Change Region
Arriva in the North East
63

Middlesbrough to Redcar

via Eston and Lakes Estate

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops63636363636363636363631 632 63631 632 636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363
Middlesbrough Brentnall Street--------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until------------------------------------------------19:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 7--06:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:4008:5009:0009:0009:1020304050001014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:5017:0017:1017:2517:4018:0018:2018:40----------
Middlesbrough Town Hall--06:2706:4206:5707:1207:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:4308:5309:0309:0309:1323334353031314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5515:0515:1515:2515:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5517:0517:1517:3017:4518:0418:2318:4219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre--06:2806:4306:5807:1307:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:4408:5409:0409:0409:1424344454041414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5615:0615:1615:2615:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5617:0617:1617:3117:4618:0518:2418:4319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Middlesbrough Garnet Street--06:2906:4406:5907:1407:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4508:4508:5509:0509:0509:1525354555051514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5715:0715:1715:2715:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5717:0717:1717:3217:4718:0618:2518:4419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr--06:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0108:1608:3108:4608:4608:5609:0609:0609:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5815:0815:1815:2815:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5817:0817:1817:3317:4818:0718:2518:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Ayresome Gresham Road--06:3106:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0208:1708:3208:4708:4708:5709:0709:0709:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4715:0015:1015:2015:3015:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4517:0017:1017:2017:3517:5018:0818:2618:4619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Ayresome Dorman Museum--06:3206:4707:0207:1707:3307:4808:0408:1908:3408:4908:4908:5909:0909:0909:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4915:0215:1215:2215:3215:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4717:0217:1217:2217:3717:5218:1018:2818:4719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church--06:3206:4707:0207:1707:3307:4808:0408:1908:3408:4908:4908:5909:0909:0909:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4915:0215:1215:2215:3215:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4717:0217:1217:2217:3717:5218:1018:2818:4719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Linthorpe Village--06:3306:4807:0307:1807:3407:4908:0508:2008:3508:5008:5009:0009:1009:1009:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0315:1315:2315:3315:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4817:0317:1317:2317:3817:5318:1118:2918:4819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Linthorpe Lancaster Road--06:3406:4907:0407:1907:3507:5008:0608:2108:3608:5108:5109:0109:1109:1109:2131415101112114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0515:1515:2515:3515:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0517:1517:2517:4017:5518:1218:3018:4919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Linthorpe Mulgrave Road--06:3506:5007:0507:2007:3607:5108:0708:2208:3708:5208:5209:0209:1209:1209:2232425202122214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0615:1615:2615:3615:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0617:1617:2617:4117:5618:1318:3118:5019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Linthorpe Eastbourne Road Shops--06:3606:5107:0607:2107:3707:5208:0808:2308:3808:5308:5309:0309:1309:1309:2333435303132314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0815:1815:2815:3815:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0817:1817:2817:4317:5818:1418:3218:5119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Grove Hill Castle Way--06:3706:5207:0707:2207:3807:5308:0908:2408:3908:5408:5409:0409:1409:1409:2434445404142414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0815:1815:2815:3815:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0817:1817:2817:4317:5818:1518:3318:5219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Grove Hill Lambton Road--06:3806:5307:0807:2307:3907:5408:1008:2508:4008:5508:5509:0509:1509:1509:2535455505152514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:1015:2015:3015:4015:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:1017:2017:3017:4518:0018:1618:3418:5319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Grove Hill Regent Road--06:3906:5407:0907:2407:4007:5508:1108:2608:4108:5608:5609:0609:1609:1609:2636465606162614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:1115:2115:3115:4115:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:1117:2117:3117:4618:0118:1718:3518:5419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
James Cook Hospital Roseberry Park--06:3906:5407:0907:2407:4007:5508:1208:2708:4208:5708:5709:0709:1709:1709:2737475707172714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:1215:2215:3215:4215:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:1217:2217:3217:4718:0218:1718:3518:5419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
James Cook Hospital North--06:4106:5607:1107:2607:4207:5708:1408:2908:4408:5908:5909:0909:1909:1909:2939495909192914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:1415:2415:3415:4415:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:1417:2417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3718:5619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
James Cook Hospital South--06:4106:5607:1107:2607:4207:5708:1408:2908:4408:5908:5909:0909:1909:1909:2939495909192914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:1415:2415:3415:4415:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:1417:2417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3718:5619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Easterside Broadwell Road North End--06:4106:5607:1207:2707:4307:5808:1508:3008:4509:0009:0009:1009:2009:2009:3040500010203014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1515:2515:3515:4516:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1517:2517:3517:5018:0518:2018:3718:5619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Easterside Broughton Avenue--06:4206:5707:1307:2807:4407:5908:1608:3108:4609:0109:0109:1109:2109:2109:3141510111213114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1615:2615:3615:4716:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1717:2717:3717:5218:0718:2118:3818:5719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Marton Crossroads North--06:4306:5807:1307:2807:4407:5908:1608:3108:4609:0109:0109:1109:2109:2109:3141510111213114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1615:2615:3615:4716:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1717:2717:3717:5218:0718:2118:3918:5819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Marton Crossroads East--06:4306:5807:1407:2907:4508:0008:1708:3208:4709:0209:0209:1209:2209:2209:3242520212223214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1715:2715:3715:4816:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1817:2817:3817:5318:0818:2218:3918:5819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Marton Station--06:4507:0007:1607:3107:4708:0208:1908:3408:4909:0409:0409:1409:2409:2409:3444540414243414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1915:2915:3915:5016:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:2017:3017:4017:5518:1018:2418:4119:0019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Park End Parkside--06:4607:0107:1707:3207:4808:0308:2008:3508:5009:0509:0509:1509:2509:2509:3545550515253514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:2015:3015:4015:5316:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:2317:3317:4317:5818:1318:2518:4219:0119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Ormesby The Crescent--06:4707:0207:1907:3407:5008:0508:2208:3708:5209:0709:0709:1709:2709:2709:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:2215:3215:4215:5516:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2517:3517:4518:0018:1518:2718:4319:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Ormesby Roundabout - High Street--06:4807:0307:2007:3507:5108:0608:2308:3808:5309:0809:0809:1809:2809:2809:3848580818283814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:2315:3315:4315:5616:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2617:3617:4618:0118:1618:2818:4419:0319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Ormesby Stapleford Road--06:4907:0407:2107:3607:5208:0708:2408:3908:5409:0909:0909:1909:2909:2909:3949590919293914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:2415:3415:4415:5716:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2717:3717:4718:0218:1718:2918:4519:0419:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Ormesby Spencerbeck Farm--06:5007:0507:2207:3707:5308:0808:2508:4008:5509:1009:1009:2009:3009:3009:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2515:3515:4515:5816:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2817:3817:4818:0318:1818:3018:4619:0519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Normanby Hall Park--06:5107:0607:2307:3807:5408:0908:2608:4108:5609:1109:1109:2109:3109:3109:4151011121314114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2615:3615:4615:5916:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2917:3917:4918:0418:1918:3118:4719:0619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Normanby Woodman Arms--06:5207:0707:2407:3907:5508:1008:2708:4208:5709:1209:1209:2209:3209:3209:4252021222324214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2715:3715:4716:0016:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:3017:4017:5018:0518:2018:3218:4819:0719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Eston Woodgarth--06:5307:0807:2507:4007:5608:1108:2808:4308:5809:1309:1309:2309:3309:3309:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2815:3815:4816:0116:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:3117:4117:5118:0618:2118:3318:4919:0819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Eston Square--06:5507:1007:2707:4207:5808:1308:3008:4509:0009:1509:1509:2509:3509:3509:4555051525354514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:3015:4015:5016:0316:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:3317:4317:5318:0818:2318:3518:5119:1019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Eston Barnaby House--06:5507:1007:2707:4207:5808:1308:3008:4509:0009:1509:1509:2509:3509:3509:4555051525354514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:3015:4015:5016:0316:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:3317:4317:5318:0818:2318:3518:5119:1019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Whale Hill Wychgate--06:5607:1107:2807:4307:5908:1408:3108:4609:0109:1609:1609:2609:3609:3609:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:3115:4115:5116:0416:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:3417:4417:5418:0918:2418:3618:5219:1119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
South Lackenby--06:5607:1107:2807:4307:5908:1408:3108:4609:0109:1609:1609:2609:3609:3609:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:3115:4115:5116:0416:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:3417:4417:5418:0918:2418:3618:5219:1119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Wilton International South Gate--07:0007:1507:3207:4708:0308:1808:3508:5009:0509:2009:2009:3009:4009:4009:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3515:4515:5516:0816:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4018:5619:1519:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Kirkleatham Village Kirkleatham Lane South End--07:0207:1707:3407:4908:0508:2008:3708:5209:0709:2209:2209:3209:4209:4209:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3715:4715:5716:1016:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:4017:5018:0018:1518:3018:4218:5819:1719:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Kirkleatham Village Kirkleatham Business Park--07:0307:1807:3507:5008:0608:2108:3808:5309:0809:2309:2309:3309:4309:4309:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3815:4815:5816:1116:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:4117:5118:0118:1618:3118:4318:5919:1819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Redcar Yew Tree Avenue06:3407:0307:1807:3607:5108:0708:2208:3908:5409:0909:2409:2409:3409:4409:4409:5404142434445414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3915:4915:5916:1216:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:4217:5218:0218:1718:3218:4419:0019:1819:4820:4821:4822:4823:48
Redcar Broxa Close06:3407:0407:1907:3607:5108:0708:2208:3908:5409:0909:2409:2409:3409:4409:4409:5404142434445414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3915:4915:5916:1216:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:4217:5218:0218:1718:3218:4419:0019:1919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Redcar Wykeham Close06:3407:0407:1907:3707:5208:0808:2308:4008:5509:1009:2509:2509:3509:4509:4509:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:4015:5016:0016:1316:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:4317:5318:0318:1818:3318:4519:0119:1919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Redcar Portland Walk06:3407:0407:1907:3707:5208:0808:2308:4008:5509:1009:2509:2509:3509:4509:4509:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:4015:5016:0016:1316:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:4317:5318:0318:1818:3318:4519:0119:1919:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Redcar Trinity Walk06:3507:0507:2007:3807:5308:0908:2408:4108:5609:1109:2609:2609:3609:4609:4609:5606162636465614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:4115:5116:0116:1416:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:4417:5418:0418:1918:3418:4619:0219:2019:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Redcar Primary Care Hospital06:3607:0607:2107:3907:5408:1008:2508:4208:5709:1209:2709:2709:3709:4709:4709:5707172737475714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:4215:5216:0216:1516:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4517:5518:0518:2018:3518:4719:0319:2119:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Redcar Lingmell Road06:3607:0607:2107:3907:5408:1008:2508:4208:5709:1209:2709:2709:3709:4709:4709:5707172737475714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:4215:5216:0216:1516:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4517:5518:0518:2018:3518:4719:0319:2119:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Redcar Westmorland Road South End06:3707:0707:2207:4007:5508:1108:2608:4308:5809:1309:2809:2809:3809:4809:4809:5808182838485814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:4315:5316:0316:1616:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4617:5618:0618:2118:3618:4819:0419:2219:5220:5221:5222:5223:52
Redcar St Hilda's Church06:3807:0807:2307:4107:5608:1208:2708:4408:5909:1409:2909:2909:3909:4909:4909:5909192939495914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:4415:5416:0416:1716:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4717:5718:0718:2218:3718:4919:0519:2319:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Redcar Newcomen Methodist Church - Troutbeck Road06:3907:0907:2407:4307:5808:1408:2908:4609:0109:1609:3109:3109:4109:5109:5110:0111213141510114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4615:5616:0616:1916:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4917:5918:0918:2418:3918:5119:0719:2519:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Redcar Westmorland Road North End06:4007:1007:2507:4407:5908:1508:3008:4709:0209:1709:3209:3209:4209:5209:5210:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4715:5716:0716:2016:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:5018:0018:1018:2518:4018:5219:0819:2619:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
Redcar The Yorkshire Coble06:4207:1207:2707:4608:0108:1708:3208:4909:0409:1909:3409:3409:4409:5409:5410:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4915:5916:0916:2216:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:5218:0218:1218:2718:4218:5419:1019:2819:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Redcar Brooksbank Avenue06:4307:1307:2807:4708:0208:1808:3308:5009:0509:2009:3509:3509:4509:5509:5510:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:5016:0016:1016:2316:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:5318:0318:1318:2818:4318:5519:1119:2919:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
Redcar Central Rail Station06:4507:1507:3007:4908:0408:2008:3508:5209:0709:2209:3709:3709:4709:5709:5710:0717273747570714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:5216:0216:1216:2516:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5518:0518:1518:3018:4518:5719:1319:3120:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre06:4607:1607:3107:5008:0508:2108:3608:5309:0809:2309:3809:3809:4809:5809:5810:0818283848580814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:5316:0316:1316:2616:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5618:0618:1618:3118:4618:5819:1419:3220:0221:0222:0223:0200:02
Redcar Moore Street06:46----07:51--08:22----------------------------------------------------------17:22----17:5718:0718:17--18:47--19:1519:33------23:0200:02
Redcar Town Clock06:49----07:54--08:25----------------------------------------------------------17:25----18:0018:1018:20--18:50--19:1819:36------23:0500:05

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 63 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets