Change Region
Arriva in the North East
62, 62A

Middlesbrough to New Marske

via Dormanstown and Redcar

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops626262626262626262626262A6262A62A62A62A
New Marske Kilbridge Close--06:3907:0907:3908:0908:44Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1444until16:1416:4417:1917:5418:2419:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05until22:0523:05
New Marske Gleneagles Road--06:3907:0907:3908:0908:44144416:1416:4417:1917:5418:2419:050522:0523:05
New Marske Sparrow Park--06:4007:1007:4008:1008:45154516:1516:4517:2017:5518:2519:050522:0523:05
New Marske Yorkshire Lass--06:4007:1007:4008:1008:45154516:1516:4517:2017:5518:2519:060622:0623:06
Marske Longbeck Station--06:4207:1207:4208:1208:47174716:1716:4717:2217:5718:2719:070722:0723:07
Marske Convenience Store--06:4307:1307:4308:1308:48184816:1816:4817:2317:5818:2819:080822:0823:08
Marske St Bede's Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy--06:4307:1307:4308:1308:48184816:1816:4817:2317:5818:2819:080822:0823:08
Marske Roundabout--06:4507:1507:4508:1508:50205016:2016:5017:2518:0018:3019:101022:1023:10
Marske St Bede's Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy--06:4507:1507:4508:1508:50205016:2016:5017:2518:0018:3019:101022:1023:10
Marske Barnes Wallis Way--06:4607:1607:4608:1608:51215116:2116:5117:2618:0118:3119:111122:1123:11
Marske Cleveland View--06:4607:1607:4608:1608:51215116:2116:5117:2618:0118:3119:111122:1123:11
Redcar Wheatlands Farm--06:4907:1907:4908:1908:54245416:2416:5417:2918:0418:3419:141422:1423:14
Redcar Trevarrian Drive--06:5007:2007:5008:2008:55255516:2516:5517:3018:0518:3419:141422:1423:14
Redcar Cormorant Drive--06:5007:2007:5008:2008:55255516:2516:5517:3018:0518:3519:151522:1523:15
Redcar The Hampstead--06:5207:2207:5208:2208:57275716:2716:5717:3218:0618:3619:151522:1523:15
Redcar Saltscar--06:5207:2207:5208:2208:57275716:2716:5717:3218:0718:3719:161622:1623:16
Redcar Goodwood Road--06:5407:2407:5408:2408:59295916:2916:5917:3418:0818:3819:171722:1723:17
Redcar Rye Hills Academy--06:5407:2407:5408:2408:59295916:2916:5917:3418:0918:3819:171722:1723:17
Redcar Warwick Road----------------------18:10--19:181822:1823:18
Redcar Raby Road----------------------18:10--19:181822:1823:18
Redcar Alnwick Close----------------------18:10--19:181822:1823:18
Redcar Kenilworth Way----------------------18:11--19:191922:1923:19
Redcar Ludlow Crescent----------------------18:11--19:191922:1923:19
Redcar Ings Farm Shops----------------------18:12--19:202022:2023:20
Redcar Warwick Road----------------------18:13--19:212122:2123:21
Redcar Borough Park--06:5507:2507:5508:2509:00300016:3017:0017:3518:1418:3919:222222:2223:22
Redcar St Thomas Grove--06:5607:2607:5608:2609:01310116:3117:0117:3618:1418:3919:222222:2223:22
Redcar St John's Grove--06:5607:2607:5608:2609:01310116:3117:0117:3618:1518:4019:232322:2323:23
Redcar Aske Road--06:5707:2707:5708:2709:02320216:3217:0217:3718:1618:4119:242422:2423:24
Redcar Moore Street--07:0007:3008:0008:3009:05350516:3517:0517:4018:1818:4319:262622:2623:26
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre--07:0507:3508:0508:3509:10401016:4017:1017:4518:2318:4819:303022:3023:30
Redcar Town Clock--07:0607:3608:0608:3609:11411116:4117:1117:4618:2418:4919:313122:3123:31
The Coatham Surgery--07:0607:3608:0608:3609:11411116:4117:1117:4618:2418:4919:313122:3123:31
Coatham The Lobster--07:0807:3808:0808:3809:13431316:4317:1317:4818:2518:5019:323222:3223:32
Coatham Roundabout--07:0907:3908:0908:3909:14441416:4417:1417:4918:2618:5119:333322:3323:33
Redcar Derwent Road--07:1107:4108:1108:4109:16461616:4617:1617:5118:2818:5319:353522:3523:35
Dormanstown Gordon Road06:0907:1207:4208:1208:4209:17471716:4717:1717:5218:2918:5419:363622:3623:36
Dormanstown Abercrombie Road06:0907:1307:4308:1308:4309:18481816:4817:1817:5318:3018:5519:373722:3723:37
Dormanstown Fawcus Court06:1007:1407:4408:1408:4409:19491916:4917:1917:5418:3018:5519:373722:3723:37
Dormanstown Ennis Square06:1007:1407:4408:1408:4409:19491916:4917:1917:5418:3118:5619:383822:3823:38
Dormanstown Broadway West06:1107:1607:4608:1608:4609:21512116:5117:2117:5618:3218:5719:393922:3923:39
Dormanstown International East Gate06:1107:1607:4608:1608:4609:21512116:5117:2117:5618:32--19:393922:39--
Trunk Road - Corus British Steel Lackenby Works06:1407:1907:4908:1908:4909:24542416:5417:2417:5918:35--19:424222:42--
Grangetown International West Gate06:1607:2107:5108:2108:5109:26562616:5617:2618:0118:37--19:444422:44--
Grangetown St Davids Road06:1707:2207:5208:2208:5209:27572716:5717:2718:0218:38--19:454522:45--
Grangetown Youth and Community Centre----------------------18:38--19:454522:45--
Grangetown St George's Road06:1707:2207:5208:2208:5209:27572716:5717:2718:02------------
Grangetown Kingsley Road06:1807:2307:5308:2308:5309:28582816:5817:2818:03------------
Grangetown Shaw Crescent06:1807:2307:5308:2308:5309:28582816:5817:2818:03------------
Grangetown Rydal Avenue06:1907:2407:5408:2408:5409:29592916:5917:2918:04------------
Eston Clynes Road06:2007:2507:5508:2508:5509:30003017:0017:3018:05------------
Eston Labour Club06:2107:2607:5608:2608:5609:31013117:0117:3118:06------------
Eston Gofton Place06:2207:2707:5708:2708:5709:32023217:0217:3218:07------------
Eston Monmouth Road06:2207:2807:5808:2808:5809:33033317:0317:3318:08------------
Teesville Tesco06:2507:3108:0108:3109:0109:36063617:0617:3618:1118:40--19:474722:47--
Teesville Brunswick Avenue06:2507:3108:0208:3209:0209:36063617:0617:3618:1118:40--19:474722:47--
Skippers Lane Ind Est Cleveland Retail Park06:2707:3308:0508:3509:0509:38083817:0817:3818:1318:41--19:484822:48--
Brambles Farm Cherwell Terrace06:2807:3508:0708:3709:0709:40104017:1017:4018:1518:43--19:505022:50--
Brambles Farm Kestrel Avenue06:2907:3708:1008:4009:1009:42124217:1217:4218:1718:44--19:515122:51--
North Ormesby The Buccaneer06:3107:3908:1308:4309:1309:44144417:1417:4418:1918:45--19:525222:52--
North Ormesby Working Mens Club06:3207:4008:1408:4409:1409:45154517:1517:4518:2018:46--19:535322:53--
North Ormesby Market Place06:3307:4108:1608:4609:1609:46164617:1617:4618:2118:47--19:545422:54--
Middlesbrough Elstone Road06:3507:4308:1808:4809:1809:48184817:1817:4818:2318:49--19:565622:56--
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street06:3607:4508:2008:5009:2009:50205017:2017:5018:2418:50--19:575722:57--
Teesside University06:3707:4608:2108:5109:2109:51215117:2117:5118:2518:51--19:585822:58--
Middlesbrough Amber Street06:3807:4708:2208:5209:2209:52225217:2217:5218:2618:52--19:595922:59--
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 1106:4007:5008:2508:5509:2509:55255517:2517:5518:2818:54--20:010123:01--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 62, 62A service quickly and easily online

Teesside View Tickets
Redcar View Tickets
Teesside and East Cleveland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets