Change Region
Arriva in the North East
63

Middlesbrough to Redcar

via Eston and Lakes Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363636363
Redcar Regent Walk----------07:43--08:13--08:43--09:00--09:1509:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
405000102030until15:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0118:31Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0131until22:0122:3123:16
Redcar High Street----------07:45--08:15--08:45--09:03--09:1809:3343530313233315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:33033322:0322:3323:18
Redcar Clock06:1906:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3848580818283815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:38083822:0822:3823:23
Redcar Railway Station06:2006:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:4908:5909:0909:1909:2909:3949590919293915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:39093922:0922:3923:24
Redcar Brooksbank Avenue06:2106:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5109:0009:1009:2009:3009:4050001020304015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:40104022:1022:4023:25
Redcar Lakes Avenue06:2206:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4151011121314115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:41114122:1122:4123:26
Redcar Yorkshire Coble06:2206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4252021222324215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:41114122:1122:4123:26
Redcar Troutbeck Road06:2406:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4454041424344415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:43134322:1322:4323:28
Redcar Mersey Road06:2507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4555051525354515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:44144422:1422:4423:29
Redcar St Hilda's Church06:2707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4757071727374715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:46164622:1622:4623:31
Redcar Roseberry Shops06:2707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4757071727374715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:46164622:1622:4623:31
Redcar Westmorland Road06:2807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4858081828384815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:47174722:1722:4723:32
Redcar Kirby Walk06:2907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4908:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4959091929394915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:48184822:1822:4823:33
Redcar Hospital06:3107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5101112131415115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:49194922:1922:4923:34
Redcar Blakey Close06:3207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5202122232425215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:50205022:2022:5023:35
Redcar Grosmont Close06:3307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5303132333435315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:51215122:2122:5123:36
Redcar Grosmont Close06:3307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5303132333435315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:51215122:2122:5123:36
Redcar Wykeham Close06:3307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5303132333435315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:51215122:2122:5123:36
Redcar Draycott Close06:3307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5303132333435315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:51215122:2122:5123:36
Redcar West Dyke Road End06:3407:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5303132333435315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:51215122:2122:5123:37
Kirkleatham Village Business Park06:3407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5404142434445415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:2418:52225222:2222:52--
Kirkleatham Village Kirkleatham Lane South End06:3507:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5404142434445415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:2418:52225222:2222:52--
Wilton Lane End06:3707:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5606162636465615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2618:54245422:2422:54--
Wilton International06:3807:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5707172737475715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2718:55255522:2522:55--
South Lackenby06:4207:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0111213141510115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:3118:58285822:2822:58--
Whale Hill Top06:4307:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0212223242520215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3218:59295922:2922:59--
Eston Barnaby House06:4407:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0313233343530315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3319:00300022:3023:00--
Eston Square06:4507:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0414243444540415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:3419:01310122:3123:01--
Eston Stapylton Arms06:4607:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0515253545550515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:3519:02320222:3223:02--
Normanby Top06:4707:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0616263646560615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:2418:3619:03330322:3323:03--
Normanby Hall Park06:4807:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0717273747570715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:2518:3719:04340422:3423:04--
Ormesby Ainstable Road06:5007:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0919293949590915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2718:3919:06360622:3623:06--
Ormesby St Gabriels School06:5007:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0919293949590915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2718:3919:06360622:3623:06--
Ormesby Roundabout - High Street06:5207:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1121314151011116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:2918:4119:08380822:3823:08--
North Ormesby The Crescent06:5307:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1222324252021216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:3018:4219:08380822:3823:08--
Park End Overdale Road End06:5407:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1323334353031316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:3118:4319:10401022:4023:10--
Marton Station06:5507:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1424344454041416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3218:4419:10401022:4023:10--
Marton The Ladle06:5607:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1525354555051516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3318:4519:11411122:4123:11--
Marton Crossroads06:5707:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1626364656061616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:3418:4619:12421222:4223:12--
Marton Crossroads06:5807:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1727374757071716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:3518:4719:12421222:4223:12--
Easterside Broughton Avenue06:5907:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1828384858081816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:2418:3618:4819:13431322:4323:13--
Easterside Broadwell Road07:0007:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1929394959091916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0118:1318:2518:3718:4919:14441422:4423:14--
James Cook University Hospital South07:0107:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2030405000102016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2618:3818:5019:15451522:4523:15--
James Cook University Hospital Marton Way07:0107:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2030405000102016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2618:3818:5019:15451522:4523:15--
James Cook University Hospital Regent Road07:0207:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2131415101112116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2718:3918:5119:16461622:4623:16--
Grove Hill Castle Way07:0407:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2333435303132316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:2918:4118:5319:18481822:4823:18--
Linthorpe Palladium Shops07:0507:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2434445404142416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:3018:4218:5419:19491922:4923:19--
Linthorpe Mulgrave Road07:0607:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2535455505152516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:3118:4318:5519:20502022:5023:20--
Linthorpe Lancaster Road07:0607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2636465606162616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5518:0718:1918:3118:4318:5519:20502022:5023:20--
Linthorpe Village07:0807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2838485808182816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5718:0918:2118:3318:4518:5719:22522222:5223:22--
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church07:0807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2838485808182816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5718:0918:2118:3318:4518:5719:22522222:5223:22--
Ayresome Dorman Museum07:0907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2939495909192916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5818:1018:2218:3418:4618:5819:23532322:5323:23--
Ayresome Gresham Road07:1007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3040500010203016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1217:2417:3617:4817:5918:1118:2318:3518:4718:5919:24542422:5423:24--
Middlesbrough Southfield Road07:1107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3141510111213116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0018:1218:2418:3618:4819:0019:25552522:5523:25--
Middlesbrough Borough Road Stand B07:1207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3242520212223216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0118:1318:2518:3718:4919:0119:26562622:5623:26--
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1107:1407:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3545550515253516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0318:1518:2718:3918:5119:0319:28582822:5823:28--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 63 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates