Change Region
Arriva in the North East
58

Durham to Hartlepool

via Bowburn, Coxhoe, Kelloe, Wheatley Hill, Wingate and the Trimdons

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our service 58 timetable leaflet

You can download here our service 58 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5858
Durham Bus Station20:0522:20
Durham Millburngate Stand A20:0522:20
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A20:0722:22
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns20:0922:24
Durham St Oswalds Church20:1022:25
Durham New Inn - Church Street20:1122:26
Durham University - Palatine Centre20:1322:28
Houghall College20:1322:28
Shincliffe Bridge20:1422:29
Shincliffe The Rosetree20:1422:29
Shincliffe Seven Stars20:1522:30
High Shincliffe Chapel Place20:1622:31
High Shincliffe The Avenue20:1722:32
High Shincliffe Station Shincliffe Station20:1722:32
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue20:1922:34
Bowburn Henry Avenue20:2022:35
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue20:2122:36
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree20:2122:36
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue20:2122:36
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace20:2222:37
Bowburn Co-op Store20:2322:38
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue20:2422:39
Coxhoe Park Avenue20:2522:40
Coxhoe Bower Court20:2522:40
Coxhoe opp Tarka Centre20:2622:41
Coxhoe Church20:2722:42
Coxhoe Avenue House20:2722:42
Coxhoe Hall20:2922:44
Kelloe Tate Avenue20:3022:45
Kelloe Sharon Avenue20:3022:45
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes20:3122:46
Quarrington Hill Church Street20:3622:51
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club20:3622:51
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent20:3722:52
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club20:3722:52
Cassop Castle View Club20:3922:54
Cassop Dene View20:4022:55
Cassop Dene House Farm20:4022:55
Thornley Crossways Court20:4222:57
Thornley Dunelm Road20:4222:57
Thornley RC Church20:4222:57
Thornley Post Office20:4322:58
Thornley Colliery Inn20:4322:58
Thornley Working Mens Club20:4422:59
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools20:4523:00
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd20:4623:01
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates20:4723:02
Wheatley Hill Police Houses20:4723:02
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent20:4823:03
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace20:4923:04
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road20:49--
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St20:50--
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews20:50--
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk20:51--
Wheatley Hill Office Street20:52--
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate20:53--
Wingate Fir Tree Inn20:56--
Wingate Cross Row20:57--
Wingate Moor Lane20:57--
Wingate Victoria Inn20:58--
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court20:59--
Station Town Station Lane21:00--
Station Town Front Street The Ridges21:01--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 58 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
Durham District View Tickets
County Durham View Tickets
Hartlepool View Tickets
East Durham All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets