Change Region
Arriva in the North East
6

SAPPHIRE - Durham to Barnard Castle

via Spennymoor, Bishop Auckland, West Auckland, Evenwood and Cockfield

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops666666666666666666666666
Hartlepool Interchange--------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------until--------19:56----21:56--
Hartlepool Interchange--------------------------------------19:58----21:58--
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel--------------------------------------19:59----21:59--
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road--------------------------------------20:01----22:01--
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo--------------------------------------20:01----22:01--
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre--------------------------------------20:02----22:02--
Dyke House Grainger Street--------------------------------------20:02----22:02--
Dyke House Phillips Road--------------------------------------20:03----22:03--
Dyke House Wharton Terrace--------------------------------------20:03----22:03--
Dyke House Sports & Technology College--------------------------------------20:04----22:04--
West View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club--------------------------------------20:05----22:05--
West View Holdforth Road East End--------------------------------------20:06----22:06--
Dyke House University Hospital--------------------------------------20:07----22:07--
West View Lightfoot Crescent--------------------------------------20:07----22:07--
West View Mayfield Park--------------------------------------20:07----22:07--
West View John Howe Gardens--------------------------------------20:08----22:08--
West View Clavering Play Area--------------------------------------20:08----22:08--
Hart The Fens--------------------------------------20:10----22:10--
Hart Whellyhill Farm--------------------------------------20:13----22:13--
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover--------------------------------------20:13----22:13--
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover--------------------------------------20:14----22:14--
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho--------------------------------------20:15----22:15--
South Wingate Wood Close Farm--------------------------------------20:16----22:16--
South Wingate House--------------------------------------20:16----22:16--
South Wingate Hart Bushes Hall Farm--------------------------------------20:17----22:17--
South Wingate Road End--------------------------------------20:18----22:18--
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm--------------------------------------20:18----22:18--
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm--------------------------------------20:19----22:19--
Deaf Hill Purvis Terrace--------------------------------------20:20----22:20--
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace--------------------------------------20:21----22:21--
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop--------------------------------------20:21----22:21--
Deaf Hill Margaret Terrace--------------------------------------20:21----22:21--
Trimdon Colliery Church--------------------------------------20:22----22:22--
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street--------------------------------------20:23----22:23--
Trimdon Grange Peel Avenue--------------------------------------20:24----22:24--
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes--------------------------------------20:24----22:24--
Trimdon Grange Community Centre--------------------------------------20:25----22:25--
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church--------------------------------------20:25----22:25--
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm--------------------------------------20:26----22:26--
Trimdon Crossroads--------------------------------------20:27----22:27--
Trimdon Salters Lane--------------------------------------20:28----22:28--
Trimdon Wynyard Road End--------------------------------------20:29----22:29--
Trimdon Village Hall--------------------------------------20:30----22:30--
Cockfield Mount Pleasant--06:4907:1907:49----08:46------46----------17:3518:3519:35--20:3521:35--22:35
Cockfield West End Terrace--06:4907:1907:49----08:46------46----------17:3518:3519:35--20:3521:35--22:35
Cockfield Workmens Club--06:5007:2007:50----08:47------47----------17:3618:3619:36--20:3621:36--22:36
Cockfield General Store--06:5107:2107:51----08:48------48----------17:3718:3719:37--20:3721:37--22:37
Cockfield Church--06:5107:2107:51----08:48------48----------17:3718:3719:37--20:3721:37--22:37
Cockfield Esperley Lane End--06:5207:2207:52----08:49------49----------17:3818:3819:38--20:3821:38--22:38
Evenwood Evenfield Farm--06:5307:2307:53----08:50------50----------17:3918:3919:39--20:3921:39--22:39
Evenwood Wellgarth--06:5407:2407:54----08:52------52----------17:4018:4019:40--20:4021:40--22:40
Evenwood Copeland Lane End--06:5507:2507:55----08:53------53----------17:4118:4119:41--20:4121:41--22:41
Evenwood Copeland Row--06:5507:2507:55----08:53------53----------17:4118:4119:41--20:4121:41--22:41
Evenwood Copeland House--06:5707:2707:57----08:55------55----------17:4318:4319:43--20:4321:43--22:43
West Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd--06:5807:2807:58----08:56------56----------17:4418:4419:44--20:4421:44--22:44
West Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd--06:5907:2907:59----08:57------57----------17:4518:4519:45--20:4521:45--22:45
Gilesgate Moor Montgomery Crescent----------------09:25----55--25--17:25----------------
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Crescent----------------09:25----55--25--17:25----------------
Gilesgate Moor Bradford Cr-Roosevelt Rd----------------09:26----56--26--17:26----------------
Gilesgate Moor Musgrave Gardens----------------09:27----57--27--17:27----------------
Gilesgate Moor Hare and Hounds Veterinary Centre----------------09:28----58--28--17:28----------------
Gilesgate Moor Edward Street----------------09:29----59--29--17:29----------------
Durham Sunderland Road----------------09:30----00--30--17:30----------------
Durham Magdalene Street----------------09:31----01--31--17:31----------------
Durham The Chains - Woodman----------------09:33----03--33--17:33----------------
Durham Claypath Millennium Place----------------09:35----05--35--17:35----------------
Durham North Road Stand A----------------09:42----12--42--17:42----------------
Durham Millburngate Stand B----------------09:44----14--44--17:44----------------
Durham Wharton Park----------------09:45----15--45--17:45----------------
Durham St Leonards School----------------09:47----17--47--17:47----------------
Durham County Hall----------------09:47----17--47--17:47----------------
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance----------------09:48----18--48--17:48----------------
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital----------------09:48----18--48--17:48----------------
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road----------------09:50----20--50--17:50----------------
Framwellgate Moor Happy Wanderer----------------09:50----20--50--17:50----------------
Framwellgate Moor School----------------09:51----21--51--17:51----------------
Newton Hall Eden Road----------------09:52----22--52--17:52----------------
Newton Hall Langley Road----------------09:53----23--53--17:53----------------
Newton Hall Kirkham Road----------------09:53----23--53--17:53----------------
Newton Hall Dilston Road----------------09:53----23--53--17:53----------------
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Park----------------09:54----24--54--17:54----------------
Newton Hall Canterbury Road Schools----------------09:55----25--55--17:55----------------
Newton Hall Norwich Road----------------09:56----26--56--17:56----------------
Newton Hall Rothbury Rd Phone Box----------------09:57----27--57--17:57----------------
Arnison Centre Sainsburys----------------10:01----31--01--18:01----------------
West Auckland Eden Garage--------08:1708:37--09:17--09:37----17--37------------------
West Auckland Brewery--07:0007:3008:0008:1808:3808:5809:18--09:3858--18--38--17:4618:4619:46--20:4621:46--22:46
West Auckland Club--07:0007:3008:0008:1908:3908:5909:19--09:3959--19--39--17:4618:4619:46--20:4621:46--22:46
West Auckland Station Rd--07:0107:3108:0108:1908:3909:0009:19--09:3900--19--39--17:4718:4719:47--20:4721:47--22:47
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf--07:0207:3208:0208:2108:4109:0109:21--09:4101--21--41--17:4818:4819:48--20:4821:48--22:48
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church--07:0307:3308:0308:2108:4109:0109:21--09:4101--21--41--17:4918:4919:49--20:4921:49--22:49
St Helen Auckland Laburnum Grove--07:0407:3408:0408:2208:4209:0309:22--09:4203--22--42--17:5018:5019:50--20:5021:50--22:50
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace--07:0407:3408:0408:2308:4309:0309:23--09:4303--23--43--17:5018:5019:50--20:5021:50--22:50
Tindale Crescent Superstore--07:0607:3608:0608:2508:4509:0509:25--09:4505--25--45--17:5218:5219:52--20:5221:52--22:52
Tindale Crescent Club - Watling Road--07:0607:3608:0608:2608:4609:0609:26--09:4606--26--46--17:5218:5219:52--20:5221:52--22:52
Woodhouse Close Estate Price Avenue--07:0707:3708:0708:2708:4709:0709:27--09:4707--27--47--17:5318:5319:53--20:5321:53--22:53
Woodhouse Close Estate Archer Avenue--07:0807:3808:0808:2808:4809:0809:28--09:4808--28--48--17:5418:5419:54--20:5421:54--22:54
Woodhouse Close Estate Walker Drive - Taylor Sq--07:0807:3808:0808:2808:4809:0809:28--09:4808--28--48--17:5418:5419:54--20:5421:54--22:54
Woodhouse Close Estate Douthwaite Road--07:0907:3908:0908:2908:4909:0909:29--09:4909--29--49--17:5518:5519:55--20:5521:55--22:55
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Dr - Walker Dr--07:1007:4008:1008:3008:5009:1009:30--09:5010--30--50--17:5618:5619:56--20:5621:56--22:56
Woodhouse Close Estate Irvin Avenue--07:1107:4108:1108:3108:5109:1109:31--09:5111--31--51--17:5718:5719:57--20:5721:57--22:57
Bishop Auckland St Marys RC Church--07:1207:4208:1208:3208:5209:1209:32--09:5212--32--52--17:5818:5819:58--20:5821:58--22:58
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate--07:1507:4508:1508:3508:5509:1509:35--09:5515--35--55--18:0119:0120:01--21:0122:01--23:01
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club--07:1607:4608:1608:3708:5709:1709:37--09:5717--37--57--18:0219:0220:02--21:0222:02--23:02
Bishop Auckland General Hospital--07:1807:4808:1808:3808:5809:1809:38--09:5818--38--58--18:0419:0420:04--21:0422:04--23:04
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop--07:1807:4808:1808:3908:5909:1909:39--09:5919--39--59--18:0419:0420:04--21:0422:04--23:04
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre--07:1907:4908:1908:4009:0009:2009:40--10:0020--40--00--18:0519:0520:05--21:0522:05--23:05
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch--07:2007:5008:2008:4109:0109:2109:41--10:0121--41--01--18:0619:0620:06--21:0622:06--23:06
Bishop Auckland Bus Station06:2107:2107:5108:2108:4209:0209:2209:42--10:0222--42--02--18:0719:0720:07--21:0722:07--23:07
Bishop Auckland Market Place06:2107:2207:5208:2208:4309:0309:2309:43--10:0323--43--03--18:0819:0820:08--21:0822:08--23:08
Canney Hill Durham Road06:2307:2307:5308:2308:4409:0409:2409:44--10:0424--44--04--18:0919:0920:09--21:0922:09--23:09
Canney Hill Allotments06:2407:2407:5408:2408:4509:0509:2509:45--10:0525--45--05--18:1019:1020:10--21:1022:10--23:10
Coundon Gate The Top House06:2407:2507:5508:2508:4609:0609:2609:46--10:0626--46--06--18:1119:1120:11--21:1122:11--23:11
Binchester Westerton Lane End06:2607:2607:5608:2608:4709:0709:2709:47--10:0727--47--07--18:1219:1220:12--21:1222:12--23:12
Binchester Garage06:2607:2707:5708:2708:4809:0809:2809:48--10:0828--48--08--18:1319:1320:13--21:1322:13--23:13
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor06:2807:2807:5808:2808:4909:0909:2909:49--10:0929--49--09--18:1419:1420:14--21:1422:14--23:14
Middlestone Moor Newsagents06:2907:2907:5908:2908:5009:1009:3009:50--10:1030--50--10--18:1519:1520:15--21:1522:15--23:15
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road06:2907:2907:5908:2908:5009:1009:3009:50--10:1030--50--10--18:1519:1520:15--21:1522:15--23:15
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange06:3007:3008:0008:3008:5109:1109:3109:51--10:1131--51--11--18:1619:1620:16--21:1622:16--23:16
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends06:3107:3108:0108:3108:5209:1209:3209:52--10:1232--52--12--18:1719:1720:17--21:1722:17--23:17
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace06:3207:3208:0208:3208:5309:1309:3309:53--10:1333--53--13--18:1719:1720:17--21:1722:17--23:17
Spennymoor Charles Street06:3407:3408:0408:3408:5509:1509:3509:55--10:1535--55--15--18:1919:1920:19--21:1922:19--23:19
Spennymoor High Street06:3507:3508:0508:3508:5609:1609:3609:56--10:1636--56--16--18:2019:2020:20--21:2022:20--23:20
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand C06:3507:3508:0508:3508:5609:1609:3609:56--10:1636--56--16--18:2019:2020:20--21:2022:20--23:20
Spennymoor Burn Terrace06:3607:3608:0608:3608:5709:1709:3709:57--10:1737--57--17--18:2119:2120:21--21:2122:21--23:21
Spennymoor Durham Road06:3707:3708:0708:3708:5809:1809:3809:58--10:1838--58--18--18:2219:2220:22--21:2222:22--23:22
Tudhoe York Villas06:3807:3808:0808:3809:0009:2009:4010:00--10:2040--00--20--18:2319:2320:23--21:2322:23--23:23
Tudhoe Victory Club06:3907:3908:0908:3909:0109:2109:4110:01--10:2141--01--21--18:2419:2420:24--21:2422:24--23:24
Tudhoe Post Office06:4007:4008:1008:4009:0209:2209:4210:02--10:2242--02--22--18:2519:2520:25--21:2522:25--23:25
Tudhoe Schools06:4007:4008:1008:4009:0209:2209:4210:02--10:2242--02--22--18:2519:2520:25--21:2522:25--23:25
Tudhoe The Loggins06:4007:4008:1008:4009:0209:2209:4210:02--10:2242--02--22--18:2519:2520:25--21:2522:25--23:25
Croxdale Corner Shop06:4107:4108:1108:4109:0309:2309:4310:03--10:2343--03--23--18:2619:2620:26--21:2622:26--23:26
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace06:4207:4208:1208:4209:0409:2409:4410:04--10:2444--04--24--18:2719:2720:27--21:2722:27--23:27
Croxdale Station06:4207:4208:1208:4209:0409:2409:4410:04--10:2444--04--24--18:2719:2720:27--21:2722:27--23:27
Croxdale The Honest Lawyer06:4307:4308:1308:4309:0509:2509:4510:05--10:2545--05--25--18:2819:2820:28--21:2822:28--23:28
Burn Hall Gate06:4407:4408:1408:4409:0609:2609:4610:06--10:2646--06--26--18:2919:2920:29--21:2922:29--23:29
Durham Cock o the North - South Road06:4507:4508:1508:4509:0709:2709:4710:07--10:2747--07--27--18:3019:3020:30--21:3022:30--23:30
Durham High School06:4607:4608:1608:4609:0809:2809:4810:08--10:2848--08--28--18:3119:3120:31--21:3122:31--23:31
Durham Mount Oswald06:4707:4708:1708:4709:0909:2909:4910:09--10:2949--09--29--18:3219:3220:32--21:3222:32--23:32
Durham South Road Colleges06:4807:4808:1808:4809:1009:3009:5010:10--10:3050--10--30--18:3319:3320:33--21:3322:33--23:33
Durham New Inn - Church Street06:5007:5008:2008:5009:1309:3309:5310:13--10:3353--13--33--18:3519:3520:35--21:3522:35--23:35
Durham St Oswalds Church06:5107:5108:2108:5109:1409:3409:5410:14--10:3454--14--34--18:3619:3620:36--21:3622:36--23:36
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns06:5207:5208:2208:5209:1609:3609:5610:16--10:3656--16--36--18:3719:3720:37--21:3722:37--23:37
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br06:5407:5408:2408:5409:1709:3709:5710:17--10:3757--17--37--18:3919:3920:39--21:3922:39--23:39
Durham Bus Station06:5607:5608:2608:5609:2009:4010:0010:20--10:4000--20--40--18:4119:4120:41--21:4122:41--23:41

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 6 service quickly and easily online

Service 6 Routesaver View Tickets
Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
Bishop Auckland View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets