Change Region
Arriva in the North East
64

Arnison Centre to Sherburn Village

via Durham and Musgrave Gardens

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops64646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464646464
High Pittington Wellington Street----------07:18--07:38------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until--------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----
High Pittington Hallgarth View----------07:18--07:38----------------------------------------------------------------
High Pittington School----------07:18--07:38----------------------------------------------------------------
High Pittington Hallgarth Manor Hotel----------07:19--07:39----------------------------------------------------------------
Sherburn Park House----------07:22--07:42----------------------------------------------------------------
Sherburn Road Sherburn Grange Farm--06:15--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:08--08:28--08:58--18--38--58--15:58--16:18--16:43--17:03--17:28--17:48--18:15--19:15--15--23:15
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge--06:16--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:08--08:28--08:58--18--38--58--15:58--16:18--16:43--17:03--17:28--17:48--18:16--19:16--16--23:16
Gilesgate Moor Dragon Lane Retail Park--06:16--07:09--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:59--19--39--59--15:59--16:19--16:44--17:04--17:29--17:49--18:16--19:16--16--23:16
Gilesgate Moor Dragon Lane near Tesco--06:17--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:10--08:30--09:00--20--40--00--16:00--16:20--16:45--17:05--17:30--17:50--18:17--19:17--17--23:17
Gilesgate Moor Rennys Lane--06:18--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:31--09:01--21--41--01--16:01--16:21--16:46--17:06--17:31--17:51--18:17--19:17--17--23:17
Gilesgate Moor Travellers Rest--06:19--07:11--07:31--07:52--08:12--08:32--09:01--21--41--01--16:01--16:21--16:46--17:06--17:31--17:51--18:18--19:18--18--23:18
Gilesgate Moor Montgomery Crescent05:52--06:52--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:46--11--31--51--15:51--16:11--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:41--18:0118:22--19:22--22--23:22
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Crescent05:52--06:52--07:21--07:41--08:02--08:22--08:47--11--31--51--15:51--16:11--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:41--18:0118:22--19:22--22--23:22
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Cr-Roosevelt Rd05:53--06:53--07:22--07:42--08:03--08:23--08:48--12--32--52--15:52--16:12--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:42--18:0218:23--19:23--23--23:23
Gilesgate Moor Musgrave Gardens05:54--06:54--07:23--07:43--08:04--08:24--08:49--13--33--53--15:53--16:13--16:38--16:58--17:18--17:43--18:0318:24--19:24--24--23:24
Sherburn Gray Avenue--06:12--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:23--08:53--13--33--53--15:53--16:13--16:38--16:58--17:23--17:43--18:12--19:12--12--23:12
Sherburn Park House--06:12--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:24--08:54--14--34--54--15:54--16:14--16:39--16:59--17:24--17:44--18:12--19:12--12--23:12
Sherburn Aged Miners--06:13--07:04--07:25--07:45--08:04--08:24--08:54--14--34--54--15:54--16:14--16:39--16:59--17:24--17:44--18:13--19:13--13--23:13
Sherburn Crossroads--06:14--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:56--16--36--56--15:56--16:16--16:41--17:01--17:26--17:46--18:14--19:14--14--23:14
Sherburn Church--06:14--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:56--16--36--56--15:56--16:16--16:41--17:01--17:26--17:46--18:14--19:14--14--23:14
Gilesgate Moor Hare and Hounds Veterinary Centre05:5406:2106:5407:1307:2407:3307:4407:5408:0508:1408:2508:3408:5009:0314233443540315:5416:0316:1416:2316:3916:4816:5917:0817:1917:3317:4417:5318:0418:24--19:24--24--23:24
Gilesgate Moor Edward Street05:5506:2206:5507:1407:2507:3407:4507:5508:0608:1508:2608:3508:5109:0415243544550415:5516:0416:1516:2416:4016:4917:0017:0917:2017:3417:4517:5418:0518:25--19:25--25--23:25
Durham Sunderland Road05:5606:2306:5607:1507:2607:3507:4607:5608:0708:1608:2708:3608:5209:0516253645560515:5616:0516:1616:2516:4116:5017:0117:1017:2117:3517:4617:5518:0618:26--19:26--26--23:26
Durham Magdalene Street05:5706:2506:5707:1607:2707:3607:4707:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:5309:0617263746570615:5716:0616:1716:2616:4216:5117:0217:1117:2217:3617:4717:5618:0718:27--19:27--27--23:27
Durham The Chains - Woodman05:5806:2706:5807:1807:2907:3807:4908:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5509:0819283948590815:5916:0816:1916:2816:4416:5317:0417:1317:2417:3817:4917:5818:0918:28--19:28--28--23:28
Durham Claypath Millenium Place06:0006:3007:0007:2107:3107:4107:5108:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:5809:1121314151011116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:4117:5118:0118:1118:30--19:30--30--23:30
Durham North Road Stand A06:0606:3607:0607:2707:3707:4707:5708:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0709:1727374757071716:0716:1716:2716:3716:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4717:5718:0718:1718:3619:0619:36063623:0623:36
Durham Millburngate Stand B06:0706:3707:0707:2907:3907:4907:5908:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0909:1929394959091916:0916:1916:2916:3916:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4917:5918:0918:1918:3719:0719:37073723:0723:37
Durham Wharton Park06:0806:3807:0807:3007:4007:5008:0008:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:1009:2030405000102016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:5018:0018:1018:2018:3819:0819:38083823:0823:38
Durham St Leonards School06:0906:3907:0907:3207:4207:5208:0208:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:1209:2232425202122216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:5218:0218:1218:2218:3919:0919:39093923:0923:39
Durham County Hall06:1006:4007:1007:3207:4207:5208:0208:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:1209:2232425202122216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:5218:0218:1218:2218:4019:1019:40104023:1023:40
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance06:1006:4007:1007:3307:4307:5308:0308:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:1309:2333435303132316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:5318:0318:1318:2318:4019:1019:40104023:1023:40
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital06:1106:4107:1107:3307:4307:5308:0308:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:1309:2333435303132316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:5318:0318:1318:2318:4119:1119:41114123:1123:41
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road06:1206:4207:1207:3507:4507:5508:0508:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1509:2535455505152516:1516:2516:3516:4517:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5518:0518:1518:2518:4219:1219:42124223:1223:42
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer06:1206:4207:1207:3507:4507:5508:0508:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1509:2535455505152516:1516:2516:3516:4517:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5518:0518:1518:2518:4219:1219:42124223:1223:42
Framwellgate Moor School06:1306:4307:1307:3607:4607:5608:0608:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1609:2636465606162616:1616:2616:3616:4617:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5618:0618:1618:2618:4319:1319:43134323:1323:43
Newton Hall Eden Road06:1406:4407:1407:3707:4707:5708:0708:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1709:2737475707172716:1716:2716:3716:4717:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5718:0718:1718:2718:4419:1419:44144423:1423:44
Newton Hall Langley Road06:1406:4407:1407:3807:4807:5808:0808:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1809:2838485808182816:1816:2816:3816:4817:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5818:0818:1818:2818:4419:1419:44144423:1423:44
Newton Hall Kirkham Road06:1406:4407:1407:3807:4807:5808:0808:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1809:2838485808182816:1816:2816:3816:4817:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5818:0818:1818:2818:4419:1419:44144423:1423:44
Newton Hall Dilston Road06:1506:4507:1507:3807:4807:5808:0808:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1809:2838485808182816:1816:2816:3816:4817:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5818:0818:1818:2818:4519:1519:45154523:1523:45
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Park06:1606:4607:1607:3907:4907:5908:0908:2408:3408:4408:5409:0409:1909:2939495909192916:1916:2916:3916:4917:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5918:0918:1918:2918:4619:1619:46164623:1623:46
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Schools06:1606:4607:1607:4007:5008:0008:1008:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:2009:3040500010203016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1018:2018:3018:4619:1619:46164623:1623:46
Newton Hall Norwich Road06:1706:4707:1707:4107:5108:0108:1108:2608:3608:4608:5609:0609:2109:3141510111213116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0617:1617:2617:3617:4618:0118:1118:2118:3118:4719:1719:47174723:1723:47
Newton Hall Rothbury Rd Phone Box06:1806:4807:1807:4207:5208:0208:1208:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:2209:3242520212223216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0717:1717:2717:3717:4718:0218:1218:2218:3218:4819:1819:48184823:1823:48
Newton Hall Rothbury Road - Alnwick Road06:1806:4807:1807:4207:5208:0208:1208:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:2209:3242520212223216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0717:1717:2717:3717:4718:0218:1218:2218:3218:4819:1819:48184823:1823:48
Newton Hall Abbey Sports Centre06:1906:4907:1907:4407:5408:0408:1408:2908:3908:4908:5909:0909:2409:3444540414243416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0418:1418:2418:3418:4919:1919:49194923:1923:49
Arnison Centre Sainsburys06:2106:5107:2107:4607:5608:0608:1608:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2609:3646560616263616:2616:3616:4616:5617:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0618:1618:2618:3618:5119:2119:51215123:2123:51

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 64 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets