Change Region
Arriva in the North East
58

Durham to Hartlepool

via Bowburn, Coxhoe, Kelloe, Wheatley Hill, Wingate and the Trimdons

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our service 58 timetable leaflet

You can download here our service 58 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops58585858
Durham Bus Station19:1020:1021:1022:10
Durham New Inn - Quarryheads Lane19:1620:1621:1622:16
Durham University - Palatine Centre19:1820:1821:1822:18
Houghall College19:1820:1821:1822:18
Shincliffe Bridge19:1920:1921:1922:19
Shincliffe The Rosetree19:1920:1921:1922:19
Shincliffe Seven Stars19:2020:2021:2022:20
High Shincliffe Chapel Place19:2120:2121:2122:21
High Shincliffe The Avenue19:2220:2221:2222:22
High Shincliffe Station Shincliffe Station19:2220:2221:2222:22
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue19:2420:2421:2422:24
Bowburn Henry Avenue19:2520:2521:2522:25
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue19:2620:2621:2622:26
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree19:2620:2621:2622:26
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue19:2720:2721:2722:27
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace19:2720:2721:2722:27
Bowburn Co-op Store19:2820:2821:2822:28
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue19:3020:3021:3022:30
Coxhoe Park Avenue19:3020:3021:3022:30
Coxhoe Bower Court19:3120:3121:3122:31
Coxhoe opp Tarka Centre19:3220:3221:3222:32
Coxhoe Church19:3320:3321:3322:33
Coxhoe Avenue House19:3320:3321:3322:33
Coxhoe Hall19:3520:3521:3522:35
Kelloe Tate Avenue19:3620:3621:3622:36
Kelloe Sharon Avenue19:3620:3621:3622:36
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes19:3720:3721:3722:37
Quarrington Hill Church Street19:4220:4221:4222:42
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club19:4220:4221:4222:42
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent19:4320:4321:4322:43
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club19:4320:4321:4322:43
Cassop Castle View Club19:4520:4521:4522:45
Cassop Dene View19:4620:4621:4622:46
Cassop Dene House Farm19:4620:4621:4622:46
Thornley Crossways Court19:4820:4821:4822:48
Thornley Dunelm Road19:4820:4821:4822:48
Thornley RC Church19:4820:4821:4822:48
Thornley Post Office19:4920:4921:4922:49
Thornley Colliery Inn19:4920:4921:4922:49
Thornley Working Mens Club19:5020:5021:5022:50
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools19:5120:5121:5122:51
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd19:5220:5221:5222:52
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates19:5320:5321:5322:53
Wheatley Hill Police Houses19:5320:5321:5322:53
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent19:5420:5421:5422:54
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace19:5520:5521:5522:55
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road19:5520:5521:55--
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St19:5620:5621:56--
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews19:5620:5621:56--
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk19:5720:5721:57--
Wheatley Hill Office Street19:5820:5821:58--
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate19:5920:5921:59--
Wingate Fir Tree Inn20:0221:0222:02--
Wingate Cross Row20:0321:0322:03--
Wingate Moor Lane20:0321:0322:03--
Wingate Victoria Inn20:0421:0422:04--
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court20:0521:0522:05--
Station Town Station Lane20:0621:0622:06--
Station Town Front Street The Ridges--21:0722:07--
Station Town Front Street The Ridges20:07------
Station Town Newholme Estate20:07------
South Wingate Hart Bushes Hall Farm20:08------
South Wingate House20:09------
South Wingate Wood Close Farm20:09------
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho20:10------
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover20:11------
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover20:11------
Hart Whellyhill Farm20:12------
Hart Nine Acres20:14------
Hart Village Hall20:15------
Hart Raby Arms20:15------
Hart The Fens20:16------
West View Clavering Play Area20:18------
West View John Howe Gardens20:19------
West View Mayfield Park20:19------
West View Lightfoot Crescent20:20------
Dyke House University Hospital20:21------
West View Holdforth Road East End20:21------
West View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club20:22------
Dyke House Sports & Technology College20:23------
Dyke House Wharton Terrace20:24------
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre20:25------
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo20:26------
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road20:27------
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel20:27------
Hartlepool Interchange20:29------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 58 service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
Durham District View Tickets
County Durham View Tickets
Hartlepool View Tickets
East Durham All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates