Change Region
Arriva in the North East
62, 62A

Middlesbrough to New Marske

via Dormanstown and Redcar

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops62626262626262626262626262626262
Middlesbrough Brentnall Street----------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------------19:0520:05
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 306:43--07:3708:0708:42124215:1215:4216:1216:4717:1717:4518:15----
Middlesbrough Town Hall06:46--07:4008:1008:45154515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2017:4818:1819:0820:08
Teesside University06:47--07:4208:1208:47174715:1715:4716:1716:5217:2217:5018:1919:0920:09
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street06:48--07:4308:1308:48184815:1815:4816:1816:5317:2317:5118:2019:1020:10
Middlesbrough Elstone Road06:49--07:4508:1508:50205015:2015:5016:2016:5517:2517:5318:2119:1120:11
North Ormesby Market Place06:52--07:4808:1808:53235315:2315:5316:2316:5817:2817:5618:2419:1420:14
North Ormesby Working Mens Club06:52--07:4908:1908:54245415:2415:5416:2416:5917:2917:5718:2419:1420:14
North Ormesby The Buccaneer06:53--07:4908:1908:54245415:2415:5416:2517:0017:3017:5718:2519:1520:15
North Ormesby White Street06:53--07:4908:1908:54245415:2415:5416:2517:0017:3017:5718:2519:1520:15
Brambles Farm Kestrel Avenue06:55--07:5208:2208:57275715:2715:5716:2917:0417:3418:0018:2719:1720:17
Brambles Farm Cherwell Terrace06:56--07:5308:2308:58285815:2815:5816:3117:0617:3618:0118:2819:1820:18
Skippers Lane Ind Est Cleveland Retail Park06:57--07:5508:2509:00300015:3016:0016:3317:0817:3818:0318:2919:1920:19
Teesville Brunswick Avenue06:59--07:5708:2709:02320215:3216:0216:3617:1117:4118:0518:3119:2120:21
Teesville Low Grange Farm07:00--07:5808:2809:03330315:3316:0316:3817:1317:4318:0618:3219:2220:22
Eston Monmouth Road07:03--08:0208:3209:07370715:3716:0716:4217:1717:4718:1018:3519:2520:25
Eston Gofton Place07:03--08:0308:3309:08380815:3816:0816:4317:1817:4818:1118:3519:2520:25
Eston Labour Club07:05--08:0508:3509:10401015:4016:1016:4517:2017:5018:1318:3719:2720:27
Eston Clynes Road07:05--08:0508:3509:10401015:4016:1016:4517:2017:5018:1318:3719:2720:27
Grangetown Rydal Avenue07:06--08:0608:3609:11411115:4116:1116:4617:2117:5118:1418:3819:2820:28
Grangetown Shaw Crescent07:07--08:0708:3709:12421215:4216:1216:4717:2217:5218:1518:3919:2920:29
Grangetown Kingsley Road07:07--08:0708:3709:12421215:4216:1216:4717:2217:5218:1518:3919:2920:29
Grangetown St George's Road07:09--08:0908:3909:14441415:4416:1416:4917:2417:5418:1718:4119:3120:31
Grangetown St Davids Road07:10--08:1008:4009:15451515:4516:1516:5017:2517:5518:1818:4219:3220:32
Grangetown International West Gate07:10--08:1008:4009:15451515:4516:1516:5017:2517:5518:1818:4219:3220:32
Trunk Road - Corus British Steel Lackenby Works07:11--08:1108:4109:16461615:4616:1616:5117:2617:5618:1918:4319:3320:33
Dormanstown International East Gate07:15--08:1508:4509:20502015:5016:2016:5517:3018:0018:2318:4719:3720:37
Dormanstown Broadway West07:1607:4608:1608:4609:21512115:5116:2116:5617:3118:0118:2418:4819:3820:38
Dormanstown Wilton Avenue07:1607:4608:1608:4609:21512115:5116:2116:5617:3118:0118:2418:4819:3820:38
Dormanstown The Green07:1807:4808:1808:4809:23532315:5316:2316:5817:3318:0318:2618:4919:3920:39
Dormanstown Rosedale Grove07:2007:5008:2008:5009:25552515:5516:2517:0017:3518:0518:2718:5119:4120:41
Dormanstown Staithes Road07:2107:5108:2108:5109:26562615:5616:2617:0117:3618:0618:2918:5219:4220:42
Redcar Waveney Road07:2207:5208:2208:5209:27572715:5716:2717:0217:3718:0718:3018:5319:4320:43
Redcar Roseberry Road West End07:2307:5308:2308:5309:28582815:5816:2817:0317:3818:0818:3118:5419:4420:44
Redcar St Hilda's Church07:2607:5608:2608:5609:31013116:0116:3117:0617:4118:1118:3318:5619:4620:46
Redcar Newcomen Methodist Church - Mersey Road07:2707:5708:2708:5709:32023216:0216:3217:0717:4218:1218:3418:5719:4720:47
Redcar Thames Road07:2807:5808:2808:5809:33033316:0316:3317:0817:4318:1318:3518:5819:4820:48
Redcar & Cleveland College07:2907:5908:2908:5909:34043416:0416:3417:0917:4418:1418:3618:5919:4920:49
Redcar Sandringham Road07:3108:0108:3109:0109:36063616:0616:3617:1117:4618:1618:3819:0119:5120:51
Redcar Central Rail Station07:3208:0208:3209:0209:37073716:0716:3717:1217:4718:1718:3919:0219:5220:52
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre07:3508:0508:3509:0509:40104016:1016:4017:1517:5018:2018:4019:0519:5520:55
Redcar Moore Street07:3808:0808:3809:0809:43134316:1316:4317:1817:5318:2318:4319:0819:5820:58
Redcar The Plimsoll Line07:3808:0808:3809:0809:43134316:1316:4317:1817:5318:23--19:0819:5820:58
Redcar Claxton Hotel07:3808:0808:3809:0809:43134316:1316:4317:1817:5318:23--19:0819:5820:58
Redcar Zetland Park07:3908:0908:3909:0909:44144416:1416:4417:1917:5418:24--19:0919:5920:59
Redcar Lilac Grove07:4008:1008:4009:1009:45154516:1516:4517:2017:5518:25--19:1020:0021:00
Redcar East Station-Borough Road07:4108:1108:4109:1109:46164616:1616:4617:2117:5618:25--19:1020:0021:00
Redcar Windsor Road07:4108:1108:4109:1109:46164616:1616:4617:2117:5618:26--19:1120:0121:01
Redcar Borough Park07:4208:1208:4209:1209:47174716:1716:4717:2217:5718:26--19:1120:0121:01
Redcar Conway Road07:4208:1208:4209:1209:47174716:1716:4717:2217:5718:27--19:1220:0221:02
Redcar Raby Road07:4308:1308:4309:1309:48184816:1816:4817:2317:5818:27--19:1220:0221:02
Redcar Alnwick Close07:4408:1408:4409:1409:49194916:1916:4917:2417:5918:28--19:1320:0321:03
Redcar Kenilworth Way07:4408:1408:4409:1409:49194916:1916:4917:2417:5918:28--19:1320:0321:03
Redcar Ludlow Crescent07:4508:1508:4509:1509:50205016:2016:5017:2518:0018:29--19:1420:0421:04
Redcar Ings Farm Shops07:4608:1608:4609:1609:51215116:2116:5117:2618:0118:30--19:1520:0521:05
Redcar Conway Road07:4708:1708:4709:1709:52225216:2216:5217:2718:0218:30--19:1520:0521:05
Redcar Rye Hills Academy07:4708:1708:4709:1709:52225216:2216:5217:2718:0218:31--19:1620:0621:06
Redcar Goodwood Road07:4808:1808:4809:1809:53235316:2316:5317:2818:0318:31--19:1620:0621:06
Redcar Turners Mill07:4808:1808:4809:1809:53235316:2316:5317:2818:0318:32--19:1720:0721:07
Redcar Wheatlands Park07:5008:2008:5009:2009:55255516:2516:5517:3018:0518:33--19:1820:0821:08
New Marske Kilbridge Close07:5608:2608:5609:2610:01310116:3117:0117:3618:1118:38--19:2320:1321:13
New Marske Gleneagles Road07:5608:2608:5609:2610:01310116:3117:0117:3618:1118:38--19:2320:1321:13
New Marske Sparrow Park07:5708:2708:5709:2710:02320216:3217:0217:3718:1218:39--19:2420:1421:14
New Marske Yorkshire Lass07:5808:2808:5809:2810:03330316:3317:0317:3818:1318:39--19:2420:1421:14
Marske Longbeck Station07:5908:2908:5909:2910:04340416:3417:0417:3918:1418:41--19:2620:1621:16
Marske Convenience Store08:0008:3009:0009:3010:05350516:3517:0517:4018:1518:42--19:2720:1721:17
Marske St Bede's Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy08:0108:3109:0109:3110:06360616:3617:0617:4118:1618:42--19:2720:1721:17
Marske Roundabout08:0208:3209:0209:3210:07370716:3717:0717:4218:1718:43--19:2820:1821:18

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 62, 62A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets