Change Region
Arriva in the North East
57, 57A

Whitley Bay to Ashington (57), North Shields to Cramlington (57A)

via Monkseaton and Seaton Delaval

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5757A5757A5757A57A57A57A57A57A
Ashington Bus Station07:02--08:02Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--02until------------
Ashington Laburnum Terrace07:03--08:03--03------------
Elephant Haydon Road07:05--08:05--05------------
Elephant North Seaton Crossing07:06--08:06--06------------
Stakeford Half Moon07:09--08:09--09------------
Stakeford Terrace07:10--08:10--10------------
Guide Post Middle School07:11--08:11--11------------
Guide Post Mowbray Terrace07:12--08:12--12------------
Guide Post The Square07:13--08:13--13------------
Guide Post Health Centre07:13--08:13--13------------
Scotland Gate Miners' Cottages07:15--08:15--15------------
Scotland Gate Choppington Welfare07:15--08:15--15------------
Choppington St Paul's Church07:15--08:15--15------------
Choppington Swan Hotel07:16--08:16--16------------
Bedlington Windmill Farm07:17--08:17--17------------
Bedlington The Chesters07:18--08:18--18------------
Bedlington Willow Vale07:19--08:19--19------------
Red Lion Glebe Road07:20--08:20--20------------
Bedlington Hartlands07:20--08:20--20------------
Bedlington Golf Club07:21--08:21--21------------
Hartford Bridge Home Farm07:23--08:23--23------------
Hartford Bridge Hartford Hall07:23--08:23--23------------
Hartford Bridge Riverside07:24--08:24--24------------
Plessey Checks Roundabout07:26--08:26--26------------
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Way West End07:27--08:27--27------------
Cramlington Industrial Est Supashades07:27--08:27--27------------
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Road07:28--08:28--28------------
Cramlington Industrial Est Nelson Drive07:29--08:29--29------------
Northburn Nelson Drive roundabout07:30--08:30--30------------
Nelson Village Entrance07:32--08:32--32------------
Cramlington Retail Park07:32--08:32--32------------
Cramlington Sunnyside07:32--08:32--32------------
Cramlington Sainsbury's service entrance07:33--08:33--33------------
Cramlington Dudley Lane Shops07:3508:0008:35003518:0018:5719:5720:5721:5722:57
Cramlington Whitelea07:3508:0008:35003518:0018:5719:5720:5721:5722:57
Cramlington Alexandra Park07:3608:0108:36013618:0118:5819:5820:5821:5822:58
High Pit Hall Close Grange07:3708:0208:37023718:0218:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
High Pit Allensgreen07:3808:0308:38033818:0319:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
High Pit Cornhill Road07:3808:0308:38033818:0319:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
High Pit Mayfield Avenue07:3908:0408:39043918:0419:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
High Pit TA Centre07:4008:0508:40054018:0519:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Klondyke Front Street07:4008:0508:40054018:0519:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Klondyke Playing fields--08:06--06--18:0619:0320:0321:0322:0323:03
Southfield Collingwood Chase--08:07--07--18:0719:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Southfield Bay Horse--08:08--08--18:0819:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Southfield Annitsford Church--08:09--09--18:0919:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Southfield Moor Farm roundabout--08:12--12--18:1219:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Annitsford Front Street--08:12--12--18:1219:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Annitsford Front Street - The Spinney--08:13--13--18:1319:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Annitsford Burradon Road--08:13--13--18:1319:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Seghill County boundary--08:14--14--18:1419:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Seghill Reid's Lane--08:16--16--18:1619:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Seghill Chester Grove--08:17--17--18:1719:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Blake Town Blake Arms--08:17--17--18:1719:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Blake Town Railway crossing--08:19--19--18:1919:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Blake Town Burnlea Gardens--08:19--19--18:1919:1320:1321:1322:1323:14
Seaton Delaval Shulton's factory--08:21--21--18:2119:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Seaton Delaval Delaval Avenue--08:21--21--18:2119:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
East Cramlington Lanercost Park07:41--08:41--41------------
East Cramlington Northumbria Hospital07:44--08:44--44------------
East Cramlington Astor Court07:45--08:45--45------------
East Cramlington Lamb Street07:46--08:46--46------------
East Cramlington Nature Reserve07:47--08:47--47------------
Seaton Delaval Ambridge Way07:48--08:48--48------------
Seaton Delaval Wheatridge07:50--08:50--50------------
Seaton Delaval Western Avenue07:50--08:50--50------------
Seaton Delaval Avenue Head Social Club07:5208:2208:52225218:2219:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Seaton Delaval Astley High School07:5208:2308:52235218:2319:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Seaton Delaval Elsdon Avenue shops07:5308:2308:53235318:2319:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Westbourne Estate Cheswick Road07:5408:2408:54245418:2419:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Westbourne Estate Tillmouth Avenue07:5508:2508:55255518:2519:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Holywell Village Wylam Avenue07:5508:2508:55255518:2519:1920:1921:1922:19--
Holywell Village Milbourne Arms07:5608:2608:56265618:2619:2020:2021:2022:20--
Holywell Village Bank Top Farm07:5608:2608:56265618:2619:2020:2021:2022:20--
Holywell Village Nursery07:5708:2708:57275718:2719:2120:2121:2122:21--
Earsdon Road07:5908:2908:59295918:2919:2320:2321:2322:23--
Earsdon Road-Seaton House07:5908:2908:59295918:2919:2320:2321:2322:23--
West Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Haddon Close08:0008:3009:00300018:3019:2420:2421:2422:24--
West Monkseaton Newsteads Drive-Sainsburys08:0108:3109:01310118:3119:2520:2521:2522:25--
West Monkseaton Red House Farm Sainsburys08:0208:3209:02320218:3219:2620:2621:2622:26--
West Monkseaton Earsdon Road - Metro08:0308:3309:03330318:3319:2720:2721:2722:27--
West Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Brantwood Avenue08:0308:3309:03330318:3319:2720:2721:2722:27--
West Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Dale Road08:0408:3409:04340418:3419:2820:2821:2822:28--
Monkseaton Cauldwell Lane-Woodleigh Road08:0508:3509:05350518:3519:2920:2921:2922:29--
Monkseaton Front Street08:0508:3509:05350518:3519:3020:3021:3022:30--
Monkseaton Front Street08:0608:3609:06360618:3619:3020:3021:3022:30--
Monkseaton Norham Road - Metro08:0608:3609:06360618:3619:3120:3121:3122:31--
Monkseaton Norham Road-Warkworth Avenue08:0708:3709:07370718:3719:3220:3221:3222:32--
Whitley Bay Park View-Marden Road08:0808:3809:08380818:3819:3320:3321:3322:33--
Whitley Bay Park Avenue - Whitley Road08:0908:3909:09390918:3919:3320:3321:3322:33--
Whitley Bay Whitley Road-Clifton Terrace08:1008:4009:10401018:4019:3520:3521:3522:35--
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn------------19:3620:3621:3622:36--
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink------------19:3720:3721:3722:37--
Monkseaton Shields Road------------19:3820:3821:3822:38--
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters------------19:3920:3921:3922:39--
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court------------19:4020:4021:4022:40--
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital------------19:4120:4121:4122:41--
New York Rake Lane-Falmouth Road------------19:4220:4221:4222:42--
New York Billy Mill Lane-Barnstable Road------------19:4320:4321:4322:43--
Billy Mill Lane-Cragside Avenue------------19:4420:4421:4422:44--
Billy Mill Lynn Road------------19:4420:4421:4422:44--
Billy Mill Lynn Road - Heaton Terrace------------19:4620:4621:4622:46--
North Shields Billy Mill Ave-Addington Cres------------19:4720:4721:4722:47--
North Shields Billy Mill Avenue-Lyncroft Road------------19:4820:4821:4822:48--
North Shields Chirton Green-St George Crescent------------19:4920:4921:4922:49--
North Shields Albion Road West-Coach Lane------------19:5020:5021:5022:50--
North Shields Nile Street------------19:5120:5121:5122:51--
North Shields Nile Street------------19:5220:5221:5222:52--
North Shields Bedford Street------------19:5320:5321:5322:53--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 57, 57A service quickly and easily online

Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets