Change Region
Arriva in the North East
64

Arnison Centre to Sherburn Village

via Durham and Musgrave Gardens

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops6464646464646464646464646464646464646464
Sherburn Gray Avenue--07:11--08:11--08:52Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--12--32--52until--18:11--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
11--until22:11--23:11
Sherburn Park House--07:11--08:11--08:53--13--33--53--18:11--11--22:11--23:11
Sherburn Aged Miners--07:12--08:12--08:53--13--33--53--18:12--12--22:12--23:12
Sherburn Crossroads--07:13--08:13--08:55--15--35--55--18:13--13--22:13--23:13
Sherburn Church--07:13--08:13--08:55--15--35--55--18:13--13--22:13--23:13
Sherburn Road Sherburn Grange Farm--07:14--08:14--08:57--17--37--57--18:14--14--22:14--23:14
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge--07:15--08:15--08:57--17--37--57--18:15--15--22:15--23:15
Gilesgate Moor Dragon Lane Retail Park--07:15--08:15--08:58--18--38--58--18:15--15--22:15--23:15
Gilesgate Moor Dragon Lane near Tesco--07:16--08:16--08:59--19--39--59--18:16--16--22:16--23:16
Gilesgate Moor Rennys Lane--07:17--08:17--09:00--20--40--00--18:16--16--22:16--23:16
Gilesgate Moor Travellers Rest--07:18--08:18--09:00--20--40--00--18:17--17--22:17--23:17
Gilesgate Moor Montgomery Crescent06:51--07:51--08:51--10--30--50--17:5018:21--21--22:21--23:21
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Crescent06:51--07:51--08:51--10--30--50--17:5018:21--21--22:21--23:21
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Cr-Roosevelt Rd06:52--07:52--08:52--11--31--51--17:5118:22--22--22:22--23:22
Gilesgate Moor Musgrave Gardens06:53--07:53--08:53--12--32--52--17:5218:23--23--22:23--23:23
Gilesgate Moor Hare and Hounds Veterinary Centre06:5307:2007:5308:2008:5309:0213223342530217:5318:23--23--22:23--23:23
Gilesgate Moor Edward Street06:5407:2107:5408:2108:5409:0314233443540317:5418:24--24--22:24--23:24
Durham Sunderland Road06:5507:2207:5508:2208:5509:0415243544550417:5518:25--25--22:25--23:25
Durham Magdalene Street06:5607:2407:5608:2408:5609:0516253645560517:5618:26--26--22:26--23:26
Durham The Chains - Woodman06:5707:2607:5708:2608:5709:0718273847580717:5818:27--27--22:27--23:27
Durham Claypath Millenium Place06:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:1020304050001018:0018:29--29--22:29--23:29
Durham North Road Stand A07:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:1727374757071718:0718:3619:06360622:3623:0623:36
Durham Millburngate Stand B07:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:1929394959091918:0918:3719:07370722:3723:0723:37
Durham Wharton Park07:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:2030405000102018:1018:3819:08380822:3823:0823:38
Durham St Leonards School07:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:2232425202122218:1218:3919:09390922:3923:0923:39
Durham County Hall07:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:2232425202122218:1218:4019:10401022:4023:1023:40
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance07:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:2333435303132318:1318:4019:10401022:4023:1023:40
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital07:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:2333435303132318:1318:4119:11411122:4123:1123:41
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road07:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:2535455505152518:1518:4219:12421222:4223:1223:42
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer07:1207:4208:1208:4209:1209:2535455505152518:1518:4219:12421222:4223:1223:42
Framwellgate Moor School07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:2636465606162618:1618:4319:13431322:4323:1323:43
Newton Hall Eden Road07:1407:4408:1408:4409:1409:2737475707172718:1718:4419:14441422:4423:1423:44
Newton Hall Langley Road07:1407:4408:1408:4409:1409:2838485808182818:1818:4419:14441422:4423:1423:44
Newton Hall Kirkham Road07:1407:4408:1408:4409:1409:2838485808182818:1818:4419:14441422:4423:1423:44
Newton Hall Dilston Road07:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:2838485808182818:1818:4519:15451522:4523:1523:45
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Park07:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:2939495909192918:1918:4619:16461622:4623:1623:46
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Schools07:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:3040500010203018:2018:4619:16461622:4623:1623:46
Newton Hall Norwich Road07:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:3141510111213118:2118:4719:17471722:4723:1723:47
Newton Hall Rothbury Rd Phone Box07:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:3242520212223218:2218:4819:18481822:4823:1823:48
Newton Hall Rothbury Road - Alnwick Road07:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:3242520212223218:2218:4819:18481822:4823:1823:48
Newton Hall Abbey Sports Centre07:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:3444540414243418:2418:4919:19491922:4923:1923:49
Arnison Centre Sainsburys07:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:3646560616263618:2618:5119:21512122:5123:2123:51

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 64 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets