:42--07:42--08:4209:0209:1122314251021117:0217:1117:2217:3117:4217:5118:0218:11--18:43--19:43--43--22:4323:43
Durham The Chains - Woodman06:44--07:44--08:4409:0309:1323334353031317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:13--18:44--19:44--44--22:4423:44
Durham Magdalene Street06:46--07:46--08:4609:0609:1526354655061517:0617:1517:2617:3517:4617:5518:0618:15--18:47--19:47--47--22:4723:47
Durham Sunderland Road06:47--07:47--08:4709:0809:1628364856081617:0817:1617:2817:3617:4817:5618:0818:16--18:48--19:48--48--22:4823:48
Gilesgate Moor Montgomery Crescent----------09:10--30--50--10--17:10--17:30--17:50--18:10----18:50--19:50--50--22:5023:50
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Crescent--------------------------------------18:11----18:50--19:50--50--22:5023:50
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Cr-Roosevelt Rd--------------------------------------18:11----18:50--19:50--50--22:5023:50
Gilesgate Moor Musgrave Gardens--------------------------------------18:13----18:51--19:51--51--22:5123:51
Gilesgate Moor Sunderland Road Musgrave Gardens06:48--07:48--08:48--09:17--37--57--17--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:17------------------
Gilesgate Moor Travellers Rest06:50--07:50--08:50--09:19--39--59--19--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:51--19:51--51--22:5123:51
Gilesgate Moor Rennys Lane06:51--07:51--08:51--09:20--40--00--20--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:52--19:52--52--22:5223:52
Gilesgate Moor Dragon Lane opposite Tesco06:53--07:53--08:53--09:22--42--02--22--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:53--19:53--53--22:5323:53
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End06:53--07:53--08:53--09:22--42--02--22--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:53--19:53--53--22:5323:53
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge06:53--07:53--08:53--09:22--42--02--22--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:53--19:53--53--22:5323:53
Sherburn Road Sherburn Grange Farm06:54--07:54--08:54--09:23--43--03--23--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:54--19:54--54--22:5423:54
Sherburn Church06:55--07:55--08:55--09:25--45--05--25--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:25--18:55--19:55--55--22:5523:55
Sherburn Crossroads06:56--07:56--08:56--09:26--46--06--26--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56--56--22:5623:56
Sherburn Aged Miners06:56--07:56--08:56--09:26--46--06--26--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:56--19:56--56--22:5623:56
Sherburn Park House06:57--07:57--08:57--09:28--48--08--28--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28--18:57--19:57--57--22:5723:57
Sherburn Gray Avenue06:58--07:58--08:58--09:29--49--09--29--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:29--18:58--19:58--58--22:5823:58

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 64 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets