Change Region
Arriva in the North East
63

Middlesbrough to Redcar

via Eston and Lakes Estate

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops63636363636363636363636363636363636363
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre--------09:06--09:46Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
062646until16:2616:4617:0617:3218:03Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3303until22:3323:18
Redcar Moore Street--------09:07--09:4707274716:2716:4717:0717:3318:03330322:3323:18
Redcar Town Clock06:22--08:1208:4209:1209:3209:5212325216:3216:5217:1217:3818:08380822:3823:23
Redcar Central Station06:22--08:1308:4309:1309:3309:5313335316:3316:5317:1317:3918:09390922:3923:24
Redcar Brooksbank Avenue06:23--08:1408:4409:1409:3409:5414345416:3416:5417:1417:4018:10401022:4023:25
Redcar Lakes Avenue06:23--08:1508:4509:1509:3509:5515355516:3516:5517:1517:4118:11411122:4123:26
Redcar The Yorkshire Coble06:24--08:1508:4509:1509:3509:5515355516:3516:5517:1517:4118:11411122:4123:26
Redcar Westmorland Road North End06:25--08:1708:4709:1709:3709:5717375716:3716:5717:1717:4318:13431322:4323:28
Redcar Newcomen Methodist Church - Troutbeck Road06:26--08:1808:4809:1809:3809:5818385816:3816:5817:1817:4418:14441422:4423:29
Redcar St Hilda's Church06:27--08:2008:5009:2009:4010:0020400016:4017:0017:2017:4618:16461622:4623:31
Redcar Roseberry Shops06:27--08:2008:5009:2009:4010:0020400016:4017:0017:2017:4618:16461622:4623:31
Redcar Westmorland Road South End06:28--08:2108:5109:2109:4110:0121410116:4117:0117:2117:4718:17471722:4723:32
Redcar Lingmell Road06:29--08:2208:5209:2209:4210:0222420216:4217:0217:2217:4818:18481822:4823:33
Redcar Hospital06:30--08:2308:5309:2309:4310:0323430316:4317:0317:2317:4918:19491922:4923:34
Redcar Trinity Walk06:31--08:2408:5409:2409:4410:0424440416:4417:0417:2417:5018:20502022:5023:35
Redcar Grosmont Close06:32--08:2508:5509:2509:4510:0525450516:4517:0517:2517:5118:21512122:5123:36
Redcar Portland Walk06:32--08:2508:5509:2509:4510:0525450516:4517:0517:2517:5118:21512122:5123:36
Redcar Wykeham Close06:32--08:2508:5509:2509:4510:0525450516:4517:0517:2517:5118:21512122:5123:36
Redcar Broxa Close06:32--08:2508:5509:2509:4510:0525450516:4517:0517:2517:5118:21512122:5123:36
Redcar West Dyke Road End06:32--08:2608:5609:2609:4610:0626460616:4617:0617:2617:5218:22522222:5223:37
Kirkleatham Village Kirkleatham Business Park06:33--08:2608:5609:2609:4610:0626460616:4617:0617:2617:5218:22522222:52--
Kirkleatham Village Kirkleatham Lane South End06:33--08:2708:5709:2709:4710:0727470716:4717:0717:2717:5318:23532322:53--
Wilton Lane End06:35--08:2908:5909:2909:4910:0929490916:4917:0917:2917:5518:25552522:55--
Wilton International06:36--08:3009:0009:3009:5010:1030501016:5017:1017:3017:5618:26562622:56--
South Lackenby06:40--08:3409:0409:3409:5410:1434541416:5417:1417:3418:0018:30003023:00--
Whale Hill Top06:41--08:3509:0509:3509:5510:1535551516:5517:1517:3518:0118:31013123:01--
Eston Barnaby House06:42--08:3609:0609:3609:5610:1636561616:5617:1617:3618:0218:32023223:02--
Eston Square06:4307:4208:3709:0709:3709:5710:1737571716:5717:1717:3718:0318:33033323:03--
Eston Stapylton Arms06:4407:4308:3809:0809:3809:5810:1838581816:5817:1817:3818:0418:34043423:04--
Normanby Woodman Arms06:4407:4308:3809:0809:3809:5810:1838581816:5817:1817:3818:0418:34043423:04--
Normanby Hall Park06:4607:4508:4009:1009:4010:0010:2040002017:0017:2017:4018:0618:36063623:06--
Ormesby Spencerbeck Farm06:4707:4608:4109:1109:4110:0110:2141012117:0117:2117:4118:0718:37073723:07--
Ormesby Stapleford Road06:4707:4608:4109:1109:4110:0110:2141012117:0117:2117:4118:0718:37073723:07--
Ormesby Roundabout - High Street06:4907:4808:4309:1309:4310:0310:2343032317:0317:2317:4318:0918:39093923:09--
North Ormesby The Crescent06:4907:4808:4309:1309:4310:0310:2343032317:0317:2317:4318:0918:39093923:09--
Park End Parkside06:5107:5008:4509:1509:4510:0510:2545052517:0517:2517:4518:1118:41114123:11--
Marton Station06:5107:5008:4509:1509:4510:0510:2545052517:0517:2517:4518:1118:41114123:11--
Marton The Ladle06:5207:5108:4609:1609:4610:0610:2646062617:0617:2617:4618:1218:42124223:12--
Marton Crossroads East06:5307:5208:4709:1709:4710:0710:2747072717:0717:2717:4718:1318:43134323:13--
Marton Crossroads North06:5307:5208:4709:1709:4710:0710:2747072717:0717:2717:4718:1318:43134323:13--
Easterside Broughton Avenue06:5407:5308:4809:1809:4810:0810:2848082817:0817:2817:4818:1418:44144423:14--
Easterside Broadwell Road North End06:5507:5408:4909:1909:4910:0910:2949092917:0917:2917:4918:1518:45154523:15--
James Cook Hospital South06:5607:5508:5009:2009:5010:1010:3050103017:1017:3017:5018:1618:46164623:16--
James Cook Hospital North06:5607:5508:5009:2009:5010:1010:3050103017:1017:3017:5018:1618:46164623:16--
Grove Hill Regent Road06:5707:5608:5109:2109:5110:1110:3151113117:1117:3117:5118:1718:47174723:17--
Grove Hill Castle Way06:5807:5808:5309:2309:5310:1310:3353133317:1317:3317:5318:1918:49194923:19--
Linthorpe Eastbourne Road Shops06:5907:5908:5409:2409:5410:1410:3454143417:1417:3417:5418:2018:50205023:20--
Linthorpe Mulgrave Road07:0008:0008:5509:2509:5510:1510:3555153517:1517:3517:5518:2118:51215123:21--
Linthorpe Lancaster Road07:0008:0008:5509:2509:5510:1510:3555153517:1517:3517:5518:2118:51215123:21--
Linthorpe Village07:0108:0208:5709:2709:5710:1710:3757173717:1717:3717:5718:2318:53235323:23--
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church07:0208:0208:5709:2709:5710:1710:3757173717:1717:3717:5718:2318:53235323:23--
Ayresome Dorman Museum07:0308:0308:5809:2809:5810:1810:3858183817:1817:3817:5818:2418:54245423:24--
Ayresome Gresham Road07:0308:0408:5909:2909:5910:1910:3959193917:1917:3917:5918:2518:55255523:25--
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr07:0408:0408:5909:2909:5910:1910:3959193917:1917:3917:5918:2518:55255523:25--
Middlesbrough Amber Street07:0508:0609:0109:3110:0110:2110:4101214117:2117:4118:0118:2718:57275723:27--
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1107:0708:0809:0309:3310:0310:2310:4303234317:2317:4318:0318:2918:59295923:29--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 63 service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets