Change Region
Arriva in the North East
6

SAPPHIRE - Durham to Barnard Castle

via Spennymoor, Bishop Auckland, West Auckland, Evenwood and Cockfield

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops666661 62 666666666666666661 62 66661 62 6666666666
Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------until--------------------16:25--------16:13------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road------------------------------------------------16:25--------16:13------------------
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital------------------------------------------------16:27--------16:15------------------
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance------------------------------------------------16:29--------16:17------------------
Durham County Hall------------------------------------------------16:30--------16:18------------------
Durham St Leonards School------------------------------------------------16:31--------16:19------------------
Durham Wharton Park------------------------------------------------16:33--------16:21------------------
Durham Bus Station06:1006:4007:1007:4007:5507:5508:1008:2508:45570921334514:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4816:0016:1216:1216:3617:0617:18----16:2416:5117:3017:4217:5418:2519:252522:2523:25
Durham Millburngate Stand A06:1006:4007:1007:4007:5507:5508:1108:2608:45570921334514:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3415:4916:0116:1316:1316:3717:0717:19----16:2516:5217:3117:4317:5518:2519:252522:2523:25
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A06:1206:4207:1207:4207:5707:5708:1308:2808:47591123354714:3514:4714:5915:1115:2315:3615:5116:0316:1516:1516:3917:0917:21----16:2716:5417:3317:4517:5718:2719:272722:2723:27
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns06:1306:4407:1407:4407:5907:5908:1508:3008:49011325374914:3714:4915:0115:1315:2515:3815:5316:0516:1716:1716:4117:1117:23----16:2916:5617:3517:4717:5918:2819:282822:2823:28
Durham St Oswalds Church06:1406:4507:1507:4508:0008:0008:1708:3208:50021426385014:3814:5015:0215:1415:2615:4015:5516:0716:1916:1916:4317:1317:25----16:3116:5817:3717:4918:0118:2919:292922:2923:29
Durham New Inn - Church Street06:1406:4607:1607:4608:0108:0108:1808:3308:51031527395114:3914:5115:0315:1515:2715:4115:5616:0816:2016:2016:4417:1417:26----16:3216:5917:3817:5018:0218:2919:292922:2923:29
Durham South Road Colleges06:1606:4907:1907:4908:0408:0408:2108:3608:54061830425414:4214:5415:0615:1815:3015:4415:5916:1116:2316:2316:4717:1717:29----16:3517:0217:4117:5318:0518:3119:313122:3123:31
Durham Mount Oswald06:1906:5207:2207:5208:0708:0708:2508:4008:57092133455714:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4816:0316:1516:2716:2716:5117:2117:33----16:3917:0617:4517:5718:0918:3419:343422:3423:34
Durham High School06:1906:5207:2207:5208:0708:0708:2508:4008:57092133455714:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4816:0316:1516:2716:2716:5117:2117:33----16:3917:0617:4517:5718:0918:3419:343422:3423:34
Durham Cock o the North - South Road06:1906:5207:2207:5208:0708:0708:2508:4008:57092133455714:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4816:0316:1516:2716:2716:5117:2117:33----16:3917:0617:4517:5718:0918:3419:343422:3423:34
Burn Hall Gate06:2106:5407:2407:5408:0908:0908:2708:4208:59112335475914:4714:5915:1115:2315:3515:5016:0516:1716:2916:2916:5317:2317:35----16:4117:0817:4717:5918:1118:3619:363622:3623:36
Croxdale The Honest Lawyer06:2206:5507:2507:5508:1008:1008:2808:4309:00122436480014:4815:0015:1215:2415:3615:5116:0616:1816:3016:3016:5417:2417:36----16:4217:0917:4818:0018:1218:3719:373722:3723:37
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace06:2306:5607:2607:5608:1108:1108:2908:4409:01132537490114:4915:0115:1315:2515:3715:5216:0716:1916:3116:3116:5517:2517:37----16:4317:1017:4918:0118:1318:3819:383822:3823:38
Croxdale Corner Shop06:2406:5707:2707:5708:1208:1208:3008:4509:02142638500214:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5316:0816:2016:3216:3216:5617:2617:38----16:4417:1117:5018:0218:1418:3919:393922:3923:39
Tudhoe The Loggins06:2406:5707:2707:5708:1208:1208:3008:4509:02142638500214:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5316:0816:2016:3216:3216:5617:2617:38----16:4417:1117:5018:0218:1418:3919:393922:3923:39
Tudhoe Schools06:2506:5807:2807:5808:1308:1308:3108:4609:03152739510314:5115:0315:1515:2715:3915:5416:0916:2116:3316:3316:5717:2717:39----16:4517:1217:5118:0318:1518:4019:404022:4023:40
Tudhoe Post Office06:2606:5907:2907:5908:1408:1408:3208:4709:04162840520414:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5516:1016:2216:3416:3416:5817:2817:40----16:4617:1317:5218:0418:1618:4119:414122:4123:41
Tudhoe Victory Club06:2606:5907:2907:5908:1408:1408:3208:4709:04162840520414:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5516:1016:2216:3416:3416:5817:2817:40----16:4617:1317:5218:0418:1618:4119:414122:4123:41
Tudhoe York Villas06:2707:0007:3008:0008:1508:1508:3308:4809:05172941530514:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5616:1116:2316:3516:3516:5917:2917:41----16:4717:1417:5318:0518:1718:4219:424222:4223:42
Spennymoor Durham Road06:2807:0207:3208:0208:1708:1708:3508:5009:07193143550714:5515:0715:1915:3115:4315:5816:1316:2516:3716:3717:0117:3117:43----16:4917:1617:5518:0718:1918:4319:434322:4323:43
Spennymoor Burn Terrace06:2907:0307:3308:0308:1808:1808:3608:5109:08203244560814:5615:0815:2015:3215:4415:5916:1416:2616:3816:3817:0217:3217:44----16:5017:1717:5618:0818:2018:4419:444422:4423:44
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F06:3007:0407:3408:0408:1908:1908:3708:5209:09213345570914:5715:0915:2115:3315:4516:0016:1516:2716:3916:3917:0317:3317:45----16:5117:1817:5718:0918:2118:4519:454522:4523:45
Spennymoor High Street06:3107:0507:3508:0508:2008:2008:3808:5309:10223446581014:5815:1015:2215:3415:4616:0116:1616:2816:4016:4017:0417:3417:46----16:5217:1917:5818:1018:2218:4619:464622:4623:46
Spennymoor Charles Street06:3107:0507:3508:0508:2008:2008:3808:5309:10223446581014:5815:1015:2215:3415:4616:0116:1616:2816:4016:4017:0417:3417:46----16:5217:1917:5818:1018:2218:4619:464622:4623:46
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace06:3207:0607:3608:0608:2108:2108:3908:5409:11233547591114:5915:1115:2315:3515:4716:0216:1716:2916:4116:4117:0517:3517:47----16:5317:2017:5918:1118:2318:4719:474722:4723:47
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends06:3307:0707:3708:0708:2208:2208:4008:5509:12243648001215:0015:1215:2415:3615:4816:0316:1816:3016:4216:4217:0617:3617:48----16:5417:2118:0018:1218:2418:4819:484822:4823:48
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange06:3307:0807:3808:0808:2308:2308:4108:5609:13253749011315:0115:1315:2515:3715:4916:0416:1916:3116:4316:4317:0717:3717:49----16:5517:2218:0118:1318:2518:4819:484822:4823:48
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road06:3407:0907:3908:0908:2408:2408:4208:5709:14263850021415:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0516:2016:3216:4416:4417:0817:3817:50----16:5617:2318:0218:1418:2618:4919:494922:4923:49
Middlestone Moor Newsagents06:3507:1007:4008:1008:2508:2508:4308:5809:15273951031515:0315:1515:2715:3915:5116:0616:2116:3316:4516:4517:0917:3917:51----16:5717:2418:0318:1518:2718:5019:505022:5023:50
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor06:3507:1007:4008:1008:2508:2508:4308:5809:15273951031515:0315:1515:2715:3915:5116:0616:2116:3316:4516:4517:0917:3917:51----16:5717:2418:0318:1518:2718:5019:505022:5023:50
Binchester Garage06:3607:1107:4108:1108:2608:2608:4609:0109:16284052041615:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0716:2216:3416:4616:4617:1017:4017:52----16:5817:2518:0418:1618:2818:5119:515122:5123:51
Binchester Westerton Lane End06:3707:1207:4208:1208:2708:2708:4609:0109:17294153051715:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0816:2316:3516:4716:4717:1117:4117:53----16:5917:2618:0518:1718:2918:5219:525222:5223:52
Coundon Gate The Top House06:3807:1307:4308:1308:2808:2808:4909:0409:18304254061815:0615:1815:3015:4215:5416:0916:2416:3616:4816:4817:1217:4217:54----17:0017:2718:0618:1818:3018:5319:535322:5323:53
Canney Hill Allotments06:3907:1407:4408:1408:2908:2908:5009:0509:19314355071915:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:1016:2516:3716:4916:4917:1317:4317:55----17:0117:2818:0718:1918:3118:5419:545422:5423:54
Canney Hill Durham Road06:4007:1507:4508:1508:3008:3008:5109:0609:20324456082015:0815:2015:3215:4415:5616:1116:2616:3816:5016:5017:1417:4417:56----17:0217:2918:0818:2018:3218:5519:555522:5523:55
Bishop Auckland Market Place06:4107:1607:4608:1608:3108:3108:5409:0909:21334557092115:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:1216:2716:3916:5116:5117:1517:4517:57----17:0317:3018:0918:2118:3318:5619:565622:5623:56
Bishop Auckland North Bondgate06:4207:1707:4708:1708:3208:3208:5409:0909:22344658102215:1015:2215:3415:4615:5816:1316:2816:4016:5216:5217:1617:4617:58----17:0417:3118:1018:2218:3418:5719:575722:5723:57
Bishop Auckland Bus Station06:4607:2307:5308:2308:3808:3809:0409:1609:28405204162815:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1916:3416:4616:5816:5817:2217:5218:04----17:1017:3718:1618:2818:4019:0120:010123:0123:58
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street06:4607:2307:5308:2308:3808:3809:0409:1609:28405204162815:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1916:3416:4616:5816:5817:2217:5218:04----17:1017:3718:1618:2818:4019:0120:010123:01--
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North06:4707:2407:5408:2408:3908:3909:0509:1709:29415305172915:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:2016:3516:4716:5916:5917:2317:5318:05----17:1117:3818:1718:2918:4119:0220:020223:02--
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch06:4707:2507:5508:2508:3908:4009:0609:1809:30425406183015:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:2116:3616:4817:0017:0017:2417:5418:06----17:1217:3918:1818:3018:4219:0220:020223:02--
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre06:4807:2507:5508:2508:4008:4009:0609:1809:30425406183015:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:2116:3616:4817:0017:0017:2417:5418:06----17:1217:3918:1818:3018:4219:0320:030323:03--
Bishop Auckland General Hospital06:5007:2707:5708:2708:4108:4209:0809:2009:32445608203215:2015:3215:4415:5616:0816:2316:3816:5017:0217:0217:2617:5618:08----17:1417:4118:2018:3218:4419:0520:050523:05--
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club06:5007:2807:5808:2808:4208:4309:0909:2109:33455709213315:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2416:3916:5117:0317:0317:2717:5718:09----17:1517:4218:2118:3318:4519:0520:050523:05--
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate06:5107:2807:5808:2808:4308:4309:0909:2109:33455709213315:2115:3315:4515:5716:0916:2416:3916:5117:0317:0317:2717:5718:09----17:1517:4218:2118:3318:4519:0620:060623:06--
Bishop Auckland St Marys RC Church06:5207:3008:0008:3008:4408:4509:1109:2309:35475911233515:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:2616:4116:5317:0517:0517:2917:5918:11----17:1717:4418:2318:3518:4719:0720:070723:07--
Bishop Auckland Woodhouse Lane Schools--------08:45--------------------------------------------------------------------
Bishop Auckland College--------08:47--------------------------------------------------------------------
Woodhouse Close Estate Irvin Avenue06:5307:3108:0108:31--08:4609:1209:2409:36480012243615:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:2716:4216:5417:0617:0617:3018:0018:12----17:1817:4518:2418:3618:4819:0820:080823:08--
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Dr - Walker Dr06:5407:3208:0208:32--08:4709:1309:2509:37490113253715:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2816:4316:5517:0717:0717:3118:0118:13----17:1917:4618:2518:3718:4919:0920:090923:09--
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Drive - Shops06:5507:3308:0308:33--08:4809:1409:2609:38500214263815:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2916:4416:5617:0817:0817:3218:0218:14----17:2017:4718:2618:3818:5019:1020:101023:10--
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Drive - South06:5507:3308:0308:33--08:4809:1409:2609:38500214263815:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2916:4416:5617:0817:0817:3218:0218:14----17:2017:4718:2618:3818:5019:1020:101023:10--
Tindale Crescent Club - Watling Road06:5707:3508:0508:35--08:5009:1609:2809:40520416284015:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:3116:4616:5817:1017:1017:3418:0418:16----17:2217:4918:2818:4018:5219:1220:121223:12--
Tindale Crescent Superstore06:5907:3708:0708:37--08:5209:1809:3009:42540618304215:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3316:4817:0017:1217:1217:3618:0618:18----17:2417:5118:3018:4218:5419:1420:141423:14--
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace06:5907:3708:0708:37--08:5209:1809:3009:42540618304215:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:3316:4817:0017:1217:1217:3618:0618:18----17:2417:5118:3018:4218:5419:1420:141423:14--
St Helen Auckland Laburnum Grove07:0007:3808:0808:38--08:5309:1909:3109:43550719314315:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:3416:4917:0117:1317:1317:3718:0718:19----17:2517:5218:3118:4318:5519:1520:151523:15--
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church07:0107:3908:0908:39--08:5409:2009:3209:44560820324415:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:3516:5017:0217:1417:1417:3818:0818:20----17:2617:5318:3218:4418:5619:1620:161623:16--
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf07:0207:4008:1008:40--08:5509:2109:3309:45570921334515:3315:4515:5716:0916:2116:3616:5117:0317:1517:1517:3918:0918:21----17:2717:5418:3318:4518:5719:1720:171723:17--
West Auckland Station Rd07:0207:4108:1108:41--08:5609:2209:3409:46581022344615:3415:4615:5816:1016:2216:3716:5217:0417:1617:1617:4018:1018:22----17:2817:5518:3418:4618:5819:1720:171723:17--
West Auckland Club07:0307:4208:1208:42--08:5709:2309:3509:47591123354715:3515:4715:5916:1116:2316:3816:5317:0517:1717:1717:4118:1118:23----17:2917:5618:3518:4718:5919:1820:181823:18--
West Auckland Brewery07:0407:4308:1308:43--08:5809:2409:3609:48001224364815:3615:4816:0016:1216:2416:3916:5417:0617:1817:1817:4218:1218:24----17:3017:5718:3618:4819:0019:1920:191923:19--
West Auckland Eden Garage07:0507:4408:1408:44--08:5909:2509:3709:49011325374915:3715:4916:0116:1316:2516:4016:5517:0717:1917:1917:4318:1318:25----17:3117:5818:3718:4919:0119:2020:202023:20--
West Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd07:05--08:1408:44----09:25--09:49----25--49--15:49----16:25--16:55--17:1917:19----------17:3117:5818:37----19:2020:202023:20--
West Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd07:05--08:1408:44----09:25--09:49----25--49--15:49----16:25--16:55--17:1917:19----------17:3117:5818:37----19:2020:202023:20--
Evenwood Copeland House07:06--08:1508:45----09:26--09:50----26--50--15:50----16:26--16:56--17:2017:20----------17:3217:5918:38----19:2120:212123:21--
Evenwood Copeland Row07:08--08:1708:47----09:28--09:52----28--52--15:52----16:28--16:58--17:2217:22----------17:3418:0118:40----19:2320:232323:23--
Evenwood Copeland Lane End07:09--08:1808:48----09:29--09:53----29--53--15:53----16:29--16:59--17:2317:23----------17:3518:0218:41----19:2420:242423:24--
Evenwood Wellgarth07:09--08:1808:48----09:29--09:53----29--53--15:53----16:29--16:59--17:2317:23----------17:3518:0218:41----19:2420:242423:24--
Evenwood Evenfield Farm07:10--08:2008:50----09:31--09:55----31--55--15:55----16:31--17:01--17:2517:25----------17:3718:0418:43----19:2520:252523:25--
Cockfield Esperley Lane End07:11--08:2108:51----09:32--09:56----32--56--15:56----16:32--17:02--17:2617:26----------17:3818:0518:44----19:2620:262623:26--
Cockfield Church07:12--08:2208:52----09:33--09:57----33--57--15:57----16:33--17:03--17:2717:27----------17:3918:0618:45----19:2720:272723:27--
Cockfield General Store07:13--08:2308:53----09:34--09:58----34--58--15:58----16:34--17:04--17:2817:28----------17:4018:0718:46----19:2820:282823:28--
Cockfield Workmens Club07:13--08:2308:53----09:34--09:58----34--58--15:58----16:34--17:04--17:2817:28----------17:4018:0718:46----19:2820:282823:28--
Cockfield West End Terrace07:14--08:2408:54----09:35--09:59----35--59--15:59----16:35--17:05--17:2917:29----------17:4118:0818:47----19:2920:292923:29--
Cockfield Mount Pleasant07:15--08:2508:55----09:36--10:00----36--00--16:00----16:36--17:06--17:3017:30------17:3017:3017:4218:0918:48----19:3020:303023:30--
Burnt Houses Scotland Lane End------------------------------------------------------17:3117:31--------------------
Keverstone Grange Burnthouses Lane------------------------------------------------------17:3417:34--------------------
Raby Castle North Lodge------------------------------------------------------17:3517:35--------------------
Staindrop Church------------------------------------------------------17:3717:37--------------------
Staindrop Post Office------------------------------------------------------17:3817:38--------------------
Staindrop Masonic Hall------------------------------------------------------17:3817:38--------------------
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End------------------------------------------------------17:3817:38--------------------
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry------------------------------------------------------17:4017:40--------------------
Staindrop Back Lane End------------------------------------------------------17:4117:41--------------------
Stainton Council Depot------------------------------------------------------17:4317:43--------------------
Stainton Lane End------------------------------------------------------17:4517:45--------------------
Stainton Village------------------------------------------------------17:4617:46--------------------
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby------------------------------------------------------17:4717:47--------------------
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane------------------------------------------------------17:4817:48--------------------
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank------------------------------------------------------17:4817:48--------------------
Barnard Castle Prospect Place------------------------------------------------------17:4917:49--------------------
Barnard Castle Bede Road------------------------------------------------------17:5017:50--------------------
Barnard Castle War Memorial------------------------------------------------------17:5017:50--------------------
Barnard Castle Galgate - Stand B------------------------------------------------------17:5117:51--------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 6 service quickly and easily online

Service 6 Routesaver View Tickets
Service 6 Plus Routesaver View Tickets
Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
Bishop Auckland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets