Change Region
Arriva in the North East
58

East Hartford to Hartley Square

via Cramlington and Northumbria Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops585858585858
Seaton Sluice Hartley Square--10:40----14:40--
Seaton Sluice Millway--10:40----14:40--
Seaton Sluice Post Office--10:41----14:41--
Seaton Sluice Roundabout--10:41----14:41--
Seaton Sluice Fountain Head Bank--10:42----14:42--
Seaton Sluice St Ronan's Drive--10:42----14:42--
Seaton Village Hall Gardens--10:43----14:43--
Seaton Village Seaton Delaval Hall--10:43----14:43--
Seaton Village Village Farm--10:44----14:44--
Seaton Village St Michael's Avenue--10:45----14:45--
New Hartley Hester Gardens--10:47----14:47--
New Hartley Post Office--10:47----14:47--
New Hartley Bradbury Court--10:47----14:47--
New Hartley Dorchester Court--10:48----14:48--
New Hartley Trading estate--10:49----14:49--
Seaton Delaval Double Row--10:49----14:49--
Seaton Delaval Wheatridge--10:50----14:50--
Seaton Delaval Western Avenue--10:51----14:51--
Seaton Delaval Linden Road--10:51----14:51--
Seaton Delaval Delaval Avenue--10:52----14:52--
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head Social Club--10:53----14:53--
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head--10:53----14:53--
Seaton Delaval Western Avenue--10:54----14:54--
Seaton Delaval Wheatridge--10:54----14:54--
Seaton Delaval Ambridge Way--10:56----14:56--
East Cramlington Lamb Street--10:59----14:59--
East Cramlington Astor Court--11:00----15:00--
East Cramlington Northumbria Hospital09:0211:0212:0213:0215:0216:12
East Cramlington Lanercost Park09:0211:0312:0213:0215:0316:12
Klondyke Front Street09:0311:0312:0313:0315:0316:13
High Pit Village Road09:0411:0412:0413:0415:0416:14
High Pit Mayfield Avenue09:0411:0412:0413:0415:0416:14
High Pit Cornhill Road09:0511:0512:0513:0515:0516:15
High Pit Allensgreen09:0511:0512:0513:0515:0516:15
High Pit Hall Close Grange09:0611:0612:0613:0615:0616:16
Cramlington Alexandra Park09:0711:0712:0713:0715:0716:17
Cramlington Whitelea09:0711:0712:0713:0715:0716:17
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops09:1011:1012:1013:1015:1016:20
Cramlington Sainsbury's service entrance09:1011:1012:1013:1015:1016:20
Cramlington Sunnyside09:1111:1112:1113:1115:1116:21
Cramlington Retail Park09:1211:1212:1213:1215:1216:22
Beacon Hill Beaconhill Grange09:1211:1212:1213:1215:1216:22
Beacon Hill Bassington Estate09:1311:1312:1313:1315:1316:23
Beacon Hill Eastbourne Gardens09:1511:1512:1513:1515:1516:25
Beacon Hill Bassington Estate09:1711:1712:1713:1715:1716:27
Beacon Hill Beaconhill Grange09:1811:1812:1813:1815:1816:28
Nelson Village Crow Hall Lane09:2011:2012:2013:2015:2016:30
Nelson Village Burdon Avenue09:2111:2112:2113:2115:2116:31
Nelson Village Entrance09:2211:2212:2213:2215:2216:32
Northburn Nelson Drive roundabout09:2211:2212:2213:2215:2216:32
Northburn Westwood Grange09:2411:2412:2413:2415:2416:34
Northburn Brockwell Centre09:2511:2512:2513:2515:2516:35
Shankhouse Eastlea School09:2611:2612:2613:2615:2616:36
Shankhouse Durham Road09:2711:2712:2713:2715:2716:37
Shankhouse Albion Terrace09:2711:2712:2713:2715:2716:37
East Hartford Ormston Street09:2911:2912:2913:2915:2916:39
East Hartford Scott Street09:3111:3112:3113:3115:3116:41

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 58 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth and Morpeth View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets