Change Region
Arriva in the North East
57, 57A

Durham to Hartlepool

via Bowburn, Coxhoe, Kelloe, Wingate (57) or the Trimdons (57A)

Back to all services

Service Overview

Note: We are aware that this route is showing incorrect timetable information. This is being corrected shortly.

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5757A5757A5757A5757A5757A5757A5757A
Durham Bus Station--06:5508:0509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1518:2019:10
Durham Millburngate Stand A--06:5608:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1618:2119:10
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A--06:5808:0909:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1417:1918:2319:12
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns--07:0008:1209:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1717:2218:2519:14
Durham St Oswalds Church--07:0208:1409:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:2418:2719:15
Durham New Inn - Church Street--07:0308:1509:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2017:2518:2819:16
Durham University - Palatine Centre--07:0508:1809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2317:2818:3019:18
Houghall College--07:0508:1909:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2417:2918:3019:18
Shincliffe Bridge--07:0608:1909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2417:2918:3119:19
Shincliffe The Rosetree--07:0608:2009:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2517:3018:3119:19
Shincliffe Seven Stars--07:0708:2109:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2617:3118:3219:20
High Shincliffe Chapel Place--07:0808:2209:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2717:3218:3319:21
High Shincliffe The Avenue--07:0908:2309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2817:3318:3419:22
High Shincliffe Station Shincliffe Station--07:0908:2309:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2817:3318:3419:22
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue--07:1108:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3117:3518:3619:24
Bowburn Henry Avenue----08:27--10:27--12:27--14:27--16:32--18:37--
Bowburn Tail upon End Lane----08:27--10:28--12:28--14:28--16:32--18:38--
Bowburn Hall----08:29--10:29--12:29--14:29--16:34--18:39--
Bowburn Crow Trees Lane - Welfare Park----08:30--10:30--12:30--14:30--16:35--18:40--
Bowburn Heugh Hall Road End----08:30--10:30--12:30--14:30--16:35--18:40--
Bowburn Oxford Terrace----08:31--10:31--12:31--14:31--16:36--18:41--
Bowburn Henry Avenue--07:13--09:28--11:28--13:28--15:28--17:37--19:25
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue--07:13--09:28--11:28--13:28--15:28--17:37--19:25
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree--07:14--09:29--11:29--13:29--15:29--17:38--19:26
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue--07:14--09:29--11:29--13:29--15:29--17:38--19:26
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace--07:15--09:30--11:30--13:30--15:30--17:39--19:27
Bowburn Co-op Store--07:16--09:31--11:31--13:31--15:31--17:40--19:28
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue--07:1808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:4218:4319:30
Coxhoe Park Avenue--07:1808:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3817:4318:4319:30
Coxhoe Bower Court--07:1908:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3917:4418:4419:31
Coxhoe opp Tarka Centre--07:2008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4017:4518:4519:32
Coxhoe Church06:2107:2108:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4117:4618:4619:33
Coxhoe Avenue House06:2107:2108:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4117:4618:4619:33
Coxhoe Hall06:2407:2408:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4417:4918:4919:35
Kelloe Tate Avenue--07:24--09:39--11:39--13:39--15:39--17:49--19:36
Kelloe Sharon Avenue--07:25--09:40--11:40--13:40--15:40--17:50--19:36
Kelloe Woodland Crescent06:26--08:41--10:41--12:41--14:41--16:46--18:51--
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes06:2707:2608:4209:4110:4211:4112:4213:4114:4215:4116:4717:5118:5219:37
Town Kelloe Road End--07:28--09:43--11:43--13:43--15:43--17:53--19:39
Town Kelloe Kelloe Hall Farm--07:28--09:43--11:43--13:43--15:43--17:53--19:39
Trimdon Grange Co-operative Terrace--07:32--09:47--11:47--13:47--15:47--17:57--19:43
Trimdon Grange Community Centre--07:32--09:47--11:47--13:47--15:47--17:57--19:43
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church--07:33--09:48--11:48--13:48--15:48--17:58--19:44
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm--07:33--09:48--11:48--13:48--15:48--17:58--19:44
Trimdon Crossroads--07:34--09:49--11:49--13:49--15:49--17:59--19:45
Trimdon Salters Lane--07:35--09:50--11:50--13:50--15:50--18:00--19:46
Trimdon Wynyard Road End--07:35--09:50--11:50--13:50--15:50--18:00--19:46
Trimdon Village Hall--07:36--09:51--11:51--13:51--15:51--18:01--19:47
Trimdon Church Road - Shops--07:36--09:51--11:51--13:51--15:51--18:01--19:47
Trimdon Catholic Church--07:37--09:52--11:52--13:52--15:52--18:02--19:48
Trimdon Crossroads--07:37--09:52--11:52--13:52--15:52--18:02--19:48
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm--07:39--09:54--11:54--13:54--15:54--18:04--19:50
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church--07:40--09:55--11:55--13:55--15:55--18:05--19:51
Trimdon Grange Community Centre--07:40--09:55--11:55--13:55--15:55--18:05--19:51
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes--07:41--09:56--11:56--13:56--15:56--18:06--19:52
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street--07:42--09:57--11:57--13:57--15:57--18:07--19:53
Trimdon Colliery Church--07:43--09:58--11:58--13:58--15:58--18:08--19:54
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop--07:44--09:59--11:59--13:59--15:59--18:09--19:55
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace--07:45--10:00--12:00--14:00--16:00--18:10--19:56
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm--07:46--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01--18:11--19:57
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm--07:47--10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:12--19:58
South Wingate Road End--07:47--10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:12--19:58
Kelloe Morley Crescent06:30--08:45--10:45--12:45--14:45--16:50--18:55--
Quarrington Hill Church Street06:36--08:51--10:51--12:51--14:51--16:56--19:01--
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club06:36--08:51--10:51--12:51--14:51--16:56--19:01--
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent06:37--08:52--10:52--12:52--14:52--16:57--19:02--
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club06:37--08:52--10:52--12:52--14:52--16:57--19:02--
Cassop Castle View Club06:39--08:54--10:54--12:54--14:54--16:59--19:04--
Cassop Dene View06:40--08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55--17:00--19:05--
Cassop Dene House Farm06:40--08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55--17:00--19:05--
Thornley Crossways Court06:42--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57--17:02--19:07--
Thornley Dunelm Road06:42--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57--17:02--19:07--
Thornley RC Church06:43--08:58--10:58--12:58--14:58--17:03--19:08--
Thornley Post Office06:43--08:58--10:58--12:58--14:58--17:03--19:08--
Thornley Colliery Inn06:44--08:59--10:59--12:59--14:59--17:04--19:09--
Thornley Working Mens Club06:45--09:00--11:00--13:00--15:00--17:05--19:10--
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools06:46--09:01--11:01--13:01--15:01--17:06--19:11--
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd06:47--09:02--11:02--13:02--15:02--17:07--19:12--
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates06:48--09:03--11:03--13:03--15:03--17:08--19:13--
Wheatley Hill Police Houses06:49--09:04--11:04--13:04--15:04--17:09--19:14--
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent06:50--09:05--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:10--19:15--
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace06:51--09:06--11:06--13:06--15:06--17:11--19:16--
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road06:51--09:06--11:06--13:06--15:06--17:11--19:16--
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St06:52--09:07--11:07--13:07--15:07--17:12--19:17--
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews06:52--09:07--11:07--13:07--15:07--17:12--19:17--
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk06:53--09:08--11:08--13:08--15:08--17:13--19:18--
Wheatley Hill Office Street06:54--09:09--11:09--13:09--15:09--17:14--19:19--
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate06:55--09:10--11:10--13:10--15:10--17:15--19:20--
Wingate Fir Tree Inn06:58--09:13--11:13--13:13--15:13--17:18--19:23--
Wingate Cross Row06:58--09:13--11:13--13:13--15:13--17:18--19:23--
Wingate Moor Lane06:59--09:14--11:14--13:14--15:14--17:19--19:24--
Wingate Victoria Inn07:00--09:15--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:20--19:25--
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court07:00--09:15--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:20--19:25--
Station Town Station Lane07:01--09:16--11:16--13:16--15:16--17:21--19:26--
Station Town Front Street The Ridges07:02--09:17--11:17--13:17--15:17--17:22--19:27--
Station Town Newholme Estate07:03--09:18--11:18--13:18--15:18--17:23--19:28--
South Wingate Hart Bushes Hall Farm07:0407:4809:1910:0311:1912:0313:1914:0315:1916:0317:2418:1319:2919:59
South Wingate House07:0407:4809:1910:0311:1912:0313:1914:0315:1916:0317:2418:1319:2919:59
South Wingate Wood Close Farm07:0507:4909:2010:0411:2012:0413:2014:0415:2016:0417:2518:1419:3020:00
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho07:0607:5009:2110:0511:2112:0513:2114:0515:2116:0517:2618:1519:3120:01
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover07:0707:5109:2210:0611:2212:0613:2214:0615:2216:0617:2718:1619:3220:02
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover07:0707:5209:2210:0711:2212:0713:2214:0715:2216:0717:2718:1719:3220:03
Hart Whellyhill Farm07:0807:5209:2310:0711:2312:0713:2314:0715:2316:0717:2818:1719:3320:03
Hart Nine Acres07:10--09:25--11:25--13:25--15:25--17:30--19:35--
Hart Village Hall07:11--09:26--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:31--19:36--
Hart Raby Arms07:11--09:26--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:31--19:36--
Hart The Fens07:1207:5509:2710:1011:2712:1013:2714:1015:2716:1017:3218:2019:3720:06
West View Clavering Play Area07:1407:5709:2910:1211:2912:1213:2914:1215:2916:1217:3418:2219:3920:08
West View John Howe Gardens07:1507:5709:3010:1211:3012:1213:3014:1215:3016:1217:3518:2219:4020:08
West View Mayfield Park07:1507:5809:3010:1311:3012:1313:3014:1315:3016:1317:3518:2319:4020:09
West View Lightfoot Crescent07:1607:5809:3110:1311:3112:1313:3114:1315:3116:1317:3618:2319:4120:09
Dyke House University Hospital07:1707:5909:3210:1411:3212:1413:3214:1415:3216:1417:3718:2419:4220:10
West View Holdforth Road East End07:1707:5909:3210:1411:3212:1413:3214:1415:3216:1417:3718:2419:4220:10
West View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club07:1808:0009:3310:1511:3312:1513:3314:1515:3316:1517:3818:2519:4320:11
Dyke House Sports & Technology College07:2008:0209:3510:1711:3512:1713:3514:1715:3516:1717:4018:2719:4520:12
Dyke House Wharton Terrace07:2008:0209:3510:1711:3512:1713:3514:1715:3516:1717:4018:2719:4520:13
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre07:2208:0409:3710:1911:3712:1913:3714:1915:3716:1917:4218:2919:4720:15
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo07:2308:0509:3810:2011:3812:2013:3814:2015:3816:2017:4318:3019:4820:15
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road07:2408:0609:3910:2111:3912:2113:3914:2115:3916:2117:4418:3119:4920:16
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel07:2408:0609:3910:2111:3912:2113:3914:2115:3916:2117:4418:3119:4920:17
Hartlepool Interchange07:2608:0809:4110:2311:4112:2313:4114:2315:4116:2317:4618:3319:5120:18

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 57, 57A service quickly and easily online

Durham City View Tickets
Durham City and Brandon View Tickets
Durham District View Tickets
County Durham View Tickets
East Durham All Zones View Tickets
Hartlepool View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets