Change Region
Arriva in the North East
552

Regent Centre to Tyneview Park

via South Gosforth and Four Lane Ends

Back to all services

Buy now buttonDownload the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops552552552
Brunswick Village Sandy Lane-West End06:48----
Brunswick Village Sandy Lane-Industrial Estate06:48----
Brunswick Village Sandy Lane - Grey Street06:48----
Brunswick Village Darrell Street06:49----
Wideopen Stalks Road06:49----
Wideopen06:50----
Wideopen Great North Road-Harrow Gardens06:50----
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace06:51----
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Birchwood Avenue06:51----
Hazlerigg Coach Lane06:51----
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ferguson Crescent06:52----
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ryall Avenue06:52----
Hazlerigg Coach Lane - Lola Street06:53----
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Morley Hill Farm06:53----
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Woodlands06:53----
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Havannah Works06:54----
Kingston Park Brunton Road-Esher Court06:56----
Kingston Park Brunton Road-Teddington Close06:57----
Kingston Park Tudor Way - Lydford Court06:58----
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Petherton Court06:59----
Brunton Lane - Kingston Park Shops07:03----
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Hersham Close07:03----
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Windsor Walk07:04----
Kingston Park Windsor Way-Fawdon Walk07:05----
Fawdon Kingston Park Road07:07----
Fawdon Kingston Park Road-Shaftoe Court07:08----
Gosforth Broadway West-Playing Fields07:09----
Gosforth Broadway West-Highbridge07:10----
Gosforth Great North Road-Broadway East07:10----
Gosforth Great North Road-Park Avenue07:11----
Gosforth Regent Centre Interchange07:1207:1508:15
Gosforth Lansdowne Terrace--07:1608:16
Gosforth Church Road - Rotherwell Road--07:1708:17
South Gosforth Church Avenue-Church Road--07:2008:20
South Gosforth Roundabout--07:2108:21
South Gosforth Roundabout--07:2208:22
South Gosforth Benton Park Road-Wiseton Court--07:2308:23
High Heaton HMRC Benton Park View--07:2508:25
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Hobart Gardens--07:2608:26
Longbenton Benton Park Road-Trentham Avenue--07:2708:27
Four Lane Ends Benton Park Road-Balliol Gardens--07:2708:27
Four Lane Ends Interchange--07:3008:30
Benton Front Street-College Lane--07:3108:31
Benton Front Street-School--07:3208:32
Benton DWP Tyneview Park--07:3508:35

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 552 service quickly and easily online

Ashington View Tickets
Blyth View Tickets
Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Blyth and Ashington View Tickets
Blyth plus Tyne and Wear View Tickets
Northumberland plus Tyne and Wear All Zones View Tickets
North East Regionwide View Tickets

Service updates