Change Region
Arriva in the North East
58

East Hartford to Hartley Square

via Cramlington and Northumbria Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops58585858585858585858585858585858
East Hartford Scott Street------08:2209:3211:3212:3213:3215:3216:42------------
East Hartford Main Road------08:2309:3311:3312:3313:3315:3316:43------------
East Hartford Boghouses------08:2309:3311:3312:3313:3315:3316:43------------
Shankhouse Albion Terrace------08:2509:3511:3512:3513:3515:3516:45------------
Shankhouse Durham Road------08:2509:3511:3512:3513:3515:3516:45------------
Shankhouse Eastlea School------08:2609:3611:3612:3613:3615:3616:46------------
Northburn Brockwell Centre------08:2809:3811:3812:3813:3815:3816:48------------
Northburn Westwood Grange------08:2909:3911:3912:3913:3915:3916:49------------
Northburn Nelson Drive roundabout------08:2909:3911:3912:3913:3915:3916:49------------
Nelson Village Crow Hall Lane------08:3109:4111:4112:4113:4115:4116:51------------
Nelson Village Burdon Avenue------08:3209:4211:4212:4213:4215:4216:52------------
Nelson Village Entrance------08:3309:4311:4312:4313:4315:4316:53------------
Beacon Hill Beaconhill Grange------08:3509:4511:4512:4513:4515:4516:55------------
Beacon Hill Bassington Estate------08:3609:4611:4612:4613:4615:4616:56------------
Beacon Hill Eastbourne Gardens------08:3809:4811:4812:4813:4815:4816:58------------
Beacon Hill Bassington Estate------08:3909:4911:4912:4913:4915:4916:59------------
Beacon Hill Beaconhill Grange------08:4009:5011:5012:5013:5015:5017:00------------
Cramlington Retail Park06:4107:1107:4108:4109:5111:5112:5113:5115:5117:0117:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:54
Cramlington Sunnyside06:4107:1107:4108:4109:5111:5112:5113:5115:5117:0117:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:54
Cramlington Sainsbury's service entrance06:4207:1207:4208:4209:5211:5212:5213:5215:5217:0217:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:55
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops06:4407:1407:4408:4409:5411:5412:5413:5415:5417:0417:2717:5718:2718:5719:2719:57
Cramlington Whitelea06:4407:1407:4408:4409:5411:5412:5413:5415:5417:0417:2717:5718:2718:5719:2719:57
Cramlington Alexandra Park06:4507:1507:4508:4509:5511:5512:5513:5515:5517:0517:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:58
High Pit Hall Close Grange06:4607:1607:4608:4609:5611:5612:5613:5615:5617:0617:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:59
High Pit Allensgreen06:4707:1707:4708:4709:5711:5712:5713:5715:5717:0717:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:00
High Pit Cornhill Road06:4707:1707:4708:4709:5711:5712:5713:5715:5717:0717:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:00
High Pit Mayfield Avenue06:4807:1807:4808:4809:5811:5812:5813:5815:5817:0817:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:01
High Pit TA Centre06:4907:1907:4908:4909:5911:5912:5913:5915:5917:0917:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:02
Klondyke Front Street06:4907:1907:4908:4909:5911:5912:5913:5915:5917:0917:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:02
East Cramlington Lanercost Park06:4907:1907:4908:4910:0011:5912:5914:0015:5917:0917:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:02
East Cramlington Northumbria Hospital06:5107:2107:5108:5110:0212:0113:0114:0216:0117:1117:3418:0418:3419:0419:3420:04
East Cramlington Astor Court--------10:04----14:04----------------
East Cramlington Lamb Street--------10:04----14:04----------------
East Cramlington Nature Reserve--------10:06----14:06----------------
Seaton Delaval Ambridge Way--------10:07----14:07----------------
Seaton Delaval Wheatridge--------10:08----14:08----------------
Seaton Delaval Western Avenue--------10:09----14:09----------------
Seaton Delaval Linden Road--------10:10----14:10----------------
Seaton Delaval Delaval Avenue--------10:11----14:11----------------
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head Social Club--------10:12----14:12----------------
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head--------10:12----14:12----------------
Seaton Delaval Western Avenue--------10:12----14:12----------------
Seaton Delaval Wheatridge--------10:12----14:12----------------
Seaton Delaval Double Row--------10:13----14:13----------------
New Hartley Trading estate--------10:14----14:14----------------
New Hartley Dorchester Court--------10:15----14:15----------------
New Hartley Bradbury Court--------10:15----14:15----------------
New Hartley Post Office--------10:15----14:15----------------
New Hartley Hester Gardens--------10:16----14:16----------------
Seaton Village St Michael's Avenue--------10:18----14:18----------------
Seaton Village Harbord Terrace--------10:18----14:18----------------
Seaton Village Village Farm--------10:18----14:18----------------
Seaton Village Seaton Delaval Hall--------10:19----14:19----------------
Seaton Sluice St Ronan's Drive--------10:20----14:20----------------
Seaton Sluice Fountain Head Bank--------10:21----14:21----------------
Seaton Sluice Roundabout--------10:21----14:21----------------
Seaton Sluice Post Office--------10:22----14:22----------------
Seaton Sluice Millway--------10:22----14:22----------------
Seaton Sluice Hartley Square--------10:23----14:23----------------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 58 service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth and Morpeth View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets