Change Region
Arriva in the North East
57, 57A

Durham to Hartlepool

via Bowburn, Coxhoe, Kelloe, Wingate (57) or the Trimdons (57A)

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our service 57/57A timetable leaflet

You can download here our service 57/57A timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops57A5757A5757A5757A5757A5757A5757A5757A57A
Durham Bus Station----06:4507:1507:4508:2509:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until15:3016:0516:3517:0517:4018:15--
Durham Millburngate Stand A----06:4607:1607:4608:2609:01310115:3116:0616:3617:0617:4118:16--
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A----06:4807:1807:4908:2909:03330315:3316:0916:3917:0917:4418:18--
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns----06:5007:2007:5208:3209:05350515:3516:1216:4217:1217:4718:20--
Durham St Oswalds Church----06:5207:2207:5408:3409:07370715:3716:1416:4417:1417:4918:22--
Durham New Inn - Church Street----06:5307:2307:5508:3509:08380815:3816:1516:4517:1517:5018:23--
Durham University - Palatine Centre----06:5507:2507:5808:3809:10401015:4016:1816:4817:1817:5318:25--
Houghall College----06:5507:2507:5908:3909:10401015:4016:1916:4917:1917:5418:25--
Shincliffe Bridge----06:5607:2607:5908:3909:11411115:4116:1916:4917:1917:5418:26--
Shincliffe The Rosetree----06:5607:2608:0008:4009:11411115:4116:2016:5017:2017:5518:26--
Shincliffe Seven Stars----06:5707:2708:0108:4109:12421215:4216:2116:5117:2117:5618:27--
High Shincliffe Chapel Place----06:5807:2808:0208:4209:13431315:4316:2216:5217:2217:5718:28--
High Shincliffe The Avenue----06:5907:2908:0308:4309:14441415:4416:2316:5317:2317:5818:29--
High Shincliffe Station Shincliffe Station----06:5907:2908:0308:4309:14441415:4416:2316:5317:2317:5818:29--
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue----07:0207:3108:0608:4509:17461715:4616:2616:5517:2618:0018:32--
Bowburn Henry Avenue------07:32--08:46--47--15:47--16:56--18:01----
Bowburn Tail upon End Lane------07:33--08:47--48--15:48--16:57--18:02----
Bowburn Hall------07:34--08:48--49--15:49--16:58--18:03----
Bowburn Crow Trees Lane - Welfare Park------07:35--08:49--50--15:50--16:59--18:04----
Bowburn Heugh Hall Road End------07:35--08:49--50--15:50--16:59--18:04----
Bowburn Oxford Terrace------07:36--08:50--51--15:51--17:00--18:05----
Bowburn Henry Avenue----07:03--08:07--09:18--18--16:27--17:27--18:33--
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue----07:04--08:08--09:19--19--16:28--17:28--18:34--
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree----07:04--08:08--09:19--19--16:28--17:28--18:34--
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue----07:05--08:09--09:20--20--16:29--17:29--18:35--
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace----07:05--08:09--09:20--20--16:29--17:29--18:35--
Bowburn Co-op Store----07:06--08:11--09:21--21--16:31--17:31--18:36--
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue----07:0807:3808:1208:5209:23532315:5316:3217:0217:3218:0718:38--
Coxhoe Park Avenue----07:0807:3808:1308:5309:23532315:5316:3317:0317:3318:0818:38--
Coxhoe Bower Court----07:0907:3908:1408:5409:24542415:5416:3417:0417:3418:0918:39--
Coxhoe opp Tarka Centre----07:1007:4008:1508:5409:25552515:5516:3517:0417:3518:0918:40--
Coxhoe Church06:1106:4107:1107:4108:1608:5609:26562615:5616:3617:0617:3618:1118:41--
Coxhoe Avenue House06:1106:4107:1107:4108:1608:5609:26562615:5616:3617:0617:3618:1118:41--
Coxhoe Hall06:1406:4407:1407:4408:1908:5909:29592915:5916:3917:0917:3918:1418:44--
Kelloe Woodland Crescent--06:46--07:46--09:01--01--16:01--17:11--18:16----
Kelloe Tate Avenue06:14--07:14--08:19--09:29--29--16:39--17:39--18:44--
Kelloe Sharon Avenue06:15--07:15--08:20--09:30--30--16:40--17:40--18:45--
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes06:1606:4707:1607:4708:2109:0209:31023116:0216:4117:1217:4118:1718:46--
Kelloe Morley Crescent--06:50--07:50--09:05--05--16:05--17:15--18:20----
Quarrington Hill Church Street--06:56--07:56--09:11--11--16:11--17:21--18:26----
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club--06:56--07:56--09:11--11--16:11--17:21--18:26----
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent--06:57--07:57--09:12--12--16:12--17:22--18:27----
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club--06:57--07:57--09:12--12--16:12--17:22--18:27----
Cassop Castle View Club--06:59--07:59--09:14--14--16:14--17:24--18:29----
Cassop Dene View--07:00--08:00--09:15--15--16:15--17:25--18:30----
Cassop Dene House Farm--07:00--08:00--09:15--15--16:15--17:25--18:30----
Thornley Crossways Court--07:02--08:02--09:17--17--16:17--17:27--18:32----
Thornley Dunelm Road--07:02--08:02--09:17--17--16:17--17:27--18:32----
Thornley RC Church--07:03--08:03--09:18--18--16:18--17:28--18:33----
Thornley Post Office--07:03--08:03--09:18--18--16:18--17:28--18:33----
Thornley Colliery Inn--07:04--08:04--09:19--19--16:19--17:29--18:34----
Thornley Working Mens Club--07:05--08:05--09:20--20--16:20--17:30--18:35----
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools--07:06--08:06--09:21--21--16:21--17:31--18:36----
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd--07:07--08:07--09:22--22--16:22--17:32--18:37----
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates--07:08--08:08--09:23--23--16:23--17:33--18:38----
Wheatley Hill Police Houses--07:09--08:09--09:24--24--16:24--17:34--18:39----
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent--07:10--08:10--09:25--25--16:25--17:35--18:40----
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace--07:11--08:11--09:26--26--16:26--17:36--18:41----
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road--07:11--08:11--09:26--26--16:26--17:36--18:41----
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St--07:12--08:12--09:27--27--16:27--17:37--18:42----
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews--07:12--08:12--09:27--27--16:27--17:37--18:42----
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk--07:13--08:13--09:28--28--16:28--17:38--18:43----
Wheatley Hill Office Street--07:14--08:14--09:29--29--16:29--17:39--18:44----
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate--07:15--08:15--09:30--30--16:30--17:40--18:45----
Wingate Fir Tree Inn--07:18--08:18--09:33--33--16:33--17:43--18:48----
Wingate Cross Row--07:18--08:18--09:33--33--16:33--17:43--18:48----
Wingate Moor Lane--07:19--08:19--09:34--34--16:34--17:44--18:49----
Wingate Victoria Inn--07:20--08:20--09:35--35--16:35--17:45--18:50----
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court--07:20--08:20--09:35--35--16:35--17:45--18:50----
Station Town Station Lane--07:21--08:21--09:36--36--16:36--17:46--18:51----
Station Town Front Street The Ridges--07:22--08:22--09:37--37--16:37--17:47--18:52----
Station Town Newholme Estate--07:23--08:23--09:38--38--16:38--17:48--18:53----
Town Kelloe Road End06:18--07:18--08:23--09:33--33--16:43--17:43--18:48--
Trimdon Grange Community Centre06:22--07:22--08:27--09:37--37--16:47--17:47--18:52--
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church06:22--07:22--08:27--09:37--37--16:47--17:47--18:52--
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm06:23--07:23--08:28--09:38--38--16:48--17:48--18:53--
Trimdon Crossroads06:24--07:24--08:29--09:39--39--16:49--17:49--18:54--
Trimdon Salters Lane06:25--07:25--08:30--09:40--40--16:50--17:50--18:55--
Trimdon Wynyard Road End06:25--07:25--08:30--09:40--40--16:50--17:50--18:55--
Trimdon Village Hall06:26--07:26--08:31--09:41--41--16:51--17:51--18:5619:55
Trimdon Church Road - Shops06:26--07:26--08:31--09:41--41--16:51--17:51--18:5619:55
Trimdon Catholic Church06:27--07:27--08:32--09:42--42--16:52--17:52--18:5719:56
Trimdon Crossroads06:27--07:27--08:32--09:42--42--16:52--17:52--18:5719:56
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm06:29--07:29--08:34--09:44--44--16:54--17:54--18:5919:58
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church06:30--07:30--08:35--09:45--45--16:55--17:55--19:0019:59
Trimdon Grange Community Centre06:30--07:30--08:35--09:45--45--16:55--17:55--19:0019:59
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes06:31--07:31--08:36--09:46--46--16:56--17:56--19:0120:00
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street06:32--07:32--08:37--09:47--47--16:57--17:57--19:0220:01
Trimdon Colliery Church06:33--07:33--08:38--09:48--48--16:58--17:58--19:0320:02
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop06:34--07:34--08:39--09:49--49--16:59--17:59--19:0420:03
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace06:35--07:35--08:40--09:50--50--17:00--18:00--19:0520:04
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm06:36--07:36--08:41--09:51--51--17:01--18:01--19:0620:05
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm06:37--07:37--08:42--09:52--52--17:02--18:02--19:0720:06
South Wingate Road End06:37--07:37--08:42--09:52--52--17:02--18:02--19:0720:06
South Wingate Hart Bushes Hall Farm06:3807:2407:3808:2408:4309:3909:53395316:3917:0317:4918:0318:5419:0820:07
South Wingate House06:3807:2407:3808:2408:4309:3909:53395316:3917:0317:4918:0318:5419:0820:07
South Wingate Wood Close Farm06:3907:2507:3908:2508:4409:4009:54405416:4017:0417:5018:0418:5519:0920:08
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho06:4007:2607:4008:2608:4509:4109:55415516:4117:0517:5118:0518:5619:1020:09
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover06:4107:2707:4108:2708:4609:4209:56425616:4217:0617:5218:0618:5719:1120:10
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover06:4207:2707:4208:2708:4709:4209:57425716:4217:0717:5218:0718:5719:1220:11
Hart Whellyhill Farm06:4207:2807:4208:2808:4709:4309:57435716:4317:0717:5318:0718:5819:1220:11
Hart Nine Acres--07:30--08:30--09:45--45--16:45--17:55--19:00----
Hart Village Hall--07:31--08:31--09:46--46--16:46--17:56--19:01----
Hart Raby Arms--07:31--08:31--09:46--46--16:46--17:56--19:01----
Hart The Fens06:4507:3207:4508:3208:5009:4710:00470016:4717:1017:5718:1019:0219:1520:14
West View Clavering Play Area06:4707:3407:4708:3408:5209:4910:02490216:4917:1217:5918:1219:0419:1720:16
West View John Howe Gardens06:4707:3507:4708:3508:5209:5010:02500216:5017:1218:0018:1219:0519:1720:16
West View Mayfield Park06:4807:3507:4808:3508:5309:5010:03500316:5017:1318:0018:1319:0519:1820:17
West View Lightfoot Crescent06:4807:3607:4808:3608:5309:5110:03510316:5117:1318:0118:1319:0619:1820:17
Dyke House University Hospital06:4907:3707:4908:3708:5409:5210:04520416:5217:1418:0218:1419:0719:1920:18
West View Holdforth Road East End06:4907:3707:4908:3708:5409:5210:04520416:5217:1418:0218:1419:0719:1920:18
West View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club06:5007:3807:5008:3808:5509:5310:05530516:5317:1518:0318:1519:0819:2020:19
Dyke House Sports & Technology College06:5107:3907:5108:3908:5609:5410:06540616:5417:1618:0418:1619:0919:2120:20
Dyke House Wharton Terrace06:5207:4007:5208:4008:5709:5510:07550716:5517:1718:0518:1719:1019:2220:20
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre06:5407:4207:5408:4208:5909:5710:09570916:5717:1918:0718:1919:1219:2420:22
Hartlepool Rium Terrace------------------------------20:22
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road------------------------------20:24
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo06:5507:4307:5508:4309:0009:5810:10581016:5817:2018:0818:2019:1319:25--
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road06:5607:4407:5608:4409:0109:5910:11591116:5917:2118:0918:2119:1419:26--
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel06:5607:4407:5608:4409:0109:5910:11591116:5917:2118:0918:2119:1419:26--
Hartlepool Interchange06:5807:4607:5808:4609:0310:0110:13011317:0117:2318:1118:2319:1619:28--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 57, 57A service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
Durham District View Tickets
County Durham View Tickets
East Durham All Zones View Tickets
Hartlepool View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets